2017 DI NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, TX
Mar 10-11, 2017
Show Results

Results provided by Flash Results.

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.47  3/12/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Facility: F  6.50  3/10/2017   Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Coleman         JR Tennessee               6.51     F 6.50Q 
  2 Cameron Burrell           SR Houston                 6.59       6.53Q 
  3 Kyree King                SR Oregon                  6.62       6.57q  6.563
  4 Senoj-Jay Givans          SR Texas                   6.59       6.63q 
  5 Rafael Scott              JR So Alabama              6.59       6.65  
  6 Mustaqeem Williams        SO Tennessee               6.64       6.76  
 -- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SR LSU                     6.65         FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendal Williams           SO Georgia                 6.51       6.57Q  6.565
  2 Jaylen Bacon              JR Ark State               6.60       6.57Q  6.567
  3 Mario Burke               SO Houston                 6.59       6.61q  6.603
  4 Kenzo Cotton              JR Arkansas                6.65       6.61q  6.605
  5 Christopher Belcher       SR N. Carolina A&T         6.64       6.64  
  6 Brandon Carnes            SR No Iowa                 6.59       6.66  
  7 Derrius Rodgers           FR Illinois State          6.64       6.77  
  8 Darryl Haraway            SO Florida State           6.59       7.14  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Coleman         JR Tennessee              20.46      20.51q 
  2 Jamiel Trimble            JR Air Force              20.74      20.84   20.837
  3 Malik Moffett             JR Penn State             20.76      20.85  
  4 Christopher Belcher       SR N. Carolina A&T        20.59      21.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jereem Richards           JR Alabama                20.34      20.50q 
  2 Josh Washington           SR Arkansas               20.71      20.81q 
  3 Maxwell Willis            FR Baylor                 20.76      20.83q  20.825
  4 Cameron Williams          SR Boston U.              20.57      20.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SR LSU                    20.49      20.55q 
  2 Ncincilili Titi           JR South Carolina         20.67      20.79q 
  3 Andrew Hudson             SO Texas Tech             20.80      20.84   20.840
  4 Teray Smith               SR Auburn                 20.75      20.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Just'N Thymes             SR USC                    20.47      20.49q 
  2 Kenzo Cotton              JR Arkansas               20.65      20.65q 
  3 Marcus Chambers           SR Oregon                 20.78      20.83   20.827
  4 Deshawn Marshall          SR Ohio State             20.74      21.27  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 45.03  3/1/2014    Deon Lendore, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fred Kerley               SR Texas A&M              44.94      45.10q 
        21.209 (21.209)    45.097 (23.888)
  2 Kunle Fasasi              SO Florida                46.02      45.57q 
        21.303 (21.303)    45.569 (24.267)
  3 Mylik Kerley              JR Texas A&M              45.75      45.68q 
        21.582 (21.582)    45.676 (24.094)
  4 Eric Janise               SR Arkansas               46.18      46.01q 
        22.183 (22.183)    46.002 (23.820)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Griffith         SR Rutgers                46.15      46.49q 
        22.318 (22.318)    46.489 (24.171)
  2 Mar'yea Harris            SO Iowa                   45.75      46.52  
        22.022 (22.022)    46.518 (24.497)
  3 Warren Hazel              SO So Illinois            46.26      46.72  
        21.929 (21.929)    46.712 (24.784)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Cherry            SR LSU                    45.84      45.81q 
        21.661 (21.661)    45.810 (24.149)
  2 Eric Futch                SR Florida                46.16      46.17q 
        21.879 (21.879)    46.170 (24.291)
  3 Akeem Bloomfield          FR Auburn                 45.43      46.62  
        22.060 (22.060)    46.620 (24.560)
 -- Stephan James             SR Miss State             46.26        DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Steven Gayle              SR Alabama                45.97      46.42q 
        22.211 (22.211)    46.416 (24.205)
  2 George Caddick            SR Baylor                 46.17      46.70  
        22.471 (22.471)    46.698 (24.227)
  3 Obi Igbokwe               SO Arkansas               45.73      46.73  
        22.259 (22.259)    46.721 (24.462)
  4 Jeffrey Green             JR Clemson                46.27      48.03  
        22.804 (22.804)    48.027 (25.223)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.93  1/16/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph White              JR Georgetown           1:46.44    1:48.29Q 
        26.029 (26.029)    54.087 (28.058)  1:21.953 (27.867)  1:48.282 (26.330)
  2 Michael Saruni            FR UTEP                 1:46.30    1:48.44Q 
        26.269 (26.269)    54.432 (28.163)  1:22.293 (27.862)  1:48.438 (26.145)
  3 Isaiah Harris             SO Penn State           1:46.65    1:48.47Q 
        26.312 (26.312)    54.127 (27.815)  1:22.123 (27.997)  1:48.462 (26.339)
  4 Andres Arroyo             SR Florida              1:47.18    1:48.57  
        26.213 (26.213)    54.217 (28.004)  1:22.178 (27.962)  1:48.568 (26.390)
  5 Abraham Alvarado          SR BYU                  1:47.46    1:49.25  
        26.117 (26.117)    54.093 (27.977)  1:22.024 (27.931)  1:49.241 (27.218)
  6 Craig Engels              SR Ole Miss             1:47.54    1:49.26  
        26.535 (26.535)    54.570 (28.035)  1:22.618 (28.049)  1:49.259 (26.641)
  7 Avery Bartlett            SO Georgia Tech         1:47.32    1:49.58  
        26.774 (26.774)    54.774 (28.001)  1:22.327 (27.553)  1:49.578 (27.252)
  8 Patrick Joseph            JR Virginia Tech        1:46.23    1:59.76  
        30.646 (30.646)    57.097 (26.452)  1:27.198 (30.101)  1:59.759 (32.562)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Korir            FR UTEP                 1:46.15    1:47.62Q 
        25.462 (25.462)    52.349 (26.887)  1:20.166 (27.817)  1:47.616 (27.450)
  2 Drew Piazza               SR Virginia Tech        1:46.42    1:47.91Q 
        25.361 (25.361)    52.276 (26.915)  1:19.958 (27.682)  1:47.908 (27.950)
  3 Daniel Kuhn               JR Indiana              1:46.42    1:47.92Q 
        25.598 (25.598)    52.762 (27.164)  1:20.407 (27.645)  1:47.914 (27.507)
  4 Robert Heppenstall        SO Wake Forest          1:46.71    1:47.96q 
        25.739 (25.739)    53.036 (27.298)  1:20.631 (27.595)  1:47.954 (27.324)
  5 Blair Henderson           SR LSU                  1:47.34    1:48.23q 
        25.498 (25.498)    52.458 (26.960)  1:20.212 (27.754)  1:48.222 (28.010)
  6 Eliud Rutto               SR Mid. Tenn. St        1:46.70    1:48.41  
        25.946 (25.946)    52.048 (26.103)  1:19.919 (27.872)  1:48.409 (28.490)
  7 Ryan Manahan              SR Ole Miss             1:47.76    1:48.79  
        25.821 (25.821)    53.008 (27.188)  1:20.734 (27.727)  1:48.790 (28.056)
  8 Carter Lilly              JR Iowa                 1:47.33    1:48.97  
        25.311 (25.311)    52.155 (26.844)  1:20.064 (27.910)  1:48.965 (28.901)
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 3:52.01  2/26/2017   Edward Cheserek, Oregon                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Edward Cheserek           SR Oregon               3:52.01    3:59.30Q 
        30.070 (30.070)    59.558 (29.489)  1:30.067 (30.510)  2:01.263 (31.196)
      2:32.018 (30.755)  3:01.840 (29.822)  3:30.909 (29.070)  3:59.300 (28.391)
  2 Matthew Maton             SO Oregon               3:58.34    3:59.73Q 
        30.767 (30.767)  1:00.061 (29.294)  1:30.392 (30.332)  2:01.171 (30.779)
      2:31.702 (30.532)  3:01.557 (29.855)  3:30.881 (29.324)  3:59.722 (28.842)
  3 Joshua Thompson           SR Okla State           3:56.89    3:59.94Q 
        30.482 (30.482)  1:00.277 (29.795)  1:30.846 (30.569)  2:01.911 (31.066)
      2:32.699 (30.789)  3:02.291 (29.592)  3:31.623 (29.333)  3:59.933 (28.310)
  4 Neil Gourley              JR Virginia Tech        3:58.11    4:00.10Q 
        30.508 (30.508)  1:00.464 (29.956)  1:31.059 (30.595)  2:02.109 (31.050)
      2:32.894 (30.786)  3:02.482 (29.589)  3:31.431 (28.949)  4:00.098 (28.668)
  5 Thomas Joyce              SR California           3:58.47    4:01.02q  4:01.012
        30.554 (30.554)  1:00.647 (30.094)  1:31.311 (30.664)  2:02.261 (30.950)
      2:33.218 (30.957)  3:03.060 (29.842)  3:32.216 (29.157)  4:01.012 (28.796)
  6 Jonah Koech               SO UTEP                 3:57.30    4:01.02   4:01.019
        30.295 (30.295)    59.844 (29.550)  1:30.581 (30.737)  2:01.672 (31.091)
      2:32.486 (30.815)  3:02.164 (29.679)  3:31.711 (29.547)  4:01.019 (29.309)
  7 Tim Gorman                SR Oregon               3:58.78    4:01.19  
        29.817 (29.817)    59.708 (29.892)  1:30.301 (30.593)  2:01.452 (31.152)
      2:32.219 (30.767)  3:02.424 (30.206)  3:31.931 (29.507)  4:01.181 (29.250)
  8 Ned Willig                SR Michigan             3:58.09    4:05.48  
        30.682 (30.682)  1:00.780 (30.099)  1:31.479 (30.699)  2:02.504 (31.026)
      2:33.529 (31.025)  3:03.334 (29.805)  3:33.043 (29.709)  4:05.476 (32.434)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Kerr                 FR New Mexico           3:58.04    3:59.90Q 
        31.028 (31.028)  1:00.335 (29.307)  1:31.107 (30.772)  2:01.883 (30.777)
      2:33.283 (31.400)  3:03.341 (30.059)  3:31.531 (28.191)  3:59.891 (28.360)
  2 Ben Saarel                SR Colorado             3:55.60    4:00.39Q 
        30.550 (30.550)    59.933 (29.384)  1:30.812 (30.880)  2:01.613 (30.802)
      2:33.095 (31.482)  3:03.167 (30.073)  3:31.301 (28.134)  4:00.387 (29.087)
  3 Adam Palamar              SR Syracuse             3:57.39    4:00.71Q 
        31.318 (31.318)  1:00.731 (29.414)  1:31.590 (30.859)  2:02.346 (30.757)
      2:33.646 (31.300)  3:03.646 (30.000)  3:32.180 (28.535)  4:00.706 (28.526)
  4 Liam Dee                  SO Iona                 3:58.19    4:00.72Q 
        31.130 (31.130)  1:00.546 (29.417)  1:31.347 (30.802)  2:02.120 (30.773)
      2:33.416 (31.297)  3:03.557 (30.141)  3:32.470 (28.913)  4:00.718 (28.249)
  5 Sampson Laari             SR Mid. Tenn. St        3:58.75    4:00.73q 
        31.713 (31.713)  1:01.075 (29.362)  1:31.941 (30.867)  2:02.745 (30.805)
      2:33.495 (30.750)  3:03.505 (30.011)  3:32.138 (28.634)  4:00.730 (28.592)
  6 Dillon Maggard            JR Utah State           3:58.23    4:01.25  
        31.995 (31.995)  1:01.335 (29.340)  1:32.021 (30.687)  2:03.000 (30.979)
      2:33.727 (30.728)  3:03.858 (30.132)  3:32.816 (28.958)  4:01.245 (28.429)
  7 Matthew Fayers            JR Okla State           3:58.53    4:01.62  
        31.506 (31.506)  1:00.889 (29.383)  1:31.706 (30.818)  2:02.499 (30.793)
      2:33.838 (31.340)  3:03.898 (30.060)  3:33.086 (29.189)  4:01.620 (28.534)
  8 Zach Perrin               JR Colorado             3:56.36    4:03.48  
        30.805 (30.805)  1:00.048 (29.244)  1:30.600 (30.552)  2:01.389 (30.790)
      2:32.970 (31.582)  3:03.443 (30.474)  3:31.995 (28.552)  4:03.476 (31.482)
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Facility: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edward Cheserek           SR Oregon              13:32.59   13:41.20   10   
        32.516 (32.516)  1:08.364 (35.849)  1:44.603 (36.239)  2:18.514 (33.912)
      2:51.442 (32.928)  3:24.678 (33.236)  3:56.092 (31.415)  4:29.373 (33.281)
      5:02.498 (33.126)  5:35.889 (33.391)  6:09.334 (33.446)  6:42.865 (33.531)
      7:16.555 (33.690)  7:50.064 (33.509)  8:23.836 (33.772)  8:57.705 (33.870)
      9:31.409 (33.704) 10:05.468 (34.059) 10:39.257 (33.790) 11:11.872 (32.615)
     11:44.440 (32.568) 12:16.287 (31.848) 12:47.313 (31.026) 13:14.142 (26.830)
     13:41.196 (27.054)
  2 Marc Scott                SR Tulsa               13:38.87   13:43.83    8   
        32.784 (32.784)  1:08.682 (35.899)  1:44.719 (36.037)  2:18.729 (34.010)
      2:51.660 (32.932)  3:25.031 (33.371)  3:56.524 (31.494)  4:29.704 (33.180)
      5:02.937 (33.234)  5:36.281 (33.344)  6:09.797 (33.516)  6:43.290 (33.493)
      7:16.887 (33.598)  7:50.557 (33.670)  8:24.141 (33.584)  8:58.071 (33.930)
      9:31.850 (33.780) 10:05.854 (34.004) 10:39.420 (33.567) 11:12.155 (32.735)
     11:44.671 (32.516) 12:16.490 (31.820) 12:47.586 (31.096) 13:15.008 (27.423)
     13:43.825 (28.817)
  3 Amon Terer                SR Campbell            13:42.78   13:47.01    6   
        32.706 (32.706)  1:08.593 (35.888)  1:44.772 (36.179)  2:19.024 (34.253)
      2:50.714 (31.690)  3:23.922 (33.208)  3:56.483 (32.562)  4:29.819 (33.336)
      5:03.288 (33.470)  5:36.508 (33.220)  6:09.750 (33.243)  6:42.620 (32.870)
      7:16.414 (33.794)  7:50.164 (33.751)  8:23.990 (33.826)  8:57.889 (33.900)
      9:31.646 (33.758) 10:05.686 (34.040) 10:39.687 (34.002) 11:12.207 (32.520)
     11:44.593 (32.386) 12:16.635 (32.042) 12:47.977 (31.342) 13:16.968 (28.992)
     13:47.001 (30.033)
  4 John Dressel              SO Colorado            13:42.57   13:47.84    5   
        32.991 (32.991)  1:08.982 (35.991)  1:44.898 (35.916)  2:18.888 (33.990)
      2:51.621 (32.734)  3:24.825 (33.204)  3:56.921 (32.096)  4:30.133 (33.212)
      5:03.406 (33.273)  5:36.702 (33.296)  6:10.059 (33.358)  6:43.447 (33.388)
      7:17.039 (33.592)  7:50.810 (33.771)  8:24.288 (33.479)  8:58.216 (33.928)
      9:31.794 (33.578) 10:05.897 (34.104) 10:39.918 (34.022) 11:12.772 (32.854)
     11:45.282 (32.510) 12:17.022 (31.740) 12:48.696 (31.674) 13:18.538 (29.842)
     13:47.840 (29.303)
  5 Alfred Chelanga           JR Alabama             13:48.12   13:48.36    4   
        33.385 (33.385)  1:09.510 (36.125)  1:45.358 (35.848)  2:19.493 (34.136)
      2:52.279 (32.786)  3:25.665 (33.386)  3:57.506 (31.842)  4:30.841 (33.335)
      5:03.935 (33.094)  5:37.379 (33.444)  6:10.582 (33.204)  6:43.952 (33.370)
      7:17.556 (33.604)  7:51.144 (33.588)  8:24.043 (32.899)  8:57.936 (33.894)
      9:31.657 (33.721) 10:05.642 (33.986) 10:39.483 (33.841) 11:12.178 (32.696)
     11:44.861 (32.683) 12:16.777 (31.916) 12:48.421 (31.644) 13:18.607 (30.186)
     13:48.357 (29.750)
  6 Erik Peterson             SR Butler              13:40.90   13:49.83    3   
        32.684 (32.684)  1:08.154 (35.471)  1:43.835 (35.681)  2:16.997 (33.162)
      2:49.829 (32.832)  3:22.686 (32.858)  3:55.622 (32.936)  4:28.678 (33.056)
      5:01.997 (33.319)  5:35.194 (33.197)  6:08.628 (33.435)  6:41.936 (33.308)
      7:15.651 (33.715)  7:49.449 (33.798)  8:23.282 (33.833)  8:57.123 (33.842)
      9:30.976 (33.853) 10:05.100 (34.124) 10:39.450 (34.351) 11:12.437 (32.987)
     11:45.100 (32.664) 12:17.195 (32.095) 12:49.350 (32.155) 13:20.487 (31.138)
     13:49.830 (29.344)
  7 MJ Erb                    SR Ole Miss            13:43.55   13:51.73    2   
        32.483 (32.483)  1:08.413 (35.930)  1:44.076 (35.663)  2:17.464 (33.388)
      2:50.297 (32.834)  3:23.180 (32.883)  3:55.782 (32.602)  4:28.902 (33.120)
      5:02.246 (33.344)  5:35.399 (33.154)  6:08.812 (33.413)  6:42.142 (33.331)
      7:15.894 (33.752)  7:49.706 (33.812)  8:23.485 (33.779)  8:57.349 (33.864)
      9:31.200 (33.852) 10:05.302 (34.102) 10:38.988 (33.686) 11:11.613 (32.626)
     11:44.134 (32.522) 12:16.214 (32.080) 12:48.224 (32.010) 13:19.855 (31.632)
     13:51.726 (31.871)
  8 Tyler Day                 SO No Arizona          13:49.53   13:53.93    1   
        32.310 (32.310)  1:08.033 (35.723)  1:43.892 (35.859)  2:17.704 (33.813)
      2:50.512 (32.808)  3:23.406 (32.894)  3:56.292 (32.886)  4:29.849 (33.558)
      5:03.085 (33.236)  5:36.322 (33.238)  6:09.906 (33.584)  6:43.572 (33.666)
      7:17.202 (33.631)  7:50.594 (33.392)  8:24.685 (34.091)  8:58.470 (33.785)
      9:32.293 (33.824) 10:06.238 (33.946) 10:39.879 (33.641) 11:13.166 (33.287)
     11:45.885 (32.720) 12:18.273 (32.388) 12:50.357 (32.084) 13:21.972 (31.615)
     13:53.922 (31.950)
  9 Grant Fischer             JR Colo State          13:46.58   13:55.37  
        32.649 (32.649)  1:09.021 (36.372)  1:45.016 (35.995)  2:19.105 (34.090)
      2:51.921 (32.816)  3:25.207 (33.286)  3:57.103 (31.896)  4:30.600 (33.498)
      5:03.647 (33.047)  5:36.882 (33.236)  6:10.279 (33.397)  6:43.723 (33.444)
      7:17.306 (33.583)  7:50.966 (33.661)  8:24.568 (33.602)  8:58.530 (33.962)
      9:32.128 (33.599) 10:06.078 (33.950) 10:40.122 (34.044) 11:13.036 (32.914)
     11:45.556 (32.520) 12:17.775 (32.220) 12:50.714 (32.940) 13:23.870 (33.156)
     13:55.364 (31.494)
 10 Jerrell Mock              SR Colo State          13:44.65   13:56.74  
        32.561 (32.561)  1:08.798 (36.238)  1:44.565 (35.767)  2:18.480 (33.916)
      2:51.038 (32.558)  3:24.266 (33.228)  3:56.640 (32.374)  4:29.980 (33.340)
      5:02.826 (32.846)  5:36.207 (33.382)  6:09.679 (33.472)  6:43.006 (33.328)
      7:16.749 (33.743)  7:50.375 (33.626)  8:24.308 (33.934)  8:58.308 (34.000)
      9:31.951 (33.643) 10:05.966 (34.015) 10:39.868 (33.903) 11:12.382 (32.514)
     11:44.782 (32.400) 12:16.818 (32.037) 12:48.958 (32.140) 13:22.238 (33.280)
     13:56.732 (34.494)
 11 Rory Linkletter           SO BYU                 13:49.00   13:57.62  
        32.208 (32.208)  1:07.851 (35.644)  1:43.674 (35.823)  2:17.227 (33.554)
      2:50.077 (32.850)  3:22.949 (32.872)  3:55.937 (32.988)  4:29.149 (33.212)
      5:02.358 (33.209)  5:35.654 (33.296)  6:09.124 (33.471)  6:42.390 (33.266)
      7:16.168 (33.778)  7:49.938 (33.771)  8:23.712 (33.774)  8:57.600 (33.888)
      9:31.426 (33.827) 10:05.544 (34.118) 10:39.744 (34.200) 11:12.835 (33.092)
     11:46.457 (33.622) 12:19.602 (33.146) 12:53.454 (33.852) 13:25.866 (32.412)
     13:57.612 (31.747)
 12 Zach Herriott             SR Virginia            13:45.37   13:59.99  
        32.876 (32.876)  1:08.828 (35.952)  1:44.308 (35.480)  2:18.320 (34.012)
      2:51.246 (32.927)  3:24.476 (33.230)  3:56.786 (32.310)  4:30.378 (33.593)
      5:03.540 (33.162)  5:37.128 (33.588)  6:10.507 (33.380)  6:44.016 (33.510)
      7:17.776 (33.760)  7:51.448 (33.672)  8:25.214 (33.766)  8:59.105 (33.892)
      9:33.035 (33.930) 10:06.871 (33.836) 10:40.790 (33.920) 11:14.364 (33.574)
     11:47.256 (32.893) 12:20.425 (33.169) 12:53.717 (33.292) 13:27.232 (33.515)
     13:59.990 (32.759)
 13 Jonathan Green            JR Georgetown          13:45.73   14:00.95  
        33.083 (33.083)  1:09.569 (36.486)  1:45.670 (36.101)  2:19.796 (34.126)
      2:52.608 (32.812)  3:25.938 (33.331)  3:58.321 (32.383)  4:31.304 (32.983)
      5:04.671 (33.368)  5:37.940 (33.270)  6:11.376 (33.436)  6:44.263 (32.887)
      7:18.182 (33.919)  7:51.677 (33.496)  8:25.392 (33.716)  8:59.370 (33.978)
      9:32.737 (33.367) 10:06.735 (33.998) 10:40.350 (33.616) 11:13.127 (32.777)
     11:46.129 (33.002) 12:18.788 (32.660) 12:52.779 (33.991) 13:27.324 (34.546)
     14:00.942 (33.618)
 14 Matthew Baxter            JR No Arizona          13:44.27   14:08.28  
        32.296 (32.296)  1:08.186 (35.891)  1:44.112 (35.926)  2:17.952 (33.841)
      2:50.748 (32.796)  3:23.658 (32.910)  3:56.470 (32.812)  4:30.171 (33.701)
      5:03.106 (32.935)  5:36.041 (32.936)  6:10.406 (34.366)  6:43.689 (33.283)
      7:17.407 (33.718)  7:50.987 (33.580)  8:24.848 (33.861)  8:58.754 (33.906)
      9:32.566 (33.812) 10:06.468 (33.903) 10:40.515 (34.047) 11:14.023 (33.508)
     11:47.992 (33.970) 12:22.798 (34.806) 12:58.390 (35.592) 13:33.488 (35.099)
     14:08.276 (34.788)
 15 Colby Gilbert             JR Washington          13:34.85   14:20.58  
        33.234 (33.234)  1:09.114 (35.880)  1:44.335 (35.222)  2:18.222 (33.888)
      2:50.983 (32.761)  3:24.156 (33.173)  3:56.316 (32.160)  4:29.564 (33.248)
      5:02.712 (33.148)  5:36.098 (33.387)  6:09.562 (33.464)  6:43.172 (33.610)
      7:16.695 (33.524)  7:50.357 (33.662)  8:24.457 (34.100)  8:58.016 (33.559)
      9:31.758 (33.743) 10:05.730 (33.972) 10:39.631 (33.901) 11:12.595 (32.964)
     11:46.256 (33.661) 12:22.378 (36.122) 13:02.688 (40.311) 13:40.351 (37.663)
     14:20.572 (40.221)
 16 Alex Short                SR San Francisco       13:47.57   14:23.26  
        33.186 (33.186)  1:09.245 (36.060)  1:45.092 (35.848)  2:19.283 (34.191)
      2:52.050 (32.768)  3:25.404 (33.354)  3:57.763 (32.359)  4:31.004 (33.241)
      5:04.280 (33.276)  5:37.650 (33.371)  6:11.077 (33.427)  6:44.183 (33.106)
      7:17.903 (33.720)  7:51.351 (33.448)  8:25.116 (33.765)  8:58.926 (33.811)
      9:32.834 (33.908) 10:07.100 (34.266) 10:41.478 (34.378) 11:16.938 (35.460)
     11:52.996 (36.058) 12:29.747 (36.752) 13:06.999 (37.252) 13:45.331 (38.332)
     14:23.252 (37.921)
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate: C  7.45  3/14/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
   NCAA Meet: M  7.45  3/14/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
    Facility: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grant Holloway            FR Florida                 7.58       7.64Q 
  2 Freddie III Crittenden    SR Syracuse                7.65       7.70Q 
  3 Aaron Mallett             SR Iowa                    7.63       7.72q 
  4 Ruebin Walters            JR Alabama                 7.72       7.73q 
  5 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor   JR Texas                   7.78       7.80  
  6 Amere Lattin              SO Houston                 7.74       7.85  
  7 Nate Pozolinski           SR UW-Milwaukee            7.74       8.03  
 -- Marquis Morris            JR USC                     7.73         DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chad Zallow               SO Youngstown St           7.61       7.65Q 
  2 Nick Anderson             SR Kentucky                7.74       7.69Q 
  3 Ashtyn Davis              JR California              7.75       7.71q 
  4 David Kendziera           SR Illinois                7.69       7.76q 
  5 Angelo Goss               JR Alabama                 7.75       7.89  
  6 Welington Zaza            SR Auburn                  7.72       7.93  
  7 Braxton Canady            FR Oregon                  7.74       8.02  
 -- Michael Dickson           SO N. Carolina A&T         7.63         DQ   Ran under hurdle
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.27  3/11/2016   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         M Maton, B Thiel, G Grosvenor, E Cheserek         
    Facility: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ole Miss                                          9:26.55    9:31.32   10   
     1) Craig Engels SR                 2) Nick DeRay FR                  
     3) Sean Tobin JR                   4) Robert Domanic JR              
       2:56.461 (2:56.461)          3:45.591 (49.130)        5:33.511 (1:47.920)
       9:31.320 (3:57.809)
  2 Virginia Tech                                     9:31.15    9:33.35    8   
     1) Daniel Jaskowak JR              2) Gregory Chiles JR              
     3) Kevin Cianfarini SO             4) Vincent Ciattei JR             
       2:57.008 (2:57.008)          3:44.396 (47.389)        5:35.282 (1:50.886)
       9:33.350 (3:58.068)
  3 Georgetown                                        9:31.26    9:33.42    6   
     1) Darren Fahy SR                  2) Quincey Wilson FR              
     3) Spencer Brown SO                4) Scott Carpenter JR             
       2:58.730 (2:58.730)          3:46.433 (47.703)        5:35.556 (1:49.124)
       9:33.416 (3:57.860)
  4 Oregon                                            9:30.86    9:33.52    5   
     1) Austin Tamagno FR               2) Marcus Chambers SR             
     3) Mick Stanovsek FR               4) Blake Haney SO                 
       2:58.812 (2:58.812)          3:44.807 (45.995)        5:33.796 (1:48.990)
       9:33.512 (3:59.716)
  5 Indiana                                           9:28.14    9:34.17    4   
     1) Joseph Murphy SO                2) Markevious Roach SO            
     3) Daniel Kuhn JR                  4) Kyle Mau FR                    
       2:58.078 (2:58.078)          3:44.737 (46.659)        5:32.492 (1:47.755)
       9:34.161 (4:01.670)
  6 Oklahoma State                                    9:28.83    9:35.02    3   
     1) Craig Nowak SR                  2) Brandon Singleton JR           
     3) Bradley Johnson SR              4) Hassan Abdi JR                 
       2:56.928 (2:56.928)          3:44.598 (47.670)        5:33.684 (1:49.087)
       9:35.012 (4:01.328)
  7 Arkansas                                          9:30.04    9:38.91    2   
     1) Ethan Moehn SO                  2) Jamarco Stephen JR             
     3) Carlton Orange SO               4) Jack Bruce JR                  
       3:00.687 (3:00.687)          3:48.800 (48.114)        5:37.130 (1:48.330)
       9:38.905 (4:01.776)
  8 Villanova                                         9:30.16    9:39.38    1   
     1) Elliot Slade JR                 2) Harry Purcell SO               
     3) Ville Lampinen SO               4) Logan Wetzel SO                
       3:00.274 (3:00.274)          3:48.436 (48.163)        5:38.613 (1:50.177)
       9:39.372 (4:00.759)
  9 Minnesota                                         9:30.48    9:41.11  
     1) Shane Streich SO                2) Jack Wellenstein SO            
     3) Mitch Hechsel SR                4) Derek Wiebke JR                
       2:58.406 (2:58.406)          3:45.444 (47.038)        5:36.802 (1:51.358)
       9:41.106 (4:04.304)
 10 New Mexico                                        9:30.07    9:46.87  
     1) Elmar Engholm SR                2) Mark Haywood JR                
     3) Kristian Hansen FR              4) Graham Thomas SR               
       2:58.710 (2:58.710)          3:47.933 (49.224)        5:38.410 (1:50.478)
       9:46.868 (4:08.458)
 11 UTEP                                              9:31.13    9:56.03  
     1) Jonah Koech SO                  2) Asa Guevara JR                 
     3) Cosmas Boit SR                  4) Michael Saruni FR              
       3:00.347 (3:00.347)          3:48.396 (48.049)        5:39.396 (1:51.001)
       9:56.030 (4:16.634)
 12 Stanford                                          9:28.72   10:00.77  
     1) Tai Dinger SO                   2) Jackson Shumway SR             
     3) Brian Smith FR                  4) Jack Keelan JR                 
       2:59.058 (2:59.058)          3:45.788 (46.730)        5:46.409 (2:00.622)
      10:00.766 (4:14.357)
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 5.25, 5.35, 5.45 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
  Collegiate: C 5.91m  3/13/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
   NCAA Meet: M 5.91m  3/13/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
    Facility: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chris Nilsen              FR South Dakota           5.70m      5.70mF  18-08.25  10   
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.81 
        O    O   XO    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Audie Wyatt               JR Texas A&M              5.46m      5.55m   18-02.50   8   
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Matthew Ludwig            SO Akron                  5.51m      5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tim Ehrhardt              JR Mich State             5.49m      5.50m   18-00.50   5   
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Adrian Valles             JR Cincinnati             5.60m      5.45m   17-10.50   4   
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XPP   XX 
  6 Nate Richartz             SR Notre Dame             5.50m      5.45m   17-10.50   2.50
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Torben Laidig             JR Virginia Tech          5.55m      5.45m   17-10.50   2.50
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tray Oates                JR Samford                5.46m      5.45m   17-10.50   1   
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 
      XXO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Devin King                JR SE Louisiana           5.51m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Deakin Volz               SO Virginia Tech          5.66m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Chase Smith               SO Washington             5.47m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jake Albright             SR Kansas                 5.54m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kyle Pater                SR Air Force              5.65m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.25 5.35 5.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Nick Maestretti           SR Kansas                 5.46m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.25 5.35 
        O  XXX 
 15 Paulo Benavides           SO Kansas                 5.47m      5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.25 5.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Barrett Poth              SO Texas                  5.50m         NH            
     5.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 KeAndre Bates             JR Florida                8.04m      8.04m   26-04.50  10   
      7.24m  8.04m  7.60m  7.66m  7.90m  8.00m
  2 Will Williams             JR Texas A&M              7.86m      7.89m   25-10.75   8   
      FOUL  7.82m  7.86m  FOUL  7.47m  7.89m
  3 Steffin McCarter          SO Texas                  7.77m      7.83m   25-08.25   6   
      7.78m  7.66m  7.59m  7.71m  7.73m  7.83m
  4 Andreas Trajkovski        SR Arkansas               7.80m      7.83m   25-08.25   5   
      7.76m  7.61m  7.67m  FOUL  7.83m  7.71m
  5 Julian Harvey             SR SIU Edwardsville       8.17m      7.81m   25-07.50   4   
      7.78m  7.55m  7.49m  7.53m  7.81m  7.71m
  6 Terrell McClain           JR Akron                  7.89m      7.81m   25-07.50   3   
      7.81m  7.66m  7.53m  7.72m  7.75m  7.69m
  7 Damarcus Simpson          JR Oregon                 8.01m      7.76m   25-05.50   2   
      FOUL  7.71m  FOUL  7.76m  FOUL  7.62m
  8 Travonn White             JR Arkansas               7.93m      7.74m   25-04.75   1   
      FOUL  7.68m  7.21m  7.74m  FOUL  7.47m
  9 Chris McBride             SO Clemson                7.79m      7.63m   25-00.50 
      7.53m  7.48m  7.60m  7.63m  7.48m  7.40m
 10 Jacob Fincham-Dukes       SO Okla State             7.86m      7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  FOUL  7.54m            
 11 Grant Holloway            FR Florida                8.05m      7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.16m  7.57m  7.57m            
 12 Austin Hazel              SR UCLA                   7.80m      7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.47m  7.50m  7.55m            
 13 Ventavius Sears           SR W Kentucky             7.78m      7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.55m  FOUL  7.21m            
 14 Charles Brown             SO Texas Tech             7.89m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      FOUL  7.48m  FOUL            
 15 O'Shea Wilson             SO Iowa                   7.86m      7.33m   24-00.75 
      FOUL  5.80m  7.33m            
 -- Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State          7.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mostafa Hassan            JR Colo State            21.30m     21.27mF  69-09.50  10   
      19.07m  FOUL  20.36m  19.97m  20.49m  21.27m
  2 Denzel Comenentia         SO Georgia               19.60m     19.88m   65-02.75   8   
      19.44m  19.11m  19.56m  19.18m  19.86m  19.88m
  3 Oghenakpobo Efekoro       JR Virginia              19.17m     19.84m   65-01.25   6   
      18.95m  18.79m  19.26m  18.57m  19.19m  19.84m
  4 Jared Kern                JR So Illinois           20.47m     19.77m   64-10.50   5   
      19.20m  FOUL  17.74m  18.97m  19.77m  FOUL
  5 Josh Awotunde             JR South Carolina        19.22m     19.66m   64-06.00   4   
      18.13m  FOUL  19.20m  19.14m  FOUL  19.66m
  6 Nicholas Demaline         JR Ohio State            19.76m     19.44m   63-09.50   3   
      FOUL  19.44m  FOUL  19.19m  18.62m  FOUL
  7 Nicolai Ceban             JR Kansas                19.85m     19.37m   63-06.75   2   
      19.28m  FOUL  18.64m  FOUL  19.33m  19.37m
  8 Aaron Castle              SR Arizona               19.53m     19.20m   63-00.00   1   
      18.54m  19.15m  18.68m  18.96m  19.20m  18.97m
  9 Kyle Felpel               SR Alabama               18.93m     18.99m   62-03.75 
      18.80m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.88m
 10 Willie Morrison           SO Indiana               19.79m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      17.21m  18.71m  14.39m            
 11 Alex Renner               SR ND State              19.21m     18.67m   61-03.00 
      18.42m  18.67m  18.47m            
 12 Matthew Katnik            SO USC                   19.75m     18.62m   61-01.25 
      18.37m  18.62m  FOUL            
 13 Austin Droogsma           JR Florida State         19.14m     18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.53m  18.16m  18.08m            
 14 Brian Williams            JR Ole Miss              19.06m     17.88m   58-08.00 
      FOUL  17.53m  17.88m            
 15 Dotun Ogundeji            SO UCLA                  19.80m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.27m            
 -- Filip Mihaljevic          JR Virginia              19.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Facility: F  6.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford                  7.02     875
  2 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                       7.12     840
  3 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                  7.13     837 7.121
  4 John Seals                JR George Mason              7.13     837 7.126
  5 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                    7.13     837 7.130
  6 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                     7.14     833
  7 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                  7.15     830
  8 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                   7.17     823
Section  2  
  1 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                  6.77     966
  2 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                   6.79     958
  3 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                   6.88     925
  4 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                     6.94     904 6.937
  5 Hunter Price              JR Colo State                6.94     904 6.938
  6 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                  6.96     897
  7 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                 6.99     886
  8 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State             7.00     882
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two random flights.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  7.83m   25-08.25   1017
      FOUL  7.68m  7.83m            
  2 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                 7.77m   25-06.00   1002
      7.77m  7.69m  PASS            
  3 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  7.58m   24-10.50    955
      6.86m  7.38m  7.58m            
  4 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            7.55m   24-09.25    947
      7.23m  7.55m  7.39m            
  5 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                 7.43m   24-04.50    918
      FOUL  7.04m  7.43m            
  6 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                      7.34m   24-01.00    896
      FOUL  7.23m  7.34m            
  7 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               7.30m   23-11.50    886
      FOUL  7.23m  7.30m            
  8 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                  7.22m   23-08.25    866
      7.14m  7.14m  7.22m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 7.44m   24-05.00    920
      7.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                7.23m   23-08.75    869
      6.90m  7.08m  7.23m            
  3 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   7.10m   23-03.50    838
      6.90m  6.97m  7.10m            
  4 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford                 7.03m   23-00.75    821
      7.03m  6.90m  FOUL            
  5 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                    7.00m   22-11.75    814
      7.00m  FOUL  6.95m            
  6 John Seals                JR George Mason             6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.81m  6.97m  6.95m            
  7 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                    6.85m   22-05.75    778
      6.73m  6.70m  6.85m            
  8 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 6.69m   21-11.50    741
      FOUL  FOUL  6.69m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two random flights.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                13.67m   44-10.25    708
      FOUL  13.67m  FOUL            
  2 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                13.12m   43-00.50    675
      13.12m  12.66m  FOUL            
  3 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                13.09m   42-11.50    673
      13.06m  13.09m  FOUL            
  4 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                 12.47m   40-11.00    635
      12.47m  12.16m  12.45m            
  5 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State           12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.46m  12.41m  11.96m            
  6 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                   12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.05m  FOUL  12.38m            
  7 John Seals                JR George Mason            12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.24m  12.35m  11.19m            
  8 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                     11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.91m  11.53m  11.57m            
Flight  2  
  1 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M               16.55m   54-03.75    885
      15.71m  FOUL  16.55m            
  2 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                 14.41m   47-03.50    753
      13.84m  14.41m  14.15m            
  3 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                 14.11m   46-03.50    735
      13.29m  14.11m  FOUL            
  4 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                   13.72m   45-00.25    711
      12.89m  13.14m  13.72m            
  5 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                13.51m   44-04.00    698
      13.27m  13.51m  13.49m            
  6 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford                13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.87m  12.83m  13.34m            
  7 Hunter Price              JR Colo State              13.27m   43-06.50    684
      12.52m  12.57m  13.27m            
  8 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                  13.16m   43-02.25    677
      13.16m  FOUL  12.95m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Facility: F 2.33m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                 2.16m    7-01.00    953
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 2.16m    7-01.00    953
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                  2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 John Seals                JR George Mason             2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Steele Wasik              JR Texas                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.47  3/12/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Facility: F  6.50  3/10/2017   Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Christian Coleman         JR Tennessee               6.50       6.45C  10   
  2 Cameron Burrell           SR Houston                 6.53       6.54    8   
  3 Jaylen Bacon              JR Ark State               6.57       6.56    6   
  4 Senoj-Jay Givans          SR Texas                   6.63       6.59    5   
  5 Kendal Williams           SO Georgia                 6.57       6.60    4   
  6 Kyree King                SR Oregon                  6.57       6.63    3   
  7 Mario Burke               SO Houston                 6.61       6.66    2   
  8 Kenzo Cotton              JR Arkansas                6.61       6.70    1   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Coleman         JR Tennessee              20.51      20.11F  10   
  2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SR LSU                    20.55      20.63    5   
  3 Maxwell Willis            FR Baylor                 20.83      20.69    4   
  4 Josh Washington           SR Arkansas               20.81      20.73    3   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jereem Richards           JR Alabama                20.50      20.31F   8   
  2 Just'N Thymes             SR USC                    20.49      20.36F   6   
  3 Kenzo Cotton              JR Arkansas               20.65      20.75    2   
  4 Ncincilili Titi           JR South Carolina         20.79      21.03    1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 45.03  3/1/2014    Deon Lendore, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Cherry            SR LSU                    45.81      45.64    8   
        21.383 (21.383)    45.632 (24.250)
  2 Mylik Kerley              JR Texas A&M              45.68      45.75    6   
        21.369 (21.369)    45.745 (24.377)
  3 Eric Futch                SR Florida                46.17      46.16    4   
        22.052 (22.052)    46.157 (24.105)
  4 Jermaine Griffith         SR Rutgers                46.49      47.10    2   
        22.669 (22.669)    47.100 (24.431)
Section  2 Finals
  1 Fred Kerley               SR Texas A&M              45.10      44.85F  10   
        21.337 (21.337)    44.849 (23.513)
  2 Steven Gayle              SR Alabama                46.42      46.02    5   
        21.547 (21.547)    46.017 (24.471)
  3 Eric Janise               SR Arkansas               46.01      46.33    3   
        22.080 (22.080)    46.324 (24.244)
 -- Kunle Fasasi              SO Florida                45.57         DQ   Rule 5-5-3
        21.508 (21.508)    46.138 (24.630)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.93  1/16/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emmanuel Korir            FR UTEP                 1:47.62    1:47.48   10   
        26.300 (26.300)    52.805 (26.505)  1:20.881 (28.077)  1:47.473 (26.592)
  2 Drew Piazza               SR Virginia Tech        1:47.91    1:47.62    8   
        26.026 (26.026)    52.819 (26.793)  1:20.662 (27.844)  1:47.614 (26.953)
  3 Joseph White              JR Georgetown           1:48.29    1:47.79    6   
        26.138 (26.138)    52.963 (26.825)  1:21.219 (28.257)  1:47.784 (26.566)
  4 Isaiah Harris             SO Penn State           1:48.47    1:47.94    5   
        26.009 (26.009)    52.665 (26.656)  1:20.625 (27.960)  1:47.933 (27.308)
  5 Robert Heppenstall        SO Wake Forest          1:47.96    1:47.98    4   
        26.368 (26.368)    53.320 (26.953)  1:21.830 (28.511)  1:47.980 (26.150)
  6 Daniel Kuhn               JR Indiana              1:47.92    1:48.72    3   
        26.117 (26.117)    53.098 (26.982)  1:21.250 (28.152)  1:48.719 (27.469)
  7 Blair Henderson           SR LSU                  1:48.23    1:49.69    2   
        26.240 (26.240)    53.066 (26.827)  1:21.575 (28.510)  1:49.685 (28.110)
 -- Michael Saruni            FR UTEP                 1:48.44         DQ   Rule 5-5-3
        25.823 (25.823)    52.500 (26.678)  1:20.704 (28.204)  1:48.019 (27.315)
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 3:52.01  2/26/2017   Edward Cheserek, Oregon                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Kerr                 FR New Mexico           3:59.90    4:03.22   10   
        30.757 (30.757)  1:04.422 (33.666)  1:38.872 (34.450)  2:11.633 (32.762)
      2:42.617 (30.984)  3:10.023 (27.407)  3:36.542 (26.520)  4:03.216 (26.674)
  2 Edward Cheserek           SR Oregon               3:59.30    4:05.42    8   
        30.876 (30.876)  1:04.164 (33.289)  1:38.500 (34.337)  2:11.835 (33.335)
      2:42.479 (30.645)  3:10.204 (27.725)  3:36.695 (26.492)  4:05.420 (28.725)
  3 Sampson Laari             SR Mid. Tenn. St        4:00.73    4:06.11    6   
        31.186 (31.186)  1:04.870 (33.684)  1:39.196 (34.327)  2:12.239 (33.043)
      2:43.245 (31.007)  3:11.384 (28.139)  3:38.815 (27.431)  4:06.107 (27.293)
  4 Neil Gourley              JR Virginia Tech        4:00.10    4:06.26    5   
        30.653 (30.653)  1:04.039 (33.387)  1:38.521 (34.482)  2:11.615 (33.094)
      2:42.821 (31.207)  3:10.523 (27.703)  3:38.076 (27.553)  4:06.255 (28.179)
  5 Adam Palamar              SR Syracuse             4:00.71    4:06.47    4   
        31.048 (31.048)  1:04.356 (33.308)  1:38.820 (34.465)  2:11.951 (33.132)
      2:42.980 (31.029)  3:10.736 (27.757)  3:38.650 (27.914)  4:06.465 (27.815)
  6 Joshua Thompson           SR Okla State           3:59.94    4:06.96    3   
        30.675 (30.675)  1:04.067 (33.393)  1:38.610 (34.543)  2:11.648 (33.039)
      2:42.658 (31.010)  3:10.408 (27.751)  3:37.864 (27.456)  4:06.958 (29.094)
  7 Liam Dee                  SO Iona                 4:00.72    4:07.82    2   
        31.421 (31.421)  1:04.621 (33.200)  1:39.068 (34.448)  2:12.056 (32.988)
      2:43.124 (31.068)  3:11.162 (28.038)  3:39.311 (28.149)  4:07.818 (28.508)
  8 Ben Saarel                SR Colorado             4:00.39    4:07.84    1   
        31.088 (31.088)  1:04.580 (33.493)  1:38.802 (34.223)  2:12.172 (33.370)
      2:42.725 (30.553)  3:10.587 (27.862)  3:38.410 (27.824)  4:07.835 (29.425)
  9 Matthew Maton             SO Oregon               3:59.73    4:08.88  
        30.945 (30.945)  1:04.232 (33.288)  1:38.712 (34.480)  2:11.875 (33.163)
      2:42.933 (31.059)  3:10.673 (27.740)  3:38.900 (28.227)  4:08.878 (29.979)
 10 Thomas Joyce              SR California           4:01.02    4:16.77  
        31.322 (31.322)  1:04.400 (33.079)  1:39.027 (34.627)  2:12.427 (33.400)
      2:43.427 (31.000)  3:12.325 (28.899)  3:43.326 (31.001)  4:16.762 (33.437)
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 7:45.94  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Facility: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edward Cheserek           SR Oregon               7:46.85    7:55.91   10   
        32.718 (32.718)  1:07.994 (35.277)  1:40.814 (32.820)  2:14.868 (34.054)
      2:48.500 (33.632)  3:22.257 (33.758)  3:54.072 (31.815)  4:25.139 (31.068)
      4:55.730 (30.591)  5:25.868 (30.138)  5:56.424 (30.556)  6:26.806 (30.383)
      6:58.182 (31.376)  7:28.922 (30.740)  7:55.904 (26.983)
  2 Justyn Knight             SO Syracuse             7:47.82    7:56.21    8   
        32.610 (32.610)  1:08.117 (35.508)  1:41.070 (32.953)  2:15.100 (34.030)
      2:48.724 (33.625)  3:22.440 (33.716)  3:54.310 (31.870)  4:25.370 (31.061)
      4:56.021 (30.651)  5:26.332 (30.311)  5:56.889 (30.558)  6:27.107 (30.218)
      6:58.398 (31.291)  7:29.045 (30.648)  7:56.210 (27.166)
  3 Marc Scott                SR Tulsa                7:47.57    7:57.19    6   
        32.504 (32.504)  1:07.877 (35.374)  1:41.155 (33.278)  2:15.267 (34.112)
      2:48.946 (33.679)  3:22.360 (33.414)  3:54.943 (32.584)  4:25.694 (30.751)
      4:56.618 (30.924)  5:27.312 (30.695)  5:57.568 (30.256)  6:27.909 (30.342)
      6:58.912 (31.003)  7:29.268 (30.356)  7:57.188 (27.921)
  4 Joe Klecker               SO Colorado             7:51.43    7:58.90    5   
        31.940 (31.940)  1:06.866 (34.926)  1:41.267 (34.402)  2:15.532 (34.265)
      2:49.234 (33.702)  3:22.495 (33.262)  3:54.836 (32.341)  4:25.321 (30.486)
      4:56.144 (30.824)  5:26.749 (30.605)  5:57.074 (30.326)  6:28.430 (31.356)
      7:00.073 (31.643)  7:30.270 (30.197)  7:58.891 (28.622)
  5 Colby Gilbert             JR Washington           7:45.71    7:59.41    4   
        31.820 (31.820)  1:06.388 (34.569)  1:40.444 (34.056)  2:14.424 (33.980)
      2:48.092 (33.669)  3:21.856 (33.764)  3:53.956 (32.100)  4:25.220 (31.265)
      4:55.959 (30.739)  5:26.080 (30.122)  5:56.652 (30.572)  6:27.326 (30.674)
      6:58.686 (31.361)  7:29.677 (30.991)  7:59.402 (29.726)
  6 Cole Rockhold             SO Colo State           7:54.48    7:59.89    3   
        32.751 (32.751)  1:08.331 (35.580)  1:41.552 (33.222)  2:15.932 (34.380)
      2:49.438 (33.506)  3:22.948 (33.510)  3:55.272 (32.324)  4:26.392 (31.120)
      4:57.154 (30.763)  5:28.382 (31.228)  5:59.106 (30.724)  6:29.649 (30.544)
      7:01.197 (31.548)  7:31.440 (30.243)  7:59.884 (28.445)
  7 Brian Barraza             SR Houston              7:53.60    8:00.69    2   
        32.357 (32.357)  1:07.644 (35.288)  1:41.034 (33.390)  2:15.174 (34.140)
      2:48.868 (33.694)  3:22.567 (33.700)  3:55.108 (32.541)  4:26.158 (31.050)
      4:57.256 (31.098)  5:28.200 (30.945)  5:58.730 (30.530)  6:29.750 (31.021)
      7:01.429 (31.679)  7:31.716 (30.287)  8:00.688 (28.972)
  8 John Dressel              SO Colorado             7:51.44    8:01.93    1   
        32.446 (32.446)  1:07.768 (35.322)  1:41.916 (34.148)  2:15.632 (33.717)
      2:49.040 (33.408)  3:22.329 (33.290)  3:54.722 (32.393)  4:25.886 (31.164)
      4:56.750 (30.865)  5:27.914 (31.164)  5:58.952 (31.038)  6:30.176 (31.224)
      7:01.679 (31.504)  7:32.754 (31.075)  8:01.928 (29.174)
  9 Clayton Young             SO BYU                  7:49.76    8:02.11  
        32.323 (32.323)  1:07.554 (35.231)  1:41.702 (34.148)  2:15.362 (33.660)
      2:49.076 (33.714)  3:22.598 (33.522)  3:54.762 (32.164)  4:26.030 (31.269)
      4:56.494 (30.464)  5:27.140 (30.647)  5:57.582 (30.442)  6:28.294 (30.712)
      6:59.866 (31.572)  7:30.898 (31.032)  8:02.110 (31.212)
 10 Scott Carpenter           JR Georgetown           7:51.51    8:06.34  
        32.000 (32.000)  1:06.954 (34.954)  1:41.347 (34.394)  2:15.676 (34.329)
      2:49.512 (33.837)  3:23.063 (33.551)  3:54.457 (31.394)  4:25.556 (31.099)
      4:56.123 (30.568)  5:27.042 (30.919)  5:57.783 (30.742)  6:29.241 (31.458)
      7:01.663 (32.422)  7:34.628 (32.965)  8:06.340 (31.713)
 11 Jack Keelan               JR Stanford             7:51.20    8:10.03  
        32.179 (32.179)  1:07.224 (35.046)  1:41.299 (34.075)  2:15.476 (34.178)
      2:49.218 (33.742)  3:22.753 (33.536)  3:55.076 (32.324)  4:25.565 (30.489)
      4:56.340 (30.775)  5:26.920 (30.581)  5:57.322 (30.402)  6:29.005 (31.683)
      7:01.488 (32.484)  7:35.011 (33.523)  8:10.030 (35.019)
 12 Amon Terer                SR Campbell             7:54.40    8:12.28  
        32.212 (32.212)  1:07.343 (35.131)  1:41.745 (34.402)  2:16.071 (34.326)
      2:49.720 (33.649)  3:23.196 (33.477)  3:55.535 (32.339)  4:26.009 (30.474)
      4:56.675 (30.666)  5:27.575 (30.900)  5:58.635 (31.060)  6:30.952 (32.318)
      7:04.187 (33.235)  7:37.820 (33.633)  8:12.273 (34.454)
 13 Erik Peterson             SR Butler               7:51.21    8:16.46  
        32.646 (32.646)  1:07.846 (35.200)  1:41.661 (33.816)  2:15.776 (34.115)
      2:49.364 (33.588)  3:22.911 (33.548)  3:55.060 (32.150)  4:26.214 (31.154)
      4:57.530 (31.316)  5:28.862 (31.332)  6:00.952 (32.090)  6:33.776 (32.825)
      7:07.479 (33.703)  7:41.971 (34.492)  8:16.452 (34.482)
 14 Garrett Corcoran          SO California           7:52.10    8:20.31  
        32.131 (32.131)  1:06.786 (34.656)  1:40.607 (33.821)  2:14.642 (34.035)
      2:48.295 (33.654)  3:22.069 (33.774)  3:54.560 (32.492)  4:25.850 (31.290)
      4:57.010 (31.161)  5:29.084 (32.074)  6:00.982 (31.898)  6:34.665 (33.684)
      7:09.388 (34.724)  7:44.398 (35.010)  8:20.304 (35.907)
 15 Ben Saarel                SR Colorado             7:53.74    8:21.01  
        33.019 (33.019)  1:08.250 (35.232)  1:42.180 (33.930)  2:16.266 (34.086)
      2:49.968 (33.702)  3:23.514 (33.546)  3:55.786 (32.272)  4:28.005 (32.220)
      5:02.186 (34.182)  5:36.841 (34.655)  6:11.480 (34.640)  6:45.546 (34.066)
      7:18.796 (33.250)  7:51.495 (32.700)  8:21.006 (29.512)
 16 Matthew Maton             SO Oregon               7:52.51    8:21.45  
        32.022 (32.022)  1:07.100 (35.078)  1:41.489 (34.390)  2:15.828 (34.340)
      2:49.390 (33.562)  3:22.703 (33.314)  3:53.835 (31.132)  4:25.022 (31.188)
      4:55.773 (30.751)  5:29.063 (33.290)  6:03.038 (33.976)  6:38.188 (35.150)
      7:13.494 (35.306)  7:47.983 (34.490)  8:21.447 (33.464)
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate: C  7.45  3/14/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
   NCAA Meet: M  7.45  3/14/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                       
    Facility: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Grant Holloway            FR Florida                 7.64       7.58F  10   
  2 Freddie III Crittenden    SR Syracuse                7.70       7.67    8   
  3 Chad Zallow               SO Youngstown St           7.65       7.72    6   
  4 David Kendziera           SR Illinois                7.76       7.73    5   
  5 Ruebin Walters            JR Alabama                 7.73       7.77    4   
  6 Ashtyn Davis              JR California              7.71       7.83    3   
  7 Nick Anderson             SR Kentucky                7.69       7.85    2   
  8 Aaron Mallett             SR Iowa                    7.72       9.49    1   
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
  Collegiate: C 3:02.52  1/28/2017   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         F Kerley, R Rose, D Dixon, M Kerley               
   NCAA Meet: M 3:02.86  3/14/2015   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         G Coleman, B Taplin, S Hart, D Lendore            
    Facility: F 3:03.20  3/1/2014    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         S Hart, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Texas Tech                                        3:05.49    3:05.63    3   
     1) Kyle Collins SR                 2) Andrew Hudson SO               
     3) Steven Champlin JR              4) Charles Jones JR               
        46.436 (46.436)  1:33.361 (46.926)  2:19.732 (46.371)  3:05.627 (45.895)
  2 USC                                               3:06.01    3:06.08  
     1) Ricky Morgan Jr JR              2) Just'N Thymes SR               
     3) Zyaire Clemes SO                4) Marquis Morris JR              
        46.776 (46.776)  1:33.374 (46.598)  2:19.660 (46.287)  3:06.075 (46.415)
  3 Kansas                                            3:05.57    3:07.87  
     1) Ivan Henry SO                   2) Tre Daniels JR                 
     3) Jaron Hartley JR                4) Strymar Livingston SR          
        48.015 (48.015)  1:34.596 (46.582)  2:21.630 (47.035)  3:07.869 (46.239)
 -- Iowa State                                        3:05.61        DNF  
     1) Eric Fogltanz SO                2) Ben Kelly JR                   
     3) Roshon Roomes FR                4) Jaymes Dennison JR             
       1:11.295 (1:11.295)          2:03.303 (52.009)
Section  2  
  1 Arkansas                                          3:04.88    3:05.34    6   
     1) Kemar Mowatt JR                 2) Obi Igbokwe SO                 
     3) Eric Janise SR                  4) Jamarco Stephen JR             
        46.879 (46.879)  1:33.014 (46.135)  2:19.237 (46.224)  3:05.335 (46.099)
  2 LSU                                               3:05.45    3:05.53    5   
     1) Michael Cherry SR               2) Jaron Flournoy SO              
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR     4) Lamar Bruton SR                
        46.242 (46.242)  1:33.200 (46.958)  2:19.823 (46.623)  3:05.528 (45.706)
  3 Iowa                                              3:04.93    3:05.60    4   
     1) Emmanuel Ogwo FR                2) Collin Hofacker FR             
     3) DeJuan Frye SO                  4) Mar'yea Harris SO              
        47.074 (47.074)  1:33.976 (46.903)  2:20.628 (46.653)  3:05.599 (44.971)
  4 Texas                                             3:04.95    3:05.88    2   
     1) Byron Robinson SR               2) Senoj-Jay Givans SR            
     3) Christopher Irvin SR            4) Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR          
        47.141 (47.141)  1:33.427 (46.287)  2:20.321 (46.894)  3:05.874 (45.554)
Section  3  
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:02.39    3:02.80M  10   
     1) Fred Kerley SR                  2) Robert Grant JR                
     3) Devin Dixon FR                  4) Mylik Kerley JR                
        45.072 (45.072)  1:31.565 (46.494)  2:17.409 (45.844)  3:02.797 (45.389)
  2 Florida                                           3:02.73    3:03.52    8   
     1) Kunle Fasasi SO                 2) Grant Holloway FR              
     3) Eric Futch SR                   4) Ryan Clark SO                  
        46.075 (46.075)  1:30.881 (44.807)  2:16.821 (45.940)  3:03.514 (46.693)
  3 Alabama                                           3:02.92    3:06.06    1   
     1) Skyler Bowden SO                2) Steven Gayle SR                
     3) Jacopo Lahbi SR                 4) Jereem Richards JR             
        48.545 (48.545)  1:33.898 (45.353)  2:20.766 (46.868)  3:06.054 (45.288)
  4 Penn State                                        3:04.80    3:07.43  
     1) Dan Chisena SO                  2) Xavier Smith JR                
     3) Samuel Reiser SO                4) Isaiah Harris SO               
        47.392 (47.392)  1:33.103 (45.711)  2:20.101 (46.999)  3:07.430 (47.329)
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  2.10, 2.15, 2.20, then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 45 minute warm-up
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Facility: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Trey Culver               JR Texas Tech             2.23m      2.26m    7-05.00  10   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Landon               SR So Illinois            2.25m      2.26m    7-05.00   8   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Keenon Laine              SO Georgia                2.22m      2.23m    7-03.75   6   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Randall Cunningham        JR USC                    2.27m      2.23m    7-03.75   5   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Christoff Bryan           JR Kansas State           2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clayton Brown             FR Florida                2.25m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Justice Summerset         FR Arizona                2.21m      2.20m    7-02.50   1.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Darius Carbin             FR Georgia                2.22m      2.20m    7-02.50   1.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ken LeGassey              SR Arkansas               2.22m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Zachary Blackham          SR BYU                    2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Matthew Campbell          SR Albany                 2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Darryl Sullivan           FR Tennessee              2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 12 Julian Harvey             SR SIU Edwardsville       2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 12 Michael Burke             FR UCLA                   2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 15 Damar Robinson            SR Louisville             2.22m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Charles Brown             SO Texas Tech             2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern      
   NCAA Meet: M 17.37m  3/14/2015   Marquis Dendy, Florida                     
    Facility: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clive Pullen              SR Arkansas              17.19m     16.86m   55-03.75  10   
      16.82m  16.56m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
  2 KeAndre Bates             JR Florida               16.81m     16.62m   54-06.50   8   
      16.12m  16.62m  16.28m  16.31m  16.54m  16.12m
  3 O'Brien Wasome            FR Texas                 16.38m     16.49m   54-01.25   6   
      FOUL  16.49m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  16.24m
  4 Hayden McClain            SR Oklahoma              16.56m     16.16m   53-00.25   5   
      15.17m  15.55m  16.10m  FOUL  16.03m  16.16m
  5 Barden Adams              JR Kansas                16.01m     15.99m   52-05.50   4   
      FOUL  15.99m  15.34m  15.62m  15.25m  15.75m
  6 Kaiwan Culmer             JR Nebraska              16.07m     15.96m   52-04.50   3   
      15.51m  15.53m  15.75m  15.19m  15.43m  15.96m
  7 Clayton Brown             FR Florida               16.58m     15.92m   52-02.75   2   
      15.84m  15.55m  15.64m  FOUL  15.87m  15.92m
  8 Montel Nevers             SO Florida State         15.88m     15.90m   52-02.00   1   
      FOUL  15.36m  15.90m  15.59m  FOUL  15.63m
  9 David Oluwadara           SR Boston U.             16.07m     15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.69m  15.73m  15.58m  15.88m  15.34m  15.32m
 10 Jordan Scott              FR Virginia              16.36m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.53m  15.69m            
 11 Damar Robinson            SR Louisville            15.99m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      13.99m  15.21m  15.63m            
 12 Scotty Newton             JR TCU                   16.26m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Charles Brown             SO Texas Tech            16.05m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.15m  FOUL  15.42m            
 14 Michael Tiller            SR Bethune-Cookman       16.10m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.06m  15.31m  15.34m            
 15 Eric Bethea               SO Indiana               16.34m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.11m  14.23m  15.32m            
 -- Lasheon Strozier          SO N. Carolina A&T       15.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 25.58m  2/28/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
   NCAA Meet: M 24.64m  3/13/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnnie Jackson           SR LSU                   23.56m     22.88mF  75-00.75  10   
      22.64m  22.88m  FOUL  21.78m  21.94m  FOUL
  2 Grant Cartwright          JR Michigan              23.31m     22.70m   74-05.75   8   
      21.79m  22.55m  22.70m  21.74m  FOUL  22.00m
  3 Jordan Young              SR Virginia              22.91m     22.41m   73-06.25   6   
      FOUL  22.09m  22.32m  22.28m  22.41m  FOUL
  4 Rudy Winkler              SR Cornell               23.32m     22.30m   73-02.00   5   
      22.18m  22.30m  21.72m  20.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Josh Davis                JR NC State              21.82m     22.04m   72-03.75   4   
      21.28m  20.71m  21.77m  22.04m  21.07m  FOUL
  6 Gleb Dudarev              FR Kansas                23.44m     21.97m   72-01.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  21.96m  FOUL  FOUL  21.97m
  7 Joseph Ellis              SO Michigan              22.49m     21.73m   71-03.50   2   
      20.91m  FOUL  21.37m  FOUL  21.02m  21.73m
  8 Riley Budde               JR Wisconsin             22.23m     21.64m   71-00.00   1   
      21.64m  21.14m  FOUL  21.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniel Haugh              JR Alabama               23.06m     21.56m   70-09.00 
      21.20m  21.32m  21.56m  21.23m  FOUL  21.48m
 10 Adam Kelly                SO Princeton             22.62m     21.13m   69-04.00 
      21.13m  FOUL  21.08m            
 11 Alex Poursanidis          SR Georgia               22.25m     20.99m   68-10.50 
      FOUL  20.99m  20.49m            
 12 AJ McFarland              SO Florida               21.67m     20.99m   68-10.50 
      19.61m  20.99m  20.21m            
 13 Elias Hakansson           SR Alabama               21.81m     20.86m   68-05.25 
      FOUL  20.86m  FOUL            
 14 Reginald Jagers           SR Kent State            22.01m     20.66m   67-09.50 
      20.66m  20.03m  20.43m            
 15 James Hubbard             SR Long Beach St         22.11m     20.11m   65-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.11m            
 16 Aleks Rapp                FR Tulsa                 21.59m     20.08m   65-10.50 
      20.02m  20.03m  20.08m            
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6,8
    Facility: F  7.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 John Seals                JR George Mason              8.22     927
  2 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford                  8.23     925
  3 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                 8.43     877
  4 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                       8.44     874
Section  2  
  1 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                     8.31     905
  2 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                   8.33     900
  3 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                    8.35     896
  4 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                  8.49     862
Section  3  
  1 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                   7.75    1046
  2 Hunter Price              JR Colo State                8.01     979
  3 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                  8.11     954
 -- Steele Wasik              JR Texas                      DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                  8.10     957
  2 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State             8.15     944
  3 Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                  8.34     898 8.336
  4 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                   8.34     898 8.337
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                  4.96m   16-03.25    898
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                      4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M                4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois                 4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas                 4.66m   15-03.50    807
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hunter Price              JR Colo State               4.66m   15-03.50    807
     4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        O    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                  4.06m   13-03.75    634
     4.06 4.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Steele Wasik              JR Texas                       NH            
     4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford                 5.36m   17-07.00   1023
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky                 5.26m   17-03.00    991
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State            4.96m   16-03.25    898
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                    4.86m   15-11.25    868
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                  4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                   4.66m   15-03.50    807
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 John Seals                JR George Mason             4.66m   15-03.50    807
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                    NH            
     4.26 4.36 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section.
 Two alley waterfall, two turn stagger.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wolf Mahler               JR Texas                  2:34.15     940
        28.998 (28.998)    58.899 (29.901)  1:29.651 (30.752)  2:01.507 (31.857)
      2:34.141 (32.635)
  2 Karl Saluri               JR Georgia                2:36.92     908
        30.512 (30.512)  1:01.730 (31.219)  1:33.334 (31.605)  2:05.331 (31.997)
      2:36.915 (31.584)
  3 Hunter Price              JR Colo State             2:37.99     896
        30.725 (30.725)  1:02.104 (31.379)  1:33.915 (31.812)  2:06.961 (33.047)
      2:37.987 (31.026)
  4 Harrison Williams         JR Stanford               2:39.45     880
        30.456 (30.456)  1:01.250 (30.794)  1:33.010 (31.760)  2:05.488 (32.478)
      2:39.450 (33.963)
  5 Devon Williams            SR Georgia                2:41.26     859
        29.936 (29.936)  1:01.511 (31.575)  1:33.661 (32.150)  2:06.696 (33.036)
      2:41.253 (34.557)
  6 Kevin Nielsen             JR BYU                    2:44.47     824
        31.928 (31.928)  1:05.153 (33.225)  1:37.622 (32.469)  2:11.209 (33.588)
      2:44.466 (33.257)
  7 Gabe Moore                SO Arkansas               2:44.58     823
        31.364 (31.364)  1:02.765 (31.401)  1:34.961 (32.196)  2:09.203 (34.242)
      2:44.576 (35.374)
  8 Austin Jamerson           SR Cornell                2:50.84     757
        33.473 (33.473)  1:08.273 (34.800)  1:43.608 (35.335)  2:18.664 (35.057)
      2:50.833 (32.170)
  9 Lindon Victor             SR Texas A&M              2:51.14     754
        32.749 (32.749)  1:06.768 (34.019)  1:42.695 (35.928)  2:18.696 (36.002)
      2:51.136 (32.440)
 10 Mitch Modin               SR Oregon                 2:55.01     714
        32.136 (32.136)  1:05.564 (33.429)  1:40.528 (34.964)  2:18.268 (37.740)
      2:55.008 (36.740)
 11 Hunter Veith              JR Wichita State          2:56.44     700
        33.774 (33.774)  1:07.947 (34.173)  1:43.872 (35.925)  2:20.577 (36.705)
      2:56.437 (35.860)
 12 Tim Duckworth             JR Kentucky               3:04.24     623
        33.209 (33.209)  1:08.479 (35.270)  1:48.151 (39.672)  2:28.128 (39.977)
      3:04.234 (36.107)
 13 Jonathan Wells            JR Illinois               3:09.21     577
        34.133 (34.133)  1:09.417 (35.284)  1:49.024 (39.608)  2:30.968 (41.944)
      3:09.206 (38.239)
 14 John Seals                JR George Mason           3:12.70     545
        34.636 (34.636)  1:10.033 (35.397)  1:49.453 (39.420)  2:31.852 (42.400)
      3:12.697 (40.845)
 -- Steven Bastien            SR Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Steele Wasik              JR Texas                      DNF  

Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate: C  7.07  2/11/2017   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Cunliffe           JR Oregon                  7.09       7.13Q 
  2 Deajah Stevens            SO Oregon                  7.23       7.17Q 
  3 Ashley Henderson          JR San Diego St            7.19       7.18q 
  4 Quanesha Burks            SR Alabama                 7.27       7.21q  7.201
  5 Kortnei Johnson           SO LSU                     7.24       7.21q  7.204
  6 Mikiah Brisco             JR LSU                     7.19       7.24q 
  7 Deanna Hill               JR USC                     7.26       7.33  
  8 Cassondra Hall            FR LSU                     7.26       7.35   7.350
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Javianne Oliver           SR Kentucky                7.18       7.14Q 
  2 Ariana Washington         JR Oregon                  7.25       7.25Q 
  3 Aleia Hobbs               JR LSU                     7.18       7.26  
  4 Teahna Daniels            SO Texas                   7.21       7.27  
  5 Kianna Gray               SO Kentucky                7.26       7.31  
  6 Jada Martin               SR LSU                     7.26       7.34  
  7 Destiny Smith-Barnett     SO UNLV                    7.22       7.35   7.341
  8 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                  7.26       7.38  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Oregon                       
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Oregon                       
    Facility: F 22.50  3/1/2014    Kamarica Brown, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Cunliffe           JR Oregon                 22.67      22.74q 
  2 Ashley Henderson          JR San Diego St           22.88      22.89q  22.881
  3 Diamond Spaulding         SO Texas A&M              23.23      22.94q 
  4 Danyel White              FR Texas A&M              23.14      23.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jada Martin               SR LSU                    22.92      22.85q 
  2 Brittany Brown            JR Iowa                   22.79      22.86q  22.851
  3 Kortnei Johnson           SO LSU                    23.26      23.34  
  4 Kianna Gray               SO Kentucky               23.17      23.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ariana Washington         JR Oregon                 22.87      22.57q 
  2 Ama Pipi                  JR Oklahoma               23.19      23.21  
  3 Taylor Bennett            SO Baylor                 23.00      23.43  
 -- Deajah Stevens            SO Oregon                 22.65         DQ   Rule 5-5-3b
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Deanna Hill               JR USC                    22.74      22.86q  22.855
  2 Gabrielle Thomas          SO Harvard                22.88      22.89q  22.889
  3 Sabria Hadley             SR Clemson                23.25      23.22  
  4 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     SO Kentucky               23.14      23.38  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 50.46  3/13/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.46  3/15/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Ellis             JR USC                    51.52      51.59q 
        24.142 (24.142)    51.589 (27.448)
  2 Sage Watson               SR Arizona                52.11      52.09q 
        24.284 (24.284)    52.084 (27.801)
  3 Grace Claxton             SR Albany                 52.64      53.11  
        24.781 (24.781)    53.109 (28.329)
  4 Brionna Thomas            JR Purdue                 52.43      53.17  
        25.008 (25.008)    53.161 (28.153)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shakima Wimbley           SR Miami                  51.20      51.78q 
        23.884 (23.884)    51.777 (27.894)
  2 Micha Powell              SR Maryland               52.60      52.78  
        24.664 (24.664)    52.772 (28.108)
  3 Sharrika Barnett          SO Florida                52.07      53.03  
        24.759 (24.759)    53.028 (28.269)
  4 Cameron Pettigrew         SR USC                    52.27      53.20  
        23.911 (23.911)    53.198 (29.288)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daina Harper              SR Arkansas               51.77      52.31q 
        24.543 (24.543)    52.305 (27.763)
  2 Brittny Ellis             SO Miami                  52.19      52.66q 
        24.563 (24.563)    52.656 (28.094)
  3 Leticia De Souza          JR Baylor                 52.54      52.89  
        25.081 (25.081)    52.888 (27.807)
  4 Symone Black              JR Purdue                 52.79      53.66  
        24.875 (24.875)    53.657 (28.782)
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Chrisann Gordon           SR Texas                  51.71      52.37q 
        24.348 (24.348)    52.367 (28.019)
  2 Alex Gholston             SR Alabama                52.49      52.56q 
        24.794 (24.794)    52.553 (27.760)
  3 Zola Golden               SO Texas                  52.11      52.67q 
        24.877 (24.877)    52.668 (27.792)
  4 Emerald Egwim             JR Minnesota              52.73      53.80  
        25.033 (25.033)    53.793 (28.761)
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.64  3/14/2015   Natoya Goule, Clemson                     
    Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hanna Green               SR Virginia Tech        2:01.91    2:04.06Q 
        29.045 (29.045)  1:01.729 (32.685)  1:33.667 (31.938)  2:04.054 (30.388)
  2 Jazmine Fray              SO Texas A&M            2:00.69    2:04.40Q 
        29.095 (29.095)  1:01.681 (32.587)  1:33.577 (31.896)  2:04.395 (30.819)
  3 Ruby Stauber              FR LSU                  2:03.87    2:04.59Q 
        29.393 (29.393)  1:02.026 (32.634)  1:34.034 (32.009)  2:04.590 (30.556)
  4 Abike Egbeniyi            SO Mid. Tenn. St        2:04.45    2:04.78q 
        29.224 (29.224)  1:01.812 (32.588)  1:33.736 (31.925)  2:04.779 (31.043)
  5 Olivia Baker              JR Stanford             2:03.41    2:05.65q 
        29.324 (29.324)  1:02.284 (32.961)  1:33.818 (31.534)  2:05.645 (31.828)
  6 Morgan Schuetz            SR LSU                  2:03.01    2:05.82   2:05.814
        29.572 (29.572)  1:02.103 (32.532)  1:34.160 (32.058)  2:05.814 (31.654)
  7 Madeline Kopp             SR Duke                 2:04.60    2:07.28  
        29.426 (29.426)  1:01.967 (32.542)  1:34.734 (32.768)  2:07.279 (32.545)
  8 Michelle Howell           JR Jacksonville         2:04.79    2:08.27  
        29.679 (29.679)  1:02.575 (32.897)  1:35.025 (32.450)  2:08.264 (33.239)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Raevyn Rogers             JR Oregon               2:01.75    2:05.36Q 
        28.535 (28.535)  1:00.592 (32.058)  1:33.700 (33.108)  2:05.355 (31.656)
  2 Shea Collinsworth         SR BYU                  2:01.42    2:05.57Q 
        28.699 (28.699)  1:00.740 (32.042)  1:33.626 (32.886)  2:05.563 (31.937)
  3 Jasmine Staebler          SO Iowa State           2:03.08    2:05.63Q 
        28.821 (28.821)  1:00.802 (31.982)  1:33.901 (33.100)  2:05.621 (31.720)
  4 Kaylee Dodd               JR Okla State           2:04.68    2:05.82   2:05.814
        29.173 (29.173)  1:01.138 (31.965)  1:34.490 (33.353)  2:05.814 (31.324)
  5 Agnes Abu                 JR Mid. Tenn. St        2:04.63    2:06.16  
        28.997 (28.997)  1:01.029 (32.033)  1:33.840 (32.812)  2:06.158 (32.318)
  6 Courtney Clayton          JR Vanderbilt           2:04.24    2:06.96  
        29.241 (29.241)  1:01.255 (32.015)  1:34.079 (32.824)  2:06.953 (32.875)
  7 Sadi Henderson            JR Boise State          2:04.01    2:07.40  
        28.933 (28.933)  1:00.855 (31.922)  1:33.805 (32.950)  2:07.394 (33.589)
  8 Rachel Weber              SR Ohio State           2:03.40    2:10.76  
        28.793 (28.793)  1:01.546 (32.754)  1:35.390 (33.844)  2:10.755 (35.365)
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:27.18  3/14/2015   Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Karisa Nelson             JR Samford              4:35.55    4:35.31Q 
        34.130 (34.130)  1:09.893 (35.764)  1:45.019 (35.126)  2:20.074 (35.055)
      2:54.645 (34.571)  3:29.091 (34.447)  4:02.730 (33.640)  4:35.310 (32.580)
  2 Amy-Eloise Neale          JR Washington           4:34.15    4:35.38Q 
        34.607 (34.607)  1:10.563 (35.957)  1:45.725 (35.162)  2:20.703 (34.979)
      2:55.498 (34.796)  3:29.888 (34.390)  4:03.546 (33.659)  4:35.375 (31.829)
  3 Kaela Edwards             SR Okla State           4:28.75    4:35.46Q 
        33.926 (33.926)  1:09.725 (35.799)  1:44.950 (35.225)  2:20.038 (35.089)
      2:54.778 (34.740)  3:29.378 (34.600)  4:03.736 (34.359)  4:35.452 (31.716)
  4 Millie Paladino           JR Providence           4:34.49    4:35.52Q 
        34.290 (34.290)  1:10.243 (35.954)  1:45.349 (35.107)  2:20.318 (34.969)
      2:55.016 (34.699)  3:29.655 (34.639)  4:03.955 (34.300)  4:35.518 (31.564)
  5 Grace Barnett             JR Clemson              4:33.40    4:35.58q 
        34.190 (34.190)  1:10.046 (35.857)  1:45.223 (35.177)  2:20.404 (35.182)
      2:54.963 (34.559)  3:29.435 (34.472)  4:03.065 (33.631)  4:35.575 (32.510)
  6 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner   JR Villanova            4:33.16    4:35.79q 
        34.158 (34.158)  1:10.150 (35.992)  1:45.482 (35.332)  2:20.453 (34.972)
      2:55.211 (34.758)  3:29.621 (34.411)  4:03.469 (33.848)  4:35.790 (32.321)
  7 Megan Moye                SR NC State             4:36.32    4:40.39  
        33.971 (33.971)  1:09.460 (35.489)  1:44.775 (35.316)  2:19.767 (34.992)
      2:54.491 (34.725)  3:29.123 (34.632)  4:03.928 (34.805)  4:40.381 (36.453)
  8 Kennedy Weisner           JR Georgetown           4:37.92    4:47.60  
        34.435 (34.435)  1:10.320 (35.886)  1:45.313 (34.993)  2:20.657 (35.345)
      2:55.720 (35.064)  3:30.881 (35.161)  4:08.638 (37.757)  4:47.595 (38.958)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Therese Haiss             SR Arkansas             4:37.27    4:38.53Q 
        36.483 (36.483)  1:15.481 (38.999)  1:52.554 (37.074)  2:27.682 (35.128)
      3:01.652 (33.970)  3:34.803 (33.152)  4:07.238 (32.435)  4:38.529 (31.291)
  2 Elinor Purrier            JR New Hampshire        4:29.44    4:38.79Q 
        36.648 (36.648)  1:15.709 (39.061)  1:52.752 (37.043)  2:27.902 (35.150)
      3:01.878 (33.977)  3:34.917 (33.039)  4:07.833 (32.916)  4:38.786 (30.954)
  3 Nikki Hiltz               JR Arkansas             4:35.10    4:38.90Q 
        36.511 (36.511)  1:15.652 (39.141)  1:52.850 (37.199)  2:27.980 (35.131)
      3:01.967 (33.987)  3:35.257 (33.290)  4:08.011 (32.755)  4:38.892 (30.881)
  4 Danae Rivers              FR Penn State           4:32.55    4:39.74Q 
        36.604 (36.604)  1:15.831 (39.227)  1:52.728 (36.897)  2:27.885 (35.158)
      3:01.814 (33.929)  3:35.123 (33.309)  4:07.724 (32.602)  4:39.737 (32.014)
  5 Frances Schmiede          SR Yale                 4:34.54    4:40.32  
        36.938 (36.938)  1:15.752 (38.814)  1:53.033 (37.282)  2:28.270 (35.237)
      3:02.268 (33.999)  3:35.861 (33.593)  4:08.867 (33.007)  4:40.320 (31.454)
  6 Jessica Harris            JR Notre Dame           4:33.80    4:40.90  
        36.695 (36.695)  1:15.975 (39.280)  1:52.609 (36.635)  2:27.750 (35.141)
      3:01.662 (33.913)  3:34.974 (33.312)  4:07.799 (32.825)  4:40.897 (33.098)
  7 Nicole Hutchinson         SO Villanova            4:33.46    4:43.07  
        36.828 (36.828)  1:15.823 (38.996)  1:52.953 (37.130)  2:28.225 (35.272)
      3:02.247 (34.022)  3:35.979 (33.732)  4:09.645 (33.666)  4:43.062 (33.418)
  8 Sophie Connor             SR New Mexico           4:36.86    4:45.36  
        36.543 (36.543)  1:15.526 (38.984)  1:52.581 (37.055)  2:27.728 (35.148)
      3:01.685 (33.957)  3:35.154 (33.470)  4:09.011 (33.857)  4:45.360 (36.350)
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:40.45  12/24/2014  Rachel Johnson, Baylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Karissa Schweizer         JR Missouri            15:37.40   15:19.14F  10   
        37.168 (37.168)  1:14.440 (37.272)  1:50.940 (36.501)  2:28.093 (37.153)
      3:03.925 (35.832)  3:40.950 (37.025)  4:18.240 (37.290)  4:55.445 (37.206)
      5:31.784 (36.339)  6:07.576 (35.793)  6:44.537 (36.961)  7:21.406 (36.869)
      7:58.672 (37.266)  8:36.002 (37.331)  9:13.378 (37.376)  9:51.004 (37.626)
     10:28.336 (37.332) 11:05.561 (37.225) 11:43.228 (37.667) 12:20.882 (37.655)
     12:58.788 (37.906) 13:36.420 (37.632) 14:13.496 (37.076) 14:46.922 (33.427)
     15:19.136 (32.214)
  2 Erin Finn                 JR Michigan            15:32.45   15:27.36F   8   
        36.772 (36.772)  1:13.982 (37.210)  1:50.182 (36.201)  2:26.818 (36.636)
      3:03.426 (36.609)  3:40.244 (36.818)  4:17.074 (36.831)  4:53.568 (36.494)
      5:30.419 (36.851)  6:07.341 (36.922)  6:44.296 (36.955)  7:21.156 (36.861)
      7:58.426 (37.270)  8:35.802 (37.376)  9:13.120 (37.318)  9:50.748 (37.628)
     10:28.108 (37.361) 11:05.354 (37.246) 11:43.030 (37.676) 12:20.652 (37.623)
     12:58.592 (37.940) 13:36.228 (37.636) 14:14.175 (37.948) 14:51.864 (37.690)
     15:27.352 (35.488)
  3 Anna Rohrer               SO Notre Dame          15:38.11   15:29.83F   6   
        36.428 (36.428)  1:12.360 (35.932)  1:49.610 (37.250)  2:26.565 (36.956)
      3:03.203 (36.638)  3:40.038 (36.836)  4:16.793 (36.755)  4:53.345 (36.552)
      5:30.216 (36.871)  6:07.114 (36.899)  6:44.035 (36.921)  7:20.910 (36.876)
      7:58.182 (37.272)  8:35.579 (37.397)  9:12.906 (37.328)  9:50.532 (37.626)
     10:27.879 (37.347) 11:05.122 (37.244) 11:42.723 (37.601) 12:20.419 (37.696)
     12:58.333 (37.914) 13:36.007 (37.674) 14:13.908 (37.902) 14:51.795 (37.887)
     15:29.828 (38.033)
  4 Allie Buchalski           JR Furman              15:46.86   15:41.69    5   
        37.506 (37.506)  1:14.393 (36.888)  1:50.637 (36.244)  2:27.631 (36.994)
      3:04.144 (36.514)  3:41.186 (37.042)  4:18.526 (37.340)  4:55.682 (37.156)
      5:32.602 (36.920)  6:09.516 (36.914)  6:47.131 (37.616)  7:24.582 (37.451)
      8:02.953 (38.372)  8:41.535 (38.582)  9:19.790 (38.256)  9:58.519 (38.729)
     10:37.391 (38.872) 11:15.778 (38.387) 11:54.545 (38.768) 12:33.648 (39.103)
     13:12.187 (38.540) 13:50.806 (38.620) 14:30.042 (39.236) 15:07.794 (37.752)
     15:41.688 (33.894)
  5 Tessa Barrett             SO Penn State          15:28.99   15:42.29    4   
        37.338 (37.338)  1:14.166 (36.829)  1:50.429 (36.263)  2:27.410 (36.982)
      3:03.684 (36.274)  3:40.697 (37.013)  4:17.972 (37.275)  4:55.175 (37.204)
      5:32.271 (37.096)  6:09.762 (37.491)  6:47.422 (37.660)  7:25.206 (37.785)
      8:03.192 (37.986)  8:41.285 (38.094)  9:19.484 (38.200)  9:58.205 (38.721)
     10:37.010 (38.806) 11:15.496 (38.486) 11:54.252 (38.756) 12:33.361 (39.110)
     13:12.383 (39.022) 13:50.888 (38.506) 14:30.094 (39.206) 15:07.866 (37.773)
     15:42.283 (34.417)
  6 Jordann McDermitt         JR E Michigan          15:50.16   15:43.95    3   
        36.562 (36.562)  1:14.557 (37.995)  1:51.626 (37.070)  2:28.892 (37.266)
      3:06.152 (37.260)  3:42.697 (36.545)  4:20.274 (37.578)  4:58.132 (37.858)
      5:35.906 (37.775)  6:14.308 (38.402)  6:52.472 (38.164)  7:30.158 (37.686)
      8:08.209 (38.051)  8:46.294 (38.086)  9:24.846 (38.552) 10:03.908 (39.063)
     10:42.703 (38.795) 11:20.894 (38.191) 11:59.218 (38.324) 12:37.139 (37.922)
     13:15.254 (38.116) 13:53.026 (37.772) 14:30.794 (37.769) 15:08.190 (37.396)
     15:43.944 (35.754)
  7 Brianna Ilarda            JR Providence          15:55.91   15:46.13    2   
        36.699 (36.699)  1:14.756 (38.057)  1:51.576 (36.821)  2:28.946 (37.370)
      3:05.664 (36.718)  3:42.406 (36.742)  4:19.974 (37.568)  4:57.684 (37.710)
      5:35.382 (37.698)  6:14.594 (39.212)  6:52.638 (38.044)  7:30.343 (37.706)
      8:08.373 (38.030)  8:46.511 (38.138)  9:25.005 (38.494) 10:04.208 (39.203)
     10:42.920 (38.713) 11:21.070 (38.150) 11:59.423 (38.353) 12:37.533 (38.110)
     13:15.817 (38.284) 13:53.772 (37.956) 14:31.430 (37.658) 15:08.964 (37.534)
     15:46.124 (37.160)
  8 Anne-Marie Blaney         SR UCF                 15:55.69   15:49.26    1   
        36.529 (36.529)  1:14.290 (37.762)  1:51.396 (37.106)  2:28.675 (37.279)
      3:05.862 (37.187)  3:42.990 (37.129)  4:20.551 (37.561)  4:58.022 (37.471)
      5:35.625 (37.604)  6:14.218 (38.594)  6:52.202 (37.984)  7:29.900 (37.698)
      8:08.020 (38.121)  8:46.038 (38.018)  9:24.795 (38.757) 10:03.948 (39.154)
     10:42.451 (38.503) 11:20.598 (38.148) 11:58.951 (38.353) 12:37.421 (38.470)
     13:15.649 (38.228) 13:53.492 (37.844) 14:31.550 (38.058) 15:10.317 (38.768)
     15:49.252 (38.935)
  9 Alice Wright              JR New Mexico          15:56.94   15:56.24  
        37.652 (37.652)  1:15.567 (37.916)  1:52.469 (36.902)  2:29.821 (37.352)
      3:06.725 (36.904)  3:43.872 (37.148)  4:21.368 (37.496)  4:59.233 (37.865)
      5:37.328 (38.095)  6:15.812 (38.484)  6:53.641 (37.830)  7:31.796 (38.156)
      8:10.181 (38.385)  8:49.140 (38.959)  9:27.765 (38.626) 10:06.391 (38.626)
     10:44.426 (38.035) 11:23.710 (39.285) 12:02.775 (39.065) 12:41.653 (38.878)
     13:21.314 (39.662) 14:00.887 (39.573) 14:40.956 (40.069) 15:20.386 (39.430)
     15:56.232 (35.847)
 10 Olivia Pratt              SR Butler              15:57.41   15:56.54  
        37.306 (37.306)  1:15.165 (37.860)  1:51.968 (36.804)  2:29.317 (37.349)
      3:06.525 (37.208)  3:43.254 (36.730)  4:20.856 (37.602)  4:58.450 (37.594)
      5:36.200 (37.750)  6:14.658 (38.459)  6:53.109 (38.451)  7:30.832 (37.724)
      8:08.896 (38.064)  8:46.948 (38.052)  9:25.516 (38.569) 10:04.590 (39.074)
     10:43.632 (39.043) 11:22.134 (38.502) 11:59.674 (37.541) 12:39.079 (39.405)
     13:19.853 (40.774) 14:01.442 (41.590) 14:41.688 (40.246) 15:20.674 (38.987)
     15:56.531 (35.857)
 11 Erika Kemp                JR NC State            15:56.52   15:59.19  
        37.623 (37.623)  1:14.984 (37.361)  1:51.794 (36.811)  2:28.730 (36.936)
      3:05.129 (36.400)  3:41.886 (36.758)  4:19.408 (37.522)  4:56.758 (37.350)
      5:35.172 (38.414)  6:14.383 (39.211)  6:52.843 (38.460)  7:30.560 (37.717)
      8:08.563 (38.004)  8:46.708 (38.145)  9:25.179 (38.472) 10:04.344 (39.166)
     10:43.374 (39.030) 11:22.366 (38.992) 12:02.025 (39.660) 12:41.934 (39.910)
     13:21.610 (39.676) 14:01.144 (39.535) 14:41.464 (40.320) 15:21.825 (40.362)
     15:59.188 (37.363)
 12 Lauren LaRocco            SO Portland            15:54.26   16:03.80  
        37.052 (37.052)  1:14.874 (37.823)  1:51.102 (36.228)  2:28.465 (37.364)
      3:04.896 (36.432)  3:41.624 (36.728)  4:19.124 (37.500)  4:55.998 (36.874)
      5:33.200 (37.202)  6:10.328 (37.128)  6:48.284 (37.956)  7:26.586 (38.302)
      8:05.726 (39.140)  8:45.262 (39.536)  9:24.752 (39.490) 10:04.090 (39.338)
     10:43.188 (39.099) 11:22.253 (39.065) 12:01.766 (39.514) 12:42.420 (40.654)
     13:22.774 (40.354) 14:03.627 (40.854) 14:44.458 (40.831) 15:24.883 (40.426)
     16:03.792 (38.910)
 13 Maggie Schmaedick         JR Oregon              15:52.28   16:07.30  
        36.953 (36.953)  1:15.005 (38.052)  1:51.908 (36.903)  2:29.353 (37.446)
      3:07.001 (37.648)  3:44.399 (37.398)  4:21.930 (37.531)  4:59.806 (37.876)
      5:37.866 (38.060)  6:16.208 (38.342)  6:54.174 (37.966)  7:32.282 (38.108)
      8:10.393 (38.112)  8:48.852 (38.459)  9:27.429 (38.578) 10:05.778 (38.349)
     10:44.828 (39.051) 11:24.599 (39.771) 12:04.661 (40.062) 12:45.386 (40.726)
     13:25.966 (40.580) 14:05.444 (39.478) 14:47.386 (41.942) 15:28.288 (40.902)
     16:07.293 (39.005)
 14 Makena Morley             FR Colorado            15:58.07   16:12.39  
        36.392 (36.392)  1:15.121 (38.729)  1:52.120 (37.000)  2:29.537 (37.417)
      3:06.826 (37.290)  3:44.151 (37.325)  4:21.668 (37.518)  4:59.535 (37.867)
      5:37.632 (38.097)  6:16.072 (38.440)  6:54.446 (38.375)  7:32.690 (38.244)
      8:11.392 (38.702)  8:50.811 (39.419)  9:30.567 (39.756) 10:10.820 (40.254)
     10:50.708 (39.888) 11:30.508 (39.800) 12:10.557 (40.049) 12:51.165 (40.608)
     13:31.914 (40.749) 14:12.578 (40.664) 14:53.357 (40.780) 15:33.612 (40.255)
     16:12.386 (38.774)
 15 Grayson Murphy            JR Utah                15:53.24   16:24.00  
        37.417 (37.417)  1:14.220 (36.804)  1:50.778 (36.558)  2:27.856 (37.078)
      3:06.888 (39.032)  3:44.004 (37.116)  4:21.416 (37.412)  4:59.313 (37.898)
      5:37.060 (37.748)  6:15.565 (38.505)  6:53.947 (38.382)  7:32.025 (38.078)
      8:09.972 (37.947)  8:48.604 (38.632)  9:27.189 (38.586) 10:05.997 (38.808)
     10:45.086 (39.090) 11:24.366 (39.280) 12:03.596 (39.230) 12:43.235 (39.639)
     13:23.939 (40.704) 14:05.869 (41.930) 14:48.664 (42.796) 15:34.276 (45.612)
     16:24.000 (49.724)
 -- Judy Pendergast           FR Harvard             15:52.64         DQ   Rule 5-5-3b
        36.343 (36.343)  1:14.623 (38.280)  1:51.063 (36.440)  2:28.273 (37.210)
      3:04.302 (36.029)  3:41.384 (37.083)  4:18.838 (37.454)  4:56.448 (37.610)
      5:34.994 (38.546)  6:14.421 (39.428)  6:53.780 (39.360)  7:33.566 (39.786)
      8:14.774 (41.208)  8:46.701 (31.927)  9:38.938 (52.238) 10:21.411 (42.473)
     11:03.824 (42.414) 11:46.074 (42.250) 12:28.383 (42.309) 13:11.046 (42.664)
     13:53.381 (42.335) 14:35.910 (42.530) 15:18.737 (42.827) 16:00.615 (41.878)
     16:43.122 (42.508)
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F  7.87  3/10/2017   Sasha Wallace, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sasha Wallace             SR Oregon                  7.91     F 7.87Q 
  2 Anna Cockrell             FR USC                     8.11       7.98Q  7.977
  3 Tobi Amusan               SO UTEP                    8.00       8.00q 
  4 Alaysha Johnson           SO Oregon                  8.03       8.05q 
  5 Vanessa Clerveaux         SR Alabama                 8.05       8.13  
  6 Micha Auzenne             SR San Diego St            8.13       8.18  
  7 Mikiah Brisco             JR LSU                     7.98       8.20  
  8 Ebony Morrison            SR Miami                   8.12       8.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                  7.97       7.98Q  7.976
  2 Rushelle Burton           FR Texas                   8.03       8.04Q 
  3 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     SO Kentucky                8.02       8.06q 
  4 Pedrya Seymour            SO Illinois                7.98       8.09q 
  5 Dior Hall                 SO USC                     8.08       8.14  
  6 Emma Spagnola             JR Minnesota               8.13       8.16  
  7 Kimberly Golding          SR Minnesota               8.13       8.25  
  8 Lorenda Holston           SR Colo State              8.08       8.65  
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
  Collegiate: C 10:48.77  1/28/2017   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          L Burdon, A Horsley, R Rogers, K Rainsberger      
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colorado                                         10:58.68   11:00.34   10   
     1) Tabor Scholl FR                 2) Elissa Mann SO                 
     3) Sage Hurta FR                   4) Dani Jones SO                  
       3:27.220 (3:27.220)          4:23.619 (56.400)        6:28.639 (2:05.020)
      11:00.340 (4:31.702)
  2 Stanford                                         10:59.82   11:00.36    8   
     1) Vanessa Fraser JR               2) Missy Mongiovi FR              
     3) Malika Waschmann SR             4) Elise Cranny JR                
       3:25.842 (3:25.842)          4:19.706 (53.864)        6:26.601 (2:06.896)
      11:00.356 (4:33.755)
  3 Oregon                                           10:48.77   11:00.68    6   
     1) Lilli Burdon SO                 2) Ashante Horsley SR             
     3) Brooke Feldmeier JR             4) Katie Rainsberger FR           
       3:26.498 (3:26.498)          4:20.892 (54.394)        6:25.924 (2:05.032)
      11:00.676 (4:34.752)
  4 BYU                                              10:56.93   11:03.42    5   
     1) Ashleigh Warner JR              2) Brenna Porter SO               
     3) Kristi Rush JR                  4) Erica Birk JR                  
       3:24.834 (3:24.834)          4:19.584 (54.750)        6:26.574 (2:06.990)
      11:03.418 (4:36.844)
  5 Michigan                                         10:58.02   11:04.74    4   
     1) Jamie Morrissey SR              2) Jade Harrison FR               
     3) Jaimie Phelan JR                4) Gina Sereno JR                 
       3:24.414 (3:24.414)          4:18.164 (53.751)        6:24.731 (2:06.567)
      11:04.737 (4:40.006)
  6 Penn State                                       11:01.16   11:04.89    3   
     1) Danae Rivers FR                 2) Tichina Rhodes SR              
     3) Rachel Banks FR                 4) Julie Kocjancic SR             
       3:24.155 (3:24.155)          4:19.276 (55.121)        6:26.858 (2:07.583)
      11:04.890 (4:38.032)
  7 Kansas                                           11:01.85   11:05.35    2   
     1) Riley Cooney SO                 2) Nicole Montgomery SO           
     3) Whitney Adams SR                4) Hannah Richardson SR           
       3:27.776 (3:27.776)          4:21.646 (53.870)        6:27.164 (2:05.518)
      11:05.350 (4:38.187)
  8 Notre Dame                                       11:02.32   11:05.76    1   
     1) Kelly Hart SO                   2) Payton Miller JR               
     3) Jamie Marvil SR                 4) Jessica Harris JR              
       3:28.775 (3:28.775)          4:23.294 (54.519)        6:38.751 (2:15.458)
      11:05.755 (4:27.004)
  9 Indiana                                          10:55.94   11:06.03  
     1) Brenna Calder JR                2) Taylor Williams SO             
     3) Olivia Hippensteel SR           4) Katherine Receveur SO          
       3:24.260 (3:24.260)          4:18.536 (54.276)        6:25.492 (2:06.956)
      11:06.024 (4:40.532)
 10 LSU                                              10:57.66   11:06.83  
     1) Ruby Stauber FR                 2) Travia Jones SR                
     3) Erika Lewis SO                  4) Morgan Schuetz SR              
       3:24.307 (3:24.307)          4:17.699 (53.392)        6:27.192 (2:09.493)
      11:06.824 (4:39.633)
 11 Arkansas                                         10:57.93   11:10.41  
     1) Regan Ward SR                   2) Brianna Swinton SR             
     3) Ceara Watson SO                 4) Taylor Werner FR               
       3:28.140 (3:28.140)          4:23.340 (55.200)        6:33.162 (2:09.822)
      11:10.403 (4:37.242)
 12 Villanova                                        11:01.14   11:13.59  
     1) Kaley Ciluffo SO                2) Amari Onque-Shabazz FR         
     3) McKenna Keegan FR               4) Sammy Bockoven SO              
       3:27.043 (3:27.043)          4:22.660 (55.617)        6:32.567 (2:09.908)
      11:13.582 (4:41.015)
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  1.76, 1.81, 1.84 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 45 minute warm-up
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Madeline Fagan            JR Georgia                1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    R 
  2 Tatiana Gusin             SR Georgia                1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Logan Boss                JR Miss State             1.86m      1.90m    6-02.75   6   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stacey Destin             SO Alabama                1.84m      1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nicole Greene             SO North Carolina         1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Shelley Spires            JR Air Force              1.87m      1.84m    6-00.50   3   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kimberly Williamson       SR Kansas State           1.87m      1.84m    6-00.50   2   
     1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zarriea Willis            SO Texas Tech             1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25   0.50
     1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lisanne Hagens            SR Arizona                1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25   0.50
     1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Nikki Manson              SR Akron                  1.84m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Janae Moffitt             SO Purdue                 1.84m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Eleonora Omoregie         FR Florida State          1.88m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Clarissa Cutliff          SO FIU                    1.85m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Andrea Stapleton          SO BYU                    1.84m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jailah Mason              JR Morgan State           1.84m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Kandie Bloch-Jones        SR Illinois               1.85m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU 
   NCAA Meet: M 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Facility: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sha'Keela Saunders        SR Kentucky               6.82m      6.90mF  22-07.75  10   
      6.42m  6.70m  6.55m  FOUL  6.62m  6.90m
  2 Quanesha Burks            SR Alabama                6.76m      6.72mF  22-00.75   8   
      6.64m  6.60m  FOUL  6.65m  6.72m  FOUL
  3 Keturah Orji              JR Georgia                6.72m      6.58m   21-07.25   6   
      6.26m  6.34m  6.34m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL
  4 Kate Hall                 SO Georgia                6.48m      6.48m   21-03.25   5   
      FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  6.35m
  5 Savannah Carson           SR Purdue                 6.46m      6.48m   21-03.25   4   
      6.36m  FOUL  6.28m  6.19m  6.25m  6.48m
  6 Rougui Sow                JR South Carolina         6.38m      6.46m   21-02.50   3   
      6.11m  FOUL  6.35m  6.37m  FOUL  6.46m
  7 Kendell Williams          SR Georgia                6.52m      6.43m   21-01.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.29m  6.12m  6.43m  6.25m
  8 Darrielle McQueen         JR Florida                6.36m      6.38m   20-11.25   1   
      6.22m  6.29m  FOUL  6.16m  6.30m  6.38m
  9 Taliyah Brooks            JR Arkansas               6.44m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.25m  6.29m  6.07m  6.28m  6.33m
 10 Destiny Carter            SR Kentucky               6.35m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  FOUL  5.95m            
 11 Sydney Conley             SR Kansas                 6.49m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.19m  6.00m  6.24m            
 12 Jhoanmy Luque             JR Iowa State             6.53m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  6.16m  6.17m            
 13 Jahisha Thomas            JR Iowa                   6.39m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  5.91m  5.92m            
 14 Jogaile Petrokaite        JR Florida State          6.38m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Baileh Simms              SR Oklahoma               6.36m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Samara Spencer            FR South Dakota           6.43m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.04m  5.55m  5.30m            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 19.56m  3/10/2017   Raven Saunders, Ole Miss                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.56m  3/10/2017   Raven Saunders, Ole Miss                   
    Facility: F 19.56m  3/10/2017   Raven Saunders, Ole Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders            JR Ole Miss              19.10m     19.56mC  64-02.25  10   
      18.31m  17.98m  18.04m  19.20m  18.10m  19.56m
  2 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State            18.32m     18.40m   60-04.50   8   
      18.00m  17.90m  17.99m  18.26m  18.40m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Mann             SR USC                   17.00m     17.78m   58-04.00   6   
      FOUL  17.78m  16.79m  FOUL  16.93m  17.18m
  4 Maggie Ewen               JR Ariz State            18.12m     17.57m   57-07.75   5   
      17.57m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jessica Woodard           JR Oklahoma              17.48m     17.55m   57-07.00   4   
      17.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Emmonnie Henderson        JR Louisville            17.17m     17.50m   57-05.00   3   
      16.48m  17.13m  17.41m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lloydricia Cameron        SO Florida               17.47m     17.34m   56-10.75   2   
      16.84m  16.57m  17.34m  16.14m  17.29m  17.31m
  8 Janeah Stewart            JR Ole Miss              17.31m     17.23m   56-06.50   1   
      14.69m  15.27m  17.23m  15.56m  16.55m  16.34m
  9 Cion Hicks                SR Baylor                17.35m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.13m  16.76m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Amelia Strickler          SR Miami (Ohio)          17.12m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      FOUL  16.61m  16.52m            
 11 Nikki Okwelogu            SR Harvard               16.84m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  15.73m  15.34m            
 12 Torie Owers               SR UCLA                  17.08m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.06m  16.07m  15.12m            
 13 Aaliyah Pete              SR Colo State            17.18m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.89m  15.91m  16.04m            
 14 Erin Farmer               SR Ark State             17.80m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  15.73m            
 15 Kiley Sabin               SO Minnesota             17.17m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.81m  FOUL  15.73m            
 16 Haley Teel                JR Alabama               17.02m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.00m  15.69m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6,8
    Facility: F  7.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelsey Herman             SO Arkansas                  8.34    1052
  2 Holly Hankenson           SO Louisville                8.52    1013
  3 Stacey Destin             SO Alabama                   8.63     989
  4 Jaclyn Siefring           JR Akron                     8.76     961
Section  2  
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                 8.64     987
  2 Rose Jackson              SR ND State                  8.77     959
  3 Breanne Borman            SR Wichita State             8.78     956
  4 Zoe Hughes                FR Harvard                   8.80     952
Section  3  
  1 Kendell Williams          SR Georgia                   8.03    1123
  2 Taliyah Brooks            JR Arkansas                  8.13    1100
  3 Michelle Atherley         SO Miami                     8.21    1082
  4 Nikki Larch-Miller        SR Wichita State             8.26    1070
Section  4  
  1 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SR Florida State             8.40    1039
  2 Nina Schultz              FR Kansas State              8.41    1037
  3 Louisa Grauvogel          FR Georgia                   8.47    1024
  4 Leigha Brown              SR Arkansas                  8.48    1021
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SR Florida State            1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nikki Larch-Miller        SR Wichita State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jaclyn Siefring           JR Akron                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zoe Hughes                FR Harvard                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Breanne Borman            SR Wichita State            1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Louisa Grauvogel          FR Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rose Jackson              SR ND State                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Holly Hankenson           SO Louisville               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Stacey Destin             SO Alabama                  1.90m    6-02.75   1106
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taliyah Brooks            JR Arkansas                 1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nina Schultz              FR Kansas State             1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kendell Williams          SR Georgia                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelsey Herman             SO Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michelle Atherley         SO Miami                    1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Leigha Brown              SR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two random flights.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zoe Hughes                FR Harvard                 12.73m   41-09.25    709
      12.37m  12.54m  12.73m            
  2 Michelle Atherley         SO Miami                   12.69m   41-07.75    707
      12.69m  11.99m  11.22m            
  3 Nina Schultz              FR Kansas State            12.14m   39-10.00    670
      12.05m  12.14m  12.01m            
  4 Taliyah Brooks            JR Arkansas                11.97m   39-03.25    659
      11.97m  11.92m  11.38m            
  5 Nikki Larch-Miller        SR Wichita State           11.90m   39-00.50    654
      11.43m  11.90m  FOUL            
  6 Stacey Destin             SO Alabama                 11.71m   38-05.00    642
      10.73m  11.31m  11.71m            
  7 Holly Hankenson           SO Louisville              11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.65m  11.17m  11.60m            
  8 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SR Florida State           11.46m   37-07.25    625
      FOUL  11.38m  11.46m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kendell Williams          SR Georgia                 12.96m   42-06.25    725
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Rose Jackson              SR ND State                12.78m   41-11.25    713
      12.78m  12.52m  11.58m            
  3 Breanne Borman            SR Wichita State           12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.72m  12.48m  FOUL            
  4 Leigha Brown              SR Arkansas                12.45m   40-10.25    691
      11.80m  12.22m  12.45m            
  5 Louisa Grauvogel          FR Georgia                 12.37m   40-07.00    686
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jaclyn Siefring           JR Akron                   12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.18m  12.00m  12.13m            
  7 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin               12.12m   39-09.25    669
      12.12m  11.07m  12.08m            
  8 Kelsey Herman             SO Arkansas                11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.67m  10.50m  11.92m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two random flights.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taliyah Brooks            JR Arkansas                 6.48m   21-03.25   1001
      FOUL  FOUL  6.48m            
  2 Kendell Williams          SR Georgia                  6.47m   21-02.75    997
      FOUL  6.33m  6.47m            
  3 Nina Schultz              FR Kansas State             6.18m   20-03.50    905
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m            
  4 Rose Jackson              SR ND State                 6.09m   19-11.75    877
      6.09m  6.03m  6.04m            
  5 Kelsey Herman             SO Arkansas                 6.06m   19-10.75    868
      5.66m  6.06m  FOUL            
  6 Zoe Hughes                FR Harvard                  5.94m   19-06.00    831
      5.84m  5.80m  5.94m            
  7 Jaclyn Siefring           JR Akron                    5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.87m  5.88m  5.72m            
  8 Louisa Grauvogel          FR Georgia                  5.81m   19-00.75    792
      FOUL  5.81m  5.70m            
Flight  2  
  1 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SR Florida State            5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.75m  5.80m  5.78m            
  2 Stacey Destin             SO Alabama                  5.78m   18-11.75    783
      FOUL  5.77m  5.78m            
  3 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                5.77m   18-11.25    780
      5.67m  5.62m  5.77m            
  4 Holly Hankenson           SO Louisville               5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.59m  5.74m  FOUL            
  5 Michelle Atherley         SO Miami                    5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.67m  5.62m  5.55m            
  6 Nikki Larch-Miller        SR Wichita State            5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  3.61m  PASS            
  7 Leigha Brown              SR Arkansas                 5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.37m  5.58m  5.61m            
  8 Breanne Borman            SR Wichita State            5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section.
 Two alley waterfall, two turn stagger.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holly Hankenson           SO Louisville             2:14.88     894
        32.829 (32.829)  1:06.765 (33.936)  1:40.733 (33.969)  2:14.877 (34.145)
  2 Leigha Brown              SR Arkansas               2:15.00     893
        31.387 (31.387)  1:04.980 (33.593)  1:39.532 (34.552)  2:14.996 (35.465)
  3 Kendell Williams          SR Georgia                2:15.61     884
        31.507 (31.507)  1:05.067 (33.560)  1:40.084 (35.017)  2:15.602 (35.519)
  4 Jaclyn Siefring           JR Akron                  2:16.72     869
        31.332 (31.332)  1:04.440 (33.108)  1:39.144 (34.704)  2:16.712 (37.569)
  5 Michelle Atherley         SO Miami                  2:17.05     864
        31.972 (31.972)  1:05.804 (33.832)  1:41.931 (36.128)  2:17.048 (35.117)
  6 Rose Jackson              SR ND State               2:17.57     857
        32.368 (32.368)  1:07.542 (35.175)  1:42.608 (35.066)  2:17.567 (34.959)
  7 Nikki Larch-Miller        SR Wichita State          2:17.93     852
        32.963 (32.963)  1:06.387 (33.424)  1:40.449 (34.063)  2:17.924 (37.475)
  8 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin              2:18.29     847
        32.224 (32.224)  1:06.695 (34.471)  1:41.579 (34.885)  2:18.286 (36.707)
  9 Zoe Hughes                FR Harvard                2:19.81     826
        32.631 (32.631)  1:07.311 (34.680)  1:43.084 (35.774)  2:19.806 (36.722)
 10 Taliyah Brooks            JR Arkansas               2:22.39     791
        31.694 (31.694)  1:05.449 (33.755)  1:42.031 (36.583)  2:22.381 (40.350)
 11 Louisa Grauvogel          FR Georgia                2:23.99     770
        32.010 (32.010)  1:06.920 (34.910)  1:44.314 (37.395)  2:23.990 (39.676)
 12 Nina Schultz              FR Kansas State           2:26.55     737
        33.183 (33.183)  1:08.687 (35.504)  1:46.302 (37.615)  2:26.550 (40.249)
 13 Stacey Destin             SO Alabama                2:32.15     666
        31.814 (31.814)  1:06.556 (34.743)  1:44.885 (38.329)  2:32.149 (47.265)
 14 Melissa-Maree Farrington  SR Florida State          2:32.69     660
        33.283 (33.283)  1:09.773 (36.490)  1:50.285 (40.512)  2:32.687 (42.402)
 15 Breanne Borman            SR Wichita State          2:33.25     653
        34.322 (34.322)  1:11.535 (37.213)  1:51.962 (40.428)  2:33.241 (41.279)
 16 Kelsey Herman             SO Arkansas               2:33.68     647
        32.442 (32.442)  1:08.188 (35.747)  1:47.961 (39.773)  2:33.671 (45.710)

Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate: C  7.07  2/11/2017   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hannah Cunliffe           JR Oregon                  7.13       7.14   10   
  2 Javianne Oliver           SR Kentucky                7.14       7.16    8   
  3 Ariana Washington         JR Oregon                  7.25       7.20    6   
  4 Ashley Henderson          JR San Diego St            7.18       7.22    5    7.216
  5 Deajah Stevens            SO Oregon                  7.17       7.22    4    7.218
  6 Kortnei Johnson           SO LSU                     7.21       7.22    3    7.220
  7 Quanesha Burks            SR Alabama                 7.21       7.27    2   
  8 Mikiah Brisco             JR LSU                     7.24       7.29    1   
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Oregon                       
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Oregon                       
    Facility: F 22.50  3/1/2014    Kamarica Brown, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Henderson          JR San Diego St           22.89      22.83    5   
  2 Brittany Brown            JR Iowa                   22.86      22.92    4   
  3 Jada Martin               SR LSU                    22.85      22.96    3   
  4 Diamond Spaulding         SO Texas A&M              22.94      23.09    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ariana Washington         JR Oregon                 22.57      22.42F  10   
  2 Hannah Cunliffe           JR Oregon                 22.74      22.53    8   
  3 Deanna Hill               JR USC                    22.86      22.54    6   
  4 Gabrielle Thomas          SO Harvard                22.89      23.35    1   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate: C 50.46  3/13/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.46  3/15/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                     
    Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sage Watson               SR Arizona                52.09      51.84    6   
        24.137 (24.137)    51.832 (27.696)
  2 Daina Harper              SR Arkansas               52.31      51.93    5   
        24.099 (24.099)    51.925 (27.827)
  3 Alex Gholston             SR Alabama                52.56      52.23    4   
        24.467 (24.467)    52.227 (27.760)
  4 Zola Golden               SO Texas                  52.67      52.90    2   
        24.675 (24.675)    52.891 (28.216)
Section  2 Finals
  1 Shakima Wimbley           SR Miami                  51.78      51.07   10    51.061
        24.303 (24.303)    51.061 (26.759)
  2 Kendall Ellis             JR USC                    51.59      51.07    8    51.068
        24.397 (24.397)    51.068 (26.671)
  3 Chrisann Gordon           SR Texas                  52.37      52.81    3   
        24.673 (24.673)    52.810 (28.137)
  4 Brittny Ellis             SO Miami                  52.66      53.13    1   
        24.956 (24.956)    53.130 (28.175)
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.64  3/14/2015   Natoya Goule, Clemson                     
    Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers             JR Oregon               2:05.36    2:01.09M  10   
        28.004 (28.004)  1:00.033 (32.030)  1:31.197 (31.164)  2:01.083 (29.887)
  2 Hanna Green               SR Virginia Tech        2:04.06    2:02.13F   8   
        28.230 (28.230)  1:00.349 (32.119)  1:31.859 (31.510)  2:02.123 (30.265)
  3 Shea Collinsworth         SR BYU                  2:05.57    2:02.35F   6   
        28.272 (28.272)  1:00.328 (32.056)  1:31.463 (31.136)  2:02.349 (30.887)
  4 Jazmine Fray              SO Texas A&M            2:04.40    2:03.00    5   
        28.055 (28.055)    59.938 (31.883)  1:31.168 (31.230)  2:02.993 (31.826)
  5 Ruby Stauber              FR LSU                  2:04.59    2:03.01    4   
        28.639 (28.639)  1:00.649 (32.010)  1:32.333 (31.684)  2:03.004 (30.672)
  6 Jasmine Staebler          SO Iowa State           2:05.63    2:04.08    3   
        28.787 (28.787)  1:00.871 (32.084)  1:32.609 (31.738)  2:04.080 (31.472)
  7 Olivia Baker              JR Stanford             2:05.65    2:04.45    2   
        28.507 (28.507)  1:00.792 (32.285)  1:32.310 (31.519)  2:04.445 (32.135)
  8 Abike Egbeniyi            SO Mid. Tenn. St        2:04.78    2:06.86    1   
        28.436 (28.436)  1:00.492 (32.056)  1:33.061 (32.570)  2:06.854 (33.794)
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:27.18  3/14/2015   Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karisa Nelson             JR Samford              4:35.31    4:31.24   10   
        33.593 (33.593)  1:09.081 (35.489)  1:43.131 (34.050)  2:17.908 (34.778)
      2:52.795 (34.888)  3:27.126 (34.331)  4:00.397 (33.272)  4:31.232 (30.835)
  2 Elinor Purrier            JR New Hampshire        4:38.79    4:31.88    8   
        33.490 (33.490)  1:08.970 (35.480)  1:43.158 (34.189)  2:17.755 (34.597)
      2:52.964 (35.209)  3:26.746 (33.782)  4:00.337 (33.592)  4:31.876 (31.540)
  3 Danae Rivers              FR Penn State           4:39.74    4:33.89    6   
        33.371 (33.371)  1:08.897 (35.527)  1:43.274 (34.377)  2:17.962 (34.689)
      2:53.211 (35.249)  3:28.048 (34.837)  4:01.567 (33.520)  4:33.887 (32.320)
  4 Kaela Edwards             SR Okla State           4:35.46    4:34.27    5   
        33.328 (33.328)  1:08.841 (35.513)  1:42.986 (34.146)  2:17.733 (34.748)
      2:52.685 (34.952)  3:26.957 (34.273)  4:00.603 (33.647)  4:34.269 (33.667)
  5 Therese Haiss             SR Arkansas             4:38.53    4:34.54    4   
        33.801 (33.801)  1:09.715 (35.914)  1:44.276 (34.561)  2:18.593 (34.318)
      2:53.533 (34.941)  3:28.062 (34.529)  4:02.349 (34.288)  4:34.535 (32.187)
  6 Nikki Hiltz               JR Arkansas             4:38.90    4:34.57    3   
        33.657 (33.657)  1:09.269 (35.613)  1:43.642 (34.374)  2:18.353 (34.712)
      2:53.436 (35.083)  3:27.848 (34.412)  4:02.175 (34.327)  4:34.570 (32.396)
  7 Millie Paladino           JR Providence           4:35.52    4:34.62    2   
        33.951 (33.951)  1:09.290 (35.339)  1:44.102 (34.813)  2:18.745 (34.643)
      2:53.780 (35.035)  3:28.633 (34.854)  4:03.325 (34.692)  4:34.615 (31.290)
  8 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner   JR Villanova            4:35.79    4:34.78    1   
        34.036 (34.036)  1:09.444 (35.408)  1:44.348 (34.905)  2:18.877 (34.529)
      2:53.678 (34.802)  3:28.391 (34.713)  4:02.498 (34.108)  4:34.775 (32.277)
  9 Amy-Eloise Neale          JR Washington           4:35.38    4:35.12  
        33.723 (33.723)  1:09.568 (35.845)  1:44.819 (35.252)  2:19.918 (35.099)
      2:55.067 (35.150)  3:29.581 (34.514)  4:02.870 (33.289)  4:35.118 (32.249)
 10 Grace Barnett             JR Clemson              4:35.58    4:38.27  
        33.838 (33.838)  1:09.048 (35.211)  1:42.863 (33.815)  2:17.667 (34.804)
      2:52.739 (35.073)  3:28.525 (35.786)  4:03.461 (34.937)  4:38.265 (34.805)
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dani Jones                SO Colorado             9:02.22    9:09.20   10   
        35.247 (35.247)  1:14.972 (39.725)  1:55.989 (41.018)  2:34.276 (38.287)
      3:11.548 (37.272)  3:47.837 (36.290)  4:25.460 (37.624)  5:03.382 (37.922)
      5:41.362 (37.980)  6:18.389 (37.027)  6:54.121 (35.732)  7:29.690 (35.570)
      8:04.494 (34.804)  8:38.392 (33.898)  9:09.199 (30.808)
  2 Karissa Schweizer         JR Missouri             9:06.60    9:09.33    8   
        35.464 (35.464)  1:14.182 (38.718)  1:55.399 (41.218)  2:33.302 (37.903)
      3:10.328 (37.027)  3:47.036 (36.708)  4:24.344 (37.308)  5:02.581 (38.237)
      5:40.634 (38.053)  6:17.848 (37.215)  6:53.719 (35.871)  7:29.177 (35.458)
      8:03.958 (34.782)  8:37.965 (34.007)  9:09.329 (31.364)
  3 Katie Rainsberger         FR Oregon               9:01.21    9:09.87    6   
        35.118 (35.118)  1:14.646 (39.528)  1:56.228 (41.582)  2:34.176 (37.949)
      3:10.956 (36.780)  3:47.736 (36.781)  4:25.016 (37.280)  5:03.193 (38.177)
      5:41.070 (37.877)  6:18.180 (37.110)  6:53.932 (35.753)  7:29.576 (35.644)
      8:04.210 (34.634)  8:38.244 (34.034)  9:09.866 (31.623)
  4 Samantha Nadel            SR Oregon               9:05.62    9:10.88    5   
        35.062 (35.062)  1:14.486 (39.425)  1:55.864 (41.378)  2:33.792 (37.928)
      3:10.902 (37.110)  3:47.624 (36.723)  4:25.007 (37.383)  5:03.236 (38.229)
      5:41.138 (37.902)  6:18.330 (37.193)  6:53.763 (35.433)  7:29.471 (35.708)
      8:04.434 (34.963)  8:38.959 (34.526)  9:10.878 (31.920)
  5 Vanessa Fraser            JR Stanford             9:04.78    9:10.92    4   
        35.786 (35.786)  1:15.657 (39.871)  1:57.060 (41.404)  2:34.727 (37.667)
      3:11.832 (37.105)  3:48.548 (36.716)  4:25.992 (37.445)  5:03.928 (37.936)
      5:41.004 (37.077)  6:17.634 (36.630)  6:53.512 (35.878)  7:28.918 (35.407)
      8:03.726 (34.808)  8:38.420 (34.694)  9:10.912 (32.492)
  6 Katherine Receveur        SO Indiana              9:03.71    9:12.61    3   
        34.872 (34.872)  1:14.076 (39.204)  1:55.564 (41.489)  2:33.446 (37.882)
      3:10.560 (37.114)  3:47.403 (36.844)  4:24.942 (37.540)  5:03.145 (38.203)
      5:40.919 (37.774)  6:18.227 (37.308)  6:53.666 (35.439)  7:29.224 (35.558)
      8:04.184 (34.960)  8:38.751 (34.568)  9:12.604 (33.853)
  7 Allie Buchalski           JR Furman               9:02.04    9:13.39    2   
        35.106 (35.106)  1:14.399 (39.294)  1:55.611 (41.212)  2:33.526 (37.916)
      3:10.516 (36.990)  3:47.256 (36.740)  4:24.582 (37.326)  5:02.784 (38.202)
      5:40.826 (38.042)  6:18.084 (37.259)  6:54.018 (35.934)  7:29.630 (35.612)
      8:04.265 (34.635)  8:38.896 (34.631)  9:13.388 (34.493)
  8 Erin Clark                SR Colorado             9:05.93    9:13.56    1   
        35.537 (35.537)  1:15.396 (39.860)  1:56.502 (41.106)  2:34.436 (37.934)
      3:11.715 (37.280)  3:48.197 (36.482)  4:25.831 (37.634)  5:03.724 (37.893)
      5:41.583 (37.860)  6:18.607 (37.024)  6:54.263 (35.656)  7:30.035 (35.772)
      8:05.048 (35.013)  8:39.879 (34.832)  9:13.552 (33.674)
  9 Alli Cash                 JR Oregon               9:06.91    9:14.98  
        34.978 (34.978)  1:14.289 (39.312)  1:55.740 (41.451)  2:33.638 (37.899)
      3:10.718 (37.080)  3:47.481 (36.764)  4:24.745 (37.264)  5:03.005 (38.260)
      5:40.716 (37.712)  6:17.794 (37.078)  6:53.531 (35.738)  7:29.004 (35.473)
      8:03.848 (34.844)  8:39.457 (35.610)  9:14.980 (35.524)
 10 Tessa Barrett             SO Penn State           9:07.22    9:16.50  
        35.312 (35.312)  1:14.688 (39.376)  1:56.155 (41.468)  2:33.962 (37.808)
      3:11.044 (37.082)  3:47.763 (36.719)  4:25.189 (37.426)  5:02.982 (37.793)
      5:41.252 (38.271)  6:18.309 (37.057)  6:54.202 (35.894)  7:29.917 (35.715)
      8:05.425 (35.508)  8:41.031 (35.606)  9:16.497 (35.466)
 11 Elise Cranny              JR Stanford             9:06.35    9:17.85  
        35.391 (35.391)  1:15.072 (39.682)  1:56.802 (41.730)  2:33.996 (37.195)
      3:11.362 (37.366)  3:47.727 (36.366)  4:24.541 (36.814)  5:02.831 (38.290)
      5:40.876 (38.045)  6:18.010 (37.134)  6:53.824 (35.815)  7:29.414 (35.590)
      8:05.271 (35.858)  8:41.952 (36.682)  9:17.844 (35.892)
 12 Katie Jensen              JR Rice                 9:05.66    9:20.50  
        35.616 (35.616)  1:15.226 (39.610)  1:56.633 (41.407)  2:33.832 (37.199)
      3:11.170 (37.339)  3:48.080 (36.910)  4:25.734 (37.654)  5:03.622 (37.889)
      5:41.554 (37.932)  6:18.717 (37.163)  6:54.776 (36.060)  7:30.989 (36.213)
      8:07.376 (36.388)  8:44.361 (36.985)  9:20.499 (36.138)
 13 Gina Sereno               JR Michigan             9:07.00    9:21.67  
        35.666 (35.666)  1:14.892 (39.227)  1:56.678 (41.786)  2:34.198 (37.520)
      3:11.200 (37.002)  3:47.925 (36.726)  4:25.590 (37.665)  5:03.526 (37.937)
      5:41.439 (37.913)  6:18.552 (37.113)  6:54.563 (36.012)  7:30.476 (35.913)
      8:07.635 (37.160)  8:45.757 (38.122)  9:21.663 (35.906)
 14 Taylor Werner             FR Arkansas             9:06.34    9:27.66  
        35.464 (35.464)  1:15.133 (39.669)  1:56.396 (41.263)  2:34.121 (37.726)
      3:11.306 (37.186)  3:48.422 (37.116)  4:25.552 (37.131)  5:03.678 (38.126)
      5:41.680 (38.002)  6:19.285 (37.605)  6:55.084 (35.799)  7:31.796 (36.713)
      8:09.543 (37.747)  8:48.691 (39.148)  9:27.654 (38.963)
 15 Rachel Koon               SO NC State             9:05.32    9:33.22  
        35.928 (35.928)  1:15.476 (39.548)  1:56.748 (41.272)  2:34.771 (38.023)
      3:11.628 (36.858)  3:48.351 (36.723)  4:26.187 (37.836)  5:03.962 (37.775)
      5:41.886 (37.925)  6:19.547 (37.661)  6:57.273 (37.726)  7:35.662 (38.389)
      8:14.730 (39.068)  8:53.999 (39.270)  9:33.214 (39.215)
 16 Claire Green              JR Arizona              9:05.94    9:47.57  
        35.269 (35.269)  1:14.848 (39.580)  1:56.437 (41.589)  2:34.498 (38.061)
      3:11.416 (36.919)  3:48.036 (36.620)  4:25.332 (37.297)  5:03.394 (38.062)
      5:41.224 (37.830)  6:18.975 (37.752)  6:57.089 (38.114)  7:37.983 (40.894)
      8:21.407 (43.424)  9:04.674 (43.268)  9:47.566 (42.892)
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F  7.87  3/10/2017   Sasha Wallace, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sasha Wallace             SR Oregon                  7.87       7.90   10   
  2 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                  7.98       7.93    8   
  3 Pedrya Seymour            SO Illinois                8.09       7.97    6   
  4 Anna Cockrell             FR USC                     7.98       7.99    5   
  5 Rushelle Burton           FR Texas                   8.04       8.02    4   
  6 Tobi Amusan               SO UTEP                    8.00       8.03    3   
  7 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     SO Kentucky                8.06       8.11    2   
  8 Alaysha Johnson           SO Oregon                  8.05       8.13    1   
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
  Collegiate: C 3:27.40  3/15/2014   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis       
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.40  3/15/2014   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis       
    Facility: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baylor                                            3:32.09    3:30.60    4   
     1) Taylor Bennett SO               2) Kiana Hawn JR                  
     3) Kiana Horton SO                 4) Leticia De Souza JR            
        52.366 (52.366)  1:45.714 (53.349)  2:38.514 (52.800)  3:30.593 (52.080)
  2 Ohio State                                        3:32.84    3:31.23    3   
     1) Beatrice Hannan JR              2) Karrington Winters SO          
     3) Aaliyah Barnes SR               4) Maggie Barrie JR               
        53.912 (53.912)  1:46.761 (52.849)  2:39.095 (52.335)  3:31.227 (52.133)
  3 South Carolina                                    3:32.77    3:32.14  
     1) Precious Holmes JR              2) Tyler Brockington SR           
     3) Aliyah Abrams SO                4) Briana Haith SR                
        53.812 (53.812)  1:45.068 (51.257)  2:37.984 (52.917)  3:32.132 (54.148)
  4 Arkansas                                          3:32.27    3:32.34  
     1) Sunkietra McCallister JR        2) Brianna Swinton SR             
     3) Ceara Watson SO                 4) Daina Harper SR                
        54.642 (54.642)  1:48.018 (53.377)  2:40.847 (52.829)  3:32.338 (51.492)
Section  2  
  1 Miami                                             3:31.88    3:31.85    2   
     1) Aiyanna Stiverne SR             2) Brittny Ellis SO               
     3) Michelle Atherley SO            4) Shakima Wimbley SR             
        54.062 (54.062)  1:46.280 (52.218)  2:40.228 (53.948)  3:31.848 (51.621)
  2 Florida                                           3:32.06    3:31.94    1   
     1) Brandee Johnson FR              2) Destinee Gause SR              
     3) Taylor Sharpe JR                4) Sharrika Barnett SO            
        53.738 (53.738)  1:46.209 (52.472)  2:39.802 (53.593)  3:31.937 (52.136)
  3 Purdue                                            3:31.90    3:32.34  
     1) Symone Black JR                 2) Chloe Abbott FR                
     3) Jahneya Mitchell JR             4) Brionna Thomas JR              
        54.293 (54.293)  1:46.677 (52.385)  2:40.417 (53.740)  3:32.332 (51.916)
  4 LSU                                               3:31.50    3:32.34  
     1) Kymber Payne JR                 2) Jada Martin SR                 
     3) Rachel Misher SO                4) Travia Jones SR                
        54.448 (54.448)  1:46.022 (51.574)  2:40.597 (54.576)  3:32.339 (51.743)
Section  3  
  1 USC                                               3:30.66    3:27.03C  10   
     1) Cameron Pettigrew SR            2) Amalie Iuel SR                 
     3) Deanna Hill JR                  4) Kendall Ellis JR               
        52.747 (52.747)  1:44.395 (51.648)  2:35.850 (51.456)  3:27.029 (51.179)
  2 Oregon                                            3:30.29    3:27.07C   8   
     1) Makenzie Dunmore FR             2) Deajah Stevens SO              
     3) Elexis Guster SR                4) Raevyn Rogers JR               
        53.068 (53.068)  1:44.176 (51.108)  2:35.909 (51.734)  3:27.068 (51.159)
  3 Texas A&M                                         3:29.74    3:28.36F   6   
     1) Jaevin Reed FR                  2) Briyahna Desrosiers SO         
     3) Danyel White FR                 4) Jazmine Fray SO                
        52.077 (52.077)  1:44.427 (52.350)  2:36.214 (51.787)  3:28.359 (52.146)
  4 Alabama                                           3:30.10    3:28.62F   5   
     1) Takyera Roberson FR             2) Alex Gholston SR               
     3) Diamond Gause SR                4) Domonique Williams SR          
        51.994 (51.994)  1:43.974 (51.980)  2:36.777 (52.804)  3:28.618 (51.842)
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 4.05, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
  Collegiate: C 4.75m  1/24/2015   Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin               
   NCAA Meet: M 4.63m  3/12/2016   Alexis Weeks, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 4.65m  2016        Demi Payne, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lakan Taylor              SR Alabama                4.33m      4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Annie Rhodes              SR Baylor                 4.40m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olivia Gruver             SO Kentucky               4.49m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lucy Bryan                FR Akron                  4.33m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Victoria Weeks            SO Arkansas               4.57m      4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Desiree Freier            SO Arkansas               4.35m      4.30m   14-01.25   3   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Quick           SR Washington             4.27m      4.20m   13-09.25   1.50
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexis Weeks              SO Arkansas               4.60m      4.20m   13-09.25   1.50
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Allison Harris            SR Princeton              4.27m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Shay Petty                JR Texas                  4.23m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kally Long                JR Texas                  4.42m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sarah Bell                JR Vanderbilt             4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 13 Madison Heath             JR Duke                   4.27m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Lindsey Murray            JR Ole Miss               4.22m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Emily Gunderson           JR Texas A&M              4.33m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kathryn Tomczak           SO Air Force              4.26m         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 14.32m  2/25/2017   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Facility: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keturah Orji              JR Georgia               14.32m     14.11mF  46-03.50  10   
      14.11m  14.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Yanis David               SO Florida               13.93m     13.76m   45-01.75   8   
      13.39m  13.76m  FOUL  13.70m  13.62m  FOUL
  3 Natasha Dicks             SR South Carolina        13.24m     13.47m   44-02.50   6   
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Marshay Ryan              SR Auburn                13.46m     13.43m   44-00.75   5   
      12.92m  12.79m  13.16m  FOUL  13.04m  13.43m
  5 Tiffany Flynn             JR Miss State            13.53m     13.39m   43-11.25   4   
      13.31m  13.25m  13.18m  13.39m  13.21m  FOUL
  6 Viershanie Latham         SR Texas Tech            13.33m     13.39m   43-11.25   3   
      12.77m  12.99m  13.16m  12.92m  13.13m  13.39m
  7 Simone Charley            SR Vanderbilt            13.54m     13.31m   43-08.00   2   
      13.29m  13.21m  12.96m  13.21m  13.31m  13.19m
  8 Dannielle Gibson          SR Penn State            13.33m     13.23m   43-05.00   1   
      13.00m  13.23m  12.67m  13.10m  FOUL  13.01m
  9 Jhoanmy Luque             JR Iowa State            13.65m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.91m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  13.21m
 10 Shardia Lawrence          SO Kansas State          13.75m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.79m  13.00m  13.15m            
 11 Amber Hughes              SR Tenn State            13.44m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.91m  FOUL            
 12 Iana Amsterdam            SR Clemson               13.34m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      11.89m  12.77m  13.06m            
 13 Sha'Keela Saunders        SR Kentucky              13.32m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.61m  12.68m  12.80m            
 14 Jannell Hadnot            SR New Mexico            13.26m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.57m  12.80m  FOUL            
 15 Darrielle McQueen         JR Florida               13.44m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.23m  12.38m  FOUL            
 -- Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile    SO Kentucky              13.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Annette Echikunwoke       JR Cincinnati            22.69m     22.42m   73-06.75  10   
      21.87m  FOUL  FOUL  21.81m  FOUL  22.42m
  2 Dolly Nyemah              SR Louisville            22.01m     21.74m   71-04.00   8   
      20.47m  20.15m  21.42m  21.73m  21.49m  21.74m
  3 Victoria Merriweather     SR Charlotte             21.40m     21.74m   71-04.00   6   
      18.46m  21.42m  19.36m  21.35m  21.48m  21.74m
  4 Sade Olatoye              SO Ohio State            21.73m     21.69m   71-02.00   5   
      21.69m  20.71m  21.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 LaPorscha Wells           SR Georgia State         22.53m     21.21m   69-07.00   4   
      21.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.97m  FOUL
  6 Maggie Ewen               JR Ariz State            21.53m     20.97m   68-09.75   3   
      FOUL  20.21m  20.67m  20.44m  20.97m  20.51m
  7 Raven Saunders            JR Ole Miss              21.67m     20.81m   68-03.25   2   
      FOUL  20.14m  20.81m  20.33m  FOUL  20.61m
  8 Jasmine Manigault         SR Auburn                21.58m     20.72m   67-11.75   1   
      20.39m  20.72m  20.20m  20.25m  FOUL  20.05m
  9 Janee' Kassanavoid        SR Kansas State          21.81m     20.71m   67-11.50 
      19.77m  20.71m  FOUL  19.31m  18.39m  FOUL
 10 Stamatia Scarvelis        SO Tennessee             21.49m     20.50m   67-03.25 
      20.19m  FOUL  20.50m            
 11 Brooke Andersen           JR No Arizona            21.66m     20.29m   66-07.00 
      FOUL  20.29m  18.38m            
 12 Marthaline Cooper         SR Winthrop              21.18m     20.20m   66-03.25 
      20.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Janeah Stewart            JR Ole Miss              23.18m     20.05m   65-09.50 
      18.46m  20.05m  FOUL            
 14 Shelby Ashe               FR Georgia               21.76m     19.86m   65-02.00 
      FOUL  19.86m  FOUL            
 15 Jordan McClendon          SO LSU                   21.11m     19.82m   65-00.50 
      19.43m  18.99m  19.82m            
 16 Banke Oginni              SO Wisconsin             21.60m     19.44m   63-09.50 
      19.25m  19.44m  FOUL            

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      84        2) Georgia                    51   
    3) Alabama                     37        4) USC                        35   
    5) Arkansas                    32.50     6) Kentucky                   26   
    7) Colorado                    21        8) Miami                      18   
    8) Missouri                    18       10) Penn State                 14   
   10) Stanford                    14       12) Texas A&M                  13   
   12) Ole Miss                    13       14) Michigan                   12   
   14) Baylor                      12       14) Florida                    12   
   14) Purdue                      12       18) LSU                        11   
   18) BYU                         11       18) Louisville                 11   
   21) Cincinnati                  10       21) Samford                    10   
   21) San Diego St.               10       21) Miss State                 10   
   25) Texas                        9       25) South Carolina              9   
   27) Virginia Tech                8       27) New Hampshire               8   
   27) Kent State                   8       27) Kansas State                8   
   27) Ohio State                   8       27) Arizona State               8   
   33) Notre Dame                   7       33) Furman                      7   
   35) Arizona                      6.50    36) Illinois                    6   
   36) Auburn                       6       36) Charlotte                   6   
   39) Oklahoma State               5       39) Akron                       5   
   41) Georgia State                4       41) Iowa                        4   
   41) Oklahoma                     4       41) North Carolina              4   
   41) Providence                   4       46) Texas Tech                  3.50
   47) Indiana                      3       47) UTEP                        3   
   47) Eastern Michigan             3       47) Air Force                   3   
   47) Iowa State                   3       52) Wisconsin                   2   
   52) Vanderbilt                   2       52) Kansas                      2   
   55) Washington                   1.50    56) Harvard                     1   
   56) UCF                          1       56) Mid. Tenn. State            1   
   56) North Dakota State           1       56) Villanova                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   46        2) Florida                    45.50
    3) Oregon                      38        4) Georgia                    35.50
    5) Arkansas                    33        6) LSU                        30   
    7) Virginia Tech               23.50     8) Alabama                    22   
    9) Texas                       21       10) Syracuse                   20   
   10) Tennessee                   20       12) Colorado St.               18   
   13) Tulsa                       14       14) Texas Tech                 13   
   14) Southern Illinois           13       16) Colorado                   12   
   16) Georgetown                  12       16) Virginia                   12   
   16) Ole Miss                    12       16) Houston                    12   
   21) USC                         11       22) New Mexico                 10   
   22) Michigan                    10       22) South Dakota               10   
   22) UTEP                        10       22) Kentucky                   10   
   27) Kansas                       9       27) Akron                       9   
   29) Indiana                      7       30) Campbell                    6   
   30) Arkansas State               6       30) Youngstown St.              6   
   30) Oklahoma State               6       30) Illinois                    6   
   30) Mid. Tenn. State             6       36) Penn State                  5   
   36) Iowa                         5       36) Cornell                     5   
   36) Michigan State               5       36) South Carolina              5   
   36) Oklahoma                     5       42) Baylor                      4   
   42) SIU Edwardsville             4       42) Cincinnati                  4   
   42) Washington                   4       42) North Carolina St.          4   
   42) Wake Forest                  4       48) Kansas State                3.50
   49) Ohio State                   3       49) Nebraska                    3   
   49) Stanford                     3       49) California                  3   
   49) Butler                       3       54) Notre Dame                  2.50
   54) Arizona                      2.50    56) Rutgers                     2   
   56) Iona                         2       58) Florida State               1   
   58) Northern Arizona             1       58) Wisconsin                   1   
   58) Villanova                    1       58) Samford                     1