Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Willis
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Coahulla Creek
Coahulla Creek High School
Lafayette Co.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-3 3:20
C. Deeney
Truman
Lathrop Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 10-0 3:00
P. Mallatt
Butler
Lathrop Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/20
L
F 0-0
L. Opdycke
Rockmart
Clash at the Creek Duals
Round 1
126
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:32
G. Stanley
Brentwood
Clash at the Creek Duals
Round 1
132
12/02
L
MD 15-3
H. Patterson
Lake View Fort Oglethorpe
2023 Battle By the Pond
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 14-0 4:53
M. Miller
Lafayette High School
2023 Battle By the Pond
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
11/20
L
F 5-0 1:17
C. Head
Fannin County
Coahulla Creek JV Scramble
Finals (8 Man)
126-132
11/20
W
F 0-0 0:53
M. Weathers
Bradley Central
Coahulla Creek JV Scramble
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126-132
11/20
W
F 2-7 3:20
A. Salaises
Dalton
Coahulla Creek JV Scramble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-132
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
J. Constanza
Gulf Shores
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 6 (Saturday)
132 Varsity
11/18
W
F 2-13 4:55
J. Anderson
North Hall
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 5 (Saturday)
132 Varsity
11/18
W
F 2-11 4:48
J. Corry
North Hall
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 4 (Saturday)
132 Varsity
11/18
W
F 2-1 2:22
M. Raines
Athens
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 2 (Friday)
132 Varsity
11/17
L
F 3-7 1:26
B. Bules
Gulf Shores
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 1 (Friday)
132 Varsity
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Yeldebay
Riverside Prep
Jasper JV Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
138Z
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
W. Wilkie
Creekview
Jasper JV Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
138Y
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
L. McKenzie
Pickens
Jasper JV Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
138S
11/10
W
F 4-2 1:13
E. Brubkaer
Creekview
Jasper JV Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
138G
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022