Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Green
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Peters
Clinton
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-138
02/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Freeman
Waukee Northwest
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
3A-138
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Foreman
Cedar Rapids Washington
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
3A-138
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Peters
Clinton
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
W. Casey
Western Dubuque
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Placement (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
TF 15-0 6:00
G. Willett
Pleasant Valley
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Behrends
Waverly-Shell Rock
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 9-0
L. Cain
Dubuque Senior
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/31
L
DEC 1-0
G. Christiansen
Dubuque Hempstead
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
138
01/31
L
DEC 7-2
N. Howell
Clear Creek-Amana
3A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
138
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Shorter
Davenport North
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Semi & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 11-7
D. Peters
Clinton
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:33
D. Rew
Urbandale
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-2 1:33
J. Brewer
Lewis Central
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
T. Turner
Norwalk
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
TF 15-0 5:37
J. Hinson
Ames
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:32
B. Guenther
Davenport West
North Scott/Assumption/West/Muscatine
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 5-2 4:40
K. Spees
Cardinal Community
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (24 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 2-5 4:18
A. Westercamp
Fairfield
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
A. Hunter
Kirksville
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Lashmit
Tipton
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Davis
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 3-2 3:01
O. Welvaert
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf vs North Scott and Davenport Assumption
Round 1
138
01/05
L
TF 19-4 4:10
C. Trevino
Bettendorf
Bettendorf vs North Scott and Davenport Assumption
Round 1
138
12/15
W
MD 9-0
J. Carter
Cedar Falls
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
138
12/15
L
F 9-0 2:57
C. Wild
Assumption, Davenport
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Lee
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
138
12/15
W
MD 13-5
M. Blocher
Valley, West Des Moines
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
138
12/15
W
F 3-2 1:46
R. Meeks
Lisbon
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Finals (8:00 PM)
138
12/15
W
DEC 10-5
C. Frost
Davenport Central
North Scott vs. Davenport Central
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:42
C. Shorter
Davenport North
North Scott, Cental, Davenport North, Assumption
Round 1
138
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
D. VanWyhe
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
138
12/09
W
F 9-3 3:37
K. Hammers
Gardner-Edgerton
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
138
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Ryan
CB Abraham Lincoln
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
138
12/09
W
F 6-6 5:59
B. Maxwell
Glenwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
138
12/08
L
MD 15-2
A. Herbst
Totino-Grace
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 0:40
J. Eby
Plattsmouth
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Price
Papillion-La Vista
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
138
12/08
L
F 6-0 4:27
A. Rasulov
Omaha Westside
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
138
12/08
L
DEC 6-1
R. Butt
Central DeWitt
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-5
D. Peters
Clinton
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Fitzgerald
Dowling Catholic
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
5th place
138
12/02
W
MD 13-0
G. Christiansen
Dubuque Hempstead
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
3rd WB- Consi-Semi
138
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Carter
Cedar Falls
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 7-0 4:36
K. Wadle
Norwalk
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
Quarters and 1st rd WB`s
138
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Fitzgerald
Dowling Catholic
Keith Young Invitation (2023)
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
G. Brisker
Wilton
Wilton/Maquoketa/Northeast/North Scott @ Wilton
Round 1
138
12/01
W
MD 13-0
C. Tracy
Maquoketa
Wilton/Maquoketa/Northeast/North Scott @ Wilton
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Dean
Bettendorf
MAC JV Tournament
Third Place
132
02/10
L
F 5-3 5:56
S. Petersen
Bettendorf
MAC JV Tournament
Round 4
132
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:38
O. Peters
Bettendorf
MAC JV Tournament
Round 2
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Schnell
Pleasant Valley
MAC JV Tournament
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020