Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Billy Heintz
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bentonville West
Bentonville West High School Wrestling
Team Arkansas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
FOR 0-0
M. Martinez
Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
04/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Pace
Team Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
04/13
L
F 8-0 1:03
R. Rogers
Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:37
R. Rogers
Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 4-0 3:38
A. Russell
Fayetteville
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 3
132
02/17
L
F 4-4 4:58
H. Murphy
Bentonville
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 2
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Earnhart
Conway
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
Boys 132
02/03
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
M. Proffitt
Little Rock Central
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
Boys 132
02/03
W
F 6-6 5:15
K. Dawejko
Cabot
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
Boys 132
02/02
L
TF 16-0 4:23
C. Claussen
Springdale
Springdale @ Bentonville West
Round 1
132
01/26
L
MD 9-0
A. Murphy
Bentonville
Bentonville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 7-5 5:28
B. McVey
Springdale Har-Ber
Bentonville West @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:55
B. Stewart
Van Buren
2024 Mane Event - Men`s
1st and 3rd Place Round
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
P. Simcox
Pottsville
2024 Mane Event - Men`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
M. Hunter
Rogers
2024 Mane Event - Men`s
8/16 Round 2
132
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
E. Page
Subiaco Academy
2024 Mane Event - Men`s
8/16 Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 2-1 3:06
A. Russell
Fayetteville
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:24
S. Porter
Pryor
Diamond State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Braun
Shiloh Christian
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:39
J. Pace
Greenwood
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 6-0 3:03
J. Long
Shiloh Christian
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 9-0 3:08
K. Fry
Cassville
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 11-5 5:22
K. Hurst
Ozark
Diamond State Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
138
12/21
L
F 7-1 1:31
B. Tate
Carthage
Carthage @ Bentonville West
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 0-0
E. McCrary
Heritage
Bentonville West @ Heritage
Round 1
132
11/11
L
DEC 6-2
D. Ruvalcaba
Rogers High School Wrestling
The Mountie Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Ortiz
Poteau
The Mountie Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:56
M. Corbett
Bentonville High School Wrestling
The Mountie Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
J. Allen
Berryville
JV Quad w/ Bentonville West, Berryville, and Shiloh Christian
Round 1
132
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:35
R. Nading
Gravette
JV Quad w/ Bentonville West, Berryville, and Shiloh Christian
Round 1
132
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:17
E. Brown
Shiloh Christian
JV Quad w/ Bentonville West, Berryville, and Shiloh Christian
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 1-2 1:37
D. Cardoza
Rogers
Bentonville West @ Rogers
Round 1
132
11/19
L
DEC 4-2
T. Arcana
Fayettville
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
138 C
11/19
L
F 2-0 2:57
J. Amram
Springdale
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
138 C
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Owens
Bentonville
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
138 C
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:47
B. Williams
Rogers
Wildcat JV tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138 C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020