Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Robinson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Marauder WC - Warren
Marauders
Wosbos
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Sanchez
---
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
03/23
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Garris
All American Grappling
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/17
L
F 6-0 2:23
C. Choranziak
---
Chatterton Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/17
L
F 11-0 2:30
J. Zehnder
Powell
Chatterton Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
03/11
L
F 11-3 3:52
B. Vanatta
Anchor Bay WC
MYWAY Metro Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Kimling
South Lyon Matcats
MYWAY Metro Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
02/26
L
F 2-5 2:20
M. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
Center Line Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
02/26
L
DEC 15-13
B. Edgil
Hazel Park Wrestling
Center Line Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
02/26
L
MD 20-8
B. Vanatta
Anchor Bay WC
Center Line Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
02/25
W
DEF 0-0
M. Short
Berkley WC (Panthers)
Center Line Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
02/19
W
F 4-2 0:59
B. Edgil
Hazel Park Wrestling
Roseville Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
02/19
W
DEC 10-8
M. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
Roseville Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
02/19
L
DEC 6-2
L. Bascomb
Falcon WC
Roseville Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
02/18
L
MD 13-4
B. Vanatta
Anchor Bay WC
Roseville Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
02/11
L
F 4-4 1:18
B. Vanatta
Anchor Bay WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
02/11
L
MD 8-0
L. Craft
Center Line WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 13-8 4:19
J. Shamer
Hazel Park Wrestling
Dakota Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:50
K. Canter
Anchor Bay WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 9-5
M. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 4-4 3:33
B. Vanatta
Anchor Bay WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
02/04
L
NC 0-0
M. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
Dakota Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
M. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
Motor City Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:30
L. Bascomb
Falcon WC
Motor City Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
01/28
L
F 10-9 1:30
B. Edgil
Hazel Park Wrestling
Motor City Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
M. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
MYWAY Greights Metro & HF Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/21
W
F 10-10 3:30
B. Vanatta
Anchor Bay WC
MYWAY Greights Metro & HF Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
01/21
L
F 9-1 2:19
D. Brewer
Hartland WC
MYWAY Greights Metro & HF Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
01/21
W
DQ 0-0
M. Short
Berkley WC (Panthers)
MYWAY Greights Metro & HF Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
K. Canter
Anchor Bay WC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Cvetanovski
Romeo WC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:13
A. Polk
---
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Baker
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Ambrose
Warren Pride WC
Warren Lincoln Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:40
A. Polk
Pontiac Huskies WC
Warren Lincoln Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Jones
---
MYWAY Future Stars -
Placement Matches (16 Man)
71
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. May
Eagles WC
MYWAY Future Stars -
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
71
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Brewer
Hartland WC
MYWAY Future Stars -
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
03/25
W
DEC 12-8
A. Billiu
Little Huskies WC
MYWAY Future Stars -
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
03/12
L
DEC 6-0
M. Cieplik
Team Collegiate
East Detroit Open & HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71
03/12
L
TF 30-14 4:10
C. Hannah
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
East Detroit Open & HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
03/06
W
F 5-2 1:04
J. May
Eagles WC
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
71
03/06
W
F 6-7 4:23
M. Cieplik
Team Collegiate
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
71
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
.. .
---
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
71
03/06
W
F 4-2 2:10
S. Villanueva
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Pontiac Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
71
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Ulmer
Motor City WC
Chris Orlando Roseville Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71
02/19
W
F 0-2 2:13
M. Cieplik
Team Collegiate
Chris Orlando Roseville Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
71
02/19
L
F 6-6 4:05
A. Felesky
St. Matthew WC
Chris Orlando Roseville Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
71
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Capps
Roseville Eagles WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
71
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Galloway
North Side WC
Ferndale Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
71
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
F 10-0 2:38
D. Pullen
West Tennessee Takedown Club
Tennessee Pride Ironman - Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70 / 75
04/25
L
F 4-0 0:19
C. Fowler
Eagleville Wrestling Club
Tennessee Pride Ironman - Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70 / 75
04/25
L
F 6-0 0:40
C. Ohnesorge
SIWA
Tennessee Pride Ironman - Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70 / 75
04/25
L
F 6-0 0:58
C. Stahley
knuckleheads wrestling club
Tennessee Pride Ironman - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70 / 75
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023