Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Arcana
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fayetteville
Fayettville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 7-0 2:30
C. Schmid
Fort Smith Southside
Fort Smith Southside @ Fayetteville
Round 1
138
02/04
W
DEC 9-6
j. orsini
---
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/04
L
F 6-2 2:00
J. Moralez
Bentonville West
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
02/04
L
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Daniel
Bentonville
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
B. Lamar
Vian
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys 1st-8th Placement
132
01/21
L
F 7-2 5:07
M. Duke
Sallisaw
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
12 and 24 man Semi final
132
01/21
L
F 11-1 2:30
B. Bateman
Marlow
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys Quarters and WB
132
01/21
L
F 12-0 3:12
Z. Payne
Bentonville
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
132
01/21
W
F 11-4 5:22
K. McGuire
Checotah
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 4 Boys
132
01/20
W
F 4-8 2:33
W. Mayes
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 3 Boys
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Lovell
Locust Grove
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
132
01/20
W
F 13-2 4:17
D. Smith
Morris
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
132
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:43
A. Murphy
Bentonville
Fayetteville @ Bentonville
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Patton
Bentonville West
Fayetteville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
138
01/14
L
MD 13-5
J. White
Berryhill
Catoosa Port City Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138 B
01/14
L
F 12-6 5:15
T. Bailey-Peters
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138 B
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
H. Taylor
Inola
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Hardcastle
Miami
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 7-6 3:11
J. White
Berryhill
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:34
C. Beier
Chickasha
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
138
01/10
W
F 6-2 2:40
D. Cardoza
Rogers
Rogers @ Fayetteville
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:28
A. Onesto
Springdale Har-Ber
Springdale Har-Ber @ Fayetteville
Round 1
132
01/03
W
F 7-0 1:59
C. Nako
Springdale
Fayetteville @ Springdale
Round 1
138
11/19
W
DEC 4-2
B. Heintz
Bentonville West
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
138 C
11/19
W
DEC 10-5
J. Amram
Springdale
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
138 C
11/19
W
F 5-0 1:40
B. Williams
Rogers
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
138 C
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:40
B. Owens
Bentonville
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138 C
11/12
L
F 2-2 1:03
B. Ballard
Coweta Tigers
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/12
L
F 8-0 1:53
D. Sanchez
Blue Valley Southwest
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:35
J. Danielson
Bentonville
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/05
L
TF 15-0 3:45
D. Armstrong
SAWA
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/05
W
DEC 8-6
H. Owens
SAWA
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
11/05
W
F 2-2 1:08
J. Johnson
Greenwood
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Williams
Rogers High School
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/05
W
F 3-2 3:58
A. Murphy
Bentonville High School
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/05
L
F 4-2 1:44
D. Armstrong
SAWA
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 7-7 2:41
B. Ferguson
---
6A West JV Tournament
Medal Round (5th Round)
132
02/12
W
F 1-4 3:22
G. Wesson
---
6A West JV Tournament
Round 4
132
02/11
W
F 9-4 3:23
E. Langley
Bentonville
6A West JV Tournament
Round 2
132
12/18
L
F 9-8 5:04
C. Brown
---
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
TF 20-3 3:23
L. Roberts
Gentry
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 5-3 2:30
J. Lopez
Fort Smith Northside
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Dawn
Nevada
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 4-2 1:39
B. Perez
---
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
132B
12/04
L
F 7-6 3:30
A. Mills
Fayetteville
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
132B
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Lane
Joplin
Frontenac JV Tournament 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
132B
11/20
W
F 3-2 2:30
C. Wright
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
132 B
11/19
L
F 16-9 5:26
A. Chavez
Heritage
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
132 B
11/19
L
F 6-0 2:21
L. Rofkahr
Greenwood
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
132 B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020