Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephano Calderon
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
SC
SONS OF THUNDER
Sons Of Thunder Wrestling
Sons Of Thunder Wrestling
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
Replay
TF 11-3 1:18
D. Randall
Valhalla Wrestling Club
Reverence Ironman National team G/R
5
88
04/20
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
D. Randall
Valhalla Wrestling Club
Reverence Ironman National team G/R
3
88
04/13
L
F 6-0 5:16
C. Sturgess
Ring Worms Wrestling Club
843 Thunder Slam G/R
3
113
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:47
T. Martin
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Round 3 Cons Only
77
06/26
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:14
E. Governor
WA
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
QF w/RR Rd 2
77
06/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Holman
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Round 2
77
06/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Mitchell
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - GR
Round 1
77
05/27
L
TF 8-0
M. Woodard
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Cons Semis & RR Final Round
83
05/27
L
F 0-0
K. Estevez
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 6 SF
83
04/29
W
TF 10-0
B. Boggess
Talon Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round 4
81-83
04/29
W
TF 10-0
A. Lawson
Reverence Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
81-83
04/29
W
F 0-0
D. Plyler
Carolina Takedown Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
81-89
04/29
W
DEC 0-0
A. Lawson
Reverence Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
81-89
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lirgg
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
round3
79-86
03/25
W
TF 10-0 1:02
L. Abstance
Ring Worms
Valhalla Ironman
Round2
79-86
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lirgg
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
round3
79-85
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lirgg
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
Round2
79-85
03/18
W
TF 10-0 0:59
B. Bramlett
Oconee County Takedown Club
Wildcat Ironman
Round5
83-88
03/18
W
TF 12-1 2:22
G. Diaz
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Wildcat Ironman
Round4
83-88
03/18
W
TF 12-1 1:27
M. Boland
Ring Worms
Wildcat Ironman
Round2
83-88
03/18
W
TF 10-0 1:04
L. Abstance
Ring Worms
Wildcat Ironman
Round1
83-88
03/18
W
TF 12-2 2:00
G. Diaz
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Wildcat Ironman
Round2b
83-88
03/18
W
TF 11-2 2:00
G. Diaz
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Wildcat Ironman
Round2
83-88
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023