2016 High School Distance Class Rankings
2016 High School Distance Class Rankings
FloTrack's Top 25 Class of 2016 Rankings are in!
Track FloRating System:
6 FloRating = Sub 1:48.0/2:03 -or- 4:00/4:37 -or- 8:43/9:56
5 FloRating = Sub 1:49.0/2:04 -or- 4:02/4:39 -or- 8:46/10:00
4 FloRating = Sub 1:50.0/2:05 -or- 4:04/4:41 -or- 8:50/10:06
3 FloRating = Sub 1:50.5/2:06 -or- 4:06/4:43 -or- 8:54/10:14
2 FloRating = Sub 1:51.0/2:08 -or- 4:08/4:47 -or- 8:58/10:24
1 FloRating = Sub 1:52.0/2:10 -or- 4:10/4:50 -or- 9:02/10:30
FL/NXN FloRating System:
6 FloRating = Top 1 FL -or- Top 1 NXN
5 FloRating = Top 3 FL -or- Top 2 NXN
4 FloRating = Top 5 FL -or- Top 3 NXN
3 FloRating = Top 10 FL -or- Top 5 NXN
2 FloRating = Top 15 FL -or- Top 7 NXN
1 FloRating = Top 20 FL -or- Top 10 NXN
2016 Dream Mile, 2016 Brooks PR 800/Mile/2 Mile, 2016 NBN Outdoor 800/Mile/2 Mile:
3 Bonus Pts = 1st, 2 Bonus Pts = 2nd, 1 Bonus Pt = 3rd
CLASS OF 2016 | CLASS OF 2017
BOYS' TOP 25:
01. Drew Hunter (Purcellville, VA)
1:48; 3:57; 8:37; 1st Foot Locker
02. Michael Slagowski (Meridan, ID)
1:48; 3:59
03. Ben Veatch (Carmel, IN)
4:09; 8:50; 2nd NXN; 3rd Foot Locker; 2nd Brooks PR 2 Mile
04. Andrew Jordan (Pataskala, OH)
8:49; 6th Foot Locker; 1st Brook PR 2 Mile
05. Jon Davis (Fithian, IL)
4:05; 8:54; 13th Foot Locker; 1st Brooks PR Mile
06. Austin Tamagno (Brea, CA)
1:50; 4:01; 8:57; 3rd Brooks PR 800
07. Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord, MA)
4:01; 8:57; 2nd Dream Mile
08. Sean Torpy (Orland Park, IL)
1:47; 4:04
09. Eduardo Herrera (Madera, CA)
4:04; 8:54; 5th NXN
10. Jack Salisbury (Providence, RI)
4:04; 8:59; 1st Dream Mile
11. Frank Hayes (Sylvania, OH)
1:49; 1st NBN 800
12. Conor Lundy (Bronx, NY)
4:08; 8:52; 7th Foot Locker
13. Eric van der Els (Norwalk, CT)
4:05; 8:53; 18th Foot Locker
14. Ryan Schweizer (West Des Moines, IA)
1:50; 4:05; 3rd Dream Mile
15. Isaac Cortes (Temecula, CA)
1:50; 4:05; 3rd NBN 800
16. Chris Torpy (Orland Park, IL)
1:49; 4:06
17. Jaret Carpenter (Plymouth, MN)
4:05; 4th NXN
18. Garek Bielaczyc (Salt Lake City, UT)
8:57; 4th Foot Locker
19. Connor Dunne (San Clemente, CA)
1:50; 4:04
20. Terrell Jackson (Memphis, TN)
1:50; 1st Brooks PR 800
21. Gavin Gaynor (Hudson, OH)
4:07; 8:53
22. Alek Parsons (Ogden, UT)
8:58; 3rd NXN
23. Alex Lomong (Fork Union, VA)
1:48
24. Phillip Rocha (Arcadia, CA)
2nd Foot Locker
25. Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:09; 8:52
GIRLS' TOP 25:
01. Katie Rainsberger (Colorado Springs, CO)
2:08; 4:32; 9:43; 1st NXN; 2nd Dream Mile
02. Christina Aragon (Billings, MT)
2:04; 4:29; 10:25; 2nd Brooks PR 800
03. Ella Donaghu (Portland, OR)
4:34; 10:10; 2nd NXN
04. Sage Hurta (Hamilton, NY)
2:06; 4:46; 10th Foot Locker; 2nd NBN 800
05. Hannah DeBalsi (Westport, CT)
4:49; 9:55; 12th Foot Locker
06. Stephanie Jenks (Marion, IA)
2:09; 4:42; 10:06; 16th Foot Locker
07. Taylor Werner (Sainte Genevieve, MO)
4:45; 10:22; 5th Foot Locker
08. Destiny Collins (Temecula, CA)
4:41; 9:57
09. Fiona O'Keeffe (Davis, CA)
4:47; 10:04; 2nd Brooks PR 2 Mile
10. Amanda Gehrich (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)
4:40; 10:27; 2nd Brooks PR Mile
11. Judy Pendergast (Naperville, IL)
10:10; 8th NXN; 4th Foot Locker
12. Micaela Degenero (Granville, OH)
4:42; 1st NBN Mile
13. Aaliyah Miller (McKinney, TX)
2:02
14. Abbey Wheeler (Elmira, NY)
4:49; 10:08; 10th NXN; 3rd NBN 2 Mile
15. Ruby Stauber (Plymouth, MN)
2:03; 3rd Brooks PR 800
16. Maryjeanne Gilbert (Peoria, IL)
10:26; 2nd Foot Locker
17. Maegan Doody (Durham, NH)
4:42; 2nd NBN Mile
18. Emma Grace Hurley (Roswell, GA)
4:47; 10:22; 15th Foot Locker
19. Aubrey Roberts (Eau Claire, WI)
4:49; 10:17; 13th Foot Locker
20. Sarah Walker (Lower Gwynedd, PA)
2:03
21. Bethany Hasz (Alexandria, MN)
4:45; 5th NXN
22. Jessica Drop (Durham, CT)
4:46; 10:19
23. Danae Rivers (New Haven, CT)
2:05; 4:48
24. Presley Weems (Hoover, AL)
2:06; 3rd NBN 800
25. Madie Boreman (Leander, TX)
4:44; 10:28
NOTE: 1500/1600 times converted to mile, 3000/3200 times converted to 2 mile