Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Chavez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amherst
Amherst
Amherst JV
Hunter
Hunter2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 2:03
K. Heath
Minden
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
DEC 12-9
A. Miller
ONeill
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:17
N. Rand
Hi-Line
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
157
02/10
L
F 3-2 3:12
D. Engledow
Mitchell
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 3-1 3:49
S. Shotkoski
Scotus Central Catholic
Crusader Invitational
Finals
157
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Trejo
Ord
Crusader Invitational
Cons Semifinals
157
02/03
L
DEC 16-11
A. Brubaker
Clearfield
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:25
B. Wilkie
Malcolm
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
157
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:58
S. Naylor
West Jordan
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
157
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:23
T. Dozler
Riverside
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Smith
Fullerton
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 5-5 2:43
J. Heier
Maple Mountain
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 1st WB | 32 Man 3rd WB
157
02/02
W
F 9-3 5:05
A. Saunders
Kearns
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:48
K. Buhler
Kearns
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
157
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Guido-Sanchez
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
157
01/31
W
F 6-0 3:34
J. Shipman
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
157
01/31
W
MD 9-1
S. Smith
Pleasanton
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
157
01/31
W
F 7-1 2:05
S. Jezbera
Wilcox-Hildreth
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 3
157
01/31
L
F 10-3 4:36
T. Davenport
Overton
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
157
01/31
W
F 2-2 1:41
L. Schumm
Harvard
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 2-4 2:49
T. Schafer
McCook
McCook Duals 2024
---
150
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:54
C. Waitman
Wray
McCook Duals 2024
---
157
01/26
L
F 16-5 4:25
K. Cox
Gothenburg
McCook Duals 2024
---
157
01/26
L
F 5-1 2:30
L. Huntsman
North Platte
McCook Duals 2024
---
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Lynn
Alliance
McCook Duals 2024
---
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
L. Shuff
Gretna East
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 5:32
K. Larios
Augusta
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
150
01/19
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:39
S. Schutte
Bellevue West
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:23
S. Nachtigal
Kearney
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/18
W
F 4-1 0:56
L. Fox
West Jordan
Hunter @ West Jordan
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 6-7 2:28
C. Perks
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 6
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Norton
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 5
150
01/06
L
MD 13-5
I. Tamayo
Gibbon
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 4
150
01/06
W
F 3-2 0:35
C. Perks
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 2
150
01/06
W
F 6-2 51:01
A. Ly
Taylorsville2
Hunter Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/06
W
F 0-0
K. Patterson
Herriman
Hunter Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/06
W
F 5-2
M. Jenkins
Herriman2
Hunter Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 3-2 4:50
J. Espinoza
Lexington
Amherst @ Lexington
Round 1
150
12/30
L
F 16-2 3:45
W. Jelinek
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
150
12/30
L
DEC 9-3
I. Tamayo
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/30
L
F 4-1 1:59
B. Bolling
Pierce
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
12/30
L
F 5-2 2:11
W. Moninger
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
12/30
L
TF 20-5 5:36
K. Coufal
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
150
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Reyes
Mountain Ridge
Battle Royale JV
WB Round 5
157
12/27
W
F 5-1 5:29
D. Breinholt
Murray
Battle Royale JV
Round 3
157
12/27
W
F 10-1 2:22
B. Wells
Mountain Ridge
Battle Royale JV
Round 2
157
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Dansie
Mountain Ridge
Battle Royale JV
Round 1
157
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Waters
Doniphan-Trumbull
Wood River Invite
Finals Round
157 JV
12/08
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Arensdorf
Hershey
Wood River Invite
Round 5
157 JV
12/08
W
MD 9-0
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Wood River Invite
Round 2
157 JV
12/08
L
DEC 10-5
T. Buechle
Valentine
Wood River Invite
Round 1
157 JV
12/02
L
F 7-7 4:54
S. Mafi
West
The Gauntlet
Round 9 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:53
C. Taylor
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 8 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Francis
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 6 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Palmer
Mountian Crest
The Gauntlet
Round 7 (10 Man)
157/165
12/02
L
F 3-0 2:23
C. Bohr
Loomis
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
157
12/01
W
F 4-2 2:26
C. Twohig
Franklin
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 5
157
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:51
L. Kennicutt
Hershey
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
157
12/01
L
F 5-0 2:39
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
157
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:46
G. Stone
Bear River
Quad Meet
Round 1
157
11/28
L
F 0-0
W. Hatch
Bear River
Quad Meet
Round 1
144
11/22
L
F 4-6 4:23
A. Stevens
Olympus
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Borceguin
Cottonwood
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/22
W
DEC 8-3
N. Tilo
Kearns
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/22
L
F 6-2 0:29
A. Stevens
Olympus
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:45
J. Kennel
North Platte
McCook Duals 2023
---
138
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
C. Flores
Gothenburg
McCook Duals 2023
---
138
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:31
J. Kellogg
Archbishop Bergan
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
138
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:41
W. Ott
Wisner-Pilger
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
138
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:31
K. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
138
01/13
L
DEC 8-6
S. Steffen
Kearney JV Blue
SEM Invitational
round 4
138
01/13
W
F 10-1 4:03
L. Stewart
Anselmo-Merna
SEM Invitational
Round 3
138
01/13
L
F 8-0 4:58
I. Hughes
Amherst
SEM Invitational
round 2
138
01/13
W
F 5-2 1:40
J. Morales
Loomis/Bertrand
SEM Invitational
round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
D. Haines
Ansley Litchfield
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 3
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:49
N. Rand
Hi-Line
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 2
138
01/07
L
F 14-3 4:00
C. Hanes
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
138
12/17
L
MD 9-1
T. Kreis
---
Pierce Invite
Round 3
138
12/17
L
DEC 10-3
W. Warneke
Elkhorn Valley
Pierce Invite
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024