May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Gonzales
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
High Ground Wrestling
Spartan Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
J. Rosenberry
WAR Training Center
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
G. Cabrera
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:51
C. Hennig
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
A. Cuellar
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
MD 11-1
H. Cai
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
120
02/03
W
MD 10-2
R. Estes
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
120
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
G. Uremovich
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
C. Mendoza
Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:41
L. Crilly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Brown
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Cai
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
120-126
01/06
W
DEC 11-5
B. Mitchell
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
120-126
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
E. Bonewell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
120-126
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:05
B. Mitchell
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
120-126
01/06
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Mitchell
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
120-126
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
L. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
113
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
S. Hernandez
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
113
11/18
W
MD 16-3
C. Lock
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
113-120
11/18
L
F 7-0 2:01
R. Soto
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
113-120
11/18
W
F 9-2 1:30
H. Givens
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
113-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Lee
Scots Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
W
TF 15-0 3:46
L. Tweedie
Spartan Mat Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
100
02/26
W
F 4-0 1:47
K. Abernethy
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
W
DEC 4-1
K. Pham
Prosper Talons Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
W
F 7-0 1:36
M. Saenz
Vici Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
100
02/26
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Woods
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
100
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:01
B. Ortega
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/25
L
NC 0-0
Z. Woods
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
100
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Lock
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 6-0 2:11
L. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
MD 15-2
J. Raymond
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Zufall
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:27
P. Gutierrez
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 9-3
K. White
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 8-0 1:57
J. Zamarripa
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/04
W
MD 10-0
Z. Negro
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Cai
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
J. Castillo
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:43
T. Zufall
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
DEC 9-4
B. Bowman
Ascension Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Negro
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Lock
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-110
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:13
B. Roberts
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100-110
01/07
W
MD 9-0
J. Williams
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100-110
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
H. Cai
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-110
01/07
W
MD 17-3
B. Gardiner
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
S. Hernandez
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Scamperino
Pace Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
N. Curren
All-American Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
96 lbs
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
A. Windsor
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
96 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020