2018 DI NCAA West Preliminary Round
May 24-26
Sacramento, CA
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2018 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
     Sacramento, Ca -Sacramento St/Sacramento SC  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    545 O'Shea Wilson                 SR Iowa                  10.39 
  2   1144 Gawain Williams               SR South Dakota          10.26 
  3   1244 Emeilo Ferguson               SR TCU                   10.40 
  4    279 Thaddeus Smith                JR CSU Fullerton         10.44 
  5    926 Joseph Sheffield              FR Oklahoma              10.33 
  6    450 John Lewis III                JR Houston               10.13 
  7    996 Rieker Daniel                 FR Oregon                10.45 
  8    482 Devin Quinn                   JR Illinois              10.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1400 Andrew Hudson                 JR Texas Tech            10.26 
  2    391 Jeremy VanAssche              SR East Washington       10.39 
  3   1407 Divine Oduduru                SO Texas Tech            10.10 
  4    439 Mario Burke                   JR Houston               10.13 
  5    480 Molefi Maat                   SR Illinois              10.44 
  6   1553 Deontre Haynes                JR UT-Arlington          10.33 
  7    453 Cameron Prejean               JR Houston               10.46 
  8    292 Tjari Packard                 SO CSU Northridge        10.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1501 TJ Brock                      SO USC                   10.21 
  2    998 Cravon Gillespie              JR Oregon                10.05 
  3    513 Clinton Cole                  JR Incarnate Word        10.34 
  4    440 Cameron Burrell               SR Houston               10.24 
  5   1207 Isaiah Brandt-Sims            SR Stanford              10.41 
  6   1150 Daniel Clarke                 FR SD State              10.43 
  7   1236 Aaron Piper                   SR Steph F. Austin       10.37 
  8    320 Zachary Jewell                SO Cen Arkansas          10.46 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    237 Clark Brown                   SO BYU                   10.34 
  2    928 Jackson Webb                  SO Oklahoma              10.42 
  3   1703 Brandan Lane                  JR East Illinois         10.46 
  4   1367 Carlos Wilson                 FR TX State              10.24 
  5    483 Jason Shannon                 FR Illinois              10.42 
  6   1175 Tre James                     SO So Utah               10.35 
  7    444 Elijah Hall                   SR Houston               10.23 
  8    147 Jaylen Bacon                  SR Ark State              9.99 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1317 Jace Comick                   SO Texas A&M             10.33 
  2    155 Elijah Ross                   SR Ark State             10.25 
  3   1080 Chris Jefferson               JR Sam Houston St        10.08 
  4    437 Nicholas Alexander            FR Houston               10.39 
  5   1010 Damarcus Simpson              SR Oregon                10.14 
  6   1217 Gabe Navarro                  FR Stanford              10.41 
  7    260 Derek Sorensen                JR BYU                   10.46 
  8    379 Kundai Maguranyanga           FR Drake                 10.44 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    637 Jullane Walker                SO KS State              10.30 
  2    118 Kenzo Cotton                  SR Arkansas              10.12 
  3    192 Maxwell Willis                SO Baylor                10.12 
  4    653 Kent Harris                   JR Long Beach St         10.40 
  5   1251 Jalen Miller                  SR TCU                   10.29 
  6    275 Rasaun House                  FR CSU Fullerton         10.44 
  7    867 Kossi Tchenawou               SR No Arizona            10.40 
  8   1008 Spenser Schmidt               JR Oregon                10.45 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1635 Zach Smith                    SR Wash State            21.12 
  2   1080 Chris Jefferson               JR Sam Houston St        20.37 
  3    636 Terrell Smith                 SR KS State              20.49 
  4    237 Clark Brown                   SO BYU                   21.01 
  5   1431 Brandon Lucas                 JR UC Irvine             21.08 
  6    260 Derek Sorensen                JR BYU                   20.97 
  7   1279 Micaiah Harris                FR Texas                 20.62 
  8    155 Elijah Ross                   SR Ark State             20.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1144 Gawain Williams               SR South Dakota          21.12 
  2   1435 Michael Kojin                 SR UC Riverside          20.94 
  3    411 Ryan Girk                     SR Grand Canyon          20.51 
  4    998 Cravon Gillespie              JR Oregon                20.26 
  5    867 Kossi Tchenawou               SR No Arizona            21.02 
  6    341 Jon Maas                      FR Colorado              21.08 
  7    546 Antonio Woodard               SO Iowa                  20.61 
  8   1245 Darrion Flowers               JR TCU                   20.69 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    192 Maxwell Willis                SO Baylor                20.61 
  2   1248 Tinotenda Matiyenga           FR TCU                   20.71 
  3    848 James Cole                    JR North Texas           21.07 
  4    870 Tyren Wolfe                      No Arizona            20.93 
  5   1400 Andrew Hudson                 JR Texas Tech            20.51 
  6    342 Duane McClurkin JR            JR Colorado              21.03 
  7    147 Jaylen Bacon                  SR Ark State             20.25 
  8    414 Dionee Marrero                SR Grand Canyon          21.13 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    379 Kundai Maguranyanga           FR Drake                 20.67 
  2   1142 Joe Reagan                    JR South Dakota          21.00 
  3    439 Mario Burke                   JR Houston               20.48 
  4    124 Kevin Harris                  JR Arkansas              21.08 
  5    160 Charles Okeze                 JR Ark-Little Rock       20.63 
  6   1551 Demarviae Gray                JR UT-Arlington          21.11 
  7    482 Devin Quinn                   JR Illinois              20.45 
  8    279 Thaddeus Smith                JR CSU Fullerton         21.00 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1275 Washington Brown              FR Texas                 21.05 
  2    121 Roy Ejiakuekwu                JR Arkansas              20.87 
  3   1043 Carl Jordan                   SO Prairie View          21.15 
  4    444 Elijah Hall                   SR Houston               20.11 
  5    437 Nicholas Alexander            FR Houston               20.84 
  6    498 Anderson Devonish             SR IL State              20.55 
  7   1175 Tre James                     SO So Utah               20.57 
  8   1540 Jordan Carder                 JR Utah Valley           21.05 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1407 Divine Oduduru                SO Texas Tech            20.13 
  2    963 Aobakwe Malau                 SO Oral Roberts          21.04 
  3    320 Zachary Jewell                SO Cen Arkansas          20.92 
  4   1510 Zach Shinnick                 FR USC                   20.58 
  5    409 Guillermo Alcala-Rendon       JR Grand Canyon          21.07 
  6    996 Rieker Daniel                 FR Oregon                20.83 
  7    118 Kenzo Cotton                  SR Arkansas              20.52 
  8    505 Ben Montgomery                SR IL State              21.14 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    870 Tyren Wolfe                      No Arizona            46.81 
  2   1252 Derrick Mokaleng              SO TCU                   45.02 
  3    321 Daniel Lawson                 SR Cen Arkansas          46.77 
  4   1581 Va-Sheku Sheriff              JR UTSA                  46.21 
  5   1254 Emmanuel Ogwo                 SO TCU                   46.62 
  6    806 Carlos Salcido                JR New Mexico            46.53 
  7   1321 Bryce Deadmon                 SO Texas A&M             45.71 
  8     24 Avery Williams                SO Abilene Chr           46.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    186 Wil London                    JR Baylor                44.73 
  2    702 Jonathan Webb                 SO Minnesota             45.88 
  3    536 Collin Hofacker               SO Iowa                  46.64 
  4     81 Maj Williams                  FR Arizona               46.14 
  5    703 Jack Wellenstein              JR Minnesota             46.71 
  6   1422 Brian Thomas                  SR UC Davis              46.47 
  7    137 Jamarco Stephen               SR Arkansas              46.87 
  8   1330 Kyree Johnson                 FR Texas A&M             46.39 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    602 Ivan Henry                    JR Kansas                46.15 
  2   1276 Terry Brown Jr.               JR Texas                 46.72 
  3     15 Blaze Brownlow                SO Abilene Chr           46.47 
  4   1505 Ricky Morgan Jr               SR USC                   45.87 
  5    498 Anderson Devonish             SR IL State              46.38 
  6    451 Kahmari Montgomery            JR Houston               44.91 
  7   1463 Joe Herrera                   SR UCLA                  46.64 
  8    475 Joe Haight                    JR Illinois              46.85 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    597 Isaiah Cole                   SO Kansas                46.48 
  2    658 Daniel York-Mouton            SR Long Beach St         46.82 
  3    535 Mar'yea Harris                JR Iowa                  44.98 
  4    126 Obi Igbokwe                   JR Arkansas              45.86 
  5    534 DeJuan Frye                   JR Iowa                  46.17 
  6   1043 Carl Jordan                   SO Prairie View          46.63 
  7   1331 Mylik Kerley                  SR Texas A&M             46.75 
  8    184 Caleb Dickson                 JR Baylor                46.30 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    505 Ben Montgomery                SR IL State              46.89 
  2   1366 Lincoln Warren                JR TX State              46.66 
  3     38 Tyler Koss                    SR Air Force             45.91 
  4   1506 Michael Norman                SO USC                   44.40 
  5   1166 Warren Hazel                  SR So Illinois           45.95 
  6   1012 Cameron Stone                 JR Oregon                46.44 
  7     80 Zakee Washington              SO Arizona               46.45 
  8   1558 David Seastrunk               JR UT-Arlington          46.69 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1563 Asa Guevara                   SR UTEP                  45.26 
  2   1084 Eric Pouncy                   JR Sam Houston St        46.80 
  3     25 Jared Williams                FR Abilene Chr           46.78 
  4    185 Howard Fields III             FR Baylor                45.66 
  5    997 Orwin Emilien                 JR Oregon                46.59 
  6    872 Alex Wesley                   JR No Colorado           46.22 
  7   1044 William Polley                SR Prairie View          46.59 
  8   1337 Richard Rose                  JR Texas A&M             46.28 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    458 Daniel Shelton                SR Houston Bapt        1:50.02 
  2    693 Dawson LaRance                FR Minnesota           1:49.75 
  3   1167 Luke Horton                   SR So Illinois         1:49.99 
  4     69 Collins Kibet                 SR Arizona             1:47.83 
  5   1564 Jonah Koech                   JR UTEP                1:47.12 
  6    319 Alex Hanson                   FR Cen Arkansas        1:48.67 
  7   1602 Devan Kirk                    FR Washington          1:48.88 
  8    543 Tysen VanDraska               SO Iowa                1:49.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1464 Riley Kelly                   SO UCLA                1:49.41 
  2   1572 Luca Chatham                  JR UTSA                1:49.91 
  3   1566 Michael Saruni                SO UTEP                1:43.25 
  4   1327 Efrain Hernandez              SR Texas A&M           1:48.13 
  5   1697 Jarett Chinn                  FR UC Santa Barbara    1:50.10 
  6    236 Abraham Alvarado              SR BYU                 1:48.05 
  7   1689 Bryce Ailshie                 JR Wyoming             1:49.25 
  8    449 Cameron Laverty               JR Houston             1:49.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1413 Grey Howard                   JR Tulsa               1:49.02 
  2    804 Kristian Hansen               SO New Mexico          1:49.77 
  3   1534 Clay Lambourne                SR Utah State          1:47.83 
  4    149 Heinrich Herbst               SO Ark State           1:49.59 
  5    605 Bryce Hoppel                  SO Kansas              1:48.64 
  6   1415 Robert Tully                  JR Tulsa               1:49.98 
  7   1503 Robert Ford                   SR USC                 1:46.64 
  8   1222 Christian White               JR Stanford            1:50.05 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    211 Alec Hartman                  FR Bradley             1:50.00 
  2    701 Chris Trotter                 FR Minnesota           1:50.01 
  3   1401 Charles Jones                 SR Texas Tech          1:47.25 
  4    712 Christopher Conrad            FR Missouri            1:48.68 
  5   1692 Ricky Faure                   JR Wyoming             1:49.71 
  6    774 Ty Moss                       SO Nebraska            1:48.70 
  7   1528 Sam Coleman                   SO Utah State          1:49.71 
  8    568 Roshon Roomes                 SO Iowa State          1:47.60 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    632 Kurt Loevenstein              JR KS State            1:50.09 
  2    561 Jaymes Dennison               SR Iowa State          1:47.97 
  3   1173 George Espino                 JR So Utah             1:49.85 
  4   1323 JaQwae Ellison                JR Texas A&M           1:49.22 
  5   1220 Hari Sathyamurthy             FR Stanford            1:49.93 
  6    564 Frank Hayes                   FR Iowa State          1:49.44 
  7    773 Moujtaba Mohammed             SR Nebraska            1:48.25 
  8   1322 Devin Dixon                   SO Texas A&M           1:45.62 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1234 Drake Murphy                  JR Steph F. Austin     1:49.58 
  2   1436 Heinrich Van Niekerk          SO UC Riverside        1:50.06 
  3    807 Michael Wilson                JR New Mexico          1:48.35 
  4    539 Matt Manternach               SO Iowa                1:49.80 
  5   1394 Vincent Crisp                 JR Texas Tech          1:46.31 
  6    661 Kevin White                   JR Loyola (Ill.)       1:47.87 
  7   1606 Connor Morello                JR Washington          1:49.97 
  8   1554 Erik Martinsson               JR UT-Arlington        1:49.10 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    210 Taylor FloydMews              SR Bradley             3:43.77 
  2   1336 Alex Riba                     SR Texas A&M           3:40.66 
  3   1011 Mick Stanovsek                SO Oregon              3:39.82 
  4   1458 John Carter Blunt             SO UCLA                3:44.47 
  5   1654 Zack Penrod                   SO Wichita State       3:45.41 
  6   1050 Matthew Murray                SO Rice                3:45.74 
  7   1694 Daniel Hintz                  SO Wyoming             3:43.20 
  8    242 Talem Franco                  SO BYU                 3:44.59 
  9   1208 Thomas Coyle                  SR Stanford            3:45.22 
 10    239 Marcus Dickson                JR BYU                 3:46.26 
 11   1007 Sam Prakel                    SR Oregon              3:36.84 
 12    127 Ethan Moehn                   JR Arkansas            3:45.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    566 Festus Lagat                  SO Iowa State          3:46.16 
  2    699 Shane Streich                 JR Minnesota           3:45.59 
  3    255 Patrick Parker                FR BYU                 3:44.03 
  4    661 Kevin White                   JR Loyola (Ill.)       3:45.62 
  5   1636 Chandler Teigen               JR Wash State          3:43.13 
  6   1680 Oliver Hoare                  SO Wisconsin           3:37.84 
  7   1149 Kyle Burdick                  JR SD State            3:44.78 
  8    346 Ben Saarel                    SR Colorado            3:42.47 
  9   1690 Michael Downey                JR Wyoming             3:43.95 
 10   1341 Cameron Villarreal            SR Texas A&M           3:44.81 
 11     77 Carlos Villarreal             SO Arizona             3:38.28 
 12   1597 Nathaniel Beamer              FR Washington          3:46.16 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1469 Millen Trujillo               SO UCLA                3:46.20 
  2    704 Derek Wiebke                  SR Minnesota           3:45.03 
  3   1527 Jordan Beutler                SR Utah State          3:44.45 
  4    801 Ian Crowe-Wright              JR New Mexico          3:43.19 
  5   1016 James West                    JR Oregon              3:37.41 
  6   1462 George Gleason                JR UCLA                3:43.91 
  7    865 Luis Grijalva                 FR No Arizona          3:41.21 
  8   1550 Joel Duren                    SR UT-Arlington        3:45.72 
  9    122 Cameron Griffith              JR Arkansas            3:45.42 
 10    400 Scott Kopczynski              SO Gonzaga             3:46.01 
 11    994 Reed Brown                    FR Oregon              3:39.56 
 12    402 Brandon Pollard               JR Gonzaga             3:44.63 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1538 Brody Smith                   SO Utah State          3:45.87 
  2   1143 Eldon Warner                  JR South Dakota        3:45.22 
  3    805 Josh Kerr                     JR New Mexico          3:35.01 
  4   1210 Tai Dinger                    JR Stanford            3:44.51 
  5   1031 Stuart McCallum               SO Portland            3:45.33 
  6   1290 Sam Worley                    FR Texas               3:40.00 
  7   1030 Trent Mazelli                 JR Portland            3:43.57 
  8   1114 Marc Maton                    SR SE Missouri         3:46.56 
  9    496 Jack Anstey                   SO IL State            3:43.22 
 10   1287 Alex Rogers                   JR Texas               3:40.49 
 11    540 Michael Melchert              JR Iowa                3:44.59 
 12    404 Mason Villarma                SO Gonzaga             3:45.91 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    251 Connor McMillan               JR BYU                13:38.88 
  2    310 Garrett Corcoran              JR California         13:54.64 
  3    365 Wayde Hall                    SR Colo State         14:00.84 
  4    865 Luis Grijalva                 FR No Arizona         13:49.75 
  5    565 Edwin Kurgat                  SO Iowa State         13:41.94 
  6    344 Zach Perrin                   SR Colorado           13:37.06 
  7   1101 Jacob Allen                   SR San Francisco      13:43.75 
  8   1683 Zack Snider                   SO Wisconsin          13:54.63 
  9    339 Ryan Forsyth                  SR Colorado           13:41.19 
 10   1212 Grant Fisher                  JR Stanford           13:36.77 
 11   1002 Jackson Mestler               SO Oregon             14:06.03 
 12   1609 Gavin Parpart                 FR Washington         14:03.02 
 13    187 Devin Meyrer                  FR Baylor             14:04.24 
 14   1679 Joe Hardy                     SR Wisconsin          13:46.85 
 15    868 Andy Trouard                  SR No Arizona         13:21.07 
 16    732 Diego Leon                    SR MT State           13:39.89 
 17    122 Cameron Griffith              JR Arkansas           13:58.61 
 18    949 Ashenafi Hatte                JR OK State           14:00.87 
 19    368 Carson Hume                   JR Colo State         14:03.64 
 20    207 Addison DeHaven               JR Boise State        13:58.48 
 21    119 Austen Dalquist               JR Arkansas           13:50.87 
 22    479 Dan Lathrop                   JR Illinois           14:02.76 
 23   1216 Sean McGorty                  SR Stanford           13:41.10 
 24     30 Jacob Bilvado                 JR Air Force          13:51.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1013 Cooper Teare                  FR Oregon             13:46.46 
  2    263 Clayton Young                 JR BYU                13:37.60 
  3   1213 Jack Keelan                   SR Stanford           13:50.48 
  4   1149 Kyle Burdick                  JR SD State           14:05.14 
  5    247 Rory Linkletter               JR BYU                13:37.98 
  6    267 Swarnjit Boyal                SR Cal Poly           14:01.74 
  7   1637 Michael Williams              SR Wash State         14:02.36 
  8    955 Isai Rodriguez                FR OK State           14:03.13 
  9   1460 Colin Burke                   SO UCLA               13:58.77 
 10    838 Jake Leingang                 SR ND State           14:03.13 
 11   1033 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse     SO Portland           13:58.01 
 12    560 Dan Curts                     JR Iowa State         13:45.69 
 13    371 Cole Rockhold                 JR Colo State         13:40.29 
 14   1535 Dillon Maggard                SR Utah State         13:30.02 
 15    953 Kevin Mulcaire                FR OK State           14:05.02 
 16    115 Jack Bruce                    SR Arkansas           13:28.57 
 17   1461 Daniel De La Torre            SR UCLA               13:54.32 
 18   1459 Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               13:41.23 
 19   1035 Michael Teran-Solano          SO Portland           13:59.02 
 20    340 Eduardo Herrera               FR Colorado           13:57.35 
 21   1180 Mike Tate                     SR So Utah            13:53.12 
 22    114 Gilbert Boit                  SO Arkansas           13:50.36 
 23   1601 Colby Gilbert                 SR Washington         13:41.88 
 24    238 Daniel Carney                 JR BYU                13:39.95 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    863 Tyler Day                     SO No Arizona         28:04.44 
  2    251 Connor McMillan               JR BYU                28:09.55 
  3    862 Matthew Baxter                SR No Arizona         28:10.05 
  4    263 Clayton Young                 JR BYU                28:27.48 
  5    247 Rory Linkletter               JR BYU                28:43.51 
  6    370 Jerrell Mock                  SR Colo State         28:46.86 
  7    364 Grant Fischer                 SR Colo State         28:54.19 
  8   1033 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse     SO Portland           28:55.50 
  9     37 Andrew Johnston               SR Air Force          28:56.60 
 10    248 Conner Mantz                  FR BYU                28:57.83 
 11   1535 Dillon Maggard                SR Utah State         29:01.00 
 12   1459 Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               29:02.14 
 13    267 Swarnjit Boyal                SR Cal Poly           29:05.54 
 14    993 Tanner Anderson               SO Oregon             29:07.39 
 15   1414 Benjamin Preisner             JR Tulsa              29:08.17 
 16    119 Austen Dalquist               JR Arkansas           29:08.60 
 17   1180 Mike Tate                     SR So Utah            29:09.36 
 18   1004 Travis Neuman                 SR Oregon             29:09.59 
 19   1104 Jack Rowe                     JR San Francisco      29:10.33 
 20   1221 Sam Wharton                   SR Stanford           29:11.33 
 21    114 Gilbert Boit                  SO Arkansas           29:13.31 
 22     32 Mickey Davey                  JR Air Force          29:15.24 
 23   1028 Nick Hauger                   JR Portland           29:16.34 
 24   1029 Gabriel Haughey               JR Portland           29:16.67 
 25    952 Luis Martinez                 SR OK State           29:16.78 
 26   1466 Myles Smith                   SR UCLA               29:17.29 
 27   1677 Ben Eidenschink               SO Wisconsin          29:17.42 
 28    240 Dallin Farnsworth             JR BYU                29:17.84 
 29   1036 Matt Welch                    SR Portland           29:18.06 
 30    663 Jack Polerecky                SR Loyola Marymount   29:18.14 
 31    129 Ryan Murphy                   FR Arkansas           29:18.42 
 32   1682 Tyson Miehe                   JR Wisconsin          29:18.97 
 33    261 Connor Weaver                 SO BYU                29:24.08 
 34   1111 Jose Pina                     SO San Jose St.       29:25.16 
 35   1038 Alejandro Cisneros            JR Portland State     29:25.74 
 36   1100 Ben Alcock                    SR San Francisco      29:29.18 
 37    141 Matt Young                    FR Arkansas           29:30.39 
 38   1178 Aidan Reed                    FR So Utah            29:31.01 
 39   1693 Christopher Henry             FR Wyoming            29:31.24 
 40    253 Michael Ottesen               SO BYU                29:32.11 
 41   1282 Jacob Pickle                  SR Texas              29:32.44 
 42    503 Kyle Mattes                   JR IL State           29:33.52 
 43   1062 Manuel de Backer              JR Saint Louis        29:33.97 
 44    250 Brayden McLelland             SO BYU                29:34.00 
 45   1526 Luke Beattie                  SO Utah State         29:34.37 
 46   1568 Abraham Chirchir              FR UT-Rio Grande Va   29:36.39 
 47    366 Eric Hamer                    SO Colo State         29:38.14 
 48   1213 Jack Keelan                   SR Stanford           29:38.44 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    373 Tristan Watson                SR CSU Bakersfield       14.01 
  2     35 Micah Fontaine                JR Air Force             14.16 
  3    570 Elijah Young                  SR Iowa State            14.13 
  4    964 Israel Nelson                 JR Oral Roberts          13.89 
  5    120 Larry Donald                  SR Arkansas              13.85 
  6    769 Antoine Lloyd                 SR Nebraska              13.50 
  7   1706 Konner Fierek                 SO UW-Milwaukee          14.34 
  8   1552 Petter Gustafsson             SR UT-Arlington          14.03 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1579 Patrick Prince                JR UTSA                  13.75 
  2   1286 Medric Roberson               SO Texas                 14.00 
  3    389 Parker Bowden                 JR East Washington       14.25 
  4    294 Joshua Turner                 JR CSU Northridge        14.20 
  5   1059 Andre Lindsey                 SR Sacramento St         14.09 
  6    504 Jaylan McConico               SO IL State              13.65 
  7   1228 Kerry Gleason                 SR Steph F. Austin       14.11 
  8    992 Joseph Anderson               FR Oregon                13.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1557 Emeka Nwangwu                 SR UT-Arlington          13.90 
  2   1408 Darien Tennon                 SR Texas Tech            13.84 
  3    603 Christian Hicks               SR Kansas                14.17 
  4   1277 John Burt                     JR Texas                 13.56 
  5    463 Tanner Conner                 FR Idaho State           14.01 
  6   1420 Kyle Clancy                   JR UC Davis              14.31 
  7   1083 Fabian McCall                 SO Sam Houston St        14.05 
  8    864 Khalil Dorsey                 SO No Arizona            14.12 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    338 Alexander Billing             JR Colorado              14.11 
  2   1325 Tyler Guillory                SO Texas A&M             13.95 
  3   1430 Asa Allen                     JR UC Irvine             14.28 
  4    418 William Winfield              JR Grand Canyon          14.00 
  5    884 Connor Ham                    SO No Iowa               14.09 
  6    995 Braxton Canady                SO Oregon                13.57 
  7    274 Mason Guzman-Sanchez          SR CSU Fullerton         14.20 
  8   1631 Nick Johnson                  SO Wash State            13.84 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1176 Devon Montgomery              JR So Utah               14.10 
  2   1567 Shakeem Smith                 SO UTEP                  13.97 
  3    484 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois              13.97 
  4   1045 Logan Williams                SR Prairie View          14.10 
  5    779 Luke Siedhoff                 SO Nebraska              13.72 
  6    369 Jalen Hunter                  SR Colo State            14.22 
  7    544 Anthony Williams              FR Iowa                  14.22 
  8    448 Amere Lattin                  JR Houston               13.72 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    152 Jamil Peeples                 SR Ark State             14.14 
  2    477 David Kendziera               SR Illinois              13.46 
  3    311 Ashtyn Davis                  SR California            13.86 
  4    569 Logan Schneider               JR Iowa State            14.02 
  5   1709 Kamal Golaube                 SO Portland State        14.34 
  6    533 Chris Douglas                 JR Iowa                  13.89 
  7    923 Bryce Douglas                 SO Oklahoma              14.02 
  8   1629 Christapherson Grant          JR Wash State            14.14 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1629 Christapherson Grant          JR Wash State            51.94 
  2    999 Jonathan Harvey               SO Oregon                51.11 
  3   1396 Norman Grimes                 FR Texas Tech            49.38 
  4   1441 Myles McDonald                SR UC Santa Barbara      51.73 
  5   1578 Andrew Pirog                  SO UTSA                  51.58 
  6    120 Larry Donald                  SR Arkansas              51.05 
  7    188 Antwuan Musgrove              JR Baylor                50.56 
  8    252 Scott Mecham                  JR BYU                   50.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1329 Ilolo Izu                     JR Texas A&M             50.00 
  2    537 Noah Larrison                 JR Iowa                  51.86 
  3   1228 Kerry Gleason                 SR Steph F. Austin       51.28 
  4   1651 Austin Corley                 JR Wichita State         50.07 
  5    258 Max Scheible                  SR BYU                   50.83 
  6     75 Maksims Sincukovs             FR Arizona               50.96 
  7    717 Jerrad Mason                  SR Missouri              51.28 
  8    262 Colten Yardley                FR BYU                   51.88 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    128 Kemar Mowatt                  SR Arkansas              49.32 
  2   1699 Chris Green                   SR TX State              51.99 
  3    116 Travius Chambers              SR Arkansas              51.06 
  4   1338 Dewitt Thomas                 SO Texas A&M             51.63 
  5    925 Isaiah Levingston             FR Oklahoma              50.51 
  6   1508 Cameron Samuel                FR USC                   50.29 
  7   1320 Jackson Davis                 SR Texas A&M             51.11 
  8   1045 Logan Williams                SR Prairie View          51.72 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    890 Jacob Smith                   SO No Iowa               50.69 
  2    381 Hudson Priebe                 SR Drake                 51.50 
  3     94 Khalil Parris                 SR AZ State              51.03 
  4    448 Amere Lattin                  JR Houston               50.23 
  5    606 Cody Johnson                  SO Kansas                51.74 
  6    532 Raymund Clarke                JR Iowa                  51.92 
  7   1326 Tyler Hart                    FR Texas A&M             51.20 
  8    477 David Kendziera               SR Illinois              49.39 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    150 Nick Hilson                   SO Ark State             51.41 
  2    562 Eric Fogltanz                 JR Iowa State            50.18 
  3    309 Paramveer Chohan              SO California            51.89 
  4   1416 Henry Visser                  FR Tulsa                 51.77 
  5    775 Andrew Neal                   SR Nebraska              50.77 
  6    164 Rasheed McAlpin               JR Ark-Pine Bluff        51.25 
  7    883 Jojo Frost                    FR No Iowa               50.98 
  8   1340 Infinite Tucker               SO Texas A&M             49.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1500 Rai Benjamin                  JR USC                   48.46 
  2   1655 Isaac Poe                     SR Wichita State         51.64 
  3    446 Quivell Jordan                FR Houston               51.11 
  4    380 Malik Metivier                SO Drake                 51.10 
  5    533 Chris Douglas                 JR Iowa                  50.44 
  6     45 Chip White                    SR Air Force             51.67 
  7    181 Jayson Baldridge              FR Baylor                50.29 
  8   1707 Ryan Dundun                   SO Wisconsin             52.00 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1032 Riley Osen                    FR Portland            8:52.70 
  2    307 Kai Benedict                  JR California          8:56.36 
  3    951 Christian Liddell             JR OK State            8:54.27 
  4    690 Alec Basten                   FR Minnesota           8:57.32 
  5    345 Adam Peterman                 SR Colorado            8:54.86 
  6    688 Obsa Ali                      JR Minnesota           8:44.77 
  7    259 Clayson Shumway               SO BYU                 8:41.49 
  8    401 Kellen Manley                 JR Gonzaga             8:51.26 
  9   1102 Mohamed Aziz                  SR San Francisco       8:55.34 
 10     39 Andrew Milliron               SR Air Force           8:53.69 
 11    604 Dylan Hodgson                 JR Kansas              8:47.81 
 12   1630 Colton Johnsen                SO Wash State          8:57.98 
 13    403 Sammy Truax                   SO Gonzaga             8:55.95 
 14    254 Matt Owens                    FR BYU                 8:39.41 
 15   1211 Steven Fahy                   JR Stanford            8:48.79 
 16    803 Jonny Glen                    SO New Mexico          8:56.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1110 Craig Huff                    JR San Jose St.        8:54.39 
  2   1532 Adam Hendrickson              JR Utah State          8:57.71 
  3   1103 Alexander Howard              SR San Francisco       8:56.78 
  4   1529 Spencer Fehlberg              SR Utah State          8:48.80 
  5     16 Ryan Cleary                   JR Abilene Chr         8:56.62 
  6   1541 Adrian Jones                  SO Utah Valley         8:53.27 
  7   1027 Simon Grannetia               JR Portland            8:40.07 
  8   1002 Jackson Mestler               SO Oregon              8:55.77 
  9    209 Haran Dunderdale              JR Bradley             8:50.90 
 10    256 Porter Reddish                SO BYU                 8:53.00 
 11    398 Troy Fraley                   SR Gonzaga             8:54.56 
 12   1034 Noah Schutte                  JR Portland            8:47.53 
 13    238 Daniel Carney                 JR BYU                 8:41.22 
 14   1324 Raymond Gonzales              FR Texas A&M           8:57.51 
 15   1285 John Rice                     SO Texas               8:46.52 
 16     73 Bailey Roth                   JR Arizona             8:55.64 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    278 Daniel Ramirez                SR CSU Fullerton       8:57.10 
  2   1600 Andrew Gardner                SR Washington          8:48.52 
  3    208 Yusuke Uchikoshi              SR Boise State         8:38.32 
  4    384 Riley McInerney               SR East Illinois       8:55.18 
  5   1641 Jordan Cross                  SR Weber State         8:56.08 
  6    399 Alex Heffelfinger             SO Gonzaga             8:56.97 
  7   1112 Joey Berriatua                SR Santa Clara         8:52.04 
  8    249 Garrett Marsing               FR BYU                 8:55.18 
  9    125 Kyle Hosting                  SR Arkansas            8:53.73 
 10    243 Jacob Heslington              SO BYU                 8:43.41 
 11    836 Brant Gilbertson              SR ND State            8:56.00 
 12   1691 Harry Ewing                   FR Wyoming             8:52.70 
 13   1702 Noah McDermott                SR St. Mary's-CA       8:58.27 
 14    438 Brian Barraza                 SR Houston             8:41.58 
 15    541 Nathan Mylenek                SO Iowa                8:48.66 
 16    317 Takeshi Okada                 JR California          8:53.80 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Texas State                                            39.89 
  2  USC                                                    38.88 
  3  Northern Arizona                                       40.01 
  4  Arkansas-Little Rock                                   40.08 
  5  TCU                                                    39.44 
  6  Oregon                                                 39.05 
  7  Cal St. Fullerton                                      40.20 
  8  Stephen F. Austin                                      39.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Baylor                                                 39.32 
  2  Sam Houston St.                                        39.59 
  3  Texas A&M                                              39.57 
  4  Stanford                                               40.03 
  5  Arkansas                                               38.59 
  6  Illinois                                               39.40 
  7  Illinois State                                         40.04 
  8  North Texas                                            40.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Oklahoma                                               39.47 
  2  Arizona                                                39.98 
  3  Iowa                                                   39.51 
  4  UT-Arlington                                           40.15 
  5  Washington                                             40.16 
  6  Texas Tech                                             39.01 
  7  Northern Iowa                                          39.96 
  8  Houston                                                38.95 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Illinois State                                       3:08.16 
  2  Texas Tech                                           3:02.82 
  3  Stanford                                             3:05.76 
  4  Iowa State                                           3:07.32 
  5  Arkansas                                             3:03.36 
  6  Minnesota                                            3:05.78 
  7  Air Force                                            3:07.33 
  8  Oklahoma State                                       3:07.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Arizona                                              3:07.37 
  2  Illinois                                             3:07.64 
  3  USC                                                  3:06.86 
  4  TCU                                                  3:03.74 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:01.17 
  6  Oregon                                               3:06.90 
  7  Iowa                                                 3:04.38 
  8  Washington                                           3:08.81 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kansas                                               3:05.65 
  2  UT-Arlington                                         3:07.34 
  3  Northern Iowa                                        3:08.35 
  4  Baylor                                               3:03.44 
  5  Abilene Christian                                    3:07.75 
  6  Houston                                              3:01.82 
  7  Nebraska                                             3:06.94 
  8  UTSA                                                 3:06.69 
 
Event 13  Men HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    713 Landon Cuskelly               JR Missouri              2.18m 
  2   1420 Kyle Clancy                   JR UC Davis              2.13m 
  3    927 Vernon Turner                 FR Oklahoma              2.28m 
  4    758 Landon Bartel                 SR Nebraska              2.20m 
  5   1174 Frank Harris                  FR So Utah               2.14m 
  6     91 Mason Ford                    SR AZ State              2.10m 
  7   1628 Peyton Fredrickson            JR Wash State            2.11m 
  8     36 Sam Hinegardner               JR Air Force             2.11m 
  9    802 Brent Dionisio                JR New Mexico            2.12m 
 10   1075 Tyler Adams                   JR Sam Houston St        2.13m 
 11    277 Edwin Matthews                SR CSU Fullerton         2.09m 
 12   1395 Trey Culver                   SR Texas Tech            2.25m 
 13    322 Eric Moore                    SR Cen Arkansas          2.16m 
 14    631 NaTron Gipson                 JR KS State              2.11m 
 15    608 Joel Long                     JR Kansas                2.15m 
 16    772 Michael McCann                SR Nebraska              2.14m 
 17   1119 Julian Harvey                 SR SIU Edwardsville      2.13m 
 18   1390 Jake Benninghoff              FR Texas Tech            2.11m 
 19    635 Tejaswin Shankar              FR KS State              2.29m 
 20     71 Bryant O'Georgia              JR Arizona               2.22m 
 21    666 Daniel Armstrong              SO Marquette             2.16m 
 22    756 Grant Anderson                SR Nebraska              2.11m 
 23     93 Elijah Hughes                 SO AZ State              2.13m 
 24     76 Justice Summerset             SO Arizona               2.15m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    131 Rubin Owens                   SR Arkansas              2.16m 
  2   1530 Leaugen Fray-Benoit           JR Utah State            2.11m 
  3    495 Lamont Allen                  FR IL State              2.15m 
  4    133 Brendon Rivera                SO Arkansas              2.14m 
  5   1569 Anthony Magallon              JR UT-Rio Grande Va      2.10m 
  6    694 Ryan Lockard                  SR Minnesota             2.17m 
  7    372 Trenton Wallace               SO Colo State            2.12m 
  8    563 Jalen Ford                    SR Iowa State            2.16m 
  9   1576 Quillan Haughton              SO UTSA                  2.10m 
 10    733 Noah Martin                   SO MT State              2.11m 
 11   1571 Ty Anderson                   SR UTSA                  2.18m 
 12   1642 Anthony Gregory               SR Weber State           2.11m 
 13    657 Jason Smith                   SO Long Beach St         2.11m 
 14   1350 Zhafear Ray                   SO Texas A&M-CC          2.11m 
 15    484 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois              2.26m 
 16    153 David Phillips                SR Ark State             2.11m 
 17   1136 Zack Anderson                 SO South Dakota          2.18m 
 18   1509 Earnie Sears                  FR USC                   2.20m 
 19   1319 Garrett Cragin                SR Texas A&M             2.15m 
 20   1575 Davante Edwards               JR UTSA                  2.12m 
 21    820 Nolan Hovland                 JR North Dakota          2.14m 
 22    443 Colin George                  JR Houston               2.10m 
 23    499 Francis Ehigbai               JR IL State              2.09m 
 24   1003 Ben Milligan                  JR Oregon                2.20m 
 
Event 14  Men PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 485, 500, 515, 525, 535, 540, then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    452 Ben Percefull                 FR Houston               5.20m 
  2     43 Connor Stevens                SO Air Force             5.20m 
  3   1082 Garrett Larson                SR Sam Houston St        5.35m 
  4   1633 Sander Moldau                 FR Wash State            5.39m 
  5    760 Kevin Cahoy                   SO Nebraska              5.14m 
  6   1280 Nicholas Meaders              JR Texas                 5.11m 
  7   1423 Marc Toney                    SR UC Davis              5.35m 
  8   1406 Drew McMichael                JR Texas Tech            5.38m 
  9    476 Cooper Jazo                   SO Illinois              5.15m 
 10   1409 Hunter Wigington              FR Texas Tech            5.11m 
 11    956 Blake Scott                   JR OK State              5.28m 
 12   1042 Tristan Ham                   SO Prairie View          5.12m 
 13   1284 Barrett Poth                  JR Texas                 5.48m 
 14     18 Jaden Dement                  JR Abilene Chr           5.10m 
 15    778 Spencer Powell                SO Nebraska              5.11m 
 16    189 Riley Richards                FR Baylor                5.31m 
 17    478 Jacob LaRocca                 JR Illinois              5.20m 
 18   1504 Michael Gonzalez              SO USC                   5.13m 
 19   1152 Trent Francom                 FR SD State              5.25m 
 20   1392 Brandon Bray                  SO Texas Tech            5.38m 
 21    266 Brad Beekman                  SR Cal Poly              5.18m 
 22   1085 Ashton Summers                JR Sam Houston St        5.10m 
 23    770 Tyler Loontjer                JR Nebraska              5.30m 
 24   1078 Clayton Fritsch               FR Sam Houston St        5.30m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    257 Raul Rios                     JR BYU                   5.15m 
  2    609 Nick Meyer                    SR Kansas                5.35m 
  3     92 Nathan Hiett                  SR AZ State              5.25m 
  4    610 Kyle Rogers                   FR Kansas                5.28m 
  5   1650 Hayden Bugner                 JR Wichita State         5.15m 
  6    595 Paulo Benavides               JR Kansas                5.28m 
  7   1139 Jake David                    JR South Dakota          5.35m 
  8   1344 Audie Wyatt                   SR Texas A&M             5.60m 
  9    593 Hussain Al Hizam              JR Kansas                5.63m 
 10   1141 Chris Nilsen                  SO South Dakota          5.86m 
 11   1537 Sam Nelson                    JR Utah State            5.17m 
 12   1231 Chad Horstmann                SO Steph F. Austin       5.20m 
 13   1343 Jacob Wooten                  JR Texas A&M             5.45m 
 14    148 Michael Carr                  JR Ark State             5.50m 
 15    497 Ryan Ashenbremer              FR IL State              5.13m 
 16   1612 Zachary Shugart               SO Washington            5.20m 
 17   1705 Michael Chadwick              FR AZ State              5.09m 
 18   1598 Blaise Black                  JR Washington            5.10m 
 19   1676 Rashid Coulibaly              SO Wisconsin             5.20m 
 20     95 Cole Riddle                   FR AZ State              5.35m 
 21    244 Jake Jarvis                   SR BYU                   5.15m 
 22   1137 Ethan Bray                    SO South Dakota          5.58m 
 23    415 Scott Marshall                SR Grand Canyon          5.35m 
 24   1678 Tim Guthrie                   SR Wisconsin             5.20m 
 
Event 15  Men LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1565 Donivan Ortega                SO UTEP                  7.54m 
  2   1058 Cory Barger                   SR Sacramento St         7.52m 
  3    131 Rubin Owens                   SR Arkansas              7.57m 
  4   1698 Alexander Lewis               JR MT State              7.52m 
  5    866 Cameron Rayford               SO No Arizona            7.58m 
  6    190 Jalen Seals                   FR Baylor                7.53m 
  7    637 Jullane Walker                SO KS State              7.57m 
  8    413 Adrian King                   JR Grand Canyon          7.52m 
  9    965 Jaden Purnell                 JR Oral Roberts          7.55m 
 10    800 Tanner Battikha               SO New Mexico            7.53m 
 11    921 Thomas Cheval                 SR Oklahoma              7.52m 
 12    130 Laquan Nairn                  SO Arkansas              7.55m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    657 Jason Smith                   SO Long Beach St         7.64m 
  2    545 O'Shea Wilson                 SR Iowa                  7.63m 
  3   1081 Zachary Johnson               FR Sam Houston St        7.67m 
  4   1142 Joe Reagan                    JR South Dakota          7.69m 
  5    698 Mason Roomes                  FR Minnesota             7.59m 
  6   1075 Tyler Adams                   JR Sam Houston St        7.59m 
  7    390 Keshun McGee                  SO East Washington       7.58m 
  8    655 Saladin Nasser                SR Long Beach St         7.58m 
  9   1151 Bryant Courter                SO SD State              7.62m 
 10   1361 Ronnie Briscoe, Jr.           FR TX State              7.59m 
 11   1061 Jah Strange                   SO Sacramento St         7.61m 
 12    156 Carter Shell                  FR Ark State             7.69m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1542 Albert MacArthur              SO Utah Valley           7.83m 
  2    445 Trumaine Jefferson            JR Houston               7.79m 
  3   1580 Adrian Riley                  SR UTSA                  7.77m 
  4    410 Marcus Flannigan              SR Grand Canyon          7.69m 
  5    135 Harrison Schrage              SO Arkansas              7.69m 
  6   1229 Denzel Green                  FR Steph F. Austin       7.71m 
  7    441 Antwan Dickerson              SR Houston               7.75m 
  8   1397 Justin Hall                   SO Texas Tech            7.79m 
  9   1648 Rayvon Allen                  FR Wichita State         7.71m 
 10   1470 Christopher Bryan             JR UMKC                  7.78m 
 11   1419 Steven Childs                 JR UC Davis              7.75m 
 12   1000 Tristan James                 JR Oregon                7.80m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1253 Scotty Newton                 SR TCU                   7.88m 
  2   1010 Damarcus Simpson              SR Oregon                8.33m 
  3   1649 Jared Belardo                 JR Wichita State         7.85m 
  4   1342 Will Williams                 SR Texas A&M             8.25m 
  5   1393 Charles Brown                 JR Texas Tech            8.16m 
  6    947 Jacob Fincham-Dukes           JR OK State              7.89m 
  7    484 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois              7.88m 
  8   1119 Julian Harvey                 SR SIU Edwardsville      7.84m 
  9    651 Kemonie Briggs                JR Long Beach St         7.92m 
 10    447 Jared Kerr                    SO Houston               8.14m 
 11   1404 Odaine Lewis                  JR Texas Tech            8.08m 
 12   1339 Tahar Triki                   SO Texas A&M             7.96m 
 
Event 16  Men TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    287 Matthew Arnold                SO CSU Northridge       15.21m 
  2    757 Jace Anderson                 JR Nebraska             15.26m 
  3   1700 Isaiah Pittman                JR Steph F. Austin      15.20m 
  4    288 Javari Fairclough             SR CSU Northridge       15.39m 
  5    965 Jaden Purnell                 JR Oral Roberts         15.41m 
  6    656 Blair Robinson                JR Long Beach St        15.27m 
  7   1419 Steven Childs                 JR UC Davis             15.30m 
  8   1081 Zachary Johnson               FR Sam Houston St       15.32m 
  9   1421 Kevin Dodds                   SR UC Davis             15.30m 
 10    657 Jason Smith                   SO Long Beach St        15.28m 
 11    611 Ezekiel Welch                 SR Kansas               15.25m 
 12   1056 Mohamed Abdullah              SR Sacramento St        15.22m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1165 Marcellus Fletcher            SO So Illinois          15.54m 
  2   1542 Albert MacArthur              SO Utah Valley          15.56m 
  3    162 Travis Bibbs                  JR Ark-Pine Bluff       15.54m 
  4    930 Garry Williams                FR Oklahoma             15.50m 
  5    691 Sammie Houston                SO Minnesota            15.50m 
  6    641 Tylen Guidry                  JR Lamar                15.48m 
  7   1574 Andre Douglas                 FR UTSA                 15.56m 
  8   1362 Alvin Chikaeze                SR TX State             15.47m 
  9    190 Jalen Seals                   FR Baylor               15.59m 
 10    316 Tristan Meye                  JR California           15.52m 
 11    385 Chrisford Stevens             SR East Illinois        15.43m 
 12   1512 Dominic Smallwood             SR USC                  15.54m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    131 Rubin Owens                   SR Arkansas             15.77m 
  2    271 Anthony Applequist            SR CSU Fullerton        15.63m 
  3    390 Keshun McGee                  SO East Washington      15.70m 
  4   1061 Jah Strange                   SO Sacramento St        15.64m 
  5   1151 Bryant Courter                SO SD State             15.83m 
  6   1424 Drew Xandrine-Anderson        JR UC Davis             15.81m 
  7    376 Brian Mada                    JR DePaul               15.74m 
  8     41 John Reynolds                 SR Air Force            15.60m 
  9   1000 Tristan James                 JR Oregon               15.71m 
 10   1470 Christopher Bryan             JR UMKC                 15.78m 
 11    924 Papay Glaywulu                FR Oklahoma             15.65m 
 12   1456 CJ Alumbres                   JR UCLA                 15.67m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1289 O'Brien Wasome                SO Texas                16.43m 
  2   1393 Charles Brown                 JR Texas Tech           16.05m 
  3    762 Kaiwan Culmer                 SR Nebraska             16.43m 
  4   1057 Darius Armstead               SR Sacramento St        15.97m 
  5   1253 Scotty Newton                 SR TCU                  16.85m 
  6    642 Brian O'Bonna                 SR Lamar                16.04m 
  7   1511 Eric Sloan                    SR USC                  15.84m 
  8    314 Tuomas Kaukolahti             JR California           16.06m 
  9   1339 Tahar Triki                   SO Texas A&M            16.91m 
 10   1404 Odaine Lewis                  JR Texas Tech           16.55m 
 11    592 Barden Adams                  SR Kansas               16.59m 
 12   1247 Chengetayi Mapaya             FR TCU                  16.25m 
 
Event 17  Men SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    887 Darius King                   FR No Iowa              17.94m 
  2   1153 Mason Leiseth                 SR SD State             17.68m 
  3   1543 Daven Russell                 JR Utah Valley          17.85m 
  4     20 Morgan Knight                 JR Abilene Chr          17.61m 
  5    895 Tom Yezek                     SO No Iowa              17.85m 
  6   1533 David Hirschmann              SR Utah State           17.81m 
  7    821 Michael Quesenberry           SR North Dakota         17.83m 
  8    922 Bradley Daboub                SO Oklahoma             17.87m 
  9    315 Malik McMorris                JR California           17.79m 
 10   1052 Uche Ugwunze                  SR Rice                 17.69m 
 11    896 Kyler Yodts                   SO No Iowa              17.94m 
 12   1255 Isaiah Rogers                 SO TCU                  17.71m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    363 Austin Blaho                  SR Colo State           17.95m 
  2    731 Kyle Douglass                 SR MT State             18.32m 
  3    761 Nicholas Coghill              SO Nebraska             18.01m 
  4   1121 Martinus Mitchell             SR SIU Edwardsville     18.19m 
  5    245 Jefferson Jarvis              JR BYU                  18.25m 
  6    461 Zack Short                    SO Idaho                18.23m 
  7   1681 Josh McDonald                 SR Wisconsin            17.96m 
  8    886 Isaac Holtz                   JR No Iowa              18.09m 
  9    881 William Blaser                FR No Iowa              18.09m 
 10    312 Josh Johnson                  FR California           18.06m 
 11    837 Michael Keogan                SO ND State             18.00m 
 12    920 Cooper Campbell               FR Oklahoma             18.04m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    891 Keegan Tritle                 SO No Iowa              18.55m 
  2   1658 Peter Andrew                  JR UW-Milwaukee         18.52m 
  3    367 Mostafa Hassan                SR Colo State           18.72m 
  4   1218 Tristen Newman                SR Stanford             18.52m 
  5    842 Steffan Stroh                 SR ND State             18.58m 
  6    700 Jonathan Tharaldsen           SO Minnesota            18.54m 
  7    843 Alex Talley                   FR ND State             18.59m 
  8   1168 Ricky Hurley                  SO So Illinois          18.38m 
  9    291 Clint Meyer                   SO CSU Northridge       18.33m 
 10    455 Felipe Valencia               JR Houston              18.70m 
 11    714 Will Fife                     JR Missouri             18.58m 
 12     22 Kai Schmidt                   JR Abilene Chr          18.38m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1283 Adrian Piperi                 FR Texas                20.19m 
  2    768 Burger Lambrechts             FR Nebraska             19.02m 
  3    633 Brett Neelly                  JR KS State             19.59m 
  4    542 Reno Tuufuli                  JR Iowa                 18.88m 
  5    313 McKay Johnson                 SO California           19.80m 
  6   1169 Jared Kern                    SR So Illinois          20.39m 
  7   1363 T'Mond Johnson                JR TX State             19.79m 
  8    151 Itamar Levi                   SR Ark State            18.83m 
  9    840 Payton Otterdahl              JR ND State             20.96m 
 10   1507 Nicholas Ponzio               SR USC                  19.32m 
 11    318 Peter Simon                   SR California           19.35m 
 12     66 Jordan Geist                  FR Arizona              20.41m 
 
Event 18  Men DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1060 Kyle Peterson                 JR Sacramento St        54.86m 
  2    895 Tom Yezek                     SO No Iowa              53.69m 
  3    819 Chris Evenson                 FR North Dakota         54.52m 
  4    768 Burger Lambrechts             FR Nebraska             53.97m 
  5    138 Erich Sullins                 JR Arkansas             54.05m 
  6    315 Malik McMorris                JR California           54.61m 
  7    246 Seth Knowlton                 SO BYU                  54.56m 
  8   1138 Jackson Coker                 FR South Dakota         54.35m 
  9   1051 Austin Riddle                 SR Rice                 53.87m 
 10    607 Brandon Lombardino            SR Kansas               54.52m 
 11   1607 Jose Padilla                  SO Washington           54.70m 
 12    818 Matt Culhane                  SO North Dakota         54.67m 
 13    289 Armon Hunter                  JR CSU Northridge       53.98m 
 14   1365 Bobby Smith                   FR TX State             53.82m 
 15   1121 Martinus Mitchell             SR SIU Edwardsville     54.21m 
 16    652 Josh Carr                     JR Long Beach St        54.20m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    886 Isaac Holtz                   JR No Iowa              56.40m 
  2   1168 Ricky Hurley                  SO So Illinois          56.37m 
  3    761 Nicholas Coghill              SO Nebraska             55.38m 
  4     20 Morgan Knight                 JR Abilene Chr          55.27m 
  5   1681 Josh McDonald                 SR Wisconsin            56.23m 
  6   1533 David Hirschmann              SR Utah State           55.98m 
  7    766 Kino Dunkley                  SO Nebraska             55.79m 
  8     23 Ryan Simmons                  JR Abilene Chr          55.54m 
  9    273 Corey Gilbert                 JR CSU Fullerton        56.09m 
 10     19 Joshua Hunter                 JR Abilene Chr          55.91m 
 11    633 Brett Neelly                  JR KS State             55.48m 
 12     79 Turner Washington             FR Arizona              56.50m 
 13    313 McKay Johnson                 SO California           55.79m 
 14    293 Daniel Swarbrick              SR CSU Northridge       55.74m 
 15   1333 Gabriel Oladipo               FR Texas A&M            56.84m 
 16   1281 Brian Peterson                JR Texas                55.12m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1243 Ryan Camp                     SO TCU                  58.55m 
  2   1140 Ben Hammer                    JR South Dakota         59.89m 
  3     22 Kai Schmidt                   JR Abilene Chr          58.28m 
  4    542 Reno Tuufuli                  JR Iowa                 60.87m 
  5     66 Jordan Geist                  FR Arizona              57.56m 
  6   1440 Kordell Hampton               JR UC Santa Barbara     57.06m 
  7    776 Nicholas Percy                SR Nebraska             62.50m 
  8    600 George Evans                  FR Kansas               58.67m 
  9    151 Itamar Levi                   SR Ark State            57.45m 
 10    764 Carlos Davis                  JR Nebraska             57.11m 
 11   1402 Eric Kicinski                 JR Texas Tech           59.64m 
 12    765 Khalil Davis                  JR Nebraska             57.41m 
 13    731 Kyle Douglass                 SR MT State             58.66m 
 14   1549 Adam Damadzic                 SR UT-Arlington         57.39m 
 15    840 Payton Otterdahl              JR ND State             59.45m 
 16    596 Nicolai Ceban                 SR Kansas               57.63m 
 
Event 19  Men HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    843 Alex Talley                   FR ND State             61.78m 
  2   1120 Nick Matthews                 JR SIU Edwardsville     62.12m 
  3    241 Jacob Foutz                   JR BYU                  61.19m 
  4    652 Josh Carr                     JR Long Beach St        60.24m 
  5   1076 Aaron Akens                   JR Sam Houston St       60.60m 
  6   1001 Max Lydum                     SO Oregon               61.18m 
  7   1695 Damon Unland                  SR Wyoming              61.15m 
  8   1632 Wyatt Meyring                 SR Wash State           60.16m 
  9   1052 Uche Ugwunze                  SR Rice                 61.12m 
 10    293 Daniel Swarbrick              SR CSU Northridge       60.25m 
 11   1218 Tristen Newman                SR Stanford             62.08m 
 12    839 Jacob McBride                 SR ND State             60.93m 
 13   1116 Stephen Zagurski              JR SE Missouri          61.32m 
 14    654 Nicholas Hudson               SR Long Beach St        61.36m 
 15    567 Vlad Pavlenko                 JR Iowa State           60.67m 
 16   1256 Justin Sanchez                JR TCU                  60.26m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    763 Chris Daniels                 SR Nebraska             62.42m 
  2    412 Josh Hamberlin                SR Grand Canyon         63.35m 
  3    308 Silviu Bocancea               JR California           63.98m 
  4   1164 Nate Dyer                     JR So Illinois          62.88m 
  5   1318 Austin Cook                   SR Texas A&M            62.73m 
  6    767 Edward Jeans                  FR Nebraska             63.32m 
  7   1219 Michael Painter               SR Stanford             63.41m 
  8    715 Patrick Kunza                 SO Missouri             62.70m 
  9   1168 Ricky Hurley                  SO So Illinois          64.16m 
 10    138 Erich Sullins                 JR Arkansas             63.71m 
 11    734 Calvin Root                   SR MT State             62.96m 
 12    695 Kieran McKeag                 FR Minnesota            63.96m 
 13   1148 Colton Bender                 SR SD State             63.02m 
 14    474 Matsen Dziedzic               SR Illinois             63.31m 
 15    696 Jon Nerdal                    SO Minnesota            63.36m 
 16   1684 Tucker Wedig                  SO Wisconsin            63.81m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    630 Mitch Dixon                   SR KS State             67.14m 
  2   1051 Austin Riddle                 SR Rice                 66.35m 
  3    599 Gleb Dudarev                  SO Kansas               78.04m 
  4    154 Cristian Ravar Ladislau       SR Ark State            68.73m 
  5    290 Erick Loomis                  JR CSU Northridge       68.25m 
  6    776 Nicholas Percy                SR Nebraska             67.40m 
  7     65 Grayson Fleming               JR Arizona              64.64m 
  8   1626 Amani Brown                   JR Wash State           64.19m 
  9   1291 Alan Zapalac                  SR Texas                64.35m 
 10   1502 Nathan Bultman                SO USC                  67.12m 
 11   1627 Brock Eager                   JR Wash State           69.57m 
 12   1079 Joshua Hernandez              SO Sam Houston St       67.66m 
 13    842 Steffan Stroh                 SR ND State             68.52m 
 14   1468 Justin Stafford               JR UCLA                 64.92m 
 15    711 Avery Carter                  JR Missouri             64.18m 
 16   1250 Fellan McGuigan               JR TCU                  64.46m 
 
Event 20  Men JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1614 Jacob Wachtendonk             FR Washington           63.13m 
  2    777 Zach Podraza                  FR Nebraska             62.48m 
  3     31 Donald Crabill                SR Air Force            63.70m 
  4   1399 Hunter Hopkins                SR Texas Tech           63.00m 
  5   1179 Jeff Rowley                   SO So Utah              63.25m 
  6    460 Austin Beyer                  JR Idaho                64.63m 
  7     70 Erik Mensendiek               SR Arizona              64.36m 
  8   1214 Will Kingsfield               FR Stanford             64.69m 
  9   1472 Carter Grissom                JR UMKC                 64.67m 
 10     40 Luke Piper                    SR Air Force            62.64m 
 11   1442 Chase Tarr                    FR UC Santa Barbara     64.29m 
 12   1235 Cord Neal                     FR Steph F. Austin      62.66m 
 13   1115 Richard Vinson                SR SE Missouri          62.51m 
 14   1288 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                63.20m 
 15     72 Matthew Post                  SO Arizona              63.10m 
 16   1048 Charlie Card-Childers         JR Rice                 63.18m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    638 Logan Wolfley                 SO KS State             64.83m 
  2   1536 Kyle Morris                   SO Utah State           64.97m 
  3   1049 Erik Maher                    SR Rice                 66.23m 
  4   1610 Denham Patricelli             JR Washington           67.86m 
  5   1014 Jackson Van Vuren             SO Oregon               68.70m 
  6   1634 Cole Smith                    SR Wash State           67.78m 
  7   1653 Damien Odle                   SR Wichita State        67.87m 
  8    716 Rauno Liitmae                 SR Missouri             67.00m 
  9   1471 Harpreet Dosanjh              SR UMKC                 66.08m 
 10    634 Derek Selk                    SO KS State             67.15m 
 11   1391 Werner Bouwer                 SO Texas Tech           68.39m 
 12    850 Javier Lopez-Ibarra           JR North Texas          66.55m 
 13   1652 John Hoplin                   SR Wichita State        68.88m 
 14     42 Parker Spearman               SO Air Force            66.35m 
 15   1209 Trevor Danielson              JR Stanford             67.89m 
 16    136 Alex Springer                 JR Arkansas             65.92m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1465 Simon Litzell                 SO UCLA                 74.46m 
  2   1113 Jonno Engelking               SO SE Missouri          73.89m 
  3   1335 William Petersson             SO Texas A&M            70.66m 
  4   1006 John Nizich                   JR Oregon               70.77m 
  5    780 Cody Walton                   SR Nebraska             71.21m 
  6    416 Jesse Newman                  SO Grand Canyon         68.91m 
  7   1177 Skyler Porcaro                JR So Utah              71.10m 
  8    454 Jack Thomas                   SR Houston              71.58m 
  9   1531 Sindri Gudmundsson            SO Utah State           80.49m 
 10   1467 Marian Spannowsky             SO UCLA                 70.54m 
 11   1332 Ioannis Kyriazis              SR Texas A&M            80.33m 
 12    841 Austin Schmidt                JR ND State             69.07m 
 13   1657 Aaron True                    JR Wichita State        77.49m 
 14   1278 Fabian Dohmann                SR Texas                74.18m 
 15   1656 Taran Taylor                  FR Wichita State        74.26m 
 16    724 Jensen Lillquist              JR Montana              69.02m 

Event 21  Women 100 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    902 Leya Buchanan                 SR Oklahoma              11.17 
  2   1134 Samara Spencer                SO South Dakota          11.62 
  3    718 Asha Cave                     JR MO State              11.55 
  4   1375 Tiffani Johnson               JR Texas Tech            11.42 
  5    644 Ashleigh Chambers             SR Long Beach St         11.49 
  6    961 Aneikeme Etim                 FR Oral Roberts          11.25 
  7    645 Courtne Davis                 JR Long Beach St         11.30 
  8   1093 Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego State       10.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    587 Zainab Sanni                  SR Kansas                11.47 
  2     96 Jada Baylark                  SO Arkansas              11.09 
  3   1314 Brenessa Thompson             JR Texas A&M             11.16 
  4    168 Raven Grant                   JR Baylor                11.27 
  5   1154 Bri'Anna Branch               JR So Illinois           11.55 
  6    916 Amanda Van Buren              SO Oklahoma              11.61 
  7    145 Caitland Smith                JR Ark State             11.29 
  8   1429 Persis William-Mensah         SR UC Irvine             11.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    109 Kiara Parker                  JR Arkansas              11.13 
  2    425 Tristan Evelyn                FR Houston               11.57 
  3    165 Taylor Bennett                JR Baylor                11.13 
  4    515 Brittany Brown                SR Iowa                  11.28 
  5   1482 Anglerne Annelus              SO USC                   11.28 
  6    745 Quashira McIntosh             JR Nebraska              11.59 
  7   1354 Tramesha Hardy                JR TX State              11.45 
  8    741 Lakayla Harris                JR Nebraska              11.45 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1123 Latessa Johnson               JR SMU                   11.25 
  2    423 Brianne Bethel                SO Houston               11.20 
  3   1299 Amber Ivy                     SO Texas A&M             11.41 
  4   1685 Jerayah Davis                 JR Wyoming               11.49 
  5     47 Brena Andrews                 JR Arizona               11.53 
  6   1490 Deanna Hill                   SR USC                   10.98 
  7   1090 Simone Glenn                  SR San Diego State       11.30 
  8    178 Sydney Washington             FR Baylor                11.62 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1477 Kaysha Love                   SO UNLV                  11.37 
  2    172 Juanita Mainoo                SR Baylor                11.53 
  3   1479 Destiny Smith-Barnett         SR UNLV                  11.25 
  4   1155 Ty'Juana Eason                JR So Illinois           11.50 
  5   1096 Rochene Smith                 SR San Diego State       11.34 
  6   1498 Twanisha Terry                FR USC                   10.96 
  7   1356 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce           SR TX State              11.63 
  8   1122 Chelsea Francis               SO SMU                   11.22 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    991 Lauren Rain Williams          FR Oregon                11.29 
  2   1371 Daja Gordon                   FR Texas Tech            11.46 
  3    640 Thai Williams                 JR Lamar                 11.56 
  4   1418 Kieana Butler                 JR UC Davis              11.60 
  5    985 Jasmin Reed                   FR Oregon                11.28 
  6   1263 Teahna Daniels                JR Texas                 11.11 
  7    990 Ariana Washington             JR Oregon                11.14 
  8    490 D'Jenne Egharevba             SO IL State              11.43 
 
Event 22  Women 200 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1123 Latessa Johnson               JR SMU                   22.77 
  2   1158 Shafiqua Maloney              SO So Illinois           23.17 
  3   1429 Persis William-Mensah         SR UC Irvine             23.75 
  4   1154 Bri'Anna Branch               JR So Illinois           23.36 
  5    718 Asha Cave                     JR MO State              23.37 
  6    741 Lakayla Harris                JR Nebraska              23.15 
  7    515 Brittany Brown                SR Iowa                  22.76 
  8   1445 Jelvon Butler                 SR UCLA                  23.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1299 Amber Ivy                     SO Texas A&M             23.22 
  2   1263 Teahna Daniels                JR Texas                 23.46 
  3   1066 Kenaysia Dixon                FR Sam Houston St        23.53 
  4   1309 Diamond Spaulding             JR Texas A&M             22.92 
  5    172 Juanita Mainoo                SR Baylor                23.29 
  6    991 Lauren Rain Williams          FR Oregon                22.51 
  7   1047 Hannah Jackson                SO Rice                  22.97 
  8   1356 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce           SR TX State              23.79 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    985 Jasmin Reed                   FR Oregon                22.99 
  2   1093 Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego State       22.59 
  3   1539 Alena Gillespie               SR Utah Valley           23.79 
  4    990 Ariana Washington             JR Oregon                22.92 
  5    903 Ja'Leesa Giles                FR Oklahoma              23.61 
  6    645 Courtne Davis                 JR Long Beach St         23.31 
  7   1375 Tiffani Johnson               JR Texas Tech            23.43 
  8    961 Aneikeme Etim                 FR Oral Roberts          23.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    228 Ellie Quackenbush             SO BYU                   23.78 
  2    145 Caitland Smith                JR Ark State             23.03 
  3    644 Ashleigh Chambers             SR Long Beach St         23.65 
  4   1482 Anglerne Annelus              SO USC                   22.64 
  5    356 Jessica Ozoude                FR Colo State            23.34 
  6    165 Taylor Bennett                JR Baylor                22.87 
  7    109 Kiara Parker                  JR Arkansas              23.19 
  8    902 Leya Buchanan                 SR Oklahoma              23.40 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    423 Brianne Bethel                SO Houston               22.74 
  2    168 Raven Grant                   JR Baylor                23.39 
  3     47 Brena Andrews                 JR Arizona               23.66 
  4   1053 Shilah Bedingfield            FR Sacramento St         23.76 
  5   1475 Najia Hudspeth                SR UNLV                  23.19 
  6   1155 Ty'Juana Eason                JR So Illinois           23.34 
  7   1498 Twanisha Terry                FR USC                   22.81 
  8   1122 Chelsea Francis               SO SMU                   23.04 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1490 Deanna Hill                   SR USC                   22.49 
  2    490 D'Jenne Egharevba             SO IL State              23.49 
  3     96 Jada Baylark                  SO Arkansas              22.96 
  4   1090 Simone Glenn                  SR San Diego State       23.23 
  5   1351 Alexis Gray                   JR TX Southern           23.52 
  6    622 A'Keyla Mitchell              SR KS State              23.24 
  7   1185 Ashlan Best                   FR Stanford              23.81 
  8   1354 Tramesha Hardy                JR TX State              22.95 
 
Event 23  Women 400 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1053 Shilah Bedingfield            FR Sacramento St         54.24 
  2    470 Chisom Nwoko                  SO Illinois              53.11 
  3    572 Jedah Caldwell                SO Kansas                53.10 
  4    643 Anaya Alexander               SO Long Beach St         53.79 
  5   1488 Kendall Ellis                 SR USC                   49.99 
  6   1265 Zola Golden                   JR Texas                 52.19 
  7   1088 Lisa-Anne Barrow              JR San Diego State       52.11 
  8    580 Megan Linder                  SR Kansas                53.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1486 Kyra Constantine              SO USC                   52.59 
  2    835 Alexis Woods                  SR ND State              54.06 
  3    578 Honour Finley                 FR Kansas                53.48 
  4    857 Jasmine Malone                JR No Arizona            52.61 
  5    669 Emerald Egwim                 SR Minnesota             51.82 
  6     59 Tatum Waggoner                JR Arizona               51.89 
  7   1201 Missy Mongiovi                JR Stanford              53.42 
  8    348 Jasmine Chesson               FR Colo State            54.02 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    973 Makenzie Dunmore              SO Oregon                50.63 
  2    900 Evette Blanks                 FR Oklahoma              54.20 
  3    854 Nicole Fotinos                SR No Arizona            53.04 
  4    971 Venessa D'Arpino              JR Oregon                53.61 
  5   1307 Jarra Owens                   JR Texas A&M             53.83 
  6   1352 Nikole Haroon                 SO TX Southern           53.12 
  7    809 Katara Nelson                 SR NM State              51.98 
  8    911 Ama Pipi                      SR Oklahoma              52.26 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    174 Victoria Powell               SO Baylor                52.79 
  2   1185 Ashlan Best                   FR Stanford              53.96 
  3   1496 Kaelin Roberts                FR USC                   51.33 
  4   1264 Serenity Douglas              SO Texas                 51.91 
  5    989 Hannah Waller                 SO Oregon                52.49 
  6   1158 Shafiqua Maloney              SO So Illinois           53.19 
  7   1091 Jalyn Harris                  FR San Diego State       53.59 
  8    143 Briana Hardiman               SO Ark State             54.08 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1     99 Morgan Burks Magee            FR Arkansas              52.93 
  2   1064 Kodii Church                  SR Sam Houston St        54.20 
  3    170 Kiana Horton                  JR Baylor                51.22 
  4   1204 Carolyn Wilson                FR Stanford              53.60 
  5    519 Briana Guillory               JR Iowa                  51.95 
  6    740 Kierra Griggs                 SO Nebraska              53.94 
  7   1376 Sara Limp                     JR Texas Tech            52.32 
  8   1190 Gabrielle Gayles              JR Stanford              53.18 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    675 Titania Markland              SR Minnesota             51.40 
  2    966 Shae Anderson                 FR Oregon                52.55 
  3   1303 Julia Madubuike               FR Texas A&M             52.72 
  4   1411 Aaliyah Birmmingham           SO Tulsa                 53.96 
  5    972 Briyahna DesRosiers           JR Oregon                51.90 
  6   1095 Tyra Lea                      SR San Diego State       54.06 
  7   1294 Glorilisha Carter             JR Texas A&M             53.48 
  8    909 Mia Mukes                     SR Oklahoma              53.41 
 
Event 24  Women 800 m (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    270 Samantha Huerta               SO CSU Fullerton       2:07.36 
  2    722 Carly Smiedala                SO Montana             2:06.22 
  3   1308 Brittany Parker               SO Texas A&M           2:05.92 
  4    196 Sadi Henderson                JR Boise State         2:04.26 
  5    871 Cammy Sargent                 JR No Colorado         2:08.43 
  6    938 Abbie Hetherington            SR OK State            2:08.49 
  7   1481 Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete      FR UNLV                2:02.87 
  8   1146 Krista Steele                 JR SD State            2:07.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1357 Esther Oyetunde               SR TX State            2:07.59 
  2   1019 Nicole Goecke                 JR OR State            2:06.59 
  3    231 Claire Seymour                FR BYU                 2:08.56 
  4    167 Leticia De Souza              JR Baylor              2:07.32 
  5   1067 Camry Grigsby                 SR Sam Houston St      2:08.39 
  6    861 Ashley Taylor                 SR No Arizona          2:04.36 
  7    556 Erinn Stenman-Fahey           JR Iowa State          2:05.81 
  8   1316 Sammy Watson                  FR Texas A&M           2:02.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1513 Caitie Faust                  JR Utah                2:06.70 
  2    203 Amy Pfaff                     SR Boise State         2:07.74 
  3     90 Bianca Tinoco                 SO AZ State            2:08.14 
  4   1478 Elisa Rovere                  FR UNLV                2:07.25 
  5    988 Sabrina Southerland           SR Oregon              2:01.44 
  6    974 Susan Ejore                   JR Oregon              2:04.53 
  7    329 Elissa Mann                   SO Colorado            2:05.23 
  8    706 Valeska Halamicek             SR Missouri            2:08.68 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    176 Morgan Stewart                FR Baylor              2:07.45 
  2    234 Avery Walker                  SR BYU                 2:07.41 
  3    521 Mallory King                  SO Iowa                2:08.45 
  4    204 Kristie Schoffield            FR Boise State         2:06.00 
  5   1433 Faith Makau                   SR UC Riverside        2:08.44 
  6   1183 Olivia Baker                  SR Stanford            2:03.37 
  7     85 Alethia Marrero               SR AZ State            2:03.08 
  8    583 Nicole Montgomery             JR Kansas              2:06.18 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    173 Aaliyah Miller                FR Baylor              2:02.41 
  2    853 Maggie Carruth                JR No Arizona          2:08.61 
  3   1515 Sarah Newton                  SO Utah                2:07.27 
  4    876 Brette Correy                 SR No Iowa             2:06.65 
  5    936 Kaylee Dodd                   SR OK State            2:05.32 
  6    577 Marleena Eubanks              JR Kansas              2:04.44 
  7   1548 Astrid Rosvall                FR UT-Arlington        2:07.72 
  8    573 Riley Cooney                  JR Kansas              2:08.26 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    665 Jessica Parker                SR Marquette           2:07.08 
  2    555 Jasmine Staebler              JR Iowa State          2:04.54 
  3   1300 Jean Jenkins                  FR Texas A&M           2:08.13 
  4   1260 Gabby Crank                   JR Texas               2:04.58 
  5   1688 Kerry White                   SR Wyoming             2:08.69 
  6    457 Kierstin Santana              SR Houston Bapt        2:08.01 
  7   1296 Jazmine Fray                  JR Texas A&M           2:01.18 
  8    464 Nicole Choquette              SR Illinois            2:07.22 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 m (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    984 Katie Rainsberger             SO Oregon              4:23.03 
  2     87 Alexis Nichols                SO AZ State            4:24.25 
  3    931 Ariane Ballner                SO OK State            4:20.88 
  4    548 Larkin Chapman                SO Iowa State          4:20.62 
  5    360 Dominique Ward                SR Colo State          4:22.74 
  6    113 Carina Viljoen                SO Arkansas            4:16.07 
  7    195 Alexis Fuller                 JR Boise State         4:12.56 
  8    104 Nikki Hiltz                   SR Arkansas            4:21.15 
  9    359 Roxy Trotter                  JR Colo State          4:25.64 
 10    897 Kelly O' Brien                SO Northwestern        4:24.46 
 11    932 Jenny Celis                   SR OK State            4:24.96 
 12   1170 Sharlie Dimick                JR So Utah             4:20.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    939 Sinclaire Johnson             SO OK State            4:20.37 
  2   1195 Jessica Lawson                FR Stanford            4:22.88 
  3    214 Anna Camp                     SO BYU                 4:20.31 
  4   1186 Elise Cranny                  SR Stanford            4:14.73 
  5    465 Rebecca Craddock              FR Illinois            4:21.04 
  6    832 Annika Rotvold                JR ND State            4:24.44 
  7    335 Abigail Regner                JR Colorado            4:25.12 
  8    547 Karly Ackley                  FR Iowa State          4:22.83 
  9    111 Maddy Reed                    SO Arkansas            4:24.37 
 10   1025 Taryn Rawlings                JR Portland            4:14.50 
 11   1184 Maddy Berkson                 SR Stanford            4:21.01 
 12   1483 Chloe Berry                   SO USC                 4:25.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    220 Kate Hunter                   FR BYU                 4:20.63 
  2    353 Ali Kallner                   SO Colo State          4:23.23 
  3   1622 Kaili Keefe                   SO Wash State          4:20.69 
  4    917 Belle Wallace                 SR Oklahoma            4:21.39 
  5    976 Amanda Gehrich                SO Oregon              4:24.12 
  6   1595 Allie Schadler                FR Washington          4:22.45 
  7   1266 Mary Beth Hamilton            SR Texas               4:25.90 
  8     48 Jennie Baragar-Petrash        SO Arizona             4:24.61 
  9   1182 Christina Aragon              SO Stanford            4:12.28 
 10     26 Carina Gillespie              SR Air Force           4:16.51 
 11    213 Madelyn Brooks                SR BYU                 4:19.56 
 12   1433 Faith Makau                   SR UC Riverside        4:24.95 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    941 Molly Sughroue                SR OK State            4:20.64 
  2   1262 Alex Cruz                     JR Texas               4:26.01 
  3   1524 Tylee Newman                  SR Utah State          4:23.99 
  4    225 Whittni Orton                 SO BYU                 4:20.67 
  5   1561 Lilian Koech                  JR UTEP                4:18.72 
  6    575 Hannah Dimmick                SR Kansas              4:24.83 
  7   1193 Julia Heymach                 FR Stanford            4:21.80 
  8   1439 Jenna Hinkle                  SR UC Santa Barbara    4:19.11 
  9    330 Lucy May                      SR Colorado            4:24.67 
 10    977 Jessica Hull                  SO Oregon              4:10.46 
 11    791 Kieran Casey                  SR New Mexico          4:22.29 
 12   1587 Hannah Derby                  JR Washington          4:23.75 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    859 Miranda Myers                 JR No Arizona         16:29.17 
  2   1516 Jessica Sams                  SR Utah               16:14.44 
  3    710 Karissa Schweizer             SR Missouri           15:23.21 
  4    898 Aubrey Roberts                SO Northwestern       16:10.05 
  5    967 Lilli Burdon                  JR Oregon             15:42.65 
  6    557 Amanda Vestri                 FR Iowa State         16:14.19 
  7    980 Samantha Nadel                SR Oregon             15:57.48 
  8    795 Ednah Kurgat                  JR New Mexico         15:20.06 
  9    855 Paige Gilchrist               SR No Arizona         16:22.53 
 10   1623 Vallery Korir                 SR Wash State         15:59.73 
 11     62 Addi Zerrenner                SR Arizona            16:18.03 
 12   1125 Hannah Miller                 SO SMU                16:09.99 
 13    459 Andrea Condie                 JR Idaho              16:22.44 
 14    201 Clare O'Brien                 SO Boise State        15:48.74 
 15    581 Sharon Lokedi                 JR Kansas             15:42.76 
 16    323 Kaitlyn Benner                JR Colorado           15:47.23 
 17    860 Emily Roughan                 SR No Arizona         16:28.18 
 18    324 Erin Clark                    SR Colorado           15:56.23 
 19   1198 Abbie McNulty                 JR Stanford           16:07.01 
 20   1519 Tavia Dutson                  JR Utah State         16:17.24 
 21    671 Bethany Hasz                  FR Minnesota          15:59.46 
 22   1594 Amy-Eloise Neale              SR Washington         15:24.16 
 23   1645 Winny Koskei                  FR Wichita State      16:30.16 
 24   1439 Jenna Hinkle                  SR UC Santa Barbara   16:07.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1172 Angie Nickerson               JR So Utah            16:16.60 
  2    205 Gracie Tostenson              JR Boise State        15:58.88 
  3    235 Ashleigh Warner               SR BYU                15:59.95 
  4   1667 Alicia Monson                 SO Wisconsin          16:11.81 
  5    551 Cailie Logue                  FR Iowa State         16:04.32 
  6   1024 Lauren LaRocco                JR Portland           16:18.04 
  7   1203 Fiona O'Keeffe                SO Stanford           15:38.82 
  8    206 Emily Venters                 FR Boise State        15:49.12 
  9    331 Makena Morley                 SO Colorado           15:40.88 
 10   1345 Allyson Girard                JR Texas A&M-CC       16:16.61 
 11     55 Claire Green                  SR Arizona            15:45.52 
 12   1099 Charlotte Taylor              SR San Francisco      15:52.84 
 13   1240 Evelyn Mandel                 FR TCU                16:27.80 
 14     27 Jaci Smith                    JR Air Force          15:59.40 
 15    302 Brie Oakley                   FR California         16:08.53 
 16    659 Lindsey Brewis                JR Loyola (Ill.)      16:14.16 
 17   1195 Jessica Lawson                FR Stanford           16:29.43 
 18    202 Allie Ostrander               SO Boise State        15:44.11 
 19   1188 Vanessa Fraser                SR Stanford           15:20.10 
 20   1098 Weronika Pyzik                JR San Francisco      16:08.18 
 21    794 Weini Kelati                  FR New Mexico         15:22.71 
 22   1674 Shaelyn Sorensen              JR Wisconsin          16:21.31 
 23    527 Andrea Shine                  JR Iowa               16:29.65 
 24     26 Carina Gillespie              SR Air Force          16:25.17 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 m (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
 Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    710 Karissa Schweizer             SR Missouri           32:00.55 
  2    799 Alice Wright                  SR New Mexico         32:15.73 
  3    581 Sharon Lokedi                 JR Kansas             32:21.19 
  4    980 Samantha Nadel                SR Oregon             33:01.82 
  5    323 Kaitlyn Benner                JR Colorado           33:11.50 
  6    324 Erin Clark                    SR Colorado           33:14.58 
  7   1024 Lauren LaRocco                JR Portland           33:18.62 
  8    705 Megan Cunningham              SR Missouri           33:19.25 
  9    968 Carmela Cardama Baez          SO Oregon             33:24.39 
 10    969 Alli Cash                     SR Oregon             33:30.50 
 11   1198 Abbie McNulty                 JR Stanford           33:31.67 
 12   1172 Angie Nickerson               JR So Utah            33:34.47 
 13     27 Jaci Smith                    JR Air Force          33:36.92 
 14    549 Anne Frisbie                  JR Iowa State         33:42.53 
 15    331 Makena Morley                 SO Colorado           33:42.64 
 16   1125 Hannah Miller                 SO SMU                33:43.35 
 17   1348 Rabea Schoneborn              SR Texas A&M-CC       33:49.46 
 18    527 Andrea Shine                  JR Iowa               33:50.25 
 19    728 Kelsi Lasota                  JR MT State           33:51.85 
 20   1623 Vallery Korir                 SR Wash State         33:52.28 
 21    332 Melanie Nun                   SR Colorado           33:52.44 
 22     62 Addi Zerrenner                SR Arizona            33:59.63 
 23    201 Clare O'Brien                 SO Boise State        34:00.33 
 24   1098 Weronika Pyzik                JR San Francisco      34:03.23 
 25   1108 Jennifer Sandoval             SO San Jose St.       34:03.65 
 26   1301 Karis Jochen                  SR Texas A&M          34:07.95 
 27    388 Kari Hamilton                 SR East Washington    34:09.85 
 28   1593 Kaitlyn Neal                  SO Washington         34:10.05 
 29   1099 Charlotte Taylor              SR San Francisco      34:10.23 
 30    205 Gracie Tostenson              JR Boise State        34:14.11 
 31    199 Grace McConnochie             SR Boise State        34:14.18 
 32    944 Gintare Zenkeviciute          SR OK State           34:15.18 
 33    350 Darby Gilfillan               JR Colo State         34:15.46 
 34     11 Michaela Hackett              SR Abilene Chr        34:18.90 
 35   1171 Madison Fruchey               SO So Utah            34:19.27 
 36    793 Sophie Eckel                  SO New Mexico         34:19.40 
 37    672 Megan Hasz                    FR Minnesota          34:19.48 
 38     10 Alexandria Hackett            SR Abilene Chr        34:24.48 
 39   1452 Christina Rice                FR UCLA               34:31.06 
 40   1026 Aoibhe Richardson             SO Portland           34:35.60 
 41    874 Ashley Tutt                   FR No Illinois        34:37.35 
 42   1518 Kashley Carter                JR Utah State         34:37.87 
 43     89 Samantha Ortega               SO AZ State           34:38.39 
 44   1022 Colette Richter               SR OR State           34:39.47 
 45    660 Emma Hatch                    SR Loyola (Ill.)      34:41.02 
 46    662 Madelyn Vorgitch              SR Loyola Marymount   34:41.52 
 47    786 Morgin Coonfield              FR Nevada             34:45.86 
 48   1645 Winny Koskei                  FR Wichita State      34:47.00 
 
Event 29  Women 100 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    394 Morgan Lewis                  FR Fresno State          13.23 
  2   1271 Pedrya Seymour                SR Texas                 12.72 
  3   1040 Deonca Bookman                SR Prairie View          13.41 
  4     86 Deshaunda Morrison            JR AZ State              13.37 
  5    282 Sydney Mosley                 JR CSU Northridge        13.58 
  6    727 Amanda Jaynes                 SR MT State              13.66 
  7   1257 Mariam Abdul-Rashid           JR Texas                 13.18 
  8   1305 Zharia Moore                  SO Texas A&M             13.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1494 Mecca McGlaston               SO USC                   13.06 
  2   1129 Shanice Cannigan              SR South Dakota          13.43 
  3   1358 Kylah Smith                   JR TX State              13.49 
  4    978 Alaysha Johnson               JR Oregon                12.75 
  5   1074 Selena Wright                 SO Sam Houston St        13.59 
  6    962 Sasha Wells                   FR Oral Roberts          13.64 
  7    899 Camri Austin                  FR Oklahoma              13.36 
  8    509 Jerica Love                   JR Incarnate Word        13.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1267 Ariel Jones                   SR Texas                 13.28 
  2   1105 Brittany Brown                JR San Jose St.          13.47 
  3    374 Alexia Brooks                 JR DePaul                13.46 
  4    144 Darragh May                   SR Ark State             13.62 
  5   1489 Dior Hall                     JR USC                   12.83 
  6   1239 Yasmin Brooks                 FR TCU                   13.61 
  7   1485 Anna Cockrell                 SO USC                   12.79 
  8   1306 Chinyere Njoku                JR Texas A&M             13.31 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1696 Mary Young                    SR Drake                 13.70 
  2   1259 Rushelle Burton               SO Texas                 12.64 
  3   1370 G'Auna Edwards                FR Texas Tech            13.57 
  4    987 Kaylah Robinson               FR Oregon                13.21 
  5    357 Destinee Rocker               FR Colo State            13.21 
  6   1372 Kaylor Harris                 FR Texas Tech            13.39 
  7    520 Jenny Kimbro                  SO Iowa                  13.56 
  8    434 Naomi Taylor                  FR Houston               13.38 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1   1437 Hope Bender                   JR UC Santa Barbara      13.59 
  2   1473 Jasmyne Graham                JR UNLV                  13.10 
  3   1373 Kaylee Hinton                 JR Texas Tech            13.49 
  4    485 Demetria Anderson             JR IL State              13.42 
  5     98 Janeek Brown                  FR Arkansas              12.73 
  6   1492 Lyndsey Lopes                 JR USC                   13.37 
  7    223 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton      SR BYU                   13.24 
  8   1451 Pattriana Perry               SR UCLA                  13.65 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1484 Chanel Brissett               FR USC                   12.75 
  2    222 Nicole Lord                   SR BYU                   13.63 
  3   1241 Brittney Trought              JR TCU                   13.28 
  4    684 Emma Spagnola                 SR Minnesota             12.97 
  5   1378 Rose Njoku                    SO Texas Tech            13.46 
  6    873 Remy Amarteifio               SO No Illinois           13.48 
  7    284 Courtney Robinson             SR CSU Northridge        13.35 
  8   1619 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         SR Wash State            13.60 
 
Event 30  Women 400 m H (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    336 Gabby Scott                   JR Colorado              58.27 
  2   1238 Lexi Aitken                   JR TCU                   58.72 
  3    327 Eriana Henderson              SO Colorado              59.29 
  4   1517 Jordan Brandt                 FR Utah State            59.45 
  5    736 Jasmine Barge                 JR Nebraska              57.95 
  6    684 Emma Spagnola                 SR Minnesota             56.79 
  7    169 Kiana Hawn                    SR Baylor                57.60 
  8   1620 Stephanie Cho                 JR Wash State            58.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1374 Kirsten Johnson               SR Texas Tech            58.54 
  2   1485 Anna Cockrell                 SO USC                   56.24 
  3    377 Victoria Coombe               JR Drake                 59.49 
  4     56 Karolina Pahlitzsch           SR Arizona               57.88 
  5    526 Sommer Sharpe                 SR Iowa                  59.20 
  6    649 Shalee Reynolds               FR Long Beach St         59.02 
  7   1382 Faith Roberson                FR Texas Tech            58.52 
  8    682 Rachel Schow                  SO Minnesota             57.71 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    628 Lauren Taubert                SO KS State              58.52 
  2   1225 Dominique Jackson             JR Steph F. Austin       59.18 
  3    180 Sarah Yocum                   FR Baylor                59.67 
  4   1359 Sydni Willis                  SR TX State              58.54 
  5   1619 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         SR Wash State            57.86 
  6    621 Ranae McKenzie                JR KS State              56.06 
  7   1592 Carly Lester                  JR Washington            59.14 
  8    286 De'Andreah Young              FR CSU Northridge        57.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1562 Dreshanae Rolle               JR UTEP                  59.02 
  2    524 Sarah Plock                   SO Iowa                  59.49 
  3    981 Kylee O'Connor                SR Oregon                58.27 
  4   1040 Deonca Bookman                SR Prairie View          56.78 
  5    790 Karoline Sauer                SO Nevada                59.21 
  6    727 Amanda Jaynes                 SR MT State              57.93 
  7   1497 Shante Robinson               FR USC                   58.61 
  8   1664 Brenna Detra                  SR Wisconsin             57.70 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    914 Medinah Spencer               SR Oklahoma              58.03 
  2    588 Caraline Slattery             JR Kansas                58.14 
  3    227 Brenna Porter                 JR BYU                   57.33 
  4   1160 Mesha Newbold                 JR So Illinois           58.87 
  5   1257 Mariam Abdul-Rashid           JR Texas                 57.40 
  6    281 Samantha Michell              SR CSU Northridge        59.43 
  7   1302 Lauren Lawless                SR Texas A&M             58.82 
  8   1591 Morganne Hill                 SO Washington            59.38 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1   1437 Hope Bender                   JR UC Santa Barbara      58.02 
  2   1267 Ariel Jones                   SR Texas                 57.01 
  3   1304 Gabrielle McDonald            FR Texas A&M             59.44 
  4   1640 Kate Sorensen                 FR Weber State           58.92 
  5   1055 Carly Schulz                  SR Sacramento St         58.76 
  6    426 Birexus Hawkins               SO Houston               57.56 
  7   1596 Hanna Tarleton                JR Washington            58.24 
  8   1412 Kiara Jones                   JR Tulsa                 59.30 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 m SC (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1037 Sarah Medved                  JR Portland State     10:21.56 
  2    387 Paula Gil-Echevarria          SR East Washington    10:27.41 
  3    613 Kayla Doll                    SR KS State           10:18.76 
  4    219 Olivia Hoj                    SO BYU                10:20.53 
  5   1109 Jeanette Zambrano             JR San Jose St.       10:30.69 
  6    796 Alondra Negron                FR New Mexico         10:24.45 
  7    100 Devin Clark                   SO Arkansas           10:08.17 
  8    202 Allie Ostrander               SO Boise State         9:38.57 
  9    629 Morgan Wedekind               SR KS State           10:08.36 
 10    913 Sarah Scott                   JR Oklahoma            9:59.53 
 11   1202 Jordan Oakes                  FR Stanford           10:17.14 
 12    217 Emma Gee                      JR BYU                10:24.33 
 13   1618 Devon Bortfeld                SR Wash State         10:32.47 
 14     53 Kayla Ferron                  SR Arizona            10:29.69 
 15   1453 Emily Scharmann               SR UCLA               10:27.33 
 16    328 Sage Hurta                    SO Colorado            9:57.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    224 Sara Musselman                FR BYU                10:25.99 
  2   1127 Jonna Bart                    FR South Dakota       10:31.97 
  3    726 Anna French                   SO MT State           10:22.95 
  4    942 Cheyenne Walden               FR OK State           10:28.95 
  5    782 Lindsey Adams                 JR Nevada             10:31.64 
  6   1434 Weslie Pearce                 SR UC Riverside       10:26.68 
  7    105 Regan Hime                    SR Arkansas           10:19.96 
  8    486 Grace Beattie                 SO IL State           10:19.77 
  9    685 Madeline Strandemo            SR Minnesota           9:56.28 
 10    553 Kelly Naumann                 JR Iowa State         10:21.93 
 11    574 Courtney Coppinger            SR Kansas             10:07.51 
 12   1268 Meghan Lloyd                  JR Texas              10:13.35 
 13    296 Annie Boos                    FR California         10:29.19 
 14   1514 Grayson Murphy                SR Utah                9:51.36 
 15    197 Minttu Hukka                  JR Boise State        10:13.63 
 16    325 Val Constien                  JR Colorado           10:02.78 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1131 Madeline Huglen               JR South Dakota       10:29.39 
  2   1023 Kristiane Width               SR OR State           10:25.67 
  3    351 Sanne Holland                 SR Colo State         10:23.74 
  4   1639 Summer Harper                 SO Weber State        10:32.40 
  5   1668 Alissa Niggemann              FR Wisconsin          10:18.89 
  6    108 Rachel Nichwitz               SO Arkansas           10:14.59 
  7    725 Patricia Carlson              FR MT State           10:21.63 
  8    198 Kyra Lopez                    SO Boise State        10:30.85 
  9   1145 Rachel King                   JR SD State           10:01.14 
 10    797 Charlotte Prouse              SO New Mexico          9:50.47 
 11    215 Maddie Cannon                 JR BYU                10:07.52 
 12   1021 Juliana Mount                 JR OR State           10:27.80 
 13   1525 Cierra Simmons                JR Utah State          9:56.60 
 14   1590 Emily Hamlin                  JR Washington         10:20.49 
 15   1410 Ashley Barnes                 SO Tulsa              10:27.10 
 16    200 Anna McDonald                 SR Boise State        10:08.69 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  UNLV                                                   44.56 
  2  Illinois State                                         45.18 
  3  Baylor                                                 43.90 
  4  Texas                                                  44.12 
  5  Illinois                                               44.75 
  6  Wisconsin                                              44.83 
  7  UCLA                                                   44.56 
  8  USC                                                    42.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nebraska                                               45.10 
  2  Arizona                                                44.72 
  3  Oregon                                                 42.70 
  4  Kansas                                                 44.84 
  5  Iowa                                                   44.52 
  6  San Diego State                                        43.46 
  7  Southern Illinois                                      44.59 
  8  Texas Tech                                             44.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Arkansas                                               43.26 
  2  UC Irvine                                              45.05 
  3  Long Beach St.                                         44.63 
  4  Houston                                                44.46 
  5  Oklahoma                                               44.33 
  6  Colorado St.                                           45.01 
  7  New Mexico St.                                         44.66 
  8  Texas A&M                                              43.26 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Houston                                              3:36.51 
  2  San Diego State                                      3:34.11 
  3  Oklahoma State                                       3:37.02 
  4  USC                                                  3:30.45 
  5  Kansas                                               3:33.83 
  6  Southern Illinois                                    3:38.10 
  7  Arkansas                                             3:31.15 
  8  BYU                                                  3:38.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Arizona                                              3:35.68 
  2  Texas A&M                                            3:29.61 
  3  Oregon                                               3:31.93 
  4  Sam Houston St.                                      3:37.39 
  5  Iowa                                                 3:35.94 
  6  Incarnate Word                                       3:38.49 
  7  Texas                                                3:33.06 
  8  UNLV                                                 3:37.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Baylor                                               3:30.42 
  2  Texas State                                          3:36.24 
  3  Colorado                                             3:38.43 
  4  Nebraska                                             3:37.20 
  5  Stanford                                             3:31.65 
  6  Texas Tech                                           3:35.31 
  7  Washington                                           3:38.03 
  8  Minnesota                                            3:33.53 
 
Event 33  Women HJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  165, 170, 175, 180, 183 then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1638 Abbigael Brecht               JR Weber State           1.77m 
  2   1665 Georgia Ellenwood             SR Wisconsin             1.78m 
  3   1297 Tyra Gittens                  FR Texas A&M             1.86m 
  4    522 Aubrianna Lantrip             SO Iowa                  1.76m 
  5    612 Morgan Coffman                JR KS State              1.76m 
  6     57 Karla Teran                   SO Arizona               1.79m 
  7    785 Leah Carter                   SR Nevada                1.80m 
  8   1448 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis        SO UCLA                  1.77m 
  9    393 Varvara Klyuchnikova          JR Fresno State          1.78m 
 10    531 Gillian Urycki                SO Iowa                  1.76m 
 11    333 Rajon O'Quinn                 SR Colorado              1.75m 
 12    614 Clare Gibson                  FR KS State              1.76m 
 13    748 Lara Omerzu                   FR Nebraska              1.76m 
 14    789 Lea Halmans                   FR Nevada                1.80m 
 15    144 Darragh May                   SR Ark State             1.76m 
 16    525 Tria Seawater-Simmons         JR Iowa                  1.75m 
 17   1492 Lyndsey Lopes                 JR USC                   1.79m 
 18    783 Nicola Ader                   FR Nevada                1.81m 
 19    912 Falyn Reaugh                  FR Oklahoma              1.76m 
 20    269 Iesha Hamm                    FR CSU Fullerton         1.78m 
 21     28 Shelley Spires                SR Air Force             1.83m 
 22    626 Rhizlane Siba                 SR KS State              1.80m 
 23    738 Reka Czuth                    SR Nebraska              1.76m 
 24    337 Michaela Wenning              JR Colorado              1.75m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    880 Kassidy Sharp                 SR No Iowa               1.76m 
  2   1072 Makenzie Smajstrla            SO Sam Houston St        1.75m 
  3    212 Margaret Appiah               SR BYU                   1.77m 
  4    362 McKenzie Wright               SR Colo State            1.77m 
  5   1545 Alexus Henry                  JR UT-Arlington          1.87m 
  6   1386 Cyre Virgo                    SO Texas Tech            1.81m 
  7   1346 Sashane Hanson                JR Texas A&M-CC          1.78m 
  8    382 Haleigh Knapp                 SR East Illinois         1.82m 
  9    221 Ellyana Long                  SO BYU                   1.77m 
 10   1389 Zarriea Willis                JR Texas Tech            1.86m 
 11   1039 Nekiesha Bailey               JR Prairie View          1.80m 
 12    680 Ashley Ramacher               FR Minnesota             1.82m 
 13    579 LaTyria Jefferson             JR Kansas                1.83m 
 14    420 Lily Lowe                     SO Hawaii                1.84m 
 15    232 Andrea Stapleton              JR BYU                   1.85m 
 16   1417 Erinn Beattie                 JR UC Davis              1.84m 
 17    686 Heta Tuuri                    SR Minnesota             1.82m 
 18    349 Autumn Gardner                SR Colo State            1.84m 
 19    648 Bria Palmer                   JR Long Beach St         1.76m 
 20    222 Nicole Lord                   SR BYU                   1.80m 
 21    709 Karissa Roman                 JR Missouri              1.75m 
 22    781 Stephanie Ahrens              SR Neb-Omaha             1.82m 
 23    721 Jane Booth                    SO Montana               1.76m 
 24    792 Ada'ora Chigbo                FR New Mexico            1.77m 
 
Event 34  Women PV (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.78, 393, 408, 418, 428, 433, then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    469 Sara McKeeman                 JR Illinois              4.11m 
  2   1270 Shay Petty                    JR Texas                 4.25m 
  3    407 Jennifer Johnson              SR Grand Canyon          4.00m 
  4   1224 Kaylee Bizzell                SO Steph F. Austin       4.15m 
  5    408 Alyson Schwartz               FR Grand Canyon          4.05m 
  6   1704 Gardenia Centanaro            SR CSU Northridge        3.98m 
  7   1310 Sara Kathryn Stevens          SR Texas A&M             4.20m 
  8   1133 Landon Kemp                   FR South Dakota          4.05m 
  9   1454 Greta Wagner                  JR UCLA                  4.00m 
 10   1132 Makiah Hunt                   SO South Dakota          4.21m 
 11    905 Meagan Gray                   JR Oklahoma              4.05m 
 12   1226 Dakota Mayr                   JR Steph F. Austin       4.03m 
 13    590 Laura Taylor                  SR Kansas                4.35m 
 14    177 Tuesdi Tidwell                FR Baylor                4.14m 
 15    742 Madeline Holland              FR Nebraska              4.03m 
 16    845 Bailey Ashmore                SO North Texas           4.05m 
 17   1313 Augusta Thomason              SR Texas A&M             4.00m 
 18    591 Andrea Willis                 SO Kansas                4.34m 
 19    679 Karlie Place                  JR Minnesota             4.25m 
 20   1269 Kally Long                    SR Texas                 4.36m 
 21   1298 Emily Gunderson               SR Texas A&M             4.10m 
 22    586 Alexis Romero                 JR Kansas                4.07m 
 23   1130 Helen Falda                   SO South Dakota          4.27m 
 24   1272 Calie Spencer                 JR Texas                 4.02m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1586 Annika Dayton                 SO Washington            4.17m 
  2     29 Kathryn Tomczak               JR Air Force             4.20m 
  3    301 Lauren Martinez               JR California            4.27m 
  4    106 Victoria Hoggard              JR Arkansas              4.51m 
  5   1589 Tori Franzen                  SR Washington            4.02m 
  6   1624 Molly Scharmann               SO Wash State            4.17m 
  7   1547 Madison Pecot                 SR UT-Arlington          4.10m 
  8    112 Rylee Robinson                JR Arkansas              4.17m 
  9    815 Kyley Foster                  JR North Dakota          4.20m 
 10   1089 Marissa Berry                 JR San Diego State       4.01m 
 11   1197 Erika Malaspina               SO Stanford              4.22m 
 12    110 Elizabeth Ramos Mata          FR Arkansas              4.05m 
 13   1659 Rayce Albino                  SO Wisconsin             4.14m 
 14   1069 Margaret Lassalle             JR Sam Houston St        4.01m 
 15    265 Brooke Tjerrild               FR Cal Poly              4.15m 
 16    218 Sierra Hansen                 SR BYU                   4.16m 
 17    107 Alexis Jacobus                JR Arkansas              4.65m 
 18   1660 Taylor Amann                  SR Wisconsin             4.36m 
 19    823 Lauren Gietzen                SR ND State              4.16m 
 20   1347 Hannah McWilliams             SR Texas A&M-CC          4.20m 
 21    103 Morgan Hartsell               JR Arkansas              4.02m 
 22   1199 Kaitlyn Merritt               SO Stanford              4.28m 
 23    386 Erin Clark                    SR East Washington       4.05m 
 24   1094 Kaitlin Heri                  FR San Diego State       4.11m 
 
Event 35  Women LJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1417 Erinn Beattie                 JR UC Davis              6.07m 
  2   1473 Jasmyne Graham                JR UNLV                  6.12m 
  3    858 Helena McLeod                 SO No Arizona            6.06m 
  4    744 Raynesha Lewis                SO Nebraska              6.13m 
  5   1189 Daryth Gayles                 SR Stanford              6.12m 
  6   1117 Nichyria Byrd                 JR SIU Edwardsville      6.08m 
  7   1292 Lajarvia Brown                SO Texas A&M             6.12m 
  8    327 Eriana Henderson              SO Colorado              6.14m 
  9    827 Piper Jensen                  SR ND State              6.12m 
 10    280 Sydney Berry                  SR CSU Northridge        6.07m 
 11    305 Noelle Schiller               FR California            6.14m 
 12   1701 Cambree Harbaugh              SR San Jose St.          6.06m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    960 Amaya Christon                SR Oral Roberts          6.18m 
  2   1480 Jaela Williams                JR UNLV                  6.17m 
  3    639 Deja Phillips                 SR Lamar                 6.18m 
  4    720 Sidne' Williamson             JR MO State              6.18m 
  5   1369 Chelsey Cole                  FR Texas Tech            6.18m 
  6   1041 Kaizha Roberts                FR Prairie View          6.15m 
  7   1368 Zuliat Alli                   SO Texas Tech            6.19m 
  8   1686 Ja'la Henderson               JR Wyoming               6.16m 
  9   1387 Ivy Walker                    SO Texas Tech            6.15m 
 10    406 Kayla Finnegan                SR Grand Canyon          6.17m 
 11   1373 Kaylee Hinton                 JR Texas Tech            6.17m 
 12   1273 Georgia Wahl                  JR Texas                 6.16m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    753 Ieva Turke                    FR Nebraska              6.27m 
  2    975 Rhesa Foster                  SO Oregon                6.33m 
  3   1438 Kiely Gode                    SR UC Santa Barbara      6.34m 
  4   1107 Destiny Longmire              SO San Jose St.          6.20m 
  5   1063 Tristyn Allen                 JR Sam Houston St        6.28m 
  6   1370 G'Auna Edwards                FR Texas Tech            6.32m 
  7    579 LaTyria Jefferson             JR Kansas                6.23m 
  8    623 Wurrie Njadoe                 SO KS State              6.22m 
  9   1432 Tayler Fleming                SR UC Riverside          6.21m 
 10    431 Samiyah Samuels               SO Houston               6.33m 
 11     83 Jessica Barreira              JR AZ State              6.25m 
 12    846 Breanna Eckels                SO North Texas           6.28m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    552 Jhoanmy Luque                 SR Iowa State            6.45m 
  2     58 Alyssa Thompson               SR Arizona               6.36m 
  3   1495 Madisen Richards              SR USC                   6.47m 
  4    751 Shylia Riley                  JR Nebraska              6.35m 
  5    530 Jahisha Thomas                SR Iowa                  6.55m 
  6     97 Taliyah Brooks                SR Arkansas              6.78m 
  7   1134 Samara Spencer                SO South Dakota          6.45m 
  8   1487 Courtney Corrin               SO USC                   6.50m 
  9    958 Mercy Abire                   SO Oral Roberts          6.50m 
 10   1046 Michelle Fokam                SO Rice                  6.46m 
 11    507 Sarea Alexander               JR Incarnate Word        6.54m 
 12   1297 Tyra Gittens                  FR Texas A&M             6.47m 
 
Event 36  Women TJ (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1118 Brittney Gibbs                JR SIU Edwardsville     12.66m 
  2   1369 Chelsey Cole                  FR Texas Tech           12.55m 
  3    280 Sydney Berry                  SR CSU Northridge       12.58m 
  4    959 Kirsten Burnett               SR Oral Roberts         12.58m 
  5    788 Brittany Graves               SR Nevada               12.58m 
  6   1643 Jasmine Brown                 SR West Illinois        12.66m 
  7    719 Jamilah James                 FR MO State             12.56m 
  8   1054 Emilia Del Hoyo               JR Sacramento St        12.56m 
  9   1124 Atipa Mabonga                 FR SMU                  12.69m 
 10    456 Natayla Nance                 JR Houston Bapt         12.66m 
 11   1087 Je'Neal Ainsworth             JR San Diego State      12.56m 
 12    960 Amaya Christon                SR Oral Roberts         12.56m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1355 Mylana Hearn                  SR TX State             12.94m 
  2   1670 Chinne Okoronkwo              SO Wisconsin            12.76m 
  3   1617 Greer Alsop                   SR Wash State           12.70m 
  4    915 Essence Thomas                FR Oklahoma             12.78m 
  5    507 Sarea Alexander               JR Incarnate Word       12.92m 
  6    383 Brion Portis                  SR East Illinois        12.74m 
  7   1273 Georgia Wahl                  JR Texas                12.84m 
  8    811 Hannah Smith                  JR NM State             12.69m 
  9   1570 Danielle Spence               FR UTSA                 12.93m 
 10    264 Abibat Iriafen                SO Cal Poly             12.71m 
 11    827 Piper Jensen                  SR ND State             12.82m 
 12   1194 Marisa Kwiatkowski            SR Stanford             12.74m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1311 Ciynamon Stevenson            SO Texas A&M            13.14m 
  2   1106 Nicole Iloanya                JR San Jose St.         12.96m 
  3   1546 Chineme Obikudu               SR UT-Arlington         12.99m 
  4   1135 Ashley Thompson               SR South Dakota         12.99m 
  5    424 Tonyecia Burks                SR Houston              13.01m 
  6    687 Shanique Wright               JR Minnesota            12.99m 
  7    300 Isabella Marten               JR California           13.05m 
  8    171 Alex Madlock                  FR Baylor               12.95m 
  9    295 Ashley Anderson               SR California           13.05m 
 10    753 Ieva Turke                    FR Nebraska             12.98m 
 11    958 Mercy Abire                   SO Oral Roberts         13.10m 
 12   1063 Tristyn Allen                 JR Sam Houston St       13.13m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    530 Jahisha Thomas                SR Iowa                 13.32m 
  2   1686 Ja'la Henderson               JR Wyoming              13.37m 
  3    552 Jhoanmy Luque                 SR Iowa State           13.69m 
  4   1381 Paetyn Revell                 SR Texas Tech           13.60m 
  5    620 Shardia Lawrence              JR KS State             13.26m 
  6    875 Jehvania Whyte                JR No Illinois          13.42m 
  7    625 Konstantina Romaiou           SO KS State             13.24m 
  8    970 Chaquinn Cook                 JR Oregon               13.89m 
  9   1450 Jessie Maduka                 SR UCLA                 13.62m 
 10   1046 Michelle Fokam                SO Rice                 13.43m 
 11    746 Angela Mercurio               SR Nebraska             13.20m 
 12   1292 Lajarvia Brown                SO Texas A&M            13.58m 
 
Event 37  Women SP (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    617 Taylor Latimer                FR KS State             15.42m 
  2    283 Jasmine Pharms                SO CSU Northridge       15.25m 
  3    585 Lea Riedel                    FR Kansas               15.24m 
  4    422 Priscilla Adejokun            FR Houston              15.34m 
  5    833 Maggie Schwarzkopf            SO ND State             15.45m 
  6    664 Maya Marion                   SR Marquette            15.31m 
  7    817 Katelyn Weber                 SR North Dakota         15.34m 
  8   1588 Gina Flint                    SR Washington           15.20m 
  9    618 Gabby Lavington               SO KS State             15.37m 
 10   1159 Aveun Moore                   FR So Illinois          15.26m 
 11    355 Maria Muzzio                  SO Colo State           15.43m 
 12   1162 Sian Person                   SO So Illinois          15.22m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    493 Brandy Thomas                 JR IL State             16.00m 
  2    550 Essence Henderson             FR Iowa State           15.77m 
  3    668 Nayoka Clunis                 JR Minnesota            16.04m 
  4   1647 Kelsey Slawson                JR Wichita State        15.56m 
  5    677 Shay Nielsen                  SO Minnesota            15.69m 
  6    824 Shelby Gunnells               JR ND State             15.92m 
  7    429 Nora Monie                    JR Houston              16.14m 
  8     52 Megan Dulaney                 SO Arizona              15.46m 
  9   1522 Maia Garren                   SO Utah State           15.53m 
 10    707 Gabi Jacobs                   JR Missouri             15.75m 
 11   1068 Kristine Hanks                SR Sam Houston St       15.73m 
 12    285 Brandy Williams               SO CSU Northridge       16.00m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1669 Banke Oginni                  JR Wisconsin            16.18m 
  2   1258 Elena Bruckner                SO Texas                16.54m 
  3    904 Meia Gordon                   SO Oklahoma             16.53m 
  4   1523 Olivia Moriconi               SR Utah State           16.53m 
  5   1474 Mackenna Howard               SO UNLV                 16.58m 
  6    830 Courtney Pasiowitz            SR ND State             16.54m 
  7    752 Toni Tupper                   JR Nebraska             16.53m 
  8    831 Bailey Retzlaff               SO ND State             16.45m 
  9    576 Alexranda Emilianov           FR Kansas               16.64m 
 10    529 Laulauga Tausaga              SO Iowa                 16.80m 
 11   1671 Sophia Rivera                 FR Wisconsin            16.80m 
 12    514 Nia Britt                     SO Iowa                 16.52m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1     88 Samantha Noennig              FR AZ State             17.31m 
  2   1191 Lena Giger                    SR Stanford             18.09m 
  3   1126 Tochi Nlemchi                 FR SMU                  17.05m 
  4   1455 Alyssa Wilson                 FR UCLA                 16.97m 
  5     84 Maggie Ewen                   SR AZ State             19.46m 
  6   1521 Brenn Flint                   JR Utah State           16.82m 
  7    918 Jessica Woodard               SR Oklahoma             18.07m 
  8   1491 Breana Jemison                SR USC                  17.57m 
  9   1444 Ashlie Blake                  JR UCLA                 17.73m 
 10    681 Kiley Sabin                   JR Minnesota            16.89m 
 11   1380 Crystal Onwukaife             SO Texas Tech           16.86m 
 12    627 Jess St. John                 SR KS State             17.10m 
 
Event 38  Women DT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    429 Nora Monie                    JR Houston              52.27m 
  2    822 Amanda Anderson               FR ND State             51.99m 
  3   1379 Happiness Okeke               SO Texas Tech           51.63m 
  4   1444 Ashlie Blake                  JR UCLA                 51.87m 
  5   1349 Diamond Thomas                JR Texas A&M-CC         51.63m 
  6    828 Maddy Nilles                  SO ND State             51.92m 
  7    396 Yazmin Torres                 SR Fresno State         52.31m 
  8    831 Bailey Retzlaff               SO ND State             50.82m 
  9   1147 Kasie Vollmer                 JR SD State             51.75m 
 10    982 Kiana Phelps                  SO Oregon               52.26m 
 11    550 Essence Henderson             FR Iowa State           51.62m 
 12    816 Destinee Haas                 FR North Dakota         51.86m 
 13   1065 Tasha Crosse                  SR Sam Houston St       52.23m 
 14     88 Samantha Noennig              FR AZ State             52.01m 
 15     13 Lonnie Smith                  JR Abilene Chr          52.17m 
 16    146 Babette Vandeput              FR Ark State            51.71m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    299 Kendall Mader                 JR California           53.15m 
  2    813 Molli Detloff                 JR North Dakota         53.82m 
  3    906 Lauren Jones                  FR Oklahoma             53.26m 
  4    297 Amarie Bremel                 SR California           53.18m 
  5   1258 Elena Bruckner                SO Texas                53.11m 
  6   1661 Hanna Barton                  JR Wisconsin            52.99m 
  7    624 Ashley Petr                   SO KS State             53.17m 
  8   1672 Josie Schaefer                FR Wisconsin            53.11m 
  9    142 Calea Carr                    SR Ark State            52.55m 
 10    355 Maria Muzzio                  SO Colo State           53.50m 
 11    491 Sydney Laufenberg             SO IL State             52.36m 
 12    681 Kiley Sabin                   JR Minnesota            53.58m 
 13   1521 Brenn Flint                   JR Utah State           52.79m 
 14   1426 Barbara Coward                JR UC Irvine            52.92m 
 15    528 Konstadina Spanoudakis        FR Iowa                 52.51m 
 16    347 Kelcey Bedard                 JR Colo State           52.73m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    670 Agnes Esser                   SR Minnesota            57.98m 
  2    529 Laulauga Tausaga              SO Iowa                 59.86m 
  3   1455 Alyssa Wilson                 FR UCLA                 55.11m 
  4     84 Maggie Ewen                   SR AZ State             61.27m 
  5    392 Kayla Hopkins                 SR Fresno State         55.73m 
  6     12 Kayla Melgar                  JR Abilene Chr          55.51m 
  7    918 Jessica Woodard               SR Oklahoma             58.14m 
  8    707 Gabi Jacobs                   JR Missouri             58.11m 
  9   1385 Seasons Usual                 FR Texas Tech           54.59m 
 10   1181 Valarie Allman                SR Stanford             60.65m 
 11    405 Tarasue Barnett               SR Grand Canyon         60.74m 
 12    904 Meia Gordon                   SO Oklahoma             54.70m 
 13    619 Shadae Lawrence               JR KS State             61.08m 
 14    747 Alex Meyer                    JR Nebraska             54.75m 
 15    576 Alexranda Emilianov           FR Kansas               60.24m 
 16   1293 Serena Brown                  SO Texas A&M            60.39m 
 
Event 39  Women HT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    814 Jessica Drady                 JR North Dakota         57.28m 
  2    518 Leah Colbert                  SR Iowa                 57.69m 
  3    554 Christabel Okeke              SR Iowa State           57.63m 
  4    303 Destiny Parker                SR California           57.64m 
  5   1161 Shauneice Oneal               FR So Illinois          58.62m 
  6    877 Alanna Nietert                SO No Iowa              58.28m 
  7   1673 Haley Showalter               SO Wisconsin            59.38m 
  8   1426 Barbara Coward                JR UC Irvine            58.61m 
  9   1315 Carissa van Beek              SR Texas A&M            58.80m 
 10    233 Siale Vaitohi-Teaupa          SR BYU                  58.57m 
 11    306 Emma Seyer                    SR California           57.35m 
 12     12 Kayla Melgar                  JR Abilene Chr          58.00m 
 13     13 Lonnie Smith                  JR Abilene Chr          57.70m 
 14    735 Alice Akers                   SO Nebraska             58.82m 
 15    326 Elisa Grandemange             JR Colorado             59.07m 
 16    878 Maddy O'Brien                 SO No Iowa              57.34m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    487 Julia Bourke                  FR IL State             60.26m 
  2    432 Taylor Scaife                 JR Houston              62.37m 
  3    354 Aimee Larrabee                SR Colo State           60.40m 
  4    856 Tiana Hatler-Stefick          SR No Arizona           59.59m 
  5   1071 Yarixza Rivera                SO Sam Houston St       59.91m 
  6     82 Kaylee Antill                 SO AZ State             63.01m 
  7    879 Sarah Pate                    SR No Iowa              63.14m 
  8    352 Linnea Jonsson                JR Colo State           61.03m 
  9    983 Maddie Rabing                 SO Oregon               61.17m 
 10    347 Kelcey Bedard                 JR Colo State           63.57m 
 11    831 Bailey Retzlaff               SO ND State             59.83m 
 12   1687 Emelda Malm-Annan             JR Wyoming              60.51m 
 13   1493 Joy McArthur                  FR USC                  61.49m 
 14    825 Amy Herrington                SO ND State             60.77m 
 15    142 Calea Carr                    SR Ark State            60.32m 
 16    824 Shelby Gunnells               JR ND State             61.01m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    813 Molli Detloff                 JR North Dakota         66.90m 
  2    304 Camryn Rogers                 FR California           65.61m 
  3    615 Helene Ingvaldsen             SO KS State             64.42m 
  4    668 Nayoka Clunis                 JR Minnesota            64.26m 
  5   1128 Lara Boman                    SR South Dakota         65.15m 
  6    397 Aisiah Tuiasosopo             SR Fresno State         63.69m 
  7    901 Ashley Bryant                 SR Oklahoma             66.67m 
  8     84 Maggie Ewen                   SR AZ State             74.53m 
  9    678 Temi Ogunrinde                JR Minnesota            67.45m 
 10    852 Brooke Andersen               SR No Arizona           74.20m 
 11    670 Agnes Esser                   SR Minnesota            63.62m 
 12    828 Maddy Nilles                  SO ND State             65.93m 
 13    616 Janee' Kassanavoid            SR KS State             68.21m 
 14   1455 Alyssa Wilson                 FR UCLA                 66.53m 
 15    708 Rebecca Keating               JR Missouri             63.87m 
 16   1181 Valarie Allman                SR Stanford             63.65m 
 
Event 40  Women JT (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    826 Kayla Hochhalter              SR ND State             46.32m 
  2    589 Shaylyn Stallbaumer           JR Kansas               45.82m 
  3    419 Alexis Brenzil                SO Hawaii               47.55m 
  4    523 Marissa Mueller               FR Iowa                 46.02m 
  5   1544 Rhiley Fritz                  FR UT-Arlington         46.52m 
  6    798 Michelle Traynham             SR New Mexico           47.33m 
  7    787 Katia Coquis                  SR Nevada               46.10m 
  8   1708 Madison Doepker               SO East Washington      45.50m 
  9    729 Tiffany Shearman              JR MT State             46.64m 
 10    216 Payge Cuthbertson             SO BYU                  46.41m 
 11   1017 Kindel Bailey                 JR OR State             45.60m 
 12   1625 Madelyn Sirmon                SO Wash State           47.24m 
 13    979 Keira McCarrell               FR Oregon               47.16m 
 14    750 Danielle Plank                SR Nebraska             45.78m 
 15    784 Alexandra Bohlman             FR Nevada               45.62m 
 16    375 Jade Gates                    FR DePaul               47.43m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    755 Chase Wolinski                JR Nebraska             50.88m 
  2   1274 Ashtin Zamzow                 SR Texas                49.06m 
  3   1200 Virginia Miller               FR Stanford             49.59m 
  4   1644 Kendra Henry                  FR Wichita State        47.71m 
  5   1020 Delaney Hall                  JR OR State             47.60m 
  6     50 Kaelyn Carlson-Shipley        FR Arizona              47.59m 
  7    667 Ayesha Champagnie             JR Minnesota            49.53m 
  8    723 Zena Smith                    SO Montana              47.75m 
  9    298 Christine Glasmann            JR California           50.00m 
 10   1446 Ilaria Casarotto              FR UCLA                 48.17m 
 11   1646 Carlea Miles                  JR Wichita State        49.75m 
 12    730 Carley Vonheeder              SO MT State             47.62m 
 13    175 Megan SaxvanderWeyden         JR Baylor               50.71m 
 14    268 Nicole Clark                  JR CSU Fullerton        47.77m 
 15   1520 Mia Estes                     SR Utah State           51.38m 
 16    462 Anna Gardom                   SO Idaho State          48.86m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1192 Jenna Gray                    SO Stanford             54.53m 
  2    754 Brittni Wolczyk               JR Nebraska             52.93m 
  3   1295 Kristen Clark                 SR Texas A&M            56.20m 
  4   1621 Atina Kamasi                  SO Wash State           53.36m 
  5   1261 Haley Crouser                 SR Texas                55.65m 
  6    907 Gabrielle Kearney             SO Oklahoma             53.87m 
  7    829 Alyssa Olin                   SR ND State             58.36m 
  8   1018 Destiny Dawson                JR OR State             51.49m 
  9    676 Nicolle Murphy                SR Minnesota            56.17m 
 10    834 Kari Wolfe                    FR ND State             51.82m 
 11    395 Vanja Spaic                   JR Fresno State         52.93m 
 12   1196 Mackenzie Little              JR Stanford             58.63m 
 13    844 Kristyn Archuleta             SO North Texas          51.51m 
 14   1312 Madalaine Stulce              JR Texas A&M            52.89m 
 15    230 Ashton Riner                  FR BYU                  52.36m 
 16   1671 Sophia Rivera                 FR Wisconsin            53.40m