May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Christenson
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Iron Rams
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:44
A. Cooley
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
7th Place
92 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 5-3
C. Smith
Southeast RTC, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
92 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:07
K. Johnson
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
92 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
N. Willham
Indiana RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
92 kg
11/15
W
VSU 10-0 4:25
T. Wilson
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
92 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO1 11-10
W. Hendrickson
Team Kansas
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
92 kg
06/03
L
VSU1 12-2 3:02
B. Amos
Team Miron
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
92 kg
06/03
W
VSU 11-0 3:13
M. Gomez
Team Poeta
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
92 kg
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 0:30
B. Paulus
Parkview
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
92 kg
06/02
L
VFA 0:45 4-0
W. Hendrickson
Team Kansas
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
92 kg
06/02
W
VSU 11-0 1:20
R. Rogers
Ouachita Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
92 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 12-10
B. Amos
Team Miron
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
92 kg
06/01
W
VPO 4-0
A. Sharp
Greater Heights Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
92 kg
06/01
L
VSU 8-0 1:07
P. Christensen
Izzy Style
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
92 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:23
W. Hendrickson
Team Kansas
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
92 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:26
L. Turner
Beavercreek
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
92 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022