Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Whiting
Results
Videos
News
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
TF 20-3 4:27
A. Cherne
North Dakota State
Missouri @ North Dakota State
Round 1
184
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
D. Plott
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ Missouri
Round 1
184
01/28
L
MD 14-1
C. Foca
Cornell
Missouri @ Cornell
Round 1
184
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
D. Robin
West Virginia
West Virginia @ Missouri
Round 1
184
01/03
W
MD 11-3
C. Howard
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech @ Missouri
Round 1
184
12/22
W
F 16-3 4:11
C. Wettig
Illinois
Illinois vs. Missouri
Round 1
184
12/17
L
DEC 4-1 SV
S. Wolf
Air Force
Air Force @ Missouri
Round 1
184
12/09
W
MD 12-4
Q. Short
Wyoming
Wyoming @ Missouri
Round 1
184
12/02
W
TF 19-4 4:50
G. Hoose
Oklahoma
Oklahoma @ Missouri
Round 1
184
11/19
W
MD 16-3
T. Negron
Arizona State
Arizona State @ Missouri
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
T. Dopps
Oklahoma State
Roger Denker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/15
W
MD 14-4
T. Beauperthuy
Unattached
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/15
W
TF 21-6 3:14
B. Greenfield
Unattached
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Connell
Illinois
Tiger Style Invite
1st and 3rd Place
184
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
C. Mielnik
Maryland
Tiger Style Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Hawks
Missouri
Tiger Style Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Connell
Illinois
Tiger Style Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Assad
Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/13
W
Replay
F 5-3 2:30
M. Crawford
Upper Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/13
W
Replay
MD 15-7
J. Sklenar
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/13
W
Replay
TF 18-2 5:58
C. Melton
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Luther Open 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Lipke
---
Pointer Open
1st Place
184
11/06
W
DEC 3-2
R. Woracheck
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
184
11/06
W
F 4-1 2:26
T. Blanchard
---
Pointer Open
Round 3
184
11/06
W
F 7-1 3:48
N. Langer
St. Johns (MN)
Pointer Open
Round 2
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
MD 13-3
T. Leon
---
Dan Gable
Placement Matches
157
11/09
W
DEC 4-3
B. Peckham
---
Dan Gable
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Siseltha
UW Oshkosh
Dan Gable
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/09
W
DEC 2-1 SV
D. Padgett
Unattached- Harper College
Dan Gable
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024