Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christi Kurtz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Raymore-Peculiar
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:34
A. Cardon
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 3
132
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:54
K. Bedford
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
132
01/20
W
DEC 15-12
L. Ryan
Lee`s Summit North
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 14-6 5:31
J. Jackson
Kearney
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 3-2 5:02
R. Guardiola
William Chrisman
Tri dual @WC VS Grain Valley and ReyPec
Round 1
132
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Rock
Grain Valley
Tri dual @WC VS Grain Valley and ReyPec
Round 1
132
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:52
C. Strope
Fatima
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 19-3 4:12
E. Roberts
Moberly
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
C. Nicholson
Capital City JV
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:33
E. Teiberis
Jefferson City
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:46
T. Birkenmaier
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 7-1 2:31
E. Rutherford
Nixa
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/14
L
TF 16-0 3:11
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
132
12/13
L
F 6-2 4:18
R. Garza
Liberty North
Raymore-Peculiar @ Liberty North
Round 1
132
12/09
L
TF 19-3 2:00
N. Quintana
Grandview
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:00
G. Even
Silver Creek
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
I. Ingalls
Riverdale Ridge
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
J. Jennings
Chaparral
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0
K. Koelzer
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Ray-Pec
Round 1
106
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Koelzer
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Ray-Pec
Round 1
106
01/21
L
DEC 11-9
B. Baxter
Lee`s Summit North
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 10 (Finals)
106
01/21
W
F 7-1 3:04
J. Erickson
Cameron
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 8 (Semis/Consi Semis)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Gonzalez
East (Kansas City)
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 6 (Quarters)
106
01/21
W
F 13-4 3:53
D. Ayala
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
106
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:30
E. Arcos
Grandview
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 4
106
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Hallquist
Park Hill South
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
106
01/16
L
TF 18-2 2:23
W. Pfeifer
Liberty
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:45
I. Clayton
Kearney
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 7-0 2:07
N. Perez
EAGLES (LIBERTY)
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 6
100-105
01/09
W
MD 15-2
M. Jester
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 5
100-105
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
J. Fuqua
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 4
100-105
01/09
L
F 4-0 4:04
J. Palmer
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 2
100-105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022