Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Lovell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
MD 16-8
R. Techau
Brookfield
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
B. Hoover
South Harrison
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/21
L
Replay
F 13-3 5:43
C. Ankenman
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:41
K. Fallert
Valle Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Heintz
Rock Port
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Placement
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
P. Quarles
Lathrop
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Semifinals
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Sollars
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Quarterfinals
126
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:13
M. Hilton
Stanberry
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
T. Nixdorf
Penney
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
3rd Place
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Braman
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Consi Semi
126
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
C. Robinson
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 5
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
P. Morrow
California
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
126
01/20
W
TF 19-2 4:39
C. Hampton
Windsor
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 6
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:46
D. Grantz
Missouri Military Academy
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 5
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:17
R. Broyles
Tipton
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 4
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:32
A. Morris
Lafayette County
Lexington / Lone Jack @ Higginsville
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
M. Thuston
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 6
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
C. Ankenman
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
126
01/13
W
TF 15-0 2:10
B. Pulliam
Lawson
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 4
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:29
H. Sollars
Maysville JV
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
126
01/13
L
MD 16-7
J. Brown
Odessa
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Agcopra
Sherwood
Butler Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
D. Greene
Holden
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 13-2 2:57
K. Ragle
WarsawJV
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Morrow
California
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day 2 RND #3 = 2nd Wrestleback + Semi Cos 13th-15t
126
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
A. Griffin
Marceline
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
126
12/16
W
F 11-0 5:15
M. Dean
Sumner Academy
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
126
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
R. Braman
Knob Noster
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Morris
Lafayette County
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 4
126
12/15
W
F 6-1 1:03
M. Finley
Piper
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 3
126
12/06
W
F 4-0 0:55
H. Mumm
Plattsburg
Plattsburg Boys Tri
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 4-0 2:24
C.
West Platte
Plattsburg Boys Tri
Round 1
132
12/03
L
MD 12-2
B. Eads
Sherwood
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 6
132
12/03
L
MD 12-2
B. Eads
Sherwood
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
1st Place Match
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Neal
Diamond
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 5
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Neal
Diamond
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 5
132
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:39
M. Murguia
Cole Camp
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 4
132
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:39
M. Murguia
Cole Camp
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 4
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Patterson
Adrian
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 2
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Patterson
Adrian
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 2
132
12/02
W
F 6-3 2:44
L. Ryan
Lee`s Summit North
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 1
132
12/02
W
F 6-3 2:44
L. Ryan
Lee`s Summit North
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 1
132
11/28
W
F 10-0 2:33
A. Summers
Richmond
Lone Jack / Richmond @ Oak Grove
Round 1
132
11/28
W
DEC 6-0
R. Whitehead
Oak Grove
Lone Jack / Richmond @ Oak Grove
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
F 2-2 2:33
J. Fetters
Open Mats Wrestling Club
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-138
07/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hyder
Richmond Spartans
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-138
07/15
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Roark
Moberly Kids Club Wrestling
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-138
01/28
L
F 9-4 3:28
W. Ward
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
126
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
M. Smith
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
126
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:04
J. Clark
Lathrop JV
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
126
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:02
S. Stevens
Missouri Military Academy
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
L. Patterson
Adrian
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Beilbdrey
Tipton
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 8-8 3:40
P. Mallatt
Butler
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 6
126
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:33
P. Parn
Brookfield
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Irvine
Tarkio
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
126
01/14
W
F 5-1 3:15
B. Magee
South Harrison
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:32
L. Dietz
Lawson
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 1
126
01/07
W
TF 17-2 4:28
M. Smith
Sherwood
2023 Butler Invitational
Placement Matches
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
P. Mallatt
Butler
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:25
L. Patterson
Adrian
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
W
F 10-1 1:44
G. Provin
Lathrop
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 2
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Garrett
Warsaw
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022