picture of 2012 NTL - Harry Jerome International Track Classic

Jun 10, 2012
 

The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome International Track Classic will take place at Swangard Stadium located on the corner of Boundary Road and Kingsway. The track and run-up areas are polyurethane surface, all throw circles are cement.

Show Results

...

2012 National Track League: Harry Jerome International Track Classic RESULTS

Archived Video | Meet Schedule | Meet Entries | NTL Home

Next LIVE Stream: Victoria Track Classic, Wednesday, June 13th @ 7pm PT/10pm ET

Meet Results:

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2012 08:34 PM
           2012 Van Sun Harry Jerome International Track - 6/12/2012           
                          Swangard Stadium - Burnaby                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash INV
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Leslie              87 United States          11.22      11.48  -1.7 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Canada                 11.39      11.72  -1.7 
  3 Bayne, Chauntae           84 United States          11.15      11.84  -1.7 
  4 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Canada                 11.41      11.90  -1.7 
  5 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Canada                 11.92      12.27  -1.7 
  6 Rowe, Whitney                Canada                 12.11      12.49  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Keshia             88 United States          50.76      51.52  
  2 Rodriguez, Carol             Puerto Rico            51.39      53.20  
  3 Cole, Leslie              87 United States          51.20      53.96  
  4 Omene, Ese                   Canada                            54.73  
  5 Delage, Danielle             Canada                 56.51      55.38  
  6 Atkin, Casey                 Canada                 57.38      58.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            89 Canada               2:00.61    1:59.86  
  2 Schmidt, Alice            81 United States        1:58.61    1:59.93  
  3 Bishop, Melissa           88 Canada               1:59.92    2:00.45  
  4 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem      87 Canada               2:00.85    2:00.82  
  5 Cummins, Diane            74 Canada               1:58.39    2:01.11  
  6 Palmer, Kaite             87 Canada               2:02.77    2:01.40  
  7 Kampf, Heather            87 United States        2:00.41    2:02.41  
  8 Schnell, Lindsey          79 United States        2:02.50    2:04.31  
 -- Panteau, April (Pace)        TRIN                                DNF  
 -- Januszewski, Laura        86 United States        2:01.50        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run NAT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francois, Rachel          92 Canada               2:05.36    2:04.77  
  2 Leblanc, Annie            92 Canada               2:03.55    2:05.53  
  3 Wiebe, Devan              93 Canada               2:10.46    2:06.59  
  4 Maclean, Leanna           82 Canada               2:04.19    2:07.20  
  5 Pomfret, Kendra              Canada               2:08.02    2:07.75  
  6 Peters, Celia             87 Canada               2:05.26    2:08.76  
  7 Sawatzky, Sarah              Canada               2:10.61    2:10.79  
  8 Biurke, Jennifer (Pace)      United States        2:09.00    2:15.86  
 -- Lowe, Christine (Pace)       United States                       DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Nat
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jewitt, Tamara            90 Canada               4:22.91    4:18.87  
  2 Thomas, Callie               Canada                          4:21.01  
  3 Bernard, Maria            93 Canada               4:29.30    4:21.45  
  4 Benson, Fiona             92 Canada               4:27.04    4:22.97  
  5 Wodak, Natasha            81 Canada               4:26.01    4:24.09  
  6 Willemse, Lydia           86 Canada               4:27.00    4:24.32  
  7 Butterworth, Lindsay      92 Canada               4:29.60    4:25.89  
  8 Therrien, Brittany           Canada               4:30.04    4:28.06  
  9 Hennessey, Colleen        94 Canada               4:31.96    4:28.95  
 10 Van Vliet, Jenna             Canada               4:29.19    4:29.13  
 11 Walkow, Samantha          91 Canada               4:29.12    4:29.24  
 12 MAC Donald, Maddy            Canada               4:31.61    4:31.15  
 13 Windsor, Ashley              Canada               4:32.49    4:31.45  
 14 Souter, Jennifer             Canada               4:28.13    4:33.58  
 15 Souter, Jodi                 Canada               4:28.28    4:34.89  
 16 Slinn, Heather               Canada               4:36.00    4:35.71  
 17 Stone, Kala               95 Canada               4:37.12    4:37.25  
 18 Hayward, Katelyn          94 Canada               6:44.34    4:43.26  
 -- Soderberg, Nicole (Pace)     Canada                              DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Canada               4:06.34    4:06.90  
  2 Anderson, Gabriele        86 United States        4:06.46    4:07.04  
  3 Martinez, Brenda          87 United States        4:06.96    4:07.70  
  4 Mortimer Garman, Amy         United States        4:06.55    4:10.21  
  5 Ramos, Bev                87 PUR                  4:09.92    4:12.71  
  6 Elmore, Malindi           80 Canada               4:02.64    4:14.26  
  7 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Canada               4:12.28    4:15.11  
  8 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Canada               4:10.61    4:18.01  
  9 Hamric, Karly             87 United States        4:13.04    4:18.28  
 10 Charlier-Grunnagle, Dawn     United States        4:16.30    4:19.09  
 11 Buchanan, Dana            84 Canada               4:15.22    4:20.96  
 12 Cliff, Rachel             88 Canada               4:18.45    4:25.87  
 -- Aguilera, Lisa (Pace)     79 United States        4:16.77        DNF  
 -- Wallace, Lea (Pace)       88 United States                       DNF  
 -- Vaughn, Sara              86 United States        4:08.74        DNF  
 -- Hagans, Lauren            86 United States        4:09.86        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                 12.97      12.76   1.4 
  2 Crawford, Ginnie          83 United States          12.45      12.87   1.4 
  3 Felicien, Perdita         80 Canada                 12.46      12.96   1.4 
  4 Whyte, Angela             80 Canada                 12.63      13.00   1.4 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           87 Canada                 12.84      13.01   1.4 
  6 Ankton, Falesha           87 United States          13.18      13.49   1.4 
  7 Maddex, Ashley            92 Canada                 13.29      13.71   1.4 
 -- Gordon, Christie          86 Canada                 13.20        DNF   1.4 
 
Women High Jump Nat
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jill              83 Canada                 1.89m      1.87m  
  2 MACHIN, Rachel               Canada                 1.80m      1.81m  
  3 Brogdon, Jenny            81 United States          1.78m      1.70m  
  4 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      United States          1.67m      1.60m  
 
Women Pole Vault INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blouin, Melanie           90 Canada                 4.40m      4.40m  
  2 Dockendorf, Carly         83 Canada                 4.45m      4.05m  
  3 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Canada                 4.36m     J4.05m  
  4 Hamilton, Heather         88 Canada                 4.30m     J4.05m  
 -- Irvine, Stacey            89 Canada                 4.00m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump NTL
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky             82 Canada                 6.74m      6.27m   0.6 
  2 Falaiye, Alice            78 Canada                 6.70m      6.15m  -0.3 
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                 6.19m      6.13m  +0.0 
  4 Cotten, Jen               87 Canada                 6.31m      6.09m   0.2 
  5 Sylvester, Patricia       83 Canada                 6.71m      5.92m  +0.0 
  6 Bayley, Krysha            84 Canada                 6.62m      5.90m  -0.7 
  7 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Canada                 6.26m      5.70m   0.1 
 
Women Hammer Throw NTL  4 k
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana          84 Canada                75.04m     69.74m  
  2 Smith, Loree              82 United States         70.64m     66.79m  
  3 Steacy, Heather              Canada                72.16m     62.49m  
  4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany     82 United States         67.27m     62.16m  
  5 Rodhe, Megann             85 Canada                67.03m     59.72m  
  6 Dubourt, Liz                 Canada                61.66m     58.88m  
  7 Larose, Annie             89 Canada                60.95m     58.14m  
  8 Kennedy, Samantha            Canada                55.18m     51.66m  
 
Women Javelin Throw INV    600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Liz              88 Canada                59.85m     61.15m  
  2 Woodward, Krista             Canada                58.63m     53.27m  
  3 Perkins, Tiffany          81 Canada                52.80m     52.02m  
  4 Backel, Amy               87 United States         55.60m     50.44m  
  5 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                44.24m     43.09m  
  6 Abdulai, Ruky             82 Canada                49.82m     40.85m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash NTL
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Canada                 10.22      10.43   0.7 
  2 Henry, Anson              79 Canada                 10.15      10.44   0.7 
  3 Avery, Jerome             78 United States          10.17      10.57   0.7 
  4 Vaughan, Jarid               Canada                 10.38      10.62   0.7 
  5 Michener, Sam             87 United States          10.59      11.15   0.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash PARA 1
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Canada                            23.15  +0.0 
  2 Price, Markeith              United States          23.38      23.64  +0.0 
  3 Brown, David                 United States          24.30      24.21  +0.0 
  4 Dunkerly, John               Canada                            24.73  +0.0 
  5 Walsh, Dustin                Canada                 25.22      24.91  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Inv
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Manteo          87 United States          45.25      45.53  
  2 Eaton, Ashton             88 United States          45.68      45.87  
  3 Harris, Tremaine          92 Canada                 46.22      46.40  
  4 Summers, Quentin          87 United States          45.46      46.76  
  5 Gordon, Lalonde           88 TRIN                   45.33      47.25  
  6 Dargie, Andrew            87 Canada                 46.43      47.71  
  7 Osei, Philp               90 Canada                 46.68      47.71  
  8 William Minguez, Sean        Spain                  47.62      47.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Khadevis        76 United States        1:43.68    1:45.16  
  2 Solomon, Duane            84 United States        1:45.23    1:45.66  
  3 Johnson, Brandon          85 United States        1:46.59    1:46.23  
  4 Harris, Geoff             87 Canada               1:46.80    1:46.29  
  5 Wieczorak, Mark           84 United States        1:46.00    1:46.72  
  6 Smith, Kyle               85 Canada               1:46.85    1:47.71  
  7 Ellerton, Andew           83 Canada               1:45.04    1:47.77  
  8 Mumba, Prince             84 Zambie               1:46.14    1:48.40  
  9 Jones, Richard            89 United States        1:45.56    1:48.99  
 10 Riva, Thomas                 Canada               1:49.04    1:50.22  
 -- Scherer, Mat (Pace)       83 Unattached           1:46.11        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run NAT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              94 Canada               1:49.67    1:48.90  
  2 Gaudes, Adam              92 Canada               1:50.04    1:50.18  
  3 Swanson, Mathew           94 Canada               1:52.30    1:50.19  
  4 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Canada               1:50.84    1:50.90  
  5 Ostapowich, Jaden (pace)  89 Canada               1:47.55    1:50.94  
  6 Blades, Justin            91 Canada               1:48.72    1:51.17  
  7 Pratt, John                  Canada               1:50.12    1:51.49  
  8 Neal, Keffri              93 Canada               1:49.43    1:52.04  
  9 Winkler, Mat                 Canada               1:50.93    1:56.22  
 -- Miletic, Goran (Pace)        Canada                              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheating, Andrew          87 United States                   3:35.89  
  2 McNamara, Jordan          87 United States        3:36.84    3:36.03  
  3 Heath, Garrett            85 United States        3:36.24    3:36.43  
  4 Centrowitz, Matthew       89 United States        3:34.46    3:37.22  
  5 Miller, Craig             87 United States        3:37.13    3:37.53  
  6 Bolas, Jack               87 United States        3:37.33    3:37.67  
  7 Lincoln, Matt             82 Canada               3:38.44    3:39.32  
  8 Martinson, Geoff          86 Canada               3:34.56    3:39.65  
  9 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Canada               3:39.20    3:41.36  
 10 Gowell, Chris             85 GB                   3:41.85    3:41.67  
 11 Milne, Taylor             81 Canada               3:36.00    3:43.68  
 12 Marpole Bird, Justin      88 Canada               3:41.22    3:44.18  
 13 Corrigan, Peter           89 Canada               3:41.13    3:44.70  
 14 Miller, Kyle              85 United States        3:36.82    3:46.07  
 15 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Canada               3:41.69    3:48.87  
 -- Ostapowich, Jaden (pace)  89 Canada                              DNF  
 -- Kisorio, Silas (Pace)     83 Kenya                3:39.32        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NAT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walters, Matt             89 Canada               3:43.15    3:41.29  
  2 Nicol, Scott              88 Canada               3:44.83    3:44.84  
  3 Gorman, Dan               88 Canada               3:46.36    3:45.42  
  4 Colle, Stephane           88 Canada               3:47.06    3:45.51  
  5 Vincent, Sam                 Canada                          3:45.91  
  6 Brockerville, Ryan           Canada               3:50.45    3:46.42  
  7 Khan, Saheed              84 Canada               3:45.04    3:46.59  
  8 Esparza Arturo, Jesus     90 Mexico               3:48.75    3:46.73  
  9 Bruchet, Luc              91 Canada               3:49.96    3:47.70  
 10 Robertson, Karl              Canada               3:49.24    3:48.70  
 11 Childs, Cliff             89 Canada               3:46.50    3:50.02  
 12 Irvine, Kyle                 Canada                          3:50.24  
 13 Hole, Nigel                  Canada               3:45.97    3:50.84  
 14 Kent, Justin                 Canada               3:53.00    3:52.17  
 15 Vugteveen, Travis            Canada                          3:54.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay PARA
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                                    43.77  
  2 Canada  'A'                                                    45.62  
  3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'B'                                    46.51  
 
Men High Jump NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Mike               86 Canada                 2.31m      2.28m  
  2 Wright, ED                86 United States          2.25m      2.24m  
  3 Dilling, Jim              85 United States          2.30m      2.16m  
  4 Moffatt, Keith            84 United States          2.30m      2.11m  
  4 Frick, Justin             88 United States          2.21m      2.11m  
  6 Henderson, Dottin         80 Barbados               2.25m     J2.11m  
  6 Eaton, Ashton             88 United States          2.11m     J2.11m  
 
Men Long Jump Inv
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 Canada                 7.76m      7.90m   2.2 
  2 Frederick, Norris         86 United States          8.10m      7.59m  -0.4 
  3 Fahie, Collister             B V I                  7.91m      7.45m   1.4 
  4 Gallaugher, Robbie           Canada                 7.47m      7.34m   0.7 
  5 Scherle, Mark             84 Canada                 7.52m      7.00m  +0.0 
  6 McPHEE, Stephan              Canada                 7.45m      6.84m  -0.7 
  7 Turner, James             93 Canada                 6.91m      6.45m  -0.6 
 
Men Shot Put NTL   7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan          81 Canada                22.21m     21.24m  
  2 Chang, Ming-Huang         82 T P E                 20.58m     19.82m  
  3 Rhode, Justin             84 Canada                21.11m     19.55m  
  4 Zhang, Jun                83 China                 20.41m     19.35m  
  5 Nedow, Tim                90 Canada                20.51m     19.27m  
  6 Nikfar, Amin              81 Iran                  20.05m     18.79m  
  7 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim        Canada                18.92m     18.59m  
 
Men Javelin Throw NTL  800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moss, Curtis              87 Canada                79.27m     80.43m  
  2 Russell, Scott            79 Canada                84.81m     74.70m  
  3 Nielsen, Kyle             89 Canada                77.24m     74.20m  
  4 Skermer, David               Canada                51.10m     60.70m  
  5 Turner, James             93 Canada                58.57m     53.50m  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk One Mile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Inaki               M Canada                          5:46.40  
  2 Creighton, Connolly        M Canada                          6:18.68  
  3 Evangelista, Nicola        W Canada                          6:54.97  
 -- Thorne, Ben                M Canada                               DQ   rule 3 230.1

 

 

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2012 08:34 PM
           2012 Van Sun Harry Jerome International Track - 6/12/2012           
                          Swangard Stadium - Burnaby                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash INV
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Leslie              87 United States          11.22      11.48  -1.7 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Canada                 11.39      11.72  -1.7 
  3 Bayne, Chauntae           84 United States          11.15      11.84  -1.7 
  4 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Canada                 11.41      11.90  -1.7 
  5 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Canada                 11.92      12.27  -1.7 
  6 Rowe, Whitney                Canada                 12.11      12.49  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Keshia             88 United States          50.76      51.52  
  2 Rodriguez, Carol             Puerto Rico            51.39      53.20  
  3 Cole, Leslie              87 United States          51.20      53.96  
  4 Omene, Ese                   Canada                            54.73  
  5 Delage, Danielle             Canada                 56.51      55.38  
  6 Atkin, Casey                 Canada                 57.38      58.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            89 Canada               2:00.61    1:59.86  
  2 Schmidt, Alice            81 United States        1:58.61    1:59.93  
  3 Bishop, Melissa           88 Canada               1:59.92    2:00.45  
  4 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem      87 Canada               2:00.85    2:00.82  
  5 Cummins, Diane            74 Canada               1:58.39    2:01.11  
  6 Palmer, Kaite             87 Canada               2:02.77    2:01.40  
  7 Kampf, Heather            87 United States        2:00.41    2:02.41  
  8 Schnell, Lindsey          79 United States        2:02.50    2:04.31  
 -- Panteau, April (Pace)        TRIN                                DNF  
 -- Januszewski, Laura        86 United States        2:01.50        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run NAT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francois, Rachel          92 Canada               2:05.36    2:04.77  
  2 Leblanc, Annie            92 Canada               2:03.55    2:05.53  
  3 Wiebe, Devan              93 Canada               2:10.46    2:06.59  
  4 Maclean, Leanna           82 Canada               2:04.19    2:07.20  
  5 Pomfret, Kendra              Canada               2:08.02    2:07.75  
  6 Peters, Celia             87 Canada               2:05.26    2:08.76  
  7 Sawatzky, Sarah              Canada               2:10.61    2:10.79  
  8 Biurke, Jennifer (Pace)      United States        2:09.00    2:15.86  
 -- Lowe, Christine (Pace)       United States                       DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Nat
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jewitt, Tamara            90 Canada               4:22.91    4:18.87  
  2 Thomas, Callie               Canada                          4:21.01  
  3 Bernard, Maria            93 Canada               4:29.30    4:21.45  
  4 Benson, Fiona             92 Canada               4:27.04    4:22.97  
  5 Wodak, Natasha            81 Canada               4:26.01    4:24.09  
  6 Willemse, Lydia           86 Canada               4:27.00    4:24.32  
  7 Butterworth, Lindsay      92 Canada               4:29.60    4:25.89  
  8 Therrien, Brittany           Canada               4:30.04    4:28.06  
  9 Hennessey, Colleen        94 Canada               4:31.96    4:28.95  
 10 Van Vliet, Jenna             Canada               4:29.19    4:29.13  
 11 Walkow, Samantha          91 Canada               4:29.12    4:29.24  
 12 MAC Donald, Maddy            Canada               4:31.61    4:31.15  
 13 Windsor, Ashley              Canada               4:32.49    4:31.45  
 14 Souter, Jennifer             Canada               4:28.13    4:33.58  
 15 Souter, Jodi                 Canada               4:28.28    4:34.89  
 16 Slinn, Heather               Canada               4:36.00    4:35.71  
 17 Stone, Kala               95 Canada               4:37.12    4:37.25  
 18 Hayward, Katelyn          94 Canada               6:44.34    4:43.26  
 -- Soderberg, Nicole (Pace)     Canada                              DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Canada               4:06.34    4:06.90  
  2 Anderson, Gabriele        86 United States        4:06.46    4:07.04  
  3 Martinez, Brenda          87 United States        4:06.96    4:07.70  
  4 Mortimer Garman, Amy         United States        4:06.55    4:10.21  
  5 Ramos, Bev                87 PUR                  4:09.92    4:12.71  
  6 Elmore, Malindi           80 Canada               4:02.64    4:14.26  
  7 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Canada               4:12.28    4:15.11  
  8 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Canada               4:10.61    4:18.01  
  9 Hamric, Karly             87 United States        4:13.04    4:18.28  
 10 Charlier-Grunnagle, Dawn     United States        4:16.30    4:19.09  
 11 Buchanan, Dana            84 Canada               4:15.22    4:20.96  
 12 Cliff, Rachel             88 Canada               4:18.45    4:25.87  
 -- Aguilera, Lisa (Pace)     79 United States        4:16.77        DNF  
 -- Wallace, Lea (Pace)       88 United States                       DNF  
 -- Vaughn, Sara              86 United States        4:08.74        DNF  
 -- Hagans, Lauren            86 United States        4:09.86        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                 12.97      12.76   1.4 
  2 Crawford, Ginnie          83 United States          12.45      12.87   1.4 
  3 Felicien, Perdita         80 Canada                 12.46      12.96   1.4 
  4 Whyte, Angela             80 Canada                 12.63      13.00   1.4 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           87 Canada                 12.84      13.01   1.4 
  6 Ankton, Falesha           87 United States          13.18      13.49   1.4 
  7 Maddex, Ashley            92 Canada                 13.29      13.71   1.4 
 -- Gordon, Christie          86 Canada                 13.20        DNF   1.4 
 
Women High Jump Nat
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jill              83 Canada                 1.89m      1.87m  
  2 MACHIN, Rachel               Canada                 1.80m      1.81m  
  3 Brogdon, Jenny            81 United States          1.78m      1.70m  
  4 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      United States          1.67m      1.60m  
 
Women Pole Vault INV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blouin, Melanie           90 Canada                 4.40m      4.40m  
  2 Dockendorf, Carly         83 Canada                 4.45m      4.05m  
  3 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Canada                 4.36m     J4.05m  
  4 Hamilton, Heather         88 Canada                 4.30m     J4.05m  
 -- Irvine, Stacey            89 Canada                 4.00m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump NTL
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky             82 Canada                 6.74m      6.27m   0.6 
  2 Falaiye, Alice            78 Canada                 6.70m      6.15m  -0.3 
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                 6.19m      6.13m  +0.0 
  4 Cotten, Jen               87 Canada                 6.31m      6.09m   0.2 
  5 Sylvester, Patricia       83 Canada                 6.71m      5.92m  +0.0 
  6 Bayley, Krysha            84 Canada                 6.62m      5.90m  -0.7 
  7 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Canada                 6.26m      5.70m   0.1 
 
Women Hammer Throw NTL  4 k
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana          84 Canada                75.04m     69.74m  
  2 Smith, Loree              82 United States         70.64m     66.79m  
  3 Steacy, Heather              Canada                72.16m     62.49m  
  4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany     82 United States         67.27m     62.16m  
  5 Rodhe, Megann             85 Canada                67.03m     59.72m  
  6 Dubourt, Liz                 Canada                61.66m     58.88m  
  7 Larose, Annie             89 Canada                60.95m     58.14m  
  8 Kennedy, Samantha            Canada                55.18m     51.66m  
 
Women Javelin Throw INV    600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Liz              88 Canada                59.85m     61.15m  
  2 Woodward, Krista             Canada                58.63m     53.27m  
  3 Perkins, Tiffany          81 Canada                52.80m     52.02m  
  4 Backel, Amy               87 United States         55.60m     50.44m  
  5 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                44.24m     43.09m  
  6 Abdulai, Ruky             82 Canada                49.82m     40.85m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash NTL
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Canada                 10.22      10.43   0.7 
  2 Henry, Anson              79 Canada                 10.15      10.44   0.7 
  3 Avery, Jerome             78 United States          10.17      10.57   0.7 
  4 Vaughan, Jarid               Canada                 10.38      10.62   0.7 
  5 Michener, Sam             87 United States          10.59      11.15   0.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash PARA 1
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Canada                            23.15  +0.0 
  2 Price, Markeith              United States          23.38      23.64  +0.0 
  3 Brown, David                 United States          24.30      24.21  +0.0 
  4 Dunkerly, John               Canada                            24.73  +0.0 
  5 Walsh, Dustin                Canada                 25.22      24.91  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Inv
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Manteo          87 United States          45.25      45.53  
  2 Eaton, Ashton             88 United States          45.68      45.87  
  3 Harris, Tremaine          92 Canada                 46.22      46.40  
  4 Summers, Quentin          87 United States          45.46      46.76  
  5 Gordon, Lalonde           88 TRIN                   45.33      47.25  
  6 Dargie, Andrew            87 Canada                 46.43      47.71  
  7 Osei, Philp               90 Canada                 46.68      47.71  
  8 William Minguez, Sean        Spain                  47.62      47.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Khadevis        76 United States        1:43.68    1:45.16  
  2 Solomon, Duane            84 United States        1:45.23    1:45.66  
  3 Johnson, Brandon          85 United States        1:46.59    1:46.23  
  4 Harris, Geoff             87 Canada               1:46.80    1:46.29  
  5 Wieczorak, Mark           84 United States        1:46.00    1:46.72  
  6 Smith, Kyle               85 Canada               1:46.85    1:47.71  
  7 Ellerton, Andew           83 Canada               1:45.04    1:47.77  
  8 Mumba, Prince             84 Zambie               1:46.14    1:48.40  
  9 Jones, Richard            89 United States        1:45.56    1:48.99  
 10 Riva, Thomas                 Canada               1:49.04    1:50.22  
 -- Scherer, Mat (Pace)       83 Unattached           1:46.11        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run NAT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              94 Canada               1:49.67    1:48.90  
  2 Gaudes, Adam              92 Canada               1:50.04    1:50.18  
  3 Swanson, Mathew           94 Canada               1:52.30    1:50.19  
  4 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Canada               1:50.84    1:50.90  
  5 Ostapowich, Jaden (pace)  89 Canada               1:47.55    1:50.94  
  6 Blades, Justin            91 Canada               1:48.72    1:51.17  
  7 Pratt, John                  Canada               1:50.12    1:51.49  
  8 Neal, Keffri              93 Canada               1:49.43    1:52.04  
  9 Winkler, Mat                 Canada               1:50.93    1:56.22  
 -- Miletic, Goran (Pace)        Canada                              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheating, Andrew          87 United States                   3:35.89  
  2 McNamara, Jordan          87 United States        3:36.84    3:36.03  
  3 Heath, Garrett            85 United States        3:36.24    3:36.43  
  4 Centrowitz, Matthew       89 United States        3:34.46    3:37.22  
  5 Miller, Craig             87 United States        3:37.13    3:37.53  
  6 Bolas, Jack               87 United States        3:37.33    3:37.67  
  7 Lincoln, Matt             82 Canada               3:38.44    3:39.32  
  8 Martinson, Geoff          86 Canada               3:34.56    3:39.65  
  9 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Canada               3:39.20    3:41.36  
 10 Gowell, Chris             85 GB                   3:41.85    3:41.67  
 11 Milne, Taylor             81 Canada               3:36.00    3:43.68  
 12 Marpole Bird, Justin      88 Canada               3:41.22    3:44.18  
 13 Corrigan, Peter           89 Canada               3:41.13    3:44.70  
 14 Miller, Kyle              85 United States        3:36.82    3:46.07  
 15 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Canada               3:41.69    3:48.87  
 -- Ostapowich, Jaden (pace)  89 Canada                              DNF  
 -- Kisorio, Silas (Pace)     83 Kenya                3:39.32        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NAT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walters, Matt             89 Canada               3:43.15    3:41.29  
  2 Nicol, Scott              88 Canada               3:44.83    3:44.84  
  3 Gorman, Dan               88 Canada               3:46.36    3:45.42  
  4 Colle, Stephane           88 Canada               3:47.06    3:45.51  
  5 Vincent, Sam                 Canada                          3:45.91  
  6 Brockerville, Ryan           Canada               3:50.45    3:46.42  
  7 Khan, Saheed              84 Canada               3:45.04    3:46.59  
  8 Esparza Arturo, Jesus     90 Mexico               3:48.75    3:46.73  
  9 Bruchet, Luc              91 Canada               3:49.96    3:47.70  
 10 Robertson, Karl              Canada               3:49.24    3:48.70  
 11 Childs, Cliff             89 Canada               3:46.50    3:50.02  
 12 Irvine, Kyle                 Canada                          3:50.24  
 13 Hole, Nigel                  Canada               3:45.97    3:50.84  
 14 Kent, Justin                 Canada               3:53.00    3:52.17  
 15 Vugteveen, Travis            Canada                          3:54.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay PARA
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                                    43.77  
  2 Canada  'A'                                                    45.62  
  3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'B'                                    46.51  
 
Men High Jump NTL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Mike               86 Canada                 2.31m      2.28m  
  2 Wright, ED                86 United States          2.25m      2.24m  
  3 Dilling, Jim              85 United States          2.30m      2.16m  
  4 Moffatt, Keith            84 United States          2.30m      2.11m  
  4 Frick, Justin             88 United States          2.21m      2.11m  
  6 Henderson, Dottin         80 Barbados               2.25m     J2.11m  
  6 Eaton, Ashton             88 United States          2.11m     J2.11m  
 
Men Long Jump Inv
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 Canada                 7.76m      7.90m   2.2 
  2 Frederick, Norris         86 United States          8.10m      7.59m  -0.4 
  3 Fahie, Collister             B V I                  7.91m      7.45m   1.4 
  4 Gallaugher, Robbie           Canada                 7.47m      7.34m   0.7 
  5 Scherle, Mark             84 Canada                 7.52m      7.00m  +0.0 
  6 McPHEE, Stephan              Canada                 7.45m      6.84m  -0.7 
  7 Turner, James             93 Canada                 6.91m      6.45m  -0.6 
 
Men Shot Put NTL   7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan          81 Canada                22.21m     21.24m  
  2 Chang, Ming-Huang         82 T P E                 20.58m     19.82m  
  3 Rhode, Justin             84 Canada                21.11m     19.55m  
  4 Zhang, Jun                83 China                 20.41m     19.35m  
  5 Nedow, Tim                90 Canada                20.51m     19.27m  
  6 Nikfar, Amin              81 Iran                  20.05m     18.79m  
  7 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim        Canada                18.92m     18.59m  
 
Men Javelin Throw NTL  800g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moss, Curtis              87 Canada                79.27m     80.43m  
  2 Russell, Scott            79 Canada                84.81m     74.70m  
  3 Nielsen, Kyle             89 Canada                77.24m     74.20m  
  4 Skermer, David               Canada                51.10m     60.70m  
  5 Turner, James             93 Canada                58.57m     53.50m  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk One Mile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Inaki               M Canada                          5:46.40  
  2 Creighton, Connolly        M Canada                          6:18.68  
  3 Evangelista, Nicola        W Canada                          6:54.97  
 -- Thorne, Ben                M Canada                               DQ   rule 3 230.1