Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Deeney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Truman
Truman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-1
M. Shomin
Staley
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Rd 3
138
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
D. Fallon
Rockhurst
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Round 2
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Richardson
Ruskin
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals & Consi Rd 1
138
02/16
L
DEC 9-2
A. Cherco
Oak Park
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Championship Round 1
138
02/13
W
F 0-0
J. Marlott
North Kansas City
Truman @ North Kansas City
Round 1
144
02/06
W
F 0-0 5:52
D. Toliver
Oak Park
Truman @ Oak Park
Round 1
145
02/03
L
TF 19-2 3:35
P. Mallatt
Butler
Lathrop Invite
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 8-7 4:53
G. DeShon
Lathrop
Lathrop Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Hyder
Richmond
Lathrop Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 6-3 3:20
L. Willis
Lafayette Co.
Lathrop Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
M. Rongey
Trenton
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:48
B. Hyder
Richmond
Lathrop Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
M. Schulz
Olathe South
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 5
138
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
G. Robinson
Shawnee Mission East
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
138
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:56
M. Garrett
Warsaw
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
138
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
C. Yanits
Cameron
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
138
01/26
W
F 15-4 4:56
S. Stricklin
Summit Christian Academy
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
D. Toliver
Oak Park
Truman @ Oak Park
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 16-6 5:34
H. Straub
Central (St. Joseph)
Tri Dual Truman, Lathrop @CHS
Round 1
144
01/10
L
DEC 7-0
K. Coots
Lathrop
Tri Dual Truman, Lathrop @CHS
Round 1
144
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
I. Benz
Winnetonka
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Shanno
Riverside
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:35
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:40
W. Duma
North Kansas City
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:48
J. Marlott
North Kansas City
NKC vs Truman
Round 1
144
12/14
L
TF 15-0
T. Paige
Van Horn
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
144
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Mansfield
Fort Osage
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
144
12/13
W
DEF 0-0
I. Clark
William Chrisman
Independence City of Champs
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 9-2
J. Schmitt
St. John Vianney
Coffman Invitational
Finals
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Paige
Van Horn
Coffman Invitational
Semifinals
144
12/09
L
MD 9-1
J. Fetters
Lee`s Summit West
Coffman Invitational
Round 5
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Quinonez
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Coffman Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 9-1 1:59
P. Wolken
Raytown
Coffman Invitational
Round 3
144
12/09
W
F 9-1 3:19
L. Clayton
Center
Coffman Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:37
C. Dunn
Glendale
Coffman Invitational
Round 1
144
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:34
R. Scott
Grandview
Grandview, Truman, Blue Springs South triangular
Round 1
144
12/06
L
DEC 6-0
C. Wilmes
Blue Springs South
Grandview, Truman, Blue Springs South triangular
Round 1
144
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:59
J. Vajda
Raytown South
Raytown South/Raytown/Truman/Winnetonka Quad
Round 1
144
12/05
L
DEC 9-2
L. Shermen
Winnetonka
Raytown South/Raytown/Truman/Winnetonka Quad
Round 1
144
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:59
J. Vajda
Raytown South
Raytown South/Raytown/Truman/Winnetonka Quad
Round 1
144
11/30
W
F 4-1 0:30
P. Wolken
Raytown
Raytown @ Truman
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-7 3:25
A. Valladares
Ruskin
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Placements
138
01/28
W
F 2-12 4:32
L. King
Clinton
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
138
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
T. Estes
Cameron
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
138
01/27
W
F 16-2 1:54
A. Nimrod
Grandview
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:21
B. Leboube
Warsaw
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
138
01/21
W
F 14-1 4:53
M. Reade
West Platte
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 4
138
01/21
L
F 12-0 2:50
K. Long
Butler
Lathrop Boys Invite
round 3
138
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:25
H. Rogers
Versailles
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 2
138
01/14
L
MD 12-1
A. Aguirre
Oak Park
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 10-2
D. Baldwin
Blue Springs
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:49
E. Evans
Riverside
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Placement
138
01/07
W
F 10-2 3:24
J. Vajda
Raytown South
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Semis & WB
138
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
M. Thomas
Blue Springs South
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 6-5 1:39
G. Hackett
Riverside
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/06
L
MD 13-2
R. Hanna-White
Park Hill
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
E. Redmond
Oak Park
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 6-2 2:37
G. Moore
Fort Osage
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
138 A
12/22
W
TF 20-3 4:58
E. Stewart
Carrollton
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
138 A
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:51
N. Wood
Odessa
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
138 A
12/22
L
TF 16-0 4:51
K. Jefferies
Odessa
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138 A
12/04
W
MD 13-0
C. Layton
Piper
CHS-Cody Harter Memorial JV Boys
Round 3 (3 Man)
138C
12/04
W
DEC 11-5
G. Bomar
Lee Summit West JV
CHS-Cody Harter Memorial JV Boys
Round 2 (3 Man)
138C
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022