Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Tuck
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Legacy Christian
Legacy Christian Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Cooper
Waterford
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-215
03/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Chiesa
Delta
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-215
01/27
L
DEC 5-3 SV
M. James
Madeira
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
MD 11-3
E. Walls
Crestview-Convoy
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
MD 18-6
M. Shank
Bluffton
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
O. DeWeese
McComb
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 7-2 5:37
A. Simpson
Preble Shawnee
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/13
L
DEC 2-1 TB2
D. Lettini
St. Peter's Prep
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 16 #1
189 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 9-0 5:29
C. Smalley
Notre Dame Green Pond
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
189 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 8-2
J. Moyer
Centerville
SWOWCA
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
12/23
W
DEC 10-9
R. Kocaoglu
Madeira
SWOWCA
5th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
12/23
W
DQ 0-0
J. Fataki
Fairfield
SWOWCA
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
12/22
L
MD 9-1
C. Wooldridge
La Salle
SWOWCA
Round 3 Champ (64 Man)
190
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
G. Smith
Gilman School
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND3
215
12/08
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:54
J. Correa
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
215
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Godwise
Perry Meridian
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
193
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
R. Breen
Mount Carmel
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
193
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-1 2:46
D. Aeschliman
ARCHBOLD
OHSWCA D3 State Duals
Round 1
215
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
A. McCartney
Waynedale (Applecreek)
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
01/28
L
F 3-4 2:57
E. Wolph
Woodmore
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
190
01/23
L
MD 17-6
L. Muth
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
Escape the Rock
Champ. Round 1
189
01/14
L
Replay
MD 11-3
R. Rowe
Pennridge
Escape the Rock
Consi of 16 #1
189 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
MD 17-6
L. Muth
Bethlehem Catholic
Escape the Rock
Round of 32
189 lbs
12/17
L
F 14-1 4:09
J. Favia
---
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 17-2 3:22
J. Santiago
Homewood-Flossmoor
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/17
L
F 8-1 3:52
G. Henry
---
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:17
C. Phelan
Marist
Walsh Ironman 2022
ROUND3
190
12/09
L
Replay
F 10-3 1:22
A. Heeg
Stillwater
Walsh Ironman 2022
ROUND 2
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:04
J. Mangan
Beavercreek
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
S. Pennix
Lakota East
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/08
W
MD 16-3
C. Medeiros
Loveland
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Papalios
Beavercreek
The Coach Bulugaris Classic 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020