2018 RMAC Outdoor Championships
Apr 27-29
Golden, CO
Licensed to Roosevelt High School - CO                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              RMAC Outdoor Championships - 4/27/2018 to 4/29/2018              
                           Colorado School of Mines                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash (23)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  11.42  5/9/2017    Sunayna Wahi, Adams State                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    717 Morpurgo, Nicole                 Uc-Colo. Spg          12.49 
  3    454 Brandon, Sydni                   Colorado Mes          12.86 
  4    653 Robertson, Kristal               New Mexico H          12.24 
  5    647 Marshall, Debradean              New Mexico H          12.64 
  6    458 Edmondson, Sarah                 Colorado Mes          12.75 
  7    310 Johnson, Dianna                  Adams State           11.59 
  8    600 Borneo, Quinlyn                  Fort Lewis            13.01 
  9    776 Penney, Kelly                    Western Stat          12.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    763 Booker, Amaya                    Western Stat          12.63 
  3    571 Kochen, Hannah                   Csu-Pueblo            12.79 
  4    317 Thomas, Kandace                  Adams State           11.44 
  5    361 Soderstrom, Shayna               Black Hills           12.77 
  6    773 Murphy, Chelsey                  Western Stat          12.41 
  7    566 Fairchild, Lauren                Csu-Pueblo            12.38 
  8    716 Moore, Michaela                  Uc-Colo. Spg          12.58 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    706 Ghosh, Shewli                    Uc-Colo. Spg          12.89 
  3    342 Bjorgum, Janae                   Black Hills           12.70 
  4    644 Erskine, Osheen                  New Mexico H          11.98 
  5    726 Valdes, Kamerin                  Uc-Colo. Spg          12.46 
  6    404 Williamson, Allee                Chadron Stat          12.72 
  7    730 Zink, Kayla                      Uc-Colo. Spg          12.00 
  8    318 Vigil, Miranda                   Adams State           12.93 
  9    765 Doublin, Khayla                  Western Stat          12.47 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  23.41  2011        Indira Spence , Kayon Robinson 2014, Adams St
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    653 Robertson, Kristal               New Mexico H          25.34 
  3    650 Montano, Kristen                 New Mexico H          25.61 
  4    571 Kochen, Hannah                   Csu-Pueblo            26.40 
  5    727 Webb, Skylyn                     Uc-Colo. Spg          25.63 
  6    393 Heelan, Alisha                   Chadron Stat          25.96 
  7    465 Payne, Jill                      Colorado Mes          25.30 
  8    310 Johnson, Dianna                  Adams State           23.90 
  9    599 Alaimo, Emma                     Fort Lewis            25.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    566 Fairchild, Lauren                Csu-Pueblo            25.58 
  3    644 Erskine, Osheen                  New Mexico H          25.02 
  4    782 Whitehead, Jenice                Western Stat          25.77 
  5    656 Willis, Amique                   New Mexico H          25.59 
  6    396 Johnson, Cassie                  Chadron Stat          25.78 
  7    342 Bjorgum, Janae                   Black Hills           26.10 
  8    361 Soderstrom, Shayna               Black Hills           26.05 
  9    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg          24.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    717 Morpurgo, Nicole                 Uc-Colo. Spg          25.11 
  3    730 Zink, Kayla                      Uc-Colo. Spg          24.65 
  4    776 Penney, Kelly                    Western Stat          25.43 
  5    319 Watson, Oweneika                 Adams State           25.97 
  6    627 Wellington, Bree                 Metro State           26.34 
  7    707 Glover, Dejah                    Uc-Colo. Spg          25.87 
  8    647 Marshall, Debradean              New Mexico H          25.60 
  9    726 Valdes, Kamerin                  Uc-Colo. Spg          25.67 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  52.80  2014        Kayon Robinson, Adams State                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    622 Renfroe, Mikayla                 Metro State           59.54 
  3    471 Weber, Heidi                     Colorado Mes          59.41 
  4    436 Mazza, Meghan                    Colo. Christ        1:01.34 
  5    776 Penney, Kelly                    Western Stat          58.81 
  6    662 Hodgson, Alexia                  South Dakota        1:01.11 
  7    570 Hernandez, Yasmine               Csu-Pueblo            58.26 
  8    727 Webb, Skylyn                     Uc-Colo. Spg          54.90 
  9    441 Wyckoff, Shae                    Colo. Christ        1:05.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    650 Montano, Kristen                 New Mexico H          57.25 
  3    520 Moriarty, Layla                  Colorado Min        1:02.24 
  4    511 Ford, Grace                      Colorado Min          59.90 
  5    393 Heelan, Alisha                   Chadron Stat          59.11 
  6    707 Glover, Dejah                    Uc-Colo. Spg          59.05 
  7    649 McLean, Tamia                    New Mexico H          57.38 
  8    387 Cardona, Celeste                 Chadron Stat        1:00.26 
  9    565 Casias, Kayana                   Csu-Pueblo          1:02.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    461 Kroupa, Makenzie                 Colorado Mes        1:01.36 
  3    519 Maccagnan, Megan                 Colorado Min        1:00.59 
  4    396 Johnson, Cassie                  Chadron Stat          59.65 
  5    301 Abeyta, Elena                    Adams State           59.38 
  6    664 Kaul, Kaelyn                     South Dakota        1:05.65 
  7    351 Langseth, Zoe                    Black Hills           58.92 
  8    465 Payne, Jill                      Colorado Mes          57.99 
  9    782 Whitehead, Jenice                Western Stat          56.76 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  2:09.41  1996        Elva Martinez-Dryer, Western State         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    403 Willadsen, Emma                  Chadron Stat        2:22.35 
  3    764 Cusick, Jessica                  Western Stat        2:13.77 
  4    621 Rautter, Sabrina                 Metro State         2:17.10 
  5    728 Weir, Molly                      Uc-Colo. Spg        2:20.00 
  6    729 Wooten, Kayla                    Uc-Colo. Spg        2:16.91 
  7    522 Reicher, Molly                   Colorado Min        2:13.41 
  8    671 Weiss, Ryan                      South Dakota        2:22.60 
  9    509 Eberle, Brook                    Colorado Min        2:20.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    516 Horii, Jessica                   Colorado Min        2:23.65 
  3    503 Burton, Kara                     Colorado Min        2:21.77 
  4    623 Ruiz, Erica                      Metro State         2:20.42 
  5    358 Roth, Cailey                     Black Hills         2:19.82 
  6    770 Konieczek, Aneta                 Western Stat        2:12.09 
  7    771 Kresl, Jessica                   Western Stat        2:16.59 
  8    705 Enderle, Ellinor                 Uc-Colo. Spg        2:14.18 
  9    772 Mancia, Glindyll                 Western Stat        2:17.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    306 Flanagan, Roisin                 Adams State         2:09.19 
  3    613 Sargent, Saylor                  Fort Lewis          2:18.97 
  4    464 Oglesby, Abby                    Colorado Mes        2:21.11 
  5    695 Almasri, Layla                   Uc-Colo. Spg        2:16.41 
  6    347 Fredrick, Abbie                  Black Hills         2:18.57 
  7    822 Scott, Katie                     Westminster         2:20.52 
  8    564 Bouma, Nicole                    Csu-Pueblo          2:16.26 
  9    602 Chacon, Sarah                    Fort Lewis          2:23.95 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        RMAC:  4:21.41  1996        Elva Martinez-Dryer, Western State         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    509 Eberle, Brook                    Colorado Min        4:32.42 
  2    316 Severson, Carson                 Adams State         4:58.40 
  3    462 Lipski, Lauren                   Colorado Mes        4:39.89 
  4    778 Seward, Sophie                   Western Stat        4:32.80 
  5    646 Marrujo, Natalia                 New Mexico H        5:00.69 
  6    620 Kocman, Brittney                 Metro State         5:03.29 
  7    433 Hooper, Tessa                    Colo. Christ        5:05.13 
  8    669 Straatmeyer, Adeline             South Dakota        4:46.60 
  9    507 Cook, Chloe                      Colorado Min        4:28.54 
 10    313 Montenegro, Desire               Adams State         4:37.19 
 11    712 Klotz, Molly                     Uc-Colo. Spg        4:24.78 
 12    309 Hunter-Galvan, HaLeigh           Adams State         4:54.01 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    357 Robinson, Xiomara                Black Hills         5:01.47 
  2    729 Wooten, Kayla                    Uc-Colo. Spg        4:29.67 
  3    769 Konieczek, Alicja                Western Stat        4:23.71 
  4    522 Reicher, Molly                   Colorado Min        4:30.92 
  5    609 Obernesser, Madison              Fort Lewis          5:29.54 
  6    439 Spelman, Sheridan                Colo. Christ        4:56.76 
  7    503 Burton, Kara                     Colorado Min        4:33.57 
  8    518 Lansey, Sarah                    Colorado Min        4:57.08 
  9    718 Novak, Katie                     Uc-Colo. Spg        4:41.74 
 10    434 Linscott, Lauren                 Colo. Christ        5:02.92 
 11    621 Rautter, Sabrina                 Metro State         4:42.82 
 12    695 Almasri, Layla                   Uc-Colo. Spg        4:36.47 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (17)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        RMAC:  13.41  2012        Indira Spence, Adams State                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg          14.88 
  3    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes          15.75 
  4    452 Bowles, Amber                    Colorado Mes          15.61 
  5    765 Doublin, Khayla                  Western Stat          15.83 
  6    307 Gomez, Kiana                     Adams State           14.55 
  7    344 Campbell, Katie                  Black Hills           16.13 
  8    319 Watson, Oweneika                 Adams State           13.90 
  9    352 Marosok, Brittney                Black Hills           15.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    469 Thomas, McKayla                  Colorado Mes          15.51 
  2    773 Murphy, Chelsey                  Western Stat          14.65 
  3    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes          15.80 
  4    348 Goehring, Julette                Black Hills           16.93 
  5    700 Carroll, Alexis                  Uc-Colo. Spg          14.84 
  6    644 Erskine, Osheen                  New Mexico H          13.67 
  7    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H          15.82 
  8    343 Bowen, Hayley                    Black Hills           16.61 
  9    502 Brown, Kennede                   Colorado Min          15.32 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (22)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  58.52  5/9/2017    Jessica Scherrer, Adams State                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    438 Sage, Katelyn                    Colo. Christ        1:08.72 
  3    455 Calinao, Kyra                    Colorado Mes        1:15.35 
  4    348 Goehring, Julette                Black Hills         1:11.89 
  5    710 Jordan, Jalen                    Uc-Colo. Spg        1:06.29 
  6    645 Hunter, Tashay                   New Mexico H        1:04.07 
  7    765 Doublin, Khayla                  Western Stat        1:09.06 
  8    467 Roman, Rocio                     Colorado Mes        1:06.74 
  9    655 Topal, Annie                     New Mexico H        1:03.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    619 Jarolmen, Summer                 Metro State         1:09.83 
  3    502 Brown, Kennede                   Colorado Min        1:06.98 
  4    773 Murphy, Chelsey                  Western Stat        1:04.45 
  5    343 Bowen, Hayley                    Black Hills         1:11.02 
  6    780 Terrell, Tianna                  Western Stat        1:02.07 
  7    312 McHenry, Cydney                  Adams State         1:05.83 
  8    432 Hitchings, Cydne                 Colo. Christ        1:08.33 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    656 Willis, Amique                   New Mexico H        1:04.53 
  3    387 Cardona, Celeste                 Chadron Stat        1:07.70 
  4    500 Beach, Allee                     Colorado Min        1:07.78 
  5    712 Klotz, Molly                     Uc-Colo. Spg        1:02.04 
  6    352 Marosok, Brittney                Black Hills         1:05.77 
  7    345 Clark, Vanessa                   Black Hills         1:10.42 
  8    659 Gagen, Kayla                     South Dakota        1:10.48 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (20)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  10:29.50  2013        Alicia Nelson, Adams State                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    401 Watson, Madi                     Chadron Stat       11:35.35 
  2    616 Wilborn, Carly                   Fort Lewis         12:25.89 
  3    762 Andrie, Chloe                    Western Stat       11:12.25 
  4    670 Sutton, Ryley                    South Dakota       12:08.39 
  5    429 Causey, Hannah                   Colo. Christ       12:00.69 
  6    603 Chemeli, Rose                    Fort Lewis         12:09.97 
  7    723 Super, Meg                       Uc-Colo. Spg       12:00.91 
  8    761 Anderson, Natalie                Western Stat       11:53.15 
  9    305 Flanagan, Eilish                 Adams State        10:20.36 
 10    508 DellaRova, Cierra                Colorado Min       11:44.03 
 11    510 Fesenmeyer, Sydney               Colorado Min       11:01.65 
 12    526 Wenham, Megan                    Colorado Min       10:36.07 
 13    658 Friesen, Libby                   South Dakota       12:22.25 
 14    612 Salzano, Makiah                  Fort Lewis         12:44.23 
 15    770 Konieczek, Aneta                 Western Stat       10:01.69 
 16    353 Moore, Tori                      Black Hills        11:19.02 
 17    572 Maness, Gillian                  Csu-Pueblo         10:45.40 
 18    394 Henry, Alyse                     Chadron Stat       10:56.80 
 19    577 Roberts, Miriam                  Csu-Pueblo         10:30.14 
 20    440 Struttman, Hannah                Colo. Christ       11:00.75 
 
Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (6)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  44.84  5/9/2017    Adams State, Adams State                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Chadron State  'A'                                        NT 
  3  Black Hills St.  'A'                                   49.59 
  4  New Mexico Highlands  'A'                              47.38 
  5  Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                    47.84 
  6  Western State  'A'                                     48.58 
  7  Colorado Mesa  'A'                                     49.82 
  8                                                               
  9                                                               
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  3:46.73  2016        Reed, Roberts, Tuck, Evans, CSU-Pueblo     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Adams State  'A'                                          NT 
  4  South Dakota Mines  'A'                              4:20.61 
  5  Metro State  'A'                                     4:22.83 
  6  Westminster (Utah)  'A'                              4:32.18 
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
  9                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Lewis  'A'                                      4:08.39 
  2  Chadron State  'A'                                   4:08.19 
  3  Csu-Pueblo  'A'                                      4:01.75 
  4  Western State  'A'                                   3:50.99 
  5  New Mexico Highlands  'A'                            3:53.73 
  6  Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                  4:01.51 
  7  Colorado Mines  'A'                                  4:06.24 
  8  Colorado Mesa  'A'                                   4:10.74 
  9  Black Hills St.  'A'                                 4:14.13 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump (22)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  1.88m  2013        Barbara Szabo, Western State                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    696 Barone, Morgan                   Uc-Colo. Spg          1.60m 
  2    399 Rafert, Kailee                   Chadron Stat          1.50m 
  3    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H          1.62m 
  4    704 Eder, Josie                      Uc-Colo. Spg          1.58m 
  5    719 Ries, Rylee                      Uc-Colo. Spg          1.56m 
  6    469 Thomas, McKayla                  Colorado Mes          1.57m 
  7    657 Dahlberg, Tana                   South Dakota          1.48m 
  8    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg          1.67m 
  9    720 Smith, Celia                     Uc-Colo. Spg          1.64m 
 10    578 Urenda, Angelique                Csu-Pueblo            1.65m 
 11    404 Williamson, Allee                Chadron Stat          1.60m 
 12    614 Smith, Emily                     Fort Lewis            1.45m 
 13    349 Guigui, Lia                      Black Hills           1.60m 
 14    457 Cerrone, Sarah                   Colorado Mes          1.67m 
 15    627 Wellington, Bree                 Metro State           1.60m 
 16    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster           1.59m 
 17    402 Wheeler, Katelyn                 Chadron Stat          1.55m 
 18    714 Landers, Olivia                  Uc-Colo. Spg          1.56m 
 19    356 Richards, Alexandra              Black Hills           1.60m 
 20    667 Morse, Shannon                   South Dakota          1.50m 
 21    388 Gallagher, Haley                 Chadron Stat          1.50m 
 22    698 Burney, Veronica                 Uc-Colo. Spg          1.55m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault (21)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  4.05m  2011        Lauren Graham, UC-Colorado Springs           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    704 Eder, Josie                      Uc-Colo. Spg          3.35m 
  2    521 Ogg, Haidyn                      Colorado Min          3.10m 
  3    607 Lee, Jessica                     Fort Lewis            3.09m 
  4    459 Elder, Spencer                   Colorado Mes          3.30m 
  5    350 Huneke, Jordyn                   Black Hills           3.70m 
  6    388 Gallagher, Haley                 Chadron Stat          2.90m 
  7    701 Chamberlain, Kelly               Uc-Colo. Spg          3.09m 
  8    356 Richards, Alexandra              Black Hills           3.25m 
  9    605 Hawkins, Katie                   Fort Lewis            2.97m 
 10    524 Roth, Chloe                      Colorado Min          3.24m 
 11    725 Turner, Peyton                   Uc-Colo. Spg          3.10m 
 12    779 Swindell, Nocona                 Western Stat          3.58m 
 13    514 Griner, Gabrielle                Colorado Min          3.35m 
 14    359 Scott, Whitney                   Black Hills           3.55m 
 15    360 Sherman, JoJo                    Black Hills           3.10m 
 16    661 Hermanson, Rachel                South Dakota          2.75m 
 17    501 Berndsen, Jessie                 Colorado Min          3.39m 
 18    355 Pinney, Cheyenne                 Black Hills           2.65m 
 19    578 Urenda, Angelique                Csu-Pueblo            3.65m 
 20    713 Kuskie, Brenna                   Uc-Colo. Spg          3.54m 
 21    456 Casey, Gabriella                 Colorado Mes          3.73m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  6.38m  2015        Shanice McPherson, NM Highlands              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    454 Brandon, Sydni                   Colorado Mes          5.32m 
  2    499 Artzberger, Ali                  Colorado Min          5.31m 
  3    700 Carroll, Alexis                  Uc-Colo. Spg          5.44m 
  4    311 Lujan, Aftynne                   Adams State           5.08m 
  5    466 Reining, Jazmyne                 Colorado Mes          4.76m 
  6    720 Smith, Celia                     Uc-Colo. Spg          5.32m 
  7    318 Vigil, Miranda                   Adams State           5.40m 
  8    781 Vinson, Haley                    Western Stat          5.37m 
  9    307 Gomez, Kiana                     Adams State           5.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    458 Edmondson, Sarah                 Colorado Mes          5.58m 
  2    389 Graham, Erin                     Chadron Stat          5.52m 
  3    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H          5.57m 
  4    385 Brashears, Maddie                Chadron Stat          5.53m 
  5    566 Fairchild, Lauren                Csu-Pueblo            5.69m 
  6    655 Topal, Annie                     New Mexico H          5.52m 
  7    645 Hunter, Tashay                   New Mexico H          6.00m 
  8    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg          5.81m 
  9    715 Meek, Hannah                     Uc-Colo. Spg          5.71m 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump (23)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  13.16m  2012        Kearah Danville, NM Highlands               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    573 Martin, Angelina                 Csu-Pueblo           10.52m 
  2    318 Vigil, Miranda                   Adams State          10.35m 
  3    461 Kroupa, Makenzie                 Colorado Mes         10.71m 
  4    721 Strong, Alyssa                   Uc-Colo. Spg         10.47m 
  5    515 Hall, Bailey                     Colorado Min          9.33m 
  6    385 Brashears, Maddie                Chadron Stat         10.53m 
  7    610 Pinckley, Grace                  Fort Lewis            9.16m 
  8    720 Smith, Celia                     Uc-Colo. Spg         10.57m 
  9    386 Carbajal, Michelle               Chadron Stat         10.61m 
 10    626 Vallejos, Brenna                 Metro State          10.03m 
 11    568 Greenwell, Mariah                Csu-Pueblo           10.04m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    645 Hunter, Tashay                   New Mexico H         12.03m 
  2    344 Campbell, Katie                  Black Hills          11.00m 
  3    715 Meek, Hannah                     Uc-Colo. Spg         11.76m 
  4    470 Torgerson, Caitlin               Colorado Mes         11.02m 
  5    599 Alaimo, Emma                     Fort Lewis           11.49m 
  6    389 Graham, Erin                     Chadron Stat         11.07m 
  7    700 Carroll, Alexis                  Uc-Colo. Spg         11.45m 
  8    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg         10.80m 
  9    655 Topal, Annie                     New Mexico H         12.75m 
 10    781 Vinson, Haley                    Western Stat         11.43m 
 11    697 Beier, Heidi                     Uc-Colo. Spg         10.87m 
 12    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H         11.14m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put (22)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  16.33m  5/9/2017    Mel Herl, Chadron Stat                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    391 Hansen, Emily                    Chadron Stat         11.55m 
  2    777 Ramsay, Emily                    Western Stat         10.88m 
  3    405 Winter, Devon                    Chadron Stat         11.00m 
  4    767 Hawman, Breann                   Western Stat         11.80m 
  5    604 Fagan, Victoria                  Fort Lewis           10.46m 
  6    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster          10.26m 
  7    606 Kienitz, Ashley                  Fort Lewis            9.48m 
  8    663 Jarnagin, Jayla                  South Dakota         11.99m 
  9    354 Noble, Danielle                  Black Hills          11.48m 
 10    709 Harrelson, Andi                  Uc-Colo. Spg         10.83m 
 11    567 Gomez, Marie                     Csu-Pueblo           12.04m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    820 Jordan, Shelby                   Westminster          12.86m 
  2    722 Suazo, Sierra                    Uc-Colo. Spg         12.44m 
  3    390 Hallsted, Ashton                 Chadron Stat         12.32m 
  4    760 Akauola, Lovina                  Western Stat         13.79m 
  5    506 Coleman, Gina                    Colorado Min         13.06m 
  6    525 Tomon, Kathleen                  Colorado Min         12.68m 
  7    574 McKinley, Jenna                  Csu-Pueblo           12.59m 
  8    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H         12.42m 
  9    315 Scheetz, Heather                 Adams State          13.68m 
 10    642 Carrica, Erin                    New Mexico H         12.60m 
 11    505 Clark, Courtney                  Colorado Min         14.49m 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  51.98m  5/9/2017    Mel Herl, Chadron Stat                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    657 Dahlberg, Tana                   South Dakota         36.35m 
  2    504 Carlo, Krista                    Colorado Min         38.70m 
  3    608 Leekya, Shanell                  Fort Lewis           27.83m 
  4    437 Nelson, Shawna                   Colo. Christ         38.46m 
  5    354 Noble, Danielle                  Black Hills          33.93m 
  6    308 Grimsrud, Mallory                Adams State          34.25m 
  7    708 Haman, Daisy                     Uc-Colo. Spg         33.54m 
  8    654 Toako, Sharon                    New Mexico H         37.51m 
  9    604 Fagan, Victoria                  Fort Lewis           29.22m 
 10    405 Winter, Devon                    Chadron Stat         38.84m 
 11    767 Hawman, Breann                   Western Stat         34.06m 
 12    606 Kienitz, Ashley                  Fort Lewis           34.16m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    575 Podlacha, Nikol                  Csu-Pueblo           44.93m 
  2    722 Suazo, Sierra                    Uc-Colo. Spg         48.67m 
  3    820 Jordan, Shelby                   Westminster          39.25m 
  4    392 Hanson, Ashlyn                   Chadron Stat         40.50m 
  5    506 Coleman, Gina                    Colorado Min         51.12m 
  6    760 Akauola, Lovina                  Western Stat         41.47m 
  7    574 McKinley, Jenna                  Csu-Pueblo           44.92m 
  8    699 Calhoun, Kelsey                  Uc-Colo. Spg         41.29m 
  9    390 Hallsted, Ashton                 Chadron Stat         47.99m 
 10    525 Tomon, Kathleen                  Colorado Min         42.00m 
 11    642 Carrica, Erin                    New Mexico H         39.47m 
 12    315 Scheetz, Heather                 Adams State          46.92m 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  63.62m  5/7/2017    Mel Herl, Chadron Stat                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    504 Carlo, Krista                    Colorado Min         41.75m 
  2    405 Winter, Devon                    Chadron Stat         38.68m 
  3    567 Gomez, Marie                     Csu-Pueblo           41.41m 
  4    708 Haman, Daisy                     Uc-Colo. Spg         36.14m 
  5    525 Tomon, Kathleen                  Colorado Min         38.48m 
  6    308 Grimsrud, Mallory                Adams State          35.44m 
  7    767 Hawman, Breann                   Western Stat         36.41m 
  8    711 Kiepke, Jesslyn                  Uc-Colo. Spg         43.43m 
  9    314 Plott, Makenna                   Adams State          42.72m 
 10    648 Mbadie, Christina                New Mexico H         41.30m 
 11    777 Ramsay, Emily                    Western Stat         33.20m 
 12    760 Akauola, Lovina                  Western Stat         42.95m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    766 Harris, Josie                    Western Stat         53.84m 
  2    651 Mullins, Piper                   New Mexico H         46.53m 
  3    390 Hallsted, Ashton                 Chadron Stat         52.31m 
  4    722 Suazo, Sierra                    Uc-Colo. Spg         46.50m 
  5    315 Scheetz, Heather                 Adams State          50.04m 
  6    574 McKinley, Jenna                  Csu-Pueblo           43.88m 
  7    392 Hanson, Ashlyn                   Chadron Stat         55.39m 
  8    663 Jarnagin, Jayla                  South Dakota         51.04m 
  9    506 Coleman, Gina                    Colorado Min         48.26m 
 10    505 Clark, Courtney                  Colorado Min         50.56m 
 11    820 Jordan, Shelby                   Westminster          50.16m 
 12    575 Podlacha, Nikol                  Csu-Pueblo           48.18m 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw (21)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  47.10m  1999        Regoma Tau;pr, Fort Hays State              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    506 Coleman, Gina                    Colorado Min         33.18m 
  2    642 Carrica, Erin                    New Mexico H         31.09m 
  3    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster          33.98m 
  4    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat         34.80m 
  5    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster          29.93m 
  6    405 Winter, Devon                    Chadron Stat         29.90m 
  7    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster          34.85m 
  8    661 Hermanson, Rachel                South Dakota         22.86m 
  9    605 Hawkins, Katie                   Fort Lewis           22.02m 
 10    504 Carlo, Krista                    Colorado Min         30.35m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    651 Mullins, Piper                   New Mexico H         37.51m 
  2    392 Hanson, Ashlyn                   Chadron Stat         37.73m 
  3    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H         37.71m 
  4    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min         39.71m 
  5    356 Richards, Alexandra              Black Hills          40.76m 
  6    699 Calhoun, Kelsey                  Uc-Colo. Spg         34.88m 
  7    666 Larsen, Madison                  South Dakota         36.80m 
  8    654 Toako, Sharon                    New Mexico H         48.60m 
  9    453 Bowman, Caeleigh                 Colorado Mes         37.36m 
 10    659 Gagen, Kayla                     South Dakota         36.47m 
 11    709 Harrelson, Andi                  Uc-Colo. Spg         39.47m 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  24.99  5/7/2017    Janell Fullerton, New Mexico H               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             NT 
  3    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             NT 
  4    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             NT 
  5    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              NT 
  6    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              NT 
  7    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             NT 
  2    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             NT 
  3    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             NT 
  4    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             NT 
  5    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              NT 
  6    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             NT 
  7    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             NT 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  2:25.96  5/7/2017    Naena Bland, Westminster                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              NT 
  2    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             NT 
  3    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             NT 
  4    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              NT 
  5    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             NT 
  6    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             NT 
  7    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             NT 
  8    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              NT 
  9    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             NT 
 10    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             NT 
 11    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             NT 
 12    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             NT 
 13    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              NT 
 14                                                                     
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  15.55  5/7/2017    Ebony Brown, New Mexico H                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              NT 
  5                                                                     
  6                                                                     
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             NT 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             NT 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  1.67m  5/7/2017    Serena Canegan, Adams State                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             NH 
  2    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             NH 
  3    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             NH 
  4    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             NH 
  5    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             NH 
  6    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              NH 
  7    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              NH 
  8    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             NH 
  9    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             NH 
 10    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             NH 
 11    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             NH 
 12    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              NH 
 13    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              NH 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  5.64m  5/7/2017    Serena Canegan, Adams State                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             ND 
  2    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              ND 
  3    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             ND 
  4    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             ND 
  5    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              ND 
  6    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             ND 
  7    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              ND 
  8    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             ND 
  9    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             ND 
 10    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              ND 
 11    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             ND 
 12    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             ND 
 13    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             ND 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  13.76m  5/7/2017    Janell Fullerton, New Mexico H              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              ND 
  2    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             ND 
  3    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             ND 
  4    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             ND 
  5    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              ND 
  6    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             ND 
  7    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             ND 
  8    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              ND 
  9    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             ND 
 10    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             ND 
 11    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              ND 
 12    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             ND 
 13    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             ND 
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw (13)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  41.60m  5/7/2017    Andi Harrelson, UC-Colo. Spg                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    824 Valdez, Katie                    Westminster              ND 
  2    702 Crowe, Kaija                     Uc-Colo. Spg             ND 
  3    817 Dayley, Molly                    Westminster              ND 
  4    400 Thomsen, Julianne                Chadron Stat             ND 
  5    513 Giles, Amanda                    Colorado Min             ND 
  6    816 Bland, Naena                     Westminster              ND 
  7    468 Royer, Breanna                   Colorado Mes             ND 
  8    643 Elliston, Taneika                New Mexico H             ND 
  9    472 White, Erika                     Colorado Mes             ND 
 10    460 King, Megan                      Colorado Mes             ND 
 11    768 Kehmeier, Mackenzie              Western Stat             ND 
 12    819 Harrison, Kylie                  Westminster              ND 
 13    395 Horton, Chasidy                  Chadron Stat             ND 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash (23)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  10.20  2016        Jurgen Themen, Adams State                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    732 Douglas, Johnathan               Uc-Colo. Spg          10.77 
  3    559 Tadla, Jared                     Colorado Min          11.14 
  4    786 Bishop-Falu, Xavier              Western Stat          11.21 
  5    588 Ransome, Bradley                 Csu-Pueblo            11.74 
  6    785 Baker, Justin                    Western Stat          11.53 
  7    448 Larsen, Matt                     Colo. Christ          10.85 
  8    419 Lanier, Javan                    Chadron Stat          10.77 
  9    473 Angstead, Garret                 Colorado Mes          10.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    579 Casias, Josh                     Csu-Pueblo            12.07 
  3    755 Smith, LaChristopher             Uc-Colo. Spg          10.72 
  4    807 Minisini, Angelo                 Western Stat          11.09 
  5    363 Boykin, Markez                   Black Hills           10.93 
  6    733 Elcock, Deshon                   Uc-Colo. Spg          10.78 
  7    478 Briggs, Jack                     Colorado Mes          11.40 
  8    692 Thompson, Kevin                  South Dakota          10.83 
  9    489 Mitchell, Huey                   Colorado Mes          11.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    587 Mosely, Orlando                  Csu-Pueblo            11.03 
  3    815 Vargas, Kevin                    Western Stat          11.37 
  4    640 Polite, Nikolas                  Metro State           11.06 
  5    811 Schmidt, Brian                   Western Stat          11.33 
  6    795 Gilbert, Elijah                  Western Stat          10.61 
  7    581 Donnell, Tevin                   Csu-Pueblo            10.82 
  8    678 Gonzales, Jeremy                 South Dakota          10.80 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  20.7h  1986        Travis McKinley, Adams State                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    473 Angstead, Garret                 Colorado Mes          22.52 
  3    365 Hepp, Taylor                     Black Hills           21.74 
  4    733 Elcock, Deshon                   Uc-Colo. Spg          21.48 
  5    692 Thompson, Kevin                  South Dakota          21.90 
  6    807 Minisini, Angelo                 Western Stat          22.37 
  7    803 Lewis, Casey                     Western Stat          22.17 
  8    583 Horne, Shawn                     Csu-Pueblo            21.24 
  9    686 Murray, Jonathon                 South Dakota          21.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    631 Dike, Michael                    Metro State           21.87 
  3    732 Douglas, Johnathan               Uc-Colo. Spg          21.65 
  4    559 Tadla, Jared                     Colorado Min          22.54 
  5    534 Frazee, Bryce                    Colorado Min          21.84 
  6    535 Gregory, Joshua                  Colorado Min          21.72 
  7    795 Gilbert, Elijah                  Western Stat          22.29 
  8    754 Simons, Caleb                    Uc-Colo. Spg          21.07 
  9    419 Lanier, Javan                    Chadron Stat          22.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    448 Larsen, Matt                     Colo. Christ          21.76 
  3    755 Smith, LaChristopher             Uc-Colo. Spg          21.24 
  4    371 Kjerstad, Brian                  Black Hills           22.08 
  5    640 Polite, Nikolas                  Metro State           22.38 
  6    675 Cropsey, Korder                  South Dakota          22.10 
  7    542 Limon, Elias                     Colorado Min          21.43 
  8    581 Donnell, Tevin                   Csu-Pueblo            21.75 
  9    676 Earley, Sean                     South Dakota          22.45 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  45.92  2006        Joel Duffield, Chadron State                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    412 Fajfer, Austin                   Chadron Stat          49.55 
  4    371 Kjerstad, Brian                  Black Hills           50.59 
  5    754 Simons, Caleb                    Uc-Colo. Spg          47.86 
  6    595 Vassell, Dueth                   Csu-Pueblo            47.89 
  7    793 Donaldson, Jarin                 Western Stat          50.65 
  8    381 Snook, Garrett                   Black Hills           49.63 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    488 Miller, Matt                     Colorado Mes          51.39 
  3    534 Frazee, Bryce                    Colorado Min          50.08 
  4    686 Murray, Jonathon                 South Dakota          49.34 
  5    331 Larranaga, Augie                 Adams State           50.16 
  6    803 Lewis, Casey                     Western Stat          47.13 
  7    365 Hepp, Taylor                     Black Hills           48.71 
  8    791 Chastain, Caleb                  Western Stat          50.96 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    535 Gregory, Joshua                  Colorado Min          48.33 
  4    815 Vargas, Kevin                    Western Stat          50.82 
  5    689 Ptak, Kevin                      South Dakota          49.95 
  6    629 Bodner, Brandon                  Metro State           50.21 
  7    638 Moreno, Said                     Metro State           49.46 
  8    631 Dike, Michael                    Metro State           47.80 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  1:49.49  2016        Patrick Weaver, Colo Sch of Mines          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    562 Weaver, Patrick                  Colorado Min        1:49.99 
  3    743 Kieffer, Charlie                 Uc-Colo. Spg        1:57.65 
  4    327 Gifford, Tom                     Adams State         1:50.94 
  5    367 Her Many Horses, Keegan          Black Hills         1:56.74 
  6    443 Chudy, Cole                      Colo. Christ        1:57.74 
  7    383 Thorstad, Justin                 Black Hills         1:53.49 
  8    410 Dietsche, Kyle                   Chadron Stat        1:56.61 
  9    481 Fera, Michael                    Colorado Mes        1:55.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    630 Boucher, Ryan                    Metro State         1:51.90 
  3    805 Marcano, Marc                    Western Stat        1:57.23 
  4    636 Jones, Kyle                      Metro State         1:57.34 
  5    694 Wood, Chase                      South Dakota        1:56.35 
  6    487 Kuhn, Jerod                      Colorado Mes        1:56.17 
  7    592 Staines, Thomas                  Csu-Pueblo          1:47.96 
  8    745 Kurtz, Gary                      Uc-Colo. Spg        1:58.57 
  9    560 Thompson, Kevin                  Colorado Min        1:51.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    789 Briggs, Henry                    Western Stat        1:57.36 
  3    809 Murray-Wood, Woodrow             Western Stat        1:57.10 
  4    596 Walker, Devundrick               Csu-Pueblo          1:48.59 
  5    737 Higgins, David                   Uc-Colo. Spg        1:56.06 
  6    585 Marcus, Adam                     Csu-Pueblo          1:58.02 
  7    677 Ferris, Andrew                   South Dakota        1:52.77 
  8    808 Moenning, David                  Western Stat        1:50.96 
  9    841 Urban, Aidan                     Westminster         1:56.49 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        RMAC:  3:49.22  2013        Vegard Volstad, Western State              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    406 Avila, Levi                      Chadron Stat        4:02.98 
  2    334 Paschal, Ro                      Adams State         3:53.91 
  3    339 Robb, Paddy                      Adams State         3:49.58 
  4    748 Moore, Willie                    Uc-Colo. Spg        4:01.03 
  5    790 Byrd, Bryant                     Western Stat        3:57.95 
  6    674 Colvin, Ben                      South Dakota        4:10.70 
  7    805 Marcano, Marc                    Western Stat        4:01.95 
  8    753 Schramm, Matt                    Uc-Colo. Spg        4:03.08 
  9    418 Kratz, Hunter                    Chadron Stat        4:04.50 
 10    598 Williams, Derrick                Csu-Pueblo          3:47.77 
 11    335 Powell, Richard                  Adams State         3:50.61 
 12    369 Iverson, Isaac                   Black Hills         4:04.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    541 Kettle, Miller                   Colorado Min        3:50.93 
  2    679 Huber, Jacob                     South Dakota        4:09.59 
  3    333 Nieves, Hugo                     Adams State         4:02.63 
  4    582 Duran, Michael                   Csu-Pueblo          3:47.87 
  5    446 Hanson, Anders                   Colo. Christ        4:07.57 
  6    800 Husch, Ross                      Western Stat        3:47.94 
  7    637 Link, Jacob                      Metro State         3:58.56 
  8    380 Rath, Joe                        Black Hills         4:03.60 
  9    747 Marshall, Brian                  Uc-Colo. Spg        4:02.49 
 10    529 Brevig, Mason                    Colorado Min        3:52.79 
 11    789 Briggs, Henry                    Western Stat        3:59.10 
 12    632 Gonzalez, Ruben                  Metro State         4:03.21 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (10)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        RMAC:  14.00  2013        Karl McFarlane, Chadron State                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    420 Leman, Justin                    Chadron Stat          15.15 
  4    340 Varner, David                    Adams State           16.35 
  5    545 McLean, Connor                   Colorado Min          15.07 
  6    372 Kovar, Seth                      Black Hills           14.98 
  7    794 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyree           Western Stat          14.77 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    786 Bishop-Falu, Xavier              Western Stat          15.01 
  4    556 Sisneros, Triston                Colorado Min          14.47 
  5    366 Hepp, Tristan                    Black Hills           15.25 
  6    683 Mason, Jordan                    South Dakota          16.18 
  7    477 Bowles, Andy                     Colorado Mes          15.06 
  8                                                                     
  9                                                                     
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (19)
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        RMAC:  51.72  1986        Jason Brockel, Colo Sch of Mines             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    842 woodall, Caz                     Westminster         1:02.37 
  3    445 Couture, Jonah                   Colo. Christ          56.31 
  4    556 Sisneros, Triston                Colorado Min          51.97 
  5    323 Collie, Tamarco                  Adams State           58.48 
  6    408 Carlson, Zach                    Chadron Stat        1:01.28 
  7    791 Chastain, Caleb                  Western Stat          58.09 
  8    738 Hinkley, Tristan                 Uc-Colo. Spg          56.14 
  9                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    494 Schmidt, Will                    Colorado Mes          58.82 
  4    368 Hills, Seth                      Black Hills           59.62 
  5    420 Leman, Justin                    Chadron Stat          55.06 
  6    366 Hepp, Tristan                    Black Hills           52.71 
  7    806 Mayo, Gage                       Western Stat          57.40 
  8    757 Vomacka, Ryan                    Uc-Colo. Spg          57.93 
  9                                                                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    551 Roy, Jonathan                    Colorado Min          54.97 
  4    530 Busath, Thomas                   Colorado Min          54.66 
  5    736 Harris, Cody                     Uc-Colo. Spg          57.77 
  6    422 Ruhrer, Marcus                   Chadron Stat          59.01 
  7    683 Mason, Jordan                    South Dakota          59.06 
  8    744 Kimaiyo, David                   Uc-Colo. Spg          57.77 
  9                                                                     
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (21)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  8:59.03  1996        Ivan Ivanov, Nebraska-Kearney              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    378 Osowski, Keith                   Black Hills         9:39.51 
  2    451 Verbal, Evan                     Colo. Christ        8:51.06 
  3    370 Iverson, Jake                    Black Hills         9:19.71 
  4    804 Lewis, Kyle                      Western Stat        9:35.06 
  5    382 Theisen, Jonah                   Black Hills         9:26.14 
  6    797 Grambihler, Kyle                 Western Stat       10:15.53 
  7    384 Williamson, Austin               Black Hills         9:50.21 
  8    532 Colligan, Grant                  Colorado Min        9:01.48 
  9    836 Olsen, Payton                    Westminster        10:48.12 
 10    379 Parker, Matthew                  Black Hills        10:03.14 
 11    443 Chudy, Cole                      Colo. Christ        9:45.81 
 12    830 Hobbs, Skyler                    Westminster        10:33.34 
 13    558 Steele, Derek                    Colorado Min        9:40.44 
 14    444 Conley, Micah                    Colo. Christ        9:56.31 
 15    806 Mayo, Gage                       Western Stat        9:57.80 
 16    829 Cobabe, Luke                     Westminster        11:57.26 
 17    812 Stack, Taylor                    Western Stat        8:59.97 
 18    320 Adams, Kale                      Adams State         8:45.23 
 19    744 Kimaiyo, David                   Uc-Colo. Spg        9:29.86 
 20    447 Helm, Keaton                     Colo. Christ       10:15.29 
 21    546 Mitchem, Jake                    Colorado Min        9:30.58 
 
Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  40.08              Esslinger, Wurtz, Moore, Appelhans, Fort Hays
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Metro State  'A'                                       42.76 
  2  Csu-Pueblo  'A'                                        42.59 
  3  South Dakota Mines  'A'                                42.28 
  4  Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                    40.91 
  5  Western State  'A'                                     41.86 
  6  Colorado Mesa  'A'                                     41.95 
  7  Black Hills St.  'A'                                   42.42 
  8  Westminster (Utah)  'A'                                44.22 
  9  Chadron State  'A'                                        NT 
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  3:12.00  2006        Streeter, Hajek, Beckelhymer, Lara, Adams S
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Colorado Mesa  'A'                                   3:28.34 
  5  Westminster (Utah)  'A'                              3:33.28 
  6  Chadron State  'A'                                        NT 
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
  9                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                  3:20.95 
  2  Western State  'A'                                   3:20.38 
  3  Metro State  'A'                                     3:18.04 
  4  Csu-Pueblo  'A'                                      3:09.72 
  5  Colorado Mines  'A'                                  3:16.79 
  6  Black Hills St.  'A'                                 3:17.56 
  7  South Dakota Mines  'A'                              3:19.88 
  8  Adams State  'A'                                     3:27.24 
  9                                                               
 
Event 24  Men High Jump (19)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  2.20m  2014        Justin Bethea, Adams State                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    756 Valdez, Derek                    Uc-Colo. Spg          2.10m 
  2    366 Hepp, Tristan                    Black Hills           1.90m 
  3    376 Moratzka, Drazen                 Black Hills           1.94m 
  4    746 Lewis, Jaydon                    Uc-Colo. Spg          1.93m 
  5    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills           1.94m 
  6    733 Elcock, Deshon                   Uc-Colo. Spg          1.95m 
  7    486 Jahr, Spencer                    Colorado Mes          1.89m 
  8    784 Babb, Daniel                     Western Stat          1.93m 
  9    373 Lyman, Brad                      Black Hills           1.75m 
 10    549 Reiley, John                     Colorado Min          1.91m 
 11    681 Kainz, Wyatt                     South Dakota          1.93m 
 12    425 Sund, Kayden                     Chadron Stat          1.89m 
 13    477 Bowles, Andy                     Colorado Mes          1.93m 
 14    374 McDonnell, Allan                 Black Hills           2.05m 
 15    322 Bilderbeck, Samuel               Adams State           1.85m 
 16    324 Cunningham, Wyatt                Adams State           2.05m 
 17    528 Bejarano, Jacob                  Colorado Min          1.98m 
 18    533 Dudley, Koby                     Colorado Min          1.97m 
 19    682 Kasuske, Carter                  South Dakota          1.86m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault (18)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  5.05m  5/7/2017    Jake Pinkston, Colorado Min                  
        RMAC:  5.05m  2008        Dakot Cochrane, Nebraska-Kearney             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    758 Wright, Cameron                  Uc-Colo. Spg          4.81m 
  2    740 Hopkinson, Dawson                Uc-Colo. Spg          4.59m 
  3    545 McLean, Connor                   Colorado Min          5.20m 
  4    322 Bilderbeck, Samuel               Adams State           4.22m 
  5    480 Ellis, Nolan                     Colorado Mes          5.35m 
  6    787 Borner, Colin                    Western Stat          4.90m 
  7    680 Johnson, Ezekiel                 South Dakota          4.40m 
  8    802 Johnson, Cody                    Western Stat          4.50m 
  9    561 Twombly, Ben                     Colorado Min          4.70m 
 10    531 Clark, Zach                      Colorado Min          4.80m 
 11    362 Boser, Bryce                     Black Hills           4.70m 
 12    548 Pinkston, Jake                   Colorado Min          5.05m 
 13    673 Chaney, Neil                     South Dakota          4.00m 
 14    693 Wilson, Jared                    South Dakota          4.40m 
 15    690 Scott, Doug                      South Dakota          4.40m 
 16    537 Hinkle, Brandon                  Colorado Min          4.74m 
 17    498 Yoder, Kyle                      Colorado Mes          4.25m 
 18    691 Skillingstad, Casey              South Dakota          4.45m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  7.82m  2016        Damarcus Simpson, Chadron State              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    734 Foxall, Pitmon                   Uc-Colo. Spg          6.37m 
  2    792 Coop, Bryce                      Western Stat          6.63m 
  3    742 Kenward, Zaccre                  Uc-Colo. Spg          6.50m 
  4    799 Heller, Nic                      Western Stat          6.50m 
  5    811 Schmidt, Brian                   Western Stat          6.46m 
  6    484 Greco, Peter                     Colorado Mes          6.60m 
  7    639 Olam, Emmanual                   Metro State           6.27m 
  8    827 Brown, Alec                      Westminster           5.86m 
  9    424 Sayaloune, Brendinh              Chadron Stat          6.47m 
 10    374 McDonnell, Allan                 Black Hills           6.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    756 Valdez, Derek                    Uc-Colo. Spg          7.02m 
  2    414 Grimes, Isaac                    Chadron Stat          7.65m 
  3    485 Jackson, Vernon                  Colorado Mes          7.03m 
  4    593 Sweeten, Ron                     Csu-Pueblo            6.87m 
  5    687 Nissen, Darren                   South Dakota          6.76m 
  6    545 McLean, Connor                   Colorado Min          6.81m 
  7    752 Ross, William                    Uc-Colo. Spg          6.97m 
  8    419 Lanier, Javan                    Chadron Stat          7.00m 
  9    784 Babb, Daniel                     Western Stat          6.76m 
 10    556 Sisneros, Triston                Colorado Min          6.82m 
 11    597 Whitley, Jordan                  Csu-Pueblo            7.00m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump (19)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  15.89m  2013        Carlton Lavong, Adams State                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    687 Nissen, Darren                   South Dakota         12.25m 
  2    794 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyree           Western Stat         12.89m 
  3    372 Kovar, Seth                      Black Hills          12.59m 
  4    427 Williams, Dwayne                 Chadron Stat         13.16m 
  5    639 Olam, Emmanual                   Metro State          13.01m 
  6    376 Moratzka, Drazen                 Black Hills          12.51m 
  7    634 Hulstrom, Robert                 Metro State          12.09m 
  8    527 Arnsberger, Luke                 Colorado Min         13.41m 
  9    417 Koke, Tyler                      Chadron Stat         13.26m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    796 Gill, Cameron                    Western Stat         14.18m 
  2    374 McDonnell, Allan                 Black Hills          13.66m 
  3    742 Kenward, Zaccre                  Uc-Colo. Spg         13.95m 
  4    752 Ross, William                    Uc-Colo. Spg         14.65m 
  5    484 Greco, Peter                     Colorado Mes         13.75m 
  6    682 Kasuske, Carter                  South Dakota         13.48m 
  7    553 Schade, Declan                   Colorado Min         13.61m 
  8    414 Grimes, Isaac                    Chadron Stat         14.84m 
  9    784 Babb, Daniel                     Western Stat         14.10m 
 10    593 Sweeten, Ron                     Csu-Pueblo           14.48m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  19.80m  2014        Wesley Lavong, Adams State                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    684 McGough, Logan                   South Dakota         14.17m 
  2    831 Katona, Blake                    Westminster          11.02m 
  3    685 Minerich, Warren                 South Dakota         11.70m 
  4    788 Brantingham, Kade                Western Stat          9.99m 
  5    810 Rohrbaugh, Connor                Western Stat         11.24m 
  6    550 Root, Jack                       Colorado Min         14.17m 
  7    688 Nolan, Dakin                     South Dakota         11.59m 
  8    486 Jahr, Spencer                    Colorado Mes         13.77m 
  9    322 Bilderbeck, Samuel               Adams State          12.46m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    813 Stinson, Colby                   Western Stat         17.70m 
  2    731 Bertles, Conor                   Uc-Colo. Spg         14.68m 
  3    586 Miller, Nathaniel                Csu-Pueblo           14.39m 
  4    375 McLaughlin, Laketon              Black Hills          14.39m 
  5    332 Millar, Jonathan                 Adams State          18.12m 
  6    798 Gribble, Garett                  Western Stat         14.41m 
  7    338 Reid, Samuel                     Adams State          16.96m 
  8    416 Jacobs, Blake                    Chadron Stat         15.54m 
  9    672 Allen, Cody                      South Dakota         15.74m 
 10    739 Homuth, Colton                   Uc-Colo. Spg         14.65m 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw (23)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  55.47m  2004        Jake Evig, Adams State                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    375 McLaughlin, Laketon              Black Hills          39.00m 
  2    788 Brantingham, Kade                Western Stat         36.21m 
  3    798 Gribble, Garett                  Western Stat         39.80m 
  4    476 Besier, Ethen                    Colorado Mes         40.16m 
  5    479 Dennison, Dante                  Colorado Mes         39.44m 
  6    685 Minerich, Warren                 South Dakota         37.44m 
  7    322 Bilderbeck, Samuel               Adams State          36.90m 
  8    688 Nolan, Dakin                     South Dakota         39.45m 
  9    810 Rohrbaugh, Connor                Western Stat         32.63m 
 10    831 Katona, Blake                    Westminster          38.44m 
 11    739 Homuth, Colton                   Uc-Colo. Spg         37.24m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    813 Stinson, Colby                   Western Stat         47.03m 
  2    731 Bertles, Conor                   Uc-Colo. Spg         51.55m 
  3    495 Simons, Aaron                    Colorado Mes         46.15m 
  4    407 Bleidt, Jesse                    Chadron Stat         49.92m 
  5    594 VanOort, Tyler                   Csu-Pueblo           43.52m 
  6    749 Newsom, Ben                      Uc-Colo. Spg         45.44m 
  7    332 Millar, Jonathan                 Adams State          49.99m 
  8    486 Jahr, Spencer                    Colorado Mes         42.28m 
  9    550 Root, Jack                       Colorado Min         45.97m 
 10    586 Miller, Nathaniel                Csu-Pueblo           48.73m 
 11    338 Reid, Samuel                     Adams State          50.80m 
 12    672 Allen, Cody                      South Dakota         44.47m 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw (21)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  61.28m  2007        Michael Gusbeth, Western State              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    672 Allen, Cody                      South Dakota         42.08m 
  2    475 Bautista, Angel                  Colorado Mes         44.64m 
  3    798 Gribble, Garett                  Western Stat         41.44m 
  4    688 Nolan, Dakin                     South Dakota         36.46m 
  5    788 Brantingham, Kade                Western Stat         38.30m 
  6    476 Besier, Ethen                    Colorado Mes         43.34m 
  7    479 Dennison, Dante                  Colorado Mes         44.56m 
  8    831 Katona, Blake                    Westminster          33.12m 
  9    685 Minerich, Warren                 South Dakota         37.94m 
 10    482 Flores, Beau                     Colorado Mes         44.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    684 McGough, Logan                   South Dakota         44.67m 
  2    731 Bertles, Conor                   Uc-Colo. Spg         50.65m 
  3    490 Mynes, Nicholas                  Colorado Mes         48.11m 
  4    416 Jacobs, Blake                    Chadron Stat         51.71m 
  5    810 Rohrbaugh, Connor                Western Stat         54.68m 
  6    407 Bleidt, Jesse                    Chadron Stat         55.95m 
  7    375 McLaughlin, Laketon              Black Hills          46.98m 
  8    586 Miller, Nathaniel                Csu-Pueblo           48.70m 
  9    550 Root, Jack                       Colorado Min         57.34m 
 10    594 VanOort, Tyler                   Csu-Pueblo           44.95m 
 11    813 Stinson, Colby                   Western Stat         52.54m 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw (21)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  67.76m  2001        Zach Kindler, Fort Hays State               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    322 Bilderbeck, Samuel               Adams State          40.20m 
  2    799 Heller, Nic                      Western Stat         44.03m 
  3    450 Peterson, Christian              Colo. Christ         39.42m 
  4    731 Bertles, Conor                   Uc-Colo. Spg         41.42m 
  5    594 VanOort, Tyler                   Csu-Pueblo           46.65m 
  6    545 McLean, Connor                   Colorado Min         45.89m 
  7    590 Sanchez, Johnathan               Csu-Pueblo           44.89m 
  8    330 Kinnischitzke, Aaron             Adams State          43.19m 
  9    373 Lyman, Brad                      Black Hills          41.69m 
 10    838 Perryman, Anthony                Westminster          39.65m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes         49.21m 
  2    490 Mynes, Nicholas                  Colorado Mes         48.22m 
  3    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min         48.63m 
  4    474 Armenta, Alex                    Colorado Mes         50.82m 
  5    735 Harkins, Colton                  Uc-Colo. Spg         51.02m 
  6    491 Newman, Walter                   Colorado Mes         49.43m 
  7    486 Jahr, Spencer                    Colorado Mes         50.43m 
  8    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat         47.93m 
  9    492 Payseno, Greggory                Colorado Mes         55.18m 
 10    802 Johnson, Cody                    Western Stat         48.92m 
 11    535 Gregory, Joshua                  Colorado Min         50.50m 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             NT 
  2    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             NT 
  3    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             NT 
  4    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             NT 
  5    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              NT 
  6    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             NT 
  7    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               NT 
  8    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             NT 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  49.74  5/7/2017    Justin Leman, Chadron Stat                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             NT 
  2    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               NT 
  3    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             NT 
  4    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             NT 
  5    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             NT 
  6    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              NT 
  7    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             NT 
  8    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             NT 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  4:59.86  5/7/2017    Justin Leman, Chadron Stat                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             NT 
  2    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               NT 
  3    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             NT 
  4    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             NT 
  5    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              NT 
  6    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             NT 
  7    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             NT 
  8    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             NT 
  9                                                                     
 10                                                                     
 11                                                                     
 12                                                                     
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  14.68  5/7/2017    D'Angelo Foster, Colorado Mes                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             NT 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  1.94m  5/7/2017    Spencer Jahr, Colorado Mes                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             NH 
  2    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             NH 
  3    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             NH 
  4    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             NH 
  5    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              NH 
  6    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               NH 
  7    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             NH 
  8    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             NH 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  4.30m  5/7/2017    D'Angelo Foster, Colorado Mes                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             NH 
  2    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             NH 
  3    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             NH 
  4    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              NH 
  5    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             NH 
  6    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               NH 
  7    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             NH 
  8    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             NH 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  6.65m  5/7/2017    Justin Leman, Chadron Stat                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             ND 
  2    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              ND 
  3    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             ND 
  4    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             ND 
  5    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               ND 
  6    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             ND 
  7    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             ND 
  8    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             ND 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  13.26m  5/7/2017    Spencer Jahr, Colorado Mes                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             ND 
  2    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              ND 
  3    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             ND 
  4    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             ND 
  5    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             ND 
  6    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               ND 
  7    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             ND 
  8    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             ND 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  39.08m  5/7/2017    Spencer Jahr, Colorado Mes                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             ND 
  2    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             ND 
  3    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             ND 
  4    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             ND 
  5    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              ND 
  6    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               ND 
  7    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             ND 
  8    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             ND 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw (8)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  52.00m  5/7/2017    Spencer Jahr, Colorado Mes                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    493 Pulos, Nick                      Colorado Mes             ND 
  2    591 Smith, Jacob                     Csu-Pueblo               ND 
  3    552 Sather, Hayden                   Colorado Min             ND 
  4    426 Thurston, Ty                     Chadron Stat             ND 
  5    377 Olsen, Ryan                      Black Hills              ND 
  6    421 Peterson, Greg                   Chadron Stat             ND 
  7    544 McLean, Chase                    Colorado Min             ND 
  8    557 Smith, Austin                    Colorado Min             ND

Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  17:03.86  1999        Kim Bosen, Adams State                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    769 Konieczek, Alicja                Western Stat       16:06.51 
  2    305 Flanagan, Eilish                 Adams State        16:24.26 
  3    302 Baker, Sadie                     Adams State        17:02.82 
  4    577 Roberts, Miriam                  Csu-Pueblo         17:11.53 
  5    303 Bogina, Kaylee                   Adams State        17:12.05 
  6    778 Seward, Sophie                   Western Stat       17:22.72 
  7    759 Ahrens, Cassidy                  Western Stat       17:25.56 
  8    507 Cook, Chloe                      Colorado Min       17:26.27 
  9    572 Maness, Gillian                  Csu-Pueblo         17:38.17 
 10    341 Allerdings, Nicole               Black Hills        17:38.49 
 11    526 Wenham, Megan                    Colorado Min       17:48.06 
 12    774 Norton, Erin                     Western Stat       17:56.11 
 13    601 Bramley, Rebecca                 Fort Lewis         17:59.43 
 14    346 Davis, Savannah                  Black Hills        18:01.40 
 15    618 Gruidel, Alden                   Metro State        18:08.24 
 16    512 Geesen, Madeline                 Colorado Min       18:15.88 
 17    394 Henry, Alyse                     Chadron Stat       18:18.42 
 18    718 Novak, Katie                     Uc-Colo. Spg       18:18.86 
 19    430 Davis, Kayla                     Colo. Christ       18:24.17 
 20    517 Knapp, Katie                     Colorado Min       18:33.68 
 21    431 Hamerly, Christina               Colo. Christ       18:40.66 
 22    398 Oden, Dominique                  Chadron Stat       18:47.31 
 23    783 Williams, Alizabeth              Western Stat       18:50.65 
 24    353 Moore, Tori                      Black Hills        18:57.18 
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run (22)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  35:59.10  2001        Jodi Day, Western State                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    774 Norton, Erin                     Western Stat       34:42.07 
  2    759 Ahrens, Cassidy                  Western Stat       35:27.11 
  3    304 Darioosh-Bonnet, Kianna          Adams State        36:00.98 
  4    523 Reynolds, Michaela               Colorado Min       36:44.45 
  5    611 Renner, Erin                     Fort Lewis         37:11.30 
  6    601 Bramley, Rebecca                 Fort Lewis         37:23.11 
  7    346 Davis, Savannah                  Black Hills        38:26.40 
  8    623 Ruiz, Erica                      Metro State        38:33.31 
  9    625 Smith, Mali                      Metro State        38:55.30 
 10    517 Knapp, Katie                     Colorado Min       39:03.69 
 11    775 Penn, Amy                        Western Stat       39:13.80 
 12    668 Radke, Kari                      South Dakota       39:14.17 
 13    724 Topper, Abigail                  Uc-Colo. Spg       39:19.38 
 14    463 McConnell, Amy                   Colorado Mes       39:48.63 
 15    703 Devlin, Kelly                    Uc-Colo. Spg       39:54.22 
 16    576 Polk, Ashley                     Csu-Pueblo         40:13.42 
 17    569 Hebard, Allison                  Csu-Pueblo         40:47.46 
 18    435 Marcy, Michaela                  Colo. Christ       41:18.24 
 19    615 Tate, Shayla                     Fort Lewis         42:05.69 
 20    660 Giles, Laramie                   South Dakota       42:06.96 
 21    823 Sheehan, Christine               Westminster        42:52.82 
 22    818 Elliot, Rosemary                 Westminster        42:59.45 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  14:29.95  2013        Gabe Proctor, Western State               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    326 Gidabuday, Sydney                Adams State        13:29.31 
  2    329 Kelly, George                    Adams State        13:52.03 
  3    598 Williams, Derrick                Csu-Pueblo         13:55.57 
  4    538 Hoskinson, Josh                  Colorado Min       14:05.42 
  5    540 Kade, Matthew                    Colorado Min       14:11.40 
  6    337 Reid, Chandler                   Adams State        14:14.61 
  7    800 Husch, Ross                      Western Stat       14:15.11 
  8    563 Williams, Nathanael              Colorado Min       14:16.48 
  9    584 Laguera, Marcelo                 Csu-Pueblo         14:18.02 
 10    589 Roberts, Paul                    Csu-Pueblo         14:21.83 
 11    328 Joseph, Joshua                   Adams State        14:28.80 
 12    555 Sevcik, Nick                     Colorado Min       14:29.52 
 13    336 Ramirez, Lucio                   Adams State        14:37.71 
 14    801 Jama, Ahmed                      Western Stat       14:40.28 
 15    628 Berg, Sam                        Metro State        14:47.14 
 16    580 Choury, Alec                     Csu-Pueblo         14:58.05 
 17    406 Avila, Levi                      Chadron Stat       14:58.48 
 18    812 Stack, Taylor                    Western Stat       14:59.13 
 19    483 Graf, Blake                      Colorado Mes       14:59.66 
 20    428 Yager, Eric                      Chadron Stat       14:59.88 
 21    539 Kabbara, Nassim                  Colorado Min       15:01.43 
 22    637 Link, Jacob                      Metro State        15:06.09 
 23    536 Hagen, Luc                       Colorado Min       15:07.29 
 24    411 Duncan, Phillip                  Chadron Stat       15:10.73 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run (22)
===============================================================================
        RMAC:  30:27.08  2001        Jason Hubbard, Adams State                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    801 Jama, Ahmed                      Western Stat       29:33.58 
  2    563 Williams, Nathanael              Colorado Min       29:35.25 
  3    547 Ocampo, Ricardo                  Colorado Min       29:55.48 
  4    540 Kade, Matthew                    Colorado Min       29:58.76 
  5    554 Schneiderman, Ben                Colorado Min       30:07.89 
  6    741 Howley, Tim                      Uc-Colo. Spg       31:01.47 
  7    543 Lockman, Trevor                  Colorado Min       31:12.34 
  8    483 Graf, Blake                      Colorado Mes       31:29.37 
  9    580 Choury, Alec                     Csu-Pueblo         31:30.14 
 10    415 Howard, Riley                    Chadron Stat       31:33.38 
 11    814 Turco, Nicholas                  Western Stat       31:59.11 
 12    411 Duncan, Phillip                  Chadron Stat       32:09.21 
 13    750 Nofziger, Sam                    Uc-Colo. Spg       32:14.96 
 14    496 Spitz, Luke                      Colorado Mes       32:29.84 
 15    832 Matthews, Paul                   Westminster        32:44.21 
 16    751 Patzer, Ben                      Uc-Colo. Spg       32:45.46 
 17    413 Gertner, Josef                   Chadron Stat       33:01.70 
 18    497 Thompson, Hunter                 Colorado Mes       33:10.85 
 19    364 Davis, Joshua                    Black Hills        33:17.46 
 20    442 Bruns, Luke                      Colo. Christ       33:26.21 
 21    833 Mellmer, Eric                    Westminster        34:21.89 
 22    449 Means, Abe                       Colo. Christ       34:37.47