Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Teiberis
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Jefferson City
Jefferson City High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-5
M. NeSmith
Bolivar
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Cons. Semis
138
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:04
T. Koehmstedt
Washington
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
138
02/17
W
F 9-0 1:49
M. Hance
Webb City
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEF 0-0 0:02
M. Gritts
Marshfield
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Sousley
Camdenton
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 2-2 3:13
Z. Dennis
Farmington
JC TRI
Round 1
132
02/06
L
DEC 4-3
P. Jones
Capital City
Capital City @ Jefferson City
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:39
K. Howe
Hannibal
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
M. Poulette
Christian Brothers College
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 9-0 4:31
C. Mcbride
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
TF 18-2 2:34
Z. Reynolds
Staley
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
A. rivera
Lake Mary
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
MD 12-0
D. Freiria
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 14-5 3:30
B. McMurtry
Hickman
Hickman @ Jefferson City
Round 1
132
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Stafford
Jefferson City
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 8 3rd & 5th
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
R. Lashley
Central (Springfield)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 7
126
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:40
C. Ankenman
Tolton
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 6
126
01/20
W
F 10-5 5:04
D. Stafford
Jefferson City
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
J. Bliven
Battle
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:52
B. Prenger
Helias Catholic
Jefferson City @ Helias Catholic
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 10-6
K. Overcast
Republic
Republic Invitational
Final Round
132
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
S. Humphrey
Hillcrest
Republic Invitational
Round 5 10,12
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Todd
Eldon
Republic Invitational
Round 4 10,12
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:22
T. Turley
Central (Springfield)
Republic Invitational
Round 2 10,12
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Nicholson
Capital City JV
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 2-8 2:51
C. Strope
Fatima
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Roberts
Moberly
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:33
C. Kurtz
Raymore-Peculiar
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
P. Jones
Capital City
Capital City Dual Tournament
Placement
132
01/05
W
F 12-0 3:14
D. Cochran
Smith-Cotton
Smith-Cotton @ Jefferson City
Round 1
126
12/08
W
TF 18-2 4:24
M. Harrison
Ft. Tolton
Missouri Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
132
12/08
L
DEF 5-0 2:00
F. Butler
Neosho High School
Missouri Duals
Semis & WB
132
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
N. Casey
Blair Oaks High School
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Nicholson
Capital City JV
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
N. Lohrmann
Warrenton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
126 Class 3
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
C. Prenger
Helias Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 3
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
Z. Dennis
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 Class 3
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Fadler
Platte County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
N. Lohrmann
Warrenton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126 Class 3
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:31
C. Browning
Pacific
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 3
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
J. Hager
Hickman
Jefferson City @ Hickman
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
A. Kempker
Capital City
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 5
126
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
S. Rogers
Republic
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/21
L
F 4-2 4:00
K. Foster
Fulton
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
126
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:45
J. Walton
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:22
C.
Battle
Jefferson City @ Battle
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:35
K. Hanafin
Glendale
Republic Invitational
Final Round
126
01/14
W
F 1-2 3:24
L. Tibben
Camdenton
Republic Invitational
Round 4 Rest not 4man/3man
126
01/14
W
F 3-0 1:10
S. Rogers
Republic
Republic Invitational
Round 3 All
126
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:36
G. Ritter
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Invitational
Round 1 All
126
01/04
W
F 10-0 2:00
J. Lewis
Capital City
Blair Oaks/Capital City/Jefferson City
Round 1
126
01/04
L
MD 8-0
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks/Capital City/Jefferson City
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-2
E. Schuemann
Capital City
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/13
L
F 8-2 3:41
C. Nally
Lees Summit
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/17
L
DEF 0-0
C. Kean
Eldon
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round5
126
12/16
L
DEF 0-0
K. Barnes
Fulton
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round2
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022