Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roy Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Beeville Jones
Gadsden
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
D. Banda
Weslaco East
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Challenge
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:02
J. Hamilton
Comal Pieper
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Finals
165
02/10
W
F 8-3 3:19
A. Ochoa
Roma
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. Jr.
Comal Smithson Valley
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
165
02/09
W
DEC 9-8
R. Henson
Leander Rouse
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
165
02/09
W
DEC 4-1
A. Cerda
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 4-6 2:02
J. Stewart
Comal Canyon
UIL Boys District 14-5A
Round 6
165
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:13
M. Servin
San Antonio MacArthur
UIL Boys District 14-5A
Round 5
165
02/03
W
F 5-3 4:32
A. Holcomb
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
UIL Boys District 14-5A
Round 4
165
02/02
L
F 7-2 1:41
J. Stewart
Comal Canyon
UIL Boys District 14-5A
Round 2
165
02/02
W
NC 0-0
M. Servin
San Antonio MacArthur
UIL Boys District 14-5A
True 4th
165
01/26
L
F 12-3 3:03
C. Luksa
San Antonio Johnson
Vets Duals
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 11-4
A. Leisher
Schertz Clemens
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R7
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
I. Griffin
Converse Judson
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R6
165
01/20
W
F 10-4 4:04
J. Niles
Round Rock Westwood
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R5
165
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:12
T. Cruz
Corpus Christi Carroll
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R4
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
F. Askins
Round Rock McNeil
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R3
165
01/20
L
F 9-4 4:55
K. Meeks
Killeen Ellison
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R2
165
01/20
W
F 4-10 3:21
I. Moreno
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
2024 Sharyl Pederson Maverick Inv BV
R1
165
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
S. Espinoza
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
2024 Top Gun BV
Finals
165
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:25
M. Cerna
Mission Sharyland
2024 Top Gun BV
R7 Cons Semi
165
01/13
W
F 0-7 1:44
K. Dohmen
Comal Davenport
2024 Top Gun BV
R6 Semis and Cons
165
01/13
W
F 2-5 1:47
A. Palomo
Corpus Christi Ray
2024 Top Gun BV
R5
165
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:45
C. Rodriguez
Edinburg
2024 Top Gun BV
R4 QTRS
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
R. Henson
Leander Rouse
2024 Top Gun BV
R2
165
01/05
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Donnelly
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
165
01/05
L
F 4-5 3:24
H. Fluck
Round Rock
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
165
12/22
L
F 7-0 1:21
Q. Johnson
Corpus Christi King
Tri vs Beeville & Wagner
Round 1
165
12/22
W
DEC 9-2
I. Rojas
Corpus Christi King
Tri vs Beeville & Wagner
Round 1
165
11/17
L
DEC 9-6
B. Hallman
Chapin
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
11/17
L
F 7-1 2:00
J. Olazaba
Pebble Hills
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Torres
Americas
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
11/17
L
F 8-0 5:16
I. Acevedo
Hanks
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 9 (10 Team)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020