picture of 2012 Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational

Apr 29, 2012
 

Videos, results and interviews from the 2012 Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational hosted by Stanford University in Palo Alto, CA on April 29, 2012. Access the live feed of the 2012 Payton Jordan Invitational by going to the 2012 Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational Live feed page - http://live.flocasts.org/payton-live.html

Show Results

...

2012 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational RESULTS

Sunday, April 29, 2012

Race SPLITSArchived Video | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets | Meet Photos 

Results by Record Timing
                      Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational                      
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1   547 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 10.83  
  2   784 Andrew Nathan          British Colu             11.02  
  3   555 Jamal Patterson        Stanford                 11.27  
  4   476 Dennis Nicolas         Simon Fraser             11.32  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1   547 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 21.53  
  2   784 Andrew Nathan          British Colu             22.00  
  3   828 Tom Blocker            Cal                      22.05  
  4   549 James Jones            Stanford                 22.64  
  5   538 Darian Brooks          Stanford                 22.77  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   553 Amaechi Morton         Stanford                 46.12  
  2   827 Steven Solomon         Unattached               46.32  
  3   675 Antione Drakeford      Unattached               46.33  
  4   540 Spencer Chase          Stanford                 47.04  
  5   822 Joel Stallworth        Unattached               47.20  
  6   717 Logan Sharpe           Unattached               47.55  
  7   680 simon Fitzpatrick      Unattached               48.94  
  8   559 Rollins Stallworth     Stanford                 50.88  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   447 Prince Mumba           Santa Monica TC        1:47.04  
  2   299 Tevan Everett          New Jersey-N           1:47.18  
  3   724 Sharif Webb            Unattached             1:47.72  
  4   462 Kevin Hicks            SETA                   1:47.83  
  5    65 Brian Hill             BAA                    1:48.12  
  6    43 Selasi Lumax           Alpha Owls             1:48.28  
  7   719 Darren St. Clair       Unattached             1:49.60  
  8   446 Richard Jones          Santa Monica TC        1:50.89  
  9   298 Dustin Emrani          New Jersey-N           1:52.84  
 --   676 Bronson Duran          Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1   760 ryan witt              VT Elite               1:48.15  
  2    10 Boris Berian           Adams State            1:48.93  
  3   372 Dan White              Ohio State             1:49.03  
  4   733 jackson langat         US Army                1:49.07  
  5   696 Guy Learmonth          Unattached             1:49.36  
  6    33 Chris Bilbrew          Adidas Team            1:49.74  
  7   773 Zach Mellon            Wisconsin              1:49.81  
  8   551 Luke Lefebure          Stanford               1:49.92  
  9   681 Matthew Fox            Unattached             1:49.97  
 10   172 Moise Joseph           Haiti                  1:51.51  
Section  3  
  1   671 Micky Cobrin           Unattached             1:50.60  
  2   213 Keffri Neal            Kentucky               1:51.04  
  3   269 Nicholas Thornton      Montgomery T           1:51.57  
  4   110 Terrance Ellis         Cal St. Stan           1:51.72  
  5   833 Frezer Legesse         Oklahoma               1:52.24  
  6   205 Brendan Soucie         Kansas                 1:52.50  
  7   752 Tihut Degfae           Virginia Tec           1:52.56  
  8   240 Andres Perezchica      Mexico                 1:52.62  
  9   440 Sean Gomes             San Francisc           1:52.86  
 10   537 Marco Bertolotti       Stanford               1:52.98  
Section  4  
  1   220 Chris Smith            Lamar                  1:51.29  
  2   837 Martin Dally           Virginia Tec           1:51.84  
  3   215 Robert Scharold        Kentucky               1:51.90  
  4   832 Trent Halasek          Kentucky               1:52.89  
  5   477 Travis Vugteveen       Simon Fraser           1:53.10  
  6   552 Thomas Mallon          Stanford               1:53.83  
  7   835 Adam Reid              Simon Fraser           1:54.18  
  8   563 Ryan Valdes            Stanford               1:54.22  
  9   834 Malcolm Wankel         Oklahoma               1:54.55  
 10     4 Kennedy Kurgat         Academy of A           1:57.48  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   280 Andy Baddeley          New Balance            3:35.19  
  2     2 Henrik Ingebrigtse     AAM                    3:36.39  
  3   712 Zane Robertson         Unattached             3:36.53  
  4    45 Lawi Lalang            Arizona                3:36.77  
  5   234 John Bolas             Melbourne Tr           3:37.31  
  6   235 Craig Miller           Melbourne Tr           3:37.48  
  7   665 David Bishop           Unattached             3:37.51  
  8   457 Jeff See               Saucony                3:37.60  
  9   590 Chris O'Hare           Tulsa                  3:37.95  
 10   492 Taylor Milne           Speed River            3:38.07  
 11   331 Alan Webb              Nike                   3:38.86  
 12   415 Geoff Martinson        Prince Georg           3:39.67  
 13   362 Jeremy Roff            Nswis Sydney           3:40.73  
 --   716 Matt Scherer           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   369 Cory Leslie            Ohio State             3:39.00  
  2   755 Michael Hammond        Virginia Tec           3:39.22  
  3   297 Liam Boylan-Pett       New Jersey-N           3:39.65  
  4   405 Stephen Pifer          OTC                    3:39.97  
  5   684 Kristopher Gauson      Unattached             3:40.16  
  6   770 Reed Connor            Wisconsin              3:40.46  
  7   560 Tyler Stutzman         Stanford               3:40.53  
  8    13 Andrew Graham          Adams State            3:40.95  
  9   771 Rob Finnerty           Wisconsin              3:41.07  
 10   170 Jermaine Mays          Great Britai           3:41.57  
 11   535 Michael Atchoo         Stanford               3:42.36  
 12   344 Pablo Solares          Nike/Mexico            3:48.35  
 --   760 ryan witt              VT Elite                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   774 Austin Mudd            Wisconsin              3:40.87  
  2   690 Elliott Heath          Unattached             3:41.55  
  3   284 Billy Nelson           New Balance            3:41.57  
  4   493 Ross Proudfoot         Speed River            3:41.86  
  5    34 Ryan McNiff            Adidas Team            3:42.19  
  6   759 Chris Walizer          Virginia Tec           3:42.61  
  7   142 Darren McBrearty       Dcu/Letterke           3:42.92  
  8   159 David Forrester        Florida Stat           3:44.67  
  9   359 Jordan Chipangama      Northern Ari           3:45.43  
 10   140 Carlos Jamieson        Cptc New Bal           3:46.19  
 11   176 Adam Cotton            Harvard                3:47.52  
 --   829 Danny Buechel          Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --   536 Andrew Berberick       Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   763 Luke Rucks             Wisc. Runner           3:44.90  
  2   674 Ian Cronin             Unattached             3:45.23  
  3   367 Chris Fallon           Ohio State             3:45.51  
  4   701 Justin Marpole-Bir     Unattached             3:45.71  
  5   758 Grant Pollock          Virginia Tec           3:45.88  
  6   307 Sam Evans              New Mexico             3:46.43  
  7   149 Sam Horn               Falcon Dista           3:47.63  
  8   129 Matthew Biegner        Colorado               3:48.31  
  9   134 Aric VanHalen          Colorado               3:48.74  
 10   497 Jonathan Sees          Sra Elite              3:48.83  
 11   785 Josh Perry             Southern Connect       3:49.28  
 12   731 Pedro Rodriguez        Universidad            3:50.32  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Shane Moskowitz        Oklahoma Sta           3:44.31  
  2   204 Josh Munsch            Kansas                 3:44.62  
  3     9 Kevin Batt             Adams State            3:45.04  
  4    12 Matt Daniels           Adams State            3:45.10  
  5   412 Nigel Hole             Point Grey T           3:45.97  
  6   210 Matt Hillenbrand       Kentucky               3:47.20  
  7   753 Kevin Dowd             Virginia Tec           3:47.46  
  8   188 Stephane Colle         Idaho                  3:47.86  
  9   754 Ryan Hagen             Virginia Tec           3:48.32  
 10   352 Gregory Dame           North Caroli           3:49.89  
 11   756 Eddie Judge            Virginia Tec           3:58.54  
 12   206 Don Wasinger           Kansas                 4:06.12  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   212 Josh Nadzam            Kentucky               3:45.10  
  2   135 Russell Drummond       Colorado Min           3:45.28  
  3   132 Blake Theroux          Colorado               3:45.33  
  4   130 Hugh Dowdy             Colorado               3:47.89  
  5   221 Sam Stabler            Lamar                  3:48.97  
  6   202 Reid Buchanan          Kansas                 3:49.20  
  7   371 Joshua Sabo            Ohio State             3:50.19  
  8   211 Adam Kahleifeh         Kentucky               3:55.11  
 --   179 E. Jantzen Oshier      Humboldt Sta               DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   326 Kyle Alcorn            Nike                   8:26.66  
  2   491 Alex Genest            Speed River            8:27.41  
  3   430 Donald Cowart          RMR                    8:29.05  
  4   691 Matt Hughes            Unattached             8:31.77  
  5   743 Jose Pena              venezuela              8:31.97  
  6   455 Rob Mullett            Saucony                8:32.80  
  7   494 Chris Winter           Speed River            8:33.68  
  8   660 David Adams            Unattached             8:35.59  
  9   734 Augustus Maiyo         US Army                8:35.98  
 10   236 Peter Nowill           Melbourne Tr           8:36.92  
 11   718 Steve Slattery         Unattached             8:38.05  
 12   779 Cameron Bean           Zap Fitness            8:38.27  
 13   787 Kyle Heath             Wcap -army             8:41.19  
 14   664 mario bazan            Unattached             8:41.28  
 15    54 Luke Gunn              Asics                  8:43.05  
 16   706 Corey Nowitzke         Unattached             8:44.16  
 17   343 Luis Ibarra            Nike Run LA            8:45.57  
 18   408 Aoi Matsumoto          Otsuka Pharm           9:01.23  
 --   286 Joshua McAdams         New Balance                DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    82 Jordan Fife            Brooks Team            8:33.89  
  2   725 Lyle Weese             Unattached             8:35.09  
  3   566 Tsuyoshi Takeda        Suzuki Hamam           8:35.86  
  4   490 Matt Brunsting         Speed River            8:39.46  
  5   687 Brett Hales            Unattached             8:40.87  
  6   295 JT Sullivan            New Balance            8:41.54  
  7   593 Justin Tyner           U.S. Air For           8:41.63  
  8    81 Adu Dentamo            Brooks Team            8:42.28  
  9   669 Thomas Brooks          Unattached             8:45.64  
 10    35 Thomas Kloos           adidas/BATC            8:46.32  
 11   361 James Nipperess        Nswis Sydney           8:48.62  
 12   548 Benjamin Johnson       Stanford               8:50.33  
 13   728 Matthew Williams       Unattached             8:55.20  
 14   788 Boaz Cheboiywo         Nike                   9:00.72  
 15   411 Zach Ripley            Playmakers E           9:03.09  
 16   147 Glen Watts             England                9:05.34  
 17   688 Joonas Harjamaki       Unattached             9:16.48  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   223 Tom Wade               Lamar                  8:43.26  
  2    17 Tabor Stevens          Adams State            8:46.64  
  3   786 Julian DeRubira        The Mancos Proje       8:47.47  
  4   214 Luis Orta              Kentucky               8:47.52  
  5   366 Daniel Lewis           NYAC                   8:51.93  
  6    63 Eric Ashe              BAA                    8:52.21  
  7   203 Greg Bussing           Kansas                 8:52.56  
  8   673 John Coyle             Unattached             8:53.62  
  9   668 David Brent            Unattached             8:54.61  
 10   474 Ryan Brockerville      Simon Fraser           8:57.25  
 11   368 Adam Green             Ohio State             9:00.00  
 12   385 Nick Thorp             Oklahoma Sta           9:00.58  
 13   370 Donny Roys             Ohio State             9:02.29  
 14   751 Jason Cusack           Virginia Tec           9:08.62  
 15   789 John Ricardi           Club Northwe           9:11.59  
 16   709 Ken Richardson         Unattached             9:17.00  
 17   831 Justin Kent            British Colu           9:21.11  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Lopez Lomong           Nike Otc              13:11.63  
  2   401 Kevin Chelimo          OTC                   13:14.57  
  3   340 Matt Tegenkamp         Nike Otc              13:15.00  
  4   406 Chris Thompson         OTC                   13:15.21  
  5   678 Thomas Farrell         Unattached            13:15.31  
  6   336 Andrew Bumbalough      Nike Otc              13:16.26  
  7   329 David Torrence         Nike                  13:16.53  
  8   730 Paul Chelimo           Unc-Greensbo          13:21.89  
  9   454 Garrett Heath          Saucony               13:27.07  
 10   424 Nick Willis            Reebok                13:29.56  
 11   354 Ryan Hill              North Caroli          13:33.23  
 12   190 Mitch Goose            Iona                  13:34.41  
 13   404 Jordan McNamara        OTC                   13:34.64  
 14     1 Sindre Buraas          AAM                   13:34.72  
 15   685 Yosef Ghebray          Unattached            13:35.29  
 16   402 Ian Dobson             OTC                   13:35.82  
 17   195 Mark Christie          Ireland               13:37.32  
 18   281 Chris Barnicle         New Balance           13:42.46  
 19   167 Jeroen D'Hoedt         Golazo Sport          13:42.72  
 20   722 Aldo Vega              Unattached            13:45.85  
 21   713 Brenton Rowe           Unattached            14:08.70  
 22   705 Ross Millington        Unattached            14:11.75  
 23   489 Kyle Boorsma           Speed River           14:13.93  
 --   770 Reed Connor            Wisconsin                  DNF  
 --   337 Evan Jager             Nike Otc                   DNF  
 --   711 Jake Robertson         Unattached                 DNF  
 --   121 José Mauricio Gonz     Colombia                   DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   692 Jake Hurysz            Unattached            13:38.59  
  2   375 Kevin Williams         Oklahoma              13:39.87  
  3   328 Kenyon Neuman          Nike                  13:40.38  
  4   757 William Mulherin       Virginia Tec          13:41.06  
  5   161 Breandan O'Neill       Florida Stat          13:41.56  
  6   772 Elliot Krause          Wisconsin             13:42.38  
  7    71 matthew tebo           Boulder Trac          13:43.05  
  8   545 Brendan Gregg          Stanford              13:46.49  
  9   381 Kirubel Erassa         Oklahoma Sta          13:47.26  
 10   144 Ben Cheruiyot          Eastern Kent          13:47.62  
 11   160 Michael Fout           Florida Stat          13:47.76  
 12   595 Jonathan Peterson      UC Davis              13:48.43  
 13   768 Daniel Chenoweth       Wisconsin             13:49.41  
 14   351 Andrew Colley          North Caroli          13:49.61  
 15   331 Alan Webb              Nike                  13:49.70  
 16   769 Ryan Collins           Wisconsin             13:50.62  
 17   562 Miles Unterreiner      Stanford              13:50.90  
 18    11 Matt Bond              Adams State           13:51.03  
 19   247 Diego Alberto Borr     Mexico                13:53.73  
 20   198 Ryouhei Kawakami       Kanebo                13:54.91  
 21   308 Nicholas Kipruto       New Mexico            13:59.56  
 22   327 Jonathan Hay           Nike                  13:59.97  
 23   197 Kevin Castille         John's Run/W          14:00.09  
 24   727 Lex Williams           Unattached            14:24.00  
 25    38 Steve Murdock          adidas/Movin          14:29.16  
 --   577 Chris Rombough         Team Usa Min               DNF  
 --   672 Michael Coe            Unattached                 DNF  
 --   588 Giliat Ghebray         Transports R               DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   133 Christian Thompson     Colorado              13:59.23  
  2   357 Sandy Roberts          North Caroli          13:59.93  
  3   146 Evans Kirwa            Embry-Riddle          14:02.99  
  4   557 Joseph Rosa            Stanford              14:04.37  
  5   136 Mack McLain            Colorado Min          14:08.53  
  6   356 Bobby Moldovan         North Caroli          14:10.54  
  7   262 Pieter Gagnon          Minnesota             14:10.83  
  8   353 Adam Henken            North Caroli          14:10.84  
  9   112 Thomas Graham          Cary Academy          14:11.23  
 10   791 Walter Luttrell        Kentucky              14:11.79  
 11   101 Maxime Chevee          Cal                   14:12.03  
 12   350 Patrick Campbell       North Caroli          14:14.50  
 13    64 Brian Harvey           BAA                   14:16.49  
 14   186 Barry Britt            Unattached            14:17.79  
 15   556 James Rosa             Stanford              14:22.93  
 16   721 Simon Stuetzel         Unattached            14:23.55  
 17   792 Leoule Degfae          Virginia Tec          14:28.55  
 18    16 Nathan Sellers         Adams State           14:29.21  
 19   358 Matt Sonnenfeldt       North Caroli          14:34.09  
 20   207 Zach Zarda             Kansas                14:35.53  
 21   790 Michele Fontana        Italy                 14:38.00  
 22   697 Brian Long             Unattached            14:38.98  
 23   546 Kevin Havel            Stanford              14:40.49  
 24   750 Thomas Curtin          Virginia Tec          14:43.47  
 25   587 Chris Chavez           Transports            14:47.73  
 26   567 Michel Brügger         Swiss Athlet          14:53.82  
 27   683 Oscar Galindo          Unattached            15:13.06  
 --   355 Brian Himelright       North Caroli               DNF  
 --   310 Sean Stam              New Mexico                 DNF  
 --    15 David Sanchez          Adams State                DNF  
 --   554 Erik Olson             Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   480 Cameron Levins         Southern Uta          27:27.96  
  2   400 Sam Chelanga           OTC                   27:29.82  
  3   541 Chris Derrick          Stanford              27:31.38  
  4   703 Daniele Meucci         Unattached            27:32.86  
  5   677 Diego Estrada          Unattached            27:32.90  
  6   766 Mohammed Ahmed         Wisconsin             27:34.64  
  7   341 Brent Vaughn           Nike Otc              27:40.21  
  8   458 Ben True               Saucony               27:41.17  
  9   423 Brian Olinger          Reebok                27:50.58  
 10   585 Akinobu Murasawa       Tokai Univer          27:50.59  
 11    24 Aaron Braun            adidas                27:51.01  
 12    80 Ryan Vail              Brooks                27:51.07  
 13   217 Tsuyoshi Ugachi        Konica Minol          27:52.79  
 14   700 Bobby Mack             Unattached            27:53.52  
 15   239 Andy Vernon            Melbourne Tr          27:53.65  
 16   345 Yuki Sato              Nissin Foods          27:57.07  
 17   335 Simon Bairu            Nike Otc              27:58.05  
 18   232 Collis Birmingham      Melbourne Tr          28:06.63  
 19   794 Aron Rono              Unattached            28:06.74  
 20   702 David McNeill          Unattached            28:09.58  
 21   844 Harry Summers          Melbourne Tr          28:13.23  
 22   796 Stefano LaRosa         Italy                 28:13.62  
 23   390 Luke Puskedra          Oregon                28:13.91  
 24   432 Kensuke Takezawa       S&B                   28:15.79  
 25    28 Brett Gotcher          adidas - McM          28:21.43  
 26   732 Robert Cheseret        US Army               28:53.51  
 27   250 Juan Carlos Romero     Mexico                28:54.59  
 28   409 Yuki Matsuoka          Otsuka Pharm          28:55.90  
 29   586 Yusuke Takabayashi     Toyotabw              29:12.69  
 30   216 Yufu Ikuto             Komazawa Uni          29:21.29  
 31   199 Tomoyuki Morita        Kanebo                29:25.55  
 --    25 Alistair Cragg         adidas                     DNF  
 --   225 Scott Bauhs            Mammoth TC                 DNF  
 --   339 Tim Nelson             Nike Otc                   DNF  
 --   682 Rory Fraser            Unattached                 DNF  
 --   233 Adrian Blincoe         Melbourne Tr               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Josphat Boit           Mammoth TC            28:11.75  
  2   661 liam adams             Unattached            28:11.76  
  3   720 James Strang           Unattached            28:12.03  
  4   116 Mike Sayenko           Club Northwe          28:12.42  
  5    60 Josh Simpson           ASTF                  28:12.65  
  6   263 Hassan Mead            Minnesota             28:12.74  
  7   710 Jake Riley             Unattached            28:12.88  
  8   448 Tony Okello            Santa Monica TC       28:12.95  
  9   781 David Jankowski        Zap Fitness           28:14.56  
 10    27 Carlos Trujillo        adidas                28:15.94  
 11   736 Joseph Chirlee         US Army/WCAP          28:16.36  
 12   383 Girma Mecheso          Oklahoma Sta          28:16.97  
 13   695 Christo Landry         Unattached            28:18.62  
 14    59 Jeff Schirmer          ASTF                  28:20.22  
 15    36 Ian Burrell            Adidas/Bould          28:23.17  
 16   575 Jonathan Grey          Team Usa Min          28:26.44  
 17   793 Koen Naert             Golazo Sport          28:32.29  
 18   798 Ronald Schröer         Team Distanc          28:32.61  
 19   478 Dustin Emerick         Southern Ind          28:33.35  
 20    37 scott smith            adidas/McMil          28:33.94  
 21   282 James Carney           New Balance           28:34.43  
 22   267 Keith Gerrard          Mizuno                28:34.90  
 23   143 Soufiane Bouchikhi     Eastern Kent          28:35.91  
 24   707 Ahmed Osman            Unattached            28:41.04  
 25   795 Joe Sweeney            Ireland               28:45.17  
 26    26 Jonny Mellor           adidas                28:51.81  
 27    66 Tim Ritchie            BAA                   28:56.81  
 28   249 Israel Erick Pérez     Mexico                29:01.03  
 29   723 Tibor Vegh             Unattached            29:02.41  
 30   388 John Deivis Tello      olimpica col          29:02.58  
 31   407 Atsushi Ikawa          Otsuka Pharm          29:05.32  
 32   778 Cole Atkins            Zap Fitness           29:33.89  
 33    40 Jordan Horn            adidas-McMil          29:54.72  
 34   797 Marcel Berni           Swiss Athlet          29:56.12  
 35   568 Jérôme Schaffner       Swiss Athlet          30:38.85  
 --   166 Pieter Desmet          Golazo Sport               DNF  
 --    79 Andrew Carlson         Brooks                     DNF  
 --    42 Sean Houseworth        Air Force WC               DNF  
 --   592 Jeremy Johnson         U Chicago TC               DNF  
 --   364 Gian-Paul Caccia       Nyac                       DNF  
 --   387 fabian eduardo daz     olimpica col               DNF  
 --   699 Joe Macdonald          Unattached                 DNF  
 --   382 Colby Lowe             Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 --   182 Charlie Serranno       Adidas Legacy Ru           DNF  
 --     3 Sondre Nordstad Mo     AAM                        DNF  
 --   576 Matthew Llano          Team Usa Min               DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1   543 Corey Dysick           Stanford                 15.89  
  2   539 Kevin Cardey           Stanford                 16.54  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   251 Jorge Rouco            Mexico                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2   544 William Findlay        Stanford                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
 --   558 Jules Sharpe           Stanford                    NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   543 Corey Dysick           Stanford                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   584 Robbert-Jan Jansen     The Netherla             5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43 5.50 5.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2   414 Paul Litchfield        Polevaultpow             5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2   694 Levi Keller            Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.43 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4   543 Corey Dysick           Stanford                J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4   403 Ashton Eaton           OTC                      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 --   542 Dalton Duvio           Stanford                    NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   549 James Jones            Stanford                 7.04m   1.8  23-01.25 
     7.04m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
  2   439 Alexander Fowler       San Francisc             6.83m   1.8  22-05.00 
     6.29m(1.4) 6.66m(0.6) 6.83m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 6.80m(0.7)
  3   539 Kevin Cardey           Stanford                 6.76m   1.9  22-02.25 
     6.68m(2.3) FOUL(0.4) 6.63m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.76m(1.9)
  4   476 Dennis Nicolas         Simon Fraser             6.66m   0.9  21-10.25 
     6.45m(1.7) 6.47m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 6.62m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)
  5   441 Norwood Nile           San Francisc             6.39m   1.9  20-11.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.39m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 6.36m(1.7)
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   561 Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                57.02m     187-01 
      54.33m  57.02m  FOUL  53.66m  56.48m  FOUL
  2   108 Derek White            Cal                     54.38m     178-05 
      54.05m  51.86m  51.98m  54.38m  52.38m  53.37m
  3   106 Chijoke Nwuzi          Cal                     49.75m     163-03 
      49.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.75m  46.45m
  4   698 Mike Maccelari         Unattached              47.06m     154-05 
      47.06m  46.93m  46.06m  45.35m  45.94m  46.24m
  5   815 Sullivan Parker        Cal                     46.16m     151-05 
      46.16m  41.35m  43.26m  FOUL  42.46m  42.64m
  6   714 Lucas Rowley           Unattached              44.60m     146-04 
      43.17m  44.60m  44.14m  44.10m  42.74m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   689 Zach Hazen             Unattached              65.44m     214-08 
      65.44m  ND  ND  62.50m  ND  ND
  2   726 Zechariah Whitting     Unattached              64.30m     210-11 
      ND  60.70m  64.30m  63.58m  62.26m  61.42m
  3   104 Scott Esparza          Cal                     60.29m     197-10 
      ND  56.87m  57.47m  ND  57.43m  60.29m
  4   108 Derek White            Cal                     57.73m     189-05 
      57.73m  ND  ND  55.32m  54.44m  ND
  5   714 Lucas Rowley           Unattached              52.70m     172-11 
      48.88m  49.59m  50.50m  ND  52.70m  ND
  6   100 Stephen Burke          Cal                     51.12m     167-08 
      ND  51.12m  48.79m  50.04m  49.53m  49.48m
  7   106 Chijoke Nwuzi          Cal                     48.99m     160-09 
      44.86m  48.99m  48.79m  48.41m  46.51m  48.32m
  8   102 Isaac Dan              Cal                     46.70m     153-02 
      46.70m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   248 Jose Lagunes           Mexico                  70.34m     230-09 
      70.34m  FOUL  67.15m  FOUL  64.28m  FOUL
  2   224 Aris Borgas            Lyons                   69.63m     228-05 
      66.93m  68.65m  FOUL  66.64m  69.63m  67.49m
  3   403 Ashton Eaton           OTC                     60.26m     197-08 
      57.35m  60.26m  59.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4   715 Billy Sankei           Unattached              56.02m     183-09 
      FOUL  56.02m  50.70m  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   442 Parker Robert          San Francisc            55.08m     180-08 
      48.97m  55.08m  54.96m  FOUL  FOUL  50.63m
  6   439 Alexander Fowler       San Francisc            45.81m     150-03 
      45.81m  FOUL  42.54m  43.82m  42.29m  FOUL
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1   514 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 11.50  
  2   611 Brittni Dixon-Smit     Unattached               11.67  
  3   505 Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 12.19  
 
Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    89 Alima Kamara           Cal                      53.87  
  2   528 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 55.43  
  3   511 Angela Gradiska        Stanford                 57.84  
  4   504 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 58.12  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    18 Morgan Uceny           adidas                 2:02.46  
  2   614 andrea ferris          Unattached             2:03.62  
  3   178 LaTavia Thomas         Hsinternatio           2:03.90  
  4   737 Karine Belleau-Bel     Vainqueurs             2:04.08  
  5   841 Lemlem Ogbasilassi     Club Sls               2:04.38  
  6    77 Laura Januszewski      Brooks                 2:04.54  
  7   177 Akari Kishikawa        Hasegawa Spo           2:04.63  
  8   799 Christin Wurth-Tho     Nike                   2:04.80  
  9   738 Jessica Smith          Valley Royal           2:04.82  
 10   629 Annie LeBlanc          Unattached             2:06.09  
Section  2  
  1   296 Kate Grace             New Jersey-N           2:03.25  
  2   270 Diane Cummins          Mountain Wes           2:04.02  
  3   632 Leanna MacLean         Unattached             2:04.59  
  4   162 Devotia Moore          GBTC                   2:05.23  
  5   508 Justine Fedronic       Stanford               2:05.42  
  6   173 Celia Peters           Halifast               2:06.49  
  7   569 Kim Standridge         Syracuse Cha           2:06.76  
  8   496 Mary Cate Quiett       Sra Elite              2:08.31  
  9   524 Joy O'Hare             Stanford               2:09.17  
 10   610 eliza curnow           Unattached             2:09.21  
Section  3  
  1   653 Lauren Wallace         Unattached             2:06.61  
  2   565 Julia Zrinyi           Stride Ahead           2:07.65  
  3   656 Lucy Yates             Unattached             2:07.73  
  4   128 Elizabeth Tremblay     Colorado               2:08.03  
  5    51 Samantha Learch        Arkansas               2:08.24  
  6   800 Rachel Francois        Arkansas               2:08.31  
  7   208 Allison Peare          Kentucky               2:09.13  
  8   749 Amanda Smith           Virginia Tec           2:09.85  
  9   303 Josephine Moultrie     New Mexico             2:10.61  
 10    68 Dijana Kojic El  M     Bosnia                 2:11.26  
 11   823 Briana Kane            Valley Royal           2:12.82  
Section  4  
  1   467 Lindsey Butterwort     Simon Fraser           2:09.18  
  2   444 Erin McCarthy          Santa Clara            2:09.85  
  3   803 Devan Wiebe            British Colu           2:10.46  
  4   801 Shayla Wilson          Kansas                 2:10.58  
  5   520 Sarah McCurdy          Stanford               2:10.59  
  6   473 Sarah Sawatzky         Simon Fraser           2:10.61  
  7   253 Meg Bellino            Michigan               2:10.62  
  8    97 Arielle Stevenson      Cal                    2:10.80  
  9   427 Sophie Peeters         Rice                   2:12.23  
 10   469 Michaela Kane          Simon Fraser           2:16.07  
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   319 Anna Pierce            Nike                   4:07.00  
  2   276 Brenda Martinez        New Balance            4:08.66  
  3   487 Hilary Stellingwer     Speed River            4:08.76  
  4   318 Treniere Moser         Nike                   4:09.35  
  5   379 Natalja Piliusina      Oklahoma Sta           4:09.51  
  6   322 Alice Schmidt          Nike                   4:09.68  
  7   483 Malindi Elmore         Speed River            4:10.16  
  8   277 Marina Muncan          New Balance            4:10.78  
  9   397 Geena Gall             OTC                    4:12.67  
 10   324 Sara Vaughn            Nike                   4:13.29  
 11   316 Susan Kuijken          Nike                   4:14.50  
 12   360 Bridey Delaney         Nswis Sydney           4:22.16  
 
Event 48  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   315 Lauren Johnson         Nike                   4:11.22  
  2    32 Lauren Bonds           adidas Ralei           4:11.93  
  3   152 Cory McGee             Florida                4:12.61  
  4   279 Melissa Salerno        New Balance            4:12.82  
  5   612 Orla Drumm             Unattached             4:13.27  
  6    49 Kristen Gillespie      Arkansas               4:13.33  
  7   258 Jillian Smith          Michigan               4:13.94  
  8   745 Morgane Gay            Virginia               4:15.04  
  9   325 Lea Wallace            Nike                   4:16.56  
 10   158 Amanda Winslow         Florida Stat           4:18.68  
 11   603 Camille Chapus         Unattached             4:19.54  
 12   615 Lindsey Gallo          Unattached             4:26.12  
 --    51 Samantha Learch        Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Violah Lagat           Florida Stat           4:15.15  
  2   155 Hannah Brooks          Florida Stat           4:15.59  
  3   154 Agata Strausa          Florida                4:15.92  
  4   465 Danielle Tauro         Shore AC               4:16.12  
  5   252 Rebecca Addison        Michigan               4:17.16  
  6   392 Laura Carlyle          Oregon State           4:17.77  
  7   157 Jessica Parry          Florida Stat           4:19.04  
  8   500 Alli Billmeyer         Stanford               4:19.20  
  9   739 maria del carmen o     Venezuela              4:19.29  
 10   150 Shelby Hayes           Florida                4:19.72  
 11   347 Kenyetta Iyevbele      North Caroli           4:20.38  
 12   153 Mandy Perkins          Florida                4:25.58  
 13   433 Nicole Bowler          San Francisc           4:26.10  
 14   171 Jessica Eldridge       Greater Bois           4:35.36  
 --   842 Hannah Barnell         Stanford                   DNF  
 
Event 50  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Taylor Bryson          Cal                    4:20.35  
  2   125 Camille Logan          Colorado               4:21.55  
  3   531 Jessica Tonn           Stanford               4:23.77  
  4   293 Kris Paaso             New Balance            4:24.37  
  5    53 Keri Wood              Arkansas               4:24.68  
  6   764 Ashley Beutler         Wisconsin              4:24.78  
  7   346 Tiayonna Blackmon      North Caroli           4:25.49  
  8   123 Katie Cumming          Colorado               4:25.72  
  9   573 Jordyn Smith           Team Run Eug           4:28.96  
 10   459 Priscilla Schultz      Scottsdale R           4:31.66  
 --   843 Jaye Bookbinder        Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 51  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Kate Kujawa            Oklahoma Sta           4:22.60  
  2   376 Caileigh Glenn         Oklahoma Sta           4:22.87  
  3   434 Sophie Curl            San Francisc           4:23.65  
  4   594 Alycia Cridebring      UC Davis               4:23.75  
  5   746 Samantha Dow           Virginia Tec           4:24.50  
  6    87 Sydney Gray            Cal                    4:28.72  
  7   378 Teran Mixon            Oklahoma Sta           4:28.85  
  8    52 Dominique Scott        Arkansas               4:29.36  
  9   200 Corinne Christense     Kansas                 4:30.84  
 10   503 Aisling Cuffe          Stanford               4:31.22  
 11   499 Mary Kate Anselimi     Stanford               4:32.90  
 12   526 Victoria Pennings      Stanford               4:35.18  
 13   255 Brook Handler          Michigan               4:37.94  
 
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 6
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   804 Maria Bernard          British Colu           4:30.54  
  2   502 Claire Collison        Stanford               4:33.08  
  3   395 Casey Masterson        Oregon State           4:33.63  
  4   747 Paige Kvartunas        Virginia Tec           4:33.80  
  5   288 Sarah Boyden           New Balance            4:33.85  
  6   254 Michaela Carnegie      Michigan               4:34.13  
  7   510 Sophia Ginez           Stanford               4:34.73  
  8   209 Megan Wright           Kentucky               4:34.81  
  9   506 Claire Durkin          Stanford               4:35.32  
 10   218 Becky Gough            Lamar                  4:36.27  
 11   126 Catrina McAlister      Colorado               4:48.04  
 12   821 Marina Ghabbour        Cal St. Stan           4:56.65  
 
Event 53  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Shalaya Kipp           Colorado               9:43.09  
  2   417 Delilah Dicrescenz     Puma                   9:43.28  
  3   416 Beverly Ramos          Puerto Rico            9:46.69  
  4   451 Ashley Higginson       Saucony                9:48.50  
  5   201 Rebeka Stowe           Kansas                 9:52.82  
  6   450 Mason Cathey           Saucony                9:53.78  
  7   762 Amber Henry            Weber State            9:53.94  
  8   151 Genevieve LaCaze       Florida                9:55.44  
  9   570 Helen Hofstede         Team Distanc           9:55.44  
 10   806 Shayla Houlihan        Brooks                 9:56.32  
 11   313 Lisa Aguilera          Nike                  10:01.43  
 12   436 Eva Krchova            San Francisc          10:02.15  
 13   272 Nicole Bush            New Balance           10:03.92  
 14   620 Sara Hall              Asics                 10:04.13  
 15   484 Genevieve Lalonde      Speed River           10:09.21  
 16   579 Kara June              TeamROGUE El          10:10.33  
 17   311 Kerry Harty            Newcastle AC          10:13.83  
 --   583 Lennie Waite           TeamROGUE El               DNF  
 
Event 54  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Ángela Maria Figue     Colombia               9:52.35  
  2   628 Collier Lawrence       Unattached             9:53.79  
  3   168 Betsy Graney           Grand Valley           9:53.85  
  4   619 Chantelle Groenewo     Unattached             9:54.70  
  5   641 Sarah Pease            Unattached             9:56.52  
  6   481 Dana Buchanan          Speed River            9:59.32  
  7   115 Lois Keller            Club Northwe           9:59.79  
  8   578 Jamie Cheever          Team Usa MN           10:02.16  
  9   625 Minna-Maria Kangas     Unattached            10:04.08  
 10   419 Mary Goldkamp          RC Elite              10:05.21  
 11   589 Maggie Callahan        Tucson Inter          10:07.98  
 12   485 Meredith MacGregor     Speed River           10:08.28  
 13    69 Kristen Hemphill       Boulder Runn          10:11.98  
 14     8 Alicia Nelson          Adams State           10:13.39  
 15   640 Andrea Parker          Unattached            10:20.52  
 16   257 Alexandra Leptich      Michigan              10:21.45  
 17   498 Emilie Amaro           Stanford              10:30.99  
 18   363 Lesley Higgins         Nyac                  10:37.40  
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   609 Fiona Crombie          Unattached            10:08.36  
  2    50 Grace Heymsfield       Arkansas              10:13.41  
  3   488 Lydia Willemse         Speed River           10:21.20  
  4   452 Leonora Petrina        Saucony               10:24.43  
  5   805 Chloe Susset           Abilene Chri          10:24.65  
  6   349 Samantha Norman        North Caroli          10:25.32  
  7   633 Janica Mäkelä          Unattached            10:26.67  
  8   348 Erin Mercer            North Caroli          10:42.61  
  9   300 Imogen Ainsworth       New Mexico            10:43.22  
 10   294 Stephanie Pancoast     New Balance           10:45.67  
 11   651 Mira Tuominen          Unattached            10:51.05  
 12   807 Anna Pasternak         Michigan              11:02.82  
 13   509 Julia Foster           Stanford              11:08.75  
 
Event 56  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   398 Sally Kipyego          OTC                   14:43.11  
  2   399 Julia Lucas            OTC                   15:08.52  
  3    58 Julie Culley           Asics/NYAC            15:13.87  
  4   278 Barbara Parker         New Balance           15:14.26  
  5   323 Stephanie Twell        Nike                  15:15.24  
  6   127 Jessica Tebo           Colorado              15:19.43  
  7   231 Eloise Wellings        Melbourne Tr          15:20.28  
  8   809 Megan Wright           New Balance           15:21.75  
  9   811 Liz Maloy              New Balance           15:26.60  
 10   229 Emily Brichacek        Melbourne Tr          15:30.00  
 11   605 Georgie Clarke         Unattached            15:31.29  
 12   808 Kayoko Fukushi         Wacoal                15:33.11  
 13   655 Katrina Wootton        Unattached            15:39.31  
 14    21 Jennifer Rhines        adidas                15:41.31  
 15   613 Tara Erdmann           Charisma Sports       15:41.85  
 16   389 Jordan Hasay           Oregon                15:44.87  
 17   464 Risa Takenaka          Shiseido Run          15:44.94  
 18   275 Frances Koons          New Balance           16:00.74  
 19   242 Sandra Lopez           Mexico                16:01.01  
 20   650 Carrie Tollefson       Unattached            16:12.64  
 21   274 Carmen Hussar          New Balance           16:20.11  
 --   321 Shannon Rowbury        Nike                       DNF  
 --    76 Adrienne Herzog        Brooks                     DNF  
 
Event 57  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    74 Megan Brown            Brooks                15:33.42  
  2   517 Kathy Kroeger          Stanford              15:33.76  
  3   599 Nicole Aish            Unattached            15:33.95  
  4   461 Misaki Onishi          Sekisui Kaga          15:34.36  
  5   460 Riko Matsuzaki         Sekisui Kaga          15:34.69  
  6   305 Sarah Waldron          New Mexico            15:37.49  
  7   227 Amy Van Alstine        McMillan Eli          15:42.67  
  8    70 Laura Thweatt          Boulder Trac          15:43.32  
  9   396 Bridget Franek         OTC                   15:48.96  
 10   761 Chihiro Takato         Wacoal                15:56.41  
 11   463 Misako Suguro          Shiseido Run          15:56.95  
 12   429 Becky Wade             Rice                  15:57.38  
 13    95 Chelsea Reilly         Cal                   15:57.53  
 14   638 Hazel Murphy           Unattached            16:02.31  
 15   810 Carrie Dimoff          Nike                  16:08.05  
 16   648 Lindsay Sundell        Unattached            16:11.73  
 17   581 Dacia Perkins          TeamROGUE El          16:13.15  
 18   765 Caitlin Comfort        Wisconsin             16:31.41  
 19    72 Kristen Rohde          Bowerman AC           16:31.89  
 20   304 Ruth Senior            New Mexico            16:38.55  
 --   624 Betzy Jimenez          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 58  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   657 Elizabeth Yetzer       Unattached            16:34.36  
  2   117 Jane Larson            Club Northwe          16:38.85  
  3   597 Brooke Wells           Unattached            16:44.86  
  4   271 Ashley Hinther         Nac - Victor          16:54.83  
  5   428 Allison Pye            Rice                  16:57.60  
  6   482 Rachel Cliff           Speed River           17:00.03  
  7   438 Maor Tiyouri           San Francisc          17:00.83  
  8     5 Sarah Lange            Adams State           17:07.01  
  9   256 Lindsey Hilton         Michigan              17:12.59  
 10   486 Andrea Seccafien       Speed River           17:18.37  
 11   426 Amanda Marino          Riadha                17:19.13  
 12   219 Samantha Walkow        Lamar                 17:28.52  
 13   290 Caroline Mullen        New Balance           18:47.18  
 --   531 Jessica Tonn           Stanford                   DNF  
 --   302 Kirsty Milner          New Mexico                 DNF  
 --     6 Lauren Martin          Adams State                DNF  
 
Event 59  Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   644 Betsy Saina            Unattached            31:15.97  
  2    75 Amy Hastings           Brooks                31:19.87  
  3   813 Fionnuala Britton      Ireland               31:29.22  
  4   228 Julia Bleasdale        Melbourne Tr          31:29.57  
  5   604 Janet Cherobon-Baw     Unattached            31:33.50  
  6   342 Lisa Uhl               Nike Otc              31:35.50  
  7   626 Deena Kastor           Asics                 31:49.23  
  8   495 Kim Conley             Sra Elite             32:00.94  
  9   230 Lara Tamsett           Melbourne Tr          32:01.60  
 10    30 Alisha Williams        adidas Brc/A          32:03.07  
 11   320 Charlotte Purdue       Nike                  32:03.55  
 12    91 Deborah Maier          Cal                   32:12.47  
 13   191 Meaghan Nelson         Iowa State            32:14.27  
 14   627 Allie Kieffer          Unattached            32:25.69  
 15   244 Madai Perez            Mexico                32:27.91  
 16   420 Katie McGregor         Reebok                32:37.83  
 17    31 Kellyn Johnson         Adidas McMil          32:39.04  
 18   776 Alissa McKaig          Zap Fitness           32:39.87  
 19    22 Stephanie Rothstei     adidas                32:40.67  
 20    55 Diane Nukuri Johns     Asics                 32:45.96  
 21   418 rachel ward            Ragged Mount          32:47.97  
 22    56 Adriana Nelson         Asics                 32:48.03  
 23   246 Marisol Guadalupe      Mexico                32:58.16  
 24   287 Annie Bersagel         New Balance           33:15.80  
 25   654 Heidi Westover         Unattached            33:24.99  
 26   777 Sarah Porter           Zap Fitness           33:26.16  
 27   264 Meghan Peyton          Mizuno                33:26.32  
 28    61 Erin Nehus-Vergara     Athletic Ann          33:39.29  
 29   365 Kathy Newberry         NYAC                  33:53.51  
 --   268 Lindsey Scherf         Mizuno Racin               DNF  
 --   312 Stephanie Pezzullo     Newton Shoe Co.            DNF  
 --    29 Wendy Thomas           adidas Brc/A               DNF  
 --   273 Rebecca Donaghue       New Balance                DNF  
 --   607 Melissa Cook           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 60  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   601 Alvina Begay           Unattached            32:34.76  
  2   193 Dani Stack             Iowa State            32:51.28  
  3    67 Clara Peterson         Bay Area Tra          33:07.93  
  4   602 Addie Bracy            Unattached            33:09.26  
  5    44 Jennifer Bergman       Arizona               33:14.93  
  6   169 Rachel Patterson       Grand Valley          33:22.70  
  7    39 Emily Harrison         adidas-McMil          33:23.23  
  8     7 Kristen McGlynn        Adams State           33:52.39  
  9    62 Jeannette Faber        BAA                   33:55.55  
 10   729 Ashley Schnell         Unc-Greensbo          33:59.84  
 11   812 Natasha LeBeaud        Mizuno                34:00.97  
 12   479 Diana Medina           Southern Uta          34:07.67  
 13   189 Hollie Rowland         Iona                  34:28.25  
 14   652 Kristina Vegh          Unattached            34:28.52  
 15   285 Jessica Minty          New Balance           34:39.17  
 16   265 Megan Flowers-Skee     Mizuno                34:48.82  
 17   292 Kate Niehaus           New Balance           34:53.76  
 --   735 Kelly Calway           US Army Wcap               DNF  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1   523 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 13.24  
  2   501 Kori Carter            Stanford                 13.30  
  3   507 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 14.52  
  4   470 Aisha Klippenstein     Simon Fraser             14.71  
  5    94 Tiarra Pittman         Cal                      15.20  
  6   532 Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 15.25  
  7   466 Andrea Abrams          Simon Fraser             15.36  
  8   527 Maria Rotello          Stanford                 16.29  
 --   468 Charlotte Crombeen     Simon Fraser               DNF  
 
Event 62  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   501 Kori Carter            Stanford                 57.60  
  2   622 Mackenzie Hill         Unattached               58.53  
  3   530 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 61.18  
  4   137 Traci Boss             Coqtuilam Ch             61.19  
  5   507 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 62.92  
  6   523 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 64.98  
 
Event 65  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   245 Romary Rifka           Mexico                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   380 Toni Young             Oklahoma Sta            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   425 Becky Christensen      Riadha                   1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   635 Kristen Meister        Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   525 Elaine Patten          Stanford                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 66  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    57 Carly Dockendorf       Asics Canada             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2   646 Allison Stokke         Unattached              J4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   259 Kiley Tobel            Michigan                 4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   519 Ellie McCardwell       Stanford                 3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   643 Theresa Raub           Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4   534 Katherine Zingheim     Stanford                J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   513 Claire Hawkins         Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   639 Elizabeth Norvell      Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7   616 Mallory Gilbert        Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   261 Victoria Wesley        Michigan                J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 --   529 Katerina Stefanidi     Stanford                    NH            
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 67  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   658 Jamesha Youngblood     Unattached               6.49m   1.8  21-03.50 
     6.15m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.35m(0.7) 6.49m(1.8) FOUL(2.0)
  2   611 Brittni Dixon-Smit     Unattached               6.30m   1.9  20-08.00 
     6.30m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.29m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 6.07m(1.6)
  3   516 Arantxa King           Stanford                 6.21m   1.3  20-04.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.21m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.83m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
  4   522 Jordan Merback         Stanford                 5.84m   1.5  19-02.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.84m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.81m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1)
  5   532 Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 5.60m   0.9  18-04.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.54m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.60m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
  6   471 Mercedes Rhode         Simon Fraser             5.35m   0.9  17-06.75 
     4.95m(1.6) 4.07m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.30m(0.6) 5.35m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
  7   468 Charlotte Crombeen     Simon Fraser             5.13m   1.5  16-10.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.13m(1.5)
  8   527 Maria Rotello          Stanford                 5.09m   2.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 4.83m(2.4) 4.95m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
 --   634 Griffin Matthew        Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 68  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   631 Whitney Liehr          Unattached              13.34m   0.2  43-09.25 
     13.10m(0.9) 13.34m(0.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3)
  2   505 Karynn Dunn            Stanford                12.84m   1.7  42-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 12.60m(1.5) 12.49m(1.2) 12.84m(1.7) FOUL(2.1)
  3   470 Aisha Klippenstein     Simon Fraser            10.96m   1.8  35-11.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 10.96m(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
 
Event 69  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   647 Jere' Summers          Unattached              57.05m     187-02 
      46.01m  FOUL  57.02m  FOUL  54.62m  57.05m
  2   817 Kelechi Anyanwu        Unattached              54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.33m  54.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   512 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                51.94m     170-05 
      48.77m  48.49m  45.73m  51.94m  49.86m  48.48m
  4   617 Kimberley Gleeson      Unattached              49.40m     162-01 
      49.03m  49.40m  48.22m  FOUL  47.00m  FOUL
  5   472 Jade Richardson        Simon Fraser            45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  45.83m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  39.85m
  6   826 A.L. Toeaina           Unattached              45.65m     149-09 
      42.37m  45.65m  FOUL  43.80m  41.46m  44.06m
  7   521 Christina Medina       Stanford                42.06m     138-00 
      41.73m  41.37m  42.06m  40.28m  41.58m  40.97m
  8   825 Laticia Lonon          San Francisc            36.43m     119-06 
      35.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.23m  36.43m
 
Event 70  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   818 Amy Haapanen           Unattached              67.49m     221-05 
      65.91m  65.85m  FOUL  FOUL  67.49m  FOUL
  2    93 Linda Oseso            Cal                     58.47m     191-10 
      58.41m  58.47m  56.96m  57.92m  56.82m  57.60m
  3   512 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                44.75m     146-10 
      41.89m  41.43m  42.33m  43.43m  44.75m  FOUL
  4   521 Christina Medina       Stanford                35.40m     116-02 
      32.66m  FOUL  35.40m  FOUL  FOUL  31.93m
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   314 Jillian Camarena-W     Nike/NYAC               19.54m   64-01.25 
      FOUL  18.85m  19.16m  FOUL  19.24m  19.54m
  2   533 Alyssa Wisdom          Stanford                15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL
  3   512 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   825 Laticia Lonon          San Francisc            11.22m   36-09.75 
      9.80m  FOUL  9.69m  10.08m  10.62m  11.22m