Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Wilkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
Holy Cross
Iowa
Lancers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 6-3 3:04
A. Verdi
St Peters Preparatory School
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 2
175
03/01
W
DEC 3-2
K. Roman
Delaware Valley Regional
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 1
175
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:20
G. Keebler
Moorestown
NJSIAA Region 7
3rd Place
175
02/24
W
F 6-6 4:53
J. Hangey
Cherokee
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
175
02/24
W
DEC 8-2
L. Metz
Paulsboro H.S.
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
B. Oizerowitz
Christian Brothers Academy
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
175
02/24
W
DEC 6-1
V. Angelucci
Collingswood
NJSIAA Region 7
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/17
W
F 9-2 4:00
P. Daly
Palmyra
NJSIAA District 26
3rd Place
175
02/17
L
DEC 11-4
J. Chiodi
Gloucester City JR/SR
NJSIAA District 26
Semis (16 Man)
175
02/17
W
TF 15-0 5:32
E. Reed
Cinnaminson
NJSIAA District 26
Quarters (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
A. Wolfanger
Havers Hammers
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
167
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Carlson
Marc Aurelle
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
167
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Harbridge
CANWAY
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
07/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
F. Hosmer
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
167
02/25
L
F 4-1 1:08
T. Terch
Camden Catholic
NJSIAA Region 7
5th Place
165
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
L. Theis
Delran
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
165
02/25
W
F 2-0 2:29
R. Schultz
Haddon Twp Hgh School
NJSIAA Region 7
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/25
L
F 14-2 3:35
C. Velardi
Southern Regional
NJSIAA Region 7
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/25
W
F 2-0 2:55
R. Guiterrez
Donovan Catholic
NJSIAA Region 7
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
T. Hyppolite
Lenape
Tri-Meet Steinert-Holy Cross-Lenape
Round 1
165
02/06
L
DEC 8-6
N. Alcoba
Eastern
Holy Cross @ Eastern
Round 1
165
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:24
M. Pandolfini
Hamilton East-Steinert
Tri-Meet Steinert-Holy Cross-Lenape
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:56
T. Belgard
Burlington City
Holy Cross @ Burlington City
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:34
J. Ortiz
Maple Shade
Holy Cross @ Maple Shade
Round 1
165
01/14
W
TF 16-0 5:10
K. Hines
Sterling
Sterling @ Holy Cross
Round 1
165
01/07
W
MD 12-2
J. Ransdell
Willingboro
Willingboro @ Holy Cross
Round 1
165
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
DEC 8-0
Z. Saevre
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
285 lbs
05/05
L
F 0-0 0:56
J. Bruns
North Dakota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
285 lbs
05/04
L
F 0-0 0:58
D. Heesch
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
285
05/04
L
DEC 2-1
J. Kettler
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
285
05/04
W
DEC 1-1
G. Kendl
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
285
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEC 2-1
M. Barker
Missouri
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
275
06/26
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. McPherson
Minnesota 1
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 4
275
06/26
W
F 7-0 0:52
C. Dauphin
Oklahoma 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
275
06/26
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kania
New Jersey
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
275
06/26
W
F 0-0 0:21
Z. Wilcox
Nebraska
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 1
275
06/26
W
F 0-0 0:15
W. Stotter
Ohio
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 5
275
06/26
W
F 0-0 0:41
B. Gumbert
Michigan
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 4
275
06/26
W
F 0-0 0:36
B. Gumbert
Michigan
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
275
06/26
W
F 0-0 1:58
R. Reed
Illinois
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 3
275
06/26
W
DEC 1-1
D. Christopher
New York
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
275
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020