Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christrian Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Memphis Central
North Central
R-S Central
Rutherfordton-Spindale
South port punishers
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 7-7 4:34
A. Oliver
Ben Davis
2021 MIC Championship
Placement Matches 3rd-8th (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 2-1 1:16
N. Sbay
---
2021 MIC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:14
H. Watson
---
2021 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
MD 9-1
J. Miles
Pike
2021 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/19
W
DEC 2-1
C. Shelton
Franklin Central
2020 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
TF 17-2 3:13
J. Davis
---
2020 Marion County Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 7-2 3:48
J. Miles
Pike
2020 Marion County Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
MD 10-1
Z. Wilson
---
2020 Marion County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
f. ff
FF
2020 Marion County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-1
E. Izmirlian
Poolesville
MCPS JV 2020
3rd Place Round 2
145
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
A. Yue
Churchill
MCPS JV 2020
Semi-Finals
145
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
A. Gathman
Northwest
MCPS JV 2020
Quarters
145
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Martinez
Wheaton
MCPS JV 2020
Champ Round 2
145
01/18
W
F 7-3 3:09
K. Boose
Lawrence Central
2020 MIC Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
R. Rust
Center Grove
2020 MIC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 7-0 3:22
K. Clemons
Pike
2020 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Keith
Ben Davis
2020 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/04
L
MD 15-4
D. Russom
Watauga
2020 Enka Duals
Semis (4 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:42
E. Shell
Avery County
2020 Enka Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:13
E. Robinson
North Buncombe
2020 Enka Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 6-5 3:55
J. Cross
Robbinsville
2020 Enka Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/04
L
DEC 11-10
L. Lunsford
Enka
2020 Enka Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
T. Caldwell
Memphis University School
MUS Festival
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
138
12/31
L
F 8-3 1:12
Z. Walsh
Collierville
MUS Festival
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
138
12/28
L
DEC 8-4
O. Capistrano
Cherokee
HCIWT JV Tournament
Semis & 1/4 Loser 2nd match
145B
12/28
L
MD 16-6
R. Luhmann
Hamilton Southeastern
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Indivdual
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 0-0
J. Mitchell
Cherokee
HCIWT JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145B
12/27
L
TF 17-1 3:11
J. Bledsoe
Creekview
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
120
12/27
W
DEF 0-0
J. Culbreth
Cape Fear
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 2
120
12/27
L
F 4-1 1:26
E. Ku
New Bern
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
120
12/27
L
DEC 4-3
C. Mason
New Haven
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
12/27
L
MD 14-4
J. Hartsough
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
12/27
L
F 9-0 1:21
C. Wilkerson
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
12/27
L
MD 13-4
J. Hernandez
Warren Central B
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
12/27
W
TF 17-2 4:46
B. Murray
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/21
L
DEC 8-7
R. Martin
MIllington Central
Panther Invitational (JV)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 8-9 3:54
N. Smith
Christian Brothers
Panther Invitational (JV)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 5-0 0:31
L. Dameron
Bartlett
Panther Invitational (JV)
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 7-3 3:35
P. Brice
Chapel Hill
Tiger Holiday Classic 2019
Second Consolation - Combined
120
12/20
L
F 14-1 4:33
T. Caldwell
WIlliam Hough
Tiger Holiday Classic 2019
First Round
120
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:51
K. Hamilton
---
Roane County Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
DEC 4-2
D. Smalls
North Brevard Wrestling Associ
Fleming Island IOF
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-80
12/03
L
F 0-0
R. Amer
NSB PAL
Fleming Island IOF
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-80
12/03
W
F 0-0
S. Shirley
Oakleaf Knights Attack
Fleming Island IOF
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-80
12/03
L
DEC 2-0
J. Sommer
---
Fleming Island IOF
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-80
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:16
M. Bringer
Ebenezer Wrestling Club
Fleming Island IOF
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-80
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020