Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Ryan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CB Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Iowa
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
F 4-0 0:49
K. Pilege
MWC Wrestling Academy
MWC Christo Classic(King of the Mat)
Round 2 (3 Man)
144
04/13
W
TF 11-1 2:17
L. Avalos-Ceballos
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
MWC Christo Classic(King of the Mat)
Round 1 (3 Man)
144
02/02
L
DEC 12-9
L. Cleaver
Missouri Valley
Clarinda/CBAL/MoValley
Round 1
138
01/25
L
M FOR 0-0
D. VanWyhe
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2024 MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 13-4 4:51
J. Sitzmann
Le Mars
2024 MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:48
L. Ortiz
Sioux City East
2024 MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 5-1 1:34
R. Neal
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Heelan / Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln / Sioux City North
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 6-0 2:24
A. Soldati
Sioux City North
Heelan / Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln / Sioux City North
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
R. Almanza
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
T. Williamson
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Postello
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
138
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Cleaver
Missouri Valley
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
138
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Daily
Millard South
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
138
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Brewer
Lewis Central
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
138
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Green
North Scott
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
138
12/09
W
F 9-0 2:56
D. Dreyer
Treynor
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
138
12/09
L
F 11-0 5:50
L. Kocher-Munoz
Washburn Rural
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
138
12/08
W
DEC 8-1
E. Daily
Millard South
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 2:00
Q. Alderman
Olathe North
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
138
12/08
L
MD 9-1
I. Murad
Millard West
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
138
12/01
W
F 7-0 2:43
K. Ross
South Sioux City
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 3-11 5:23
C. Faue
Blair
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/01
L
DEC 7-2
R. Patera
Platteview
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 3-1 5:25
D. Pedro
Schuyler
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:16
M. Sitzmann
LeMars
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
144
11/30
W
F 10-3 3:27
A. Conlon
Sioux City East
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 8-8
J. Macias
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
132 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:46
B. Buee
North Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
132 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:56 6-3
M. Hoff
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
132 lbs
01/06
W
F 9-1 4:34
S. Samayoa
Sioux City East
Sc East/CBAL
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
TF 18-2 6:00
R. Graff
Southeast Polk
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
3A-113
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
B. Gioimo
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
3A-113
01/08
L
F 5-2 4:24
L. Frost
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/08
W
DEC 7-4
B. Erp
Red Oak
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/08
W
MD 10-2
E. Nunez
NH/TV
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 2-1 0:34
C. Fiser
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/08
W
DEC 8-7
O. Mayall
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024