Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddox Hammerlun
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ONeill
O`Neill
O`Neill High School
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
O`neill leprechauns
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Johnson
Fairbury
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Finals Medal Round
175
02/03
L
F 14-3 4:28
D. Williams
Thayer Central
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
DEC 8-1
A. Lang
Sabetha
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/02
W
DEC 4-1
J. White
David City
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
A. Jimenez
Omaha Westside
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
T. Buescher
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Finals
175
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:57
N. Werner
Elkhorn Valley
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
175
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
D. Staub
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Semis
175
01/27
L
F 7-4 2:14
K. Houchin
Bayard
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
175
01/23
L
F 2-2 1:53
T. Stoltenberg
Northwest
Northwest @ ONeill
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Timmerman
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Mid States Conference
Round 5
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Hoffman
O`Neill
Mid States Conference
Round 4
175
01/20
W
F 4-3 2:07
P. Bartels
Crofton/Bloomfield
Mid States Conference
Round 3
175
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:39
K. Fritz
Pierce
Mid States Conference
Round 2
175
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:22
N. Manchester
O`Neill
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:42
K. Cihak-Brozik
Winner
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 13-1
J. Thompson
Lakota Tech
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Neu
Canton
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Wilson
Lakota Tech
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:30
B. Liberato
Sutton
Wood River Invite
Finals Round
190 JV
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Salguero
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 5
190 JV
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:17
Z. Hruza
Gothenburg
Wood River Invite
Round 3
190 JV
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:44
K. Brewer
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 2
190 JV
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
B. Sanchez
Ralston
O`Neill Invite
Medals
190
12/03
W
MD 14-3
C. Phillips
Valentine High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 5
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Roberts
Boone Central
O`Neill Invite
Round 4
190
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Elliott
Valentine High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 2
190
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:39
B. Duhachek
West Holt High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 4-0 1:57
C. Vrbka
Double Dog Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
185
03/19
L
TF 16-0 1:28
H. Oliver
GI Grapplers
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
185
03/11
L
F 6-6 1:36
D. Campos
Nebraska Elite
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
03/11
L
F 4-0 1:09
Y. Dominguez
Lakeview
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Mcgee
Amherst
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
167-177
03/05
L
F 4-2 2:48
J. Adam
Meridian
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
167-177
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Grape
CWO
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
167-177
03/05
W
F 7-6 3:59
C. Goracke
Seward Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
167-177
03/05
W
F 4-1 2:10
E. Guido-Sanchez
SEM
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
167-177
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:17
W. Nierodzik
Battle Creek
Mid-States Conference 2023
Semis
170
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
A. Castillo
Pierce
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 3
170
01/21
L
F 11-0 4:55
A. Liston
Wayne
Mid-States Conference 2023
Round 1
170
01/17
W
F 4-0 2:22
D. Omodei
Battle Creek
O`Neill JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
170
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:24
N. Manchester
O`Neill
O`Neill JV Invite
Round 3
170
01/17
W
F 16-11 5:02
A. Castillo
Pierce
O`Neill JV Invite
Round 2
170
01/16
W
F 12-0 2:48
C. Kuehler
Pierce
O`Neill JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:57
P. McCartney
Sidney
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Leininger
Waverly
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:07
C. Hall
Northwest
O`Neill @ Northwest
Round 1
182
01/10
W
F 6-8 3:13
P. Yendra
Northwest
O`Neill @ Northwest
Round 1
182
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:48
O. White
Hot Springs
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 2-2 4:42
B. Johnson
Kingsbury County
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/06
L
F 4-1 3:57
N. Manchester
O`Neill
2022 Ponca JV Invite
Round 3
195B
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
W. Pace
Winside
2022 Ponca JV Invite
Round 2
195B
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
S. Reis
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 3
182
12/03
L
F 6-2 1:43
B. Thompson
---
O`Neill Invite
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024