Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jody Moreno
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 8-1
D. Cockrum
Richmond
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
120
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:32
K. Kuehmichel
South Harrison
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day 2 RND #3 = 2nd Wrestleback + Semi Cos 13th-15t
120
12/17
L
F 0-5 1:56
Z. Conner
Lafayette County
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
120
12/17
L
F 13-9 3:00
P. Morrow
California
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
120
12/16
W
F 6-3 2:00
C. Houser
Trenton
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Kelso
Sherwood
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 3
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Davis
Booneville
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 4
120
11/29
L
F 8-4 2:24
P. Morrow
California
California Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:51
G. DeShon
Lathrop
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-9 3:24
D. Wilbourn
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:14
P. Morrow
California
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Placement
113
02/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Campbell
Warsaw
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
113
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Henry
St. Michael the Archangel
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
113
02/11
W
F 6-0 1:21
M. Clapper
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/29
L
MD 11-0
D. Chisam
---
Odessa Invitational
Placements
113
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
L. McCoy
---
Odessa Invitational
Round 4
113
01/29
W
F 9-7 5:18
C. McKim
---
Odessa Invitational
Round 3
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Bergan
Chillicothe JV
Odessa Invitational
Round 2
113
01/29
W
F 6-1 2:18
M. Yost
---
Odessa Invitational
Round 1
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:16
C. Fisher
Carrollton
Polo/ Carrollton @Lexington
Champ. Round 1
113
01/25
W
F 0-0
T. Adams
---
Polo/ Carrollton @Lexington
Champ. Round 1
113
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
P. Parn
Brookfield
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
W. Ward
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
MD 21-8
E. DeMilia
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 2-7 3:26
T. Nixdorf
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
DEC 13-7
C. Strope
Fatima
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Grosz
Knob Noster
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 5
113
01/08
W
TF 17-2 4:00
C. Pelt
Diamond
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 4
113
01/08
L
F 2-7 3:54
D. Campbell
Warsaw
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 3
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Wills
Lafayette County
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 2
113
12/18
W
DEC 8-2
C. Morris
Richmond
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
113
12/18
W
F 8-3 2:29
C. Holloway
North Callaway
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #4 Deciding place matches 9th-11th
113
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:51
T. Nixdorf
Penney
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day 2 RND #3 = 2nd Wrestleback + Semi Cos 13th-15t
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:50
P. Parn
Brookfield
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
113
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:45
G. Judd
Versailles
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
113
12/18
W
F 0-4 2:56
M. Grosz
Knob Noster
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
113
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:08
C. Harris
---
Adrian/ Lone Jack @ Holden
Champ. Round 1
113
12/04
W
F 8-3 2:55
C. Morris
Richmond
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Championship round
113
12/04
W
F 4-1 2:44
M. Wilson
Grandview
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Round 3
113
12/04
W
F 6-2 1:32
D. Campbell
Warsaw
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Round1
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:09
T. Garrett
Oak Grove
Butler Tri
Champ. Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:50
L. Myers
Butler
Butler Tri
Champ. Round 1
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 4-10 2:14
C. Marriman
Sherwood
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/27
W
MD 13-2
B. Pelt
Diamond
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Strope
Fatima
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:19
V. Tricarico
Tipton
MSHSAA Class 1 Sectional 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/13
L
F 2-2 1:13
C. Marriman
Sherwood
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/13
W
F 4-0 2:35
B. Pelt
Diamond
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:45
D. Ervin
Moravia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
L. Johnson
---
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 3-2 2:33
C. Strope
Fatima
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 6-3 3:10
E. DeMilia
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 6-2 2:26
W. Ward
---
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 2-4 1:17
C. Morris
Richmond
MRVC East Boys Tournament
Round 4
106
01/16
L
F 11-2 2:42
L. Wilhelm
Knob Noster
MRVC East Boys Tournament
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Wilhelm
Knob Noster
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2021
1st and 3rd
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Pelt
Diamond
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2021
Round 5
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Rogers
Warsaw
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2021
Round 4
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:08
I. Powell
Lone Jack
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2021
Round 2
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020