Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Provin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lathrop High School
Lathrop2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
H. Lasley
Trenton
Lathrop Invite
Placement (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
K. Simon
Lathrop
Lathrop Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 10-5
C. Pottorff
Lafayette Co.
Lathrop Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:05
J. Plummer
Hallsville
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/24
W
F 7-0 1:37
N. Stewart
Mid-Buchanan
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 4
150
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Rothwell
West Platte
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 3
150
01/24
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. McLallen
Plattsburg
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 2
150
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:59
M. Galloway
South Harrison
South Harrison/Albany/Lathrop
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Rippy
Albany
South Harrison/Albany/Lathrop
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 9-0 1:26
D. Nelson
Lee`s Summit West
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 5 JV
144A
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:34
J. Paulsen
Oak Park
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
144A
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:31
B. Lam
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
144A
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Waugh
Staley
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 1 JV
144A
01/12
W
F 5-0 3:37
C. Hart
Blue Springs South
Belton JV Scramble
Round 5 (5 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 8-0 3:04
R. Hall
Fort Osage
Belton JV Scramble
Round 4 (5 Man)
144
01/11
W
DEC 6-5
J. Baar
Belton
Belton JV Scramble
Round 2 (5 Man)
144
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Myers
Platte County
Belton JV Scramble
Round 1 (5 Man)
144
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Cullum
Central (St. Joseph)
Tri Dual Truman, Lathrop @CHS
Round 1
150
01/10
W
F 8-3 2:45
Q. Carter
Truman
Tri Dual Truman, Lathrop @CHS
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:03
D. Nelson
Lee`s Summit West
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
144B
01/06
W
MD 11-3
B. Braa
Grain Valley High School
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
144B
12/28
W
DEC 8-1
B. Braa
Grain Valley
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
144 A
12/28
W
MD 11-2
J. Dunkle
Lexington
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
144 A
12/27
W
MD 10-1
B. Braa
Grain Valley
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
144 A
12/27
W
F 2-4 1:13
C. Cannavan
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
144 A
11/29
W
F 6-7 3:26
C. Kean
Benton
Benton/Lathrop/Winnetonka
Round 1
144
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Johnson
Winnetonka
Benton/Lathrop/Winnetonka
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
S. Simmons
Eldon
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Clark
Lathrop JV
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
126
01/28
W
F 3-0 1:44
J. Beilbdrey
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 3
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Smith
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
126
01/28
W
F 6-5 3:21
A. Frerking
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Chandler
West Platte
KCI Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
126
01/25
L
F 4-3 1:34
L. Dietz
Lawson
KCI Conference Tournament 2023
Round 3
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
KCI Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2
126
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:12
J. Lane
Brentwood
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 4
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Chapin
Truman
Lathrop Boys Invite
round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 3:43
M. Hutchings
Richmond
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 2
126
01/21
W
F 6-4 4:47
A. Frerking
Lafayette Co.
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:37
T. Jones
Joplin
Republic Invitational
Final Round
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Cunningham
Rogers
Republic Invitational
Round 4 Rest not 4man/3man
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:31
L. Holmes
Rogers
Republic Invitational
Round 3 All
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:39
X. McClellend
Republic
Republic Invitational
Round 1 All
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Willis
Lafayette County
2023 Butler Invitational
Placement Matches
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Patterson
Adrian
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
M. Garrett
Warsaw
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:48
P. Mallatt
Butler
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 3
126
01/07
L
F 10-1 1:44
N. Lovell
Lone Jack
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 2
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:58
B. Pelt
Diamond
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
A. Curdt
Brentwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
C. Teat
Richmond
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 1
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Pille
Glendale
Republic Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Mckendrick
Buffalo
Republic Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 11-0 3:21
I. Watkins
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Coffey
Ozark
Republic Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:45
D. Thomas
Parkview
Republic Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Pelt
Diamond
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 5
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Wilhelm
Knob Noster
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 4
106
01/08
W
MD 19-9
G. Thieman
Holden
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 3
106
12/11
L
MD 11-0
C. Cook
Savannah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 6-1 2:40
J. JENS
Harlan
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022