Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephano Calderon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
ET Wrestling
Georgia
SC
SONS OF THUNDER
Sons Of Thunder
Sons Of Thunder Wrestling
Sons of Thunder
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:35
T. Silva
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
88
03/24
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:50
L. Hesse
MT
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 2
88
03/02
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:13
L. Corio
Summerville Takedown Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
03/02
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:53
B. Alcantara
Legacy Elite
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
03/02
W
Replay
F 18-5 2:02
R. Shaw
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Lirgg
Mighty Warriors Wrestling Acad
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:01
K. Clark
C2X
Summerville Slam
Round 2 (3 Man)
85/90
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:16
R. Osolin
C2X
Summerville Slam
Round 1 (3 Man)
85/90
12/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Parker
Tampa Bay Tigers
2023 Youth Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3
92
12/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
A. Mills
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Youth Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2
92
12/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:25
K. Sims
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 3 (4 Man)
90/95/101
12/09
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:24
L. Araya
Unattached
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (4 Man)
90/95/101
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Finlay
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (4 Man)
90/95/101
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
DEC 0-0
A. Lawson
Reverence Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
81-89
04/29
W
F 0-0
W. Argoe
Innovation HT
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
81-89
04/29
W
F 0-0
D. Plyler
Carolina Takedown Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round2
81-89
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
G. Gustafson
NM
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
76-81
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Yakich
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
76-81
04/01
L
Replay
MD 15-1
R. Pruett
OR
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
76-81
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lirgg
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
round 5
79-86
03/25
W
F 11-0 1:51
L. Abstance
Ring Worms
Valhalla Ironman
round3
79-86
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Lirgg
KC Elite Training Center
SCYWA State Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
B. Boggess
Clover
SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
02/11
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:06
C. Lirgg
KC Elite Training Center
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
02/11
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:17
C. Lirgg
KC Elite Training Center
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:20
W. Fountain
Rivertown Wolves
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
01/28
W
MD 8-0
W. Fountain
Rivertown Wolves
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Britt
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (Best of 3)
85/90
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Britt
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 3 (Best of 3)
85/90
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Britt
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (Best of 3)
85/90
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Gilson
CORE Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
3rd places
82-87
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
W. Huneycutt
CORE Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
consi semis
82-87
01/14
L
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
82-87
01/14
L
NC 0-0
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
True Second
82-87
12/03
W
MD 21-8
S. Campbell
---
Scrap for Skip
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
T. Bailey
Reverence Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
Round 3 (3 Man)
85
12/03
L
DEC 11-7
A. Manlove
Reverence Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
Round 2 (3 Man)
85
12/03
L
F 13-0 4:17
C. Sowers
Reverence Wrestling Club
Scrap for Skip
Round 1 (3 Man)
95
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:00
J. Waufle
Kentucky
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
78 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VFA 3:03 10-5
B. Bartlett
Texas
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:19 4-0
F. Arnestad
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
78 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:54
L. Price
Seminole County Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020