105th Millrose Games 2012
New York, NY
Feb 10, 2012
Show Results

...

2012 Millrose Games - FULL RESULTS

Flotrack Video Coverage

Women's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay
Finals
  1 New York Athletic Club  'A'                        11:21.94  
     1) Higgins, Lesley                 2) Composti, Jeanna               
     3) Hitchcock-McManus, Katy         4) Schappert, Nicole              
  2 Riadha  'A'                                        11:32.17  
     1) Wentz, Jacqui                   2) Harvey, Alisa                  
     3) Anderson, Kristin               4) Hamric, Karly                  
  3 Maryland Eastern Shore  'A'                        11:41.46  
     1) Ducades, Emillie                2) Gilim-Firmizi, Lenora          
     3) Jones, Eunice                   4) Anois, Cythia                  
  4 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                          11:50.05  
     1) Beck, Catherine                 2) Miller, Heather                
     3) Bradshaw, Andrea                4) Vongvorachoti, Jane            
  5 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'B'                          12:26.94  
     1) Peters, Bevin                   2) Clark, Deanna                  
     3) Mazzeo, Denise                  4) Falcaro, Nicole                
  6 Athena TC  'A'                                     13:23.29  
     1) Hankin, Julie                   2) Hayden, Julie                  
     3) Bellaire, Cheryl                4) Sutera Strange, Marisa         
 -- Westchester TC  'A'                                     DNS  


Men's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay
Finals
  1 New Balance Silicon Valley  'A'                     9:55.64  
  2 Westchester TC  'A'                                 9:55.80  
     1) Gentsch, Joe                    2) Modifieri, Viny                
     3) Boray, Adam                     4) Okuti, Harbert                 
  3 New York Athletic Club  'A'                        10:05.89  
  4 Garden State TC  'A'                               10:11.11  
     1) Behre, Chris                    2) Brito, Michael                 
     3) Harris, Anthony                 4) Heibell, Chris                 
  5 Greater Philadelphia TC  'A'                       10:24.27  
     1) Berra, Nick                     2) Moore, Lamar                   
     3) Turdo, Brian                    4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick           
  6 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                          10:30.63  
  7 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                            10:39.90  
     1) Brown, Michael                  2) Campbell, Anthony              
     3) Walker, Damion                  4) Thomas, Vincent                
  8 Gotham Spark AC  'A'                               11:33.25  
     1) Harley, Robert                  2) Jobe, Momodou                  
     3) Sumbu, Abdul                    4) Dressman, Mark                 


Women's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay   
Finals
  1 Univ. of Pennsylvania  'A'                          4:01.98  
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                 4:03.64  
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                   4:06.51  
  4 Shore AC  'A'                                       4:07.90  
  5 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           4:08.10       
  6 Garden State TC  'A'                                4:08.15  


Women's USATF National Championship Mile WalkFinals
Finals
  1 Forgues, Lauren              N.Y.A.C                6:48.62  
  2 Burnett, Katie               Unattached             7:19.47  
  3 Dunn, Abby                   Maine RW               7:28.36  
  4 Peters, Tina                 Miami Valley TC        7:45.53  
  5 Keetley, Meghan              NY Unattached          7:50.93  
  6 Kang, JiWon                  South Korea            8:01.71  
  7 Herman, Lindsey              Unattached             8:05.00  
  8 Court-Menendez, Nicole       Maine RW               8:05.78  
  9 Lardaro, Caitlin             NY Unattached          8:14.40  
 10 Monahan, Jenna               Walk U.S.A             8:35.44  
 11 Licursi, Kristi              NY Unattached          9:08.04  
 -- Mahin, Sophia                Park Racewalkers            DQ


Long Island High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  3:22.22M 
     1) Ingram, Derrick                 2) Chardonette, Nyder             
     3) Hanson, Michael                 4) Goodwin, Tresean               
  2 Elmont, NY  'A'                                     3:24.68M 
     1) Obadare, Ayomiede               2) Aristide, Calvin               
     3) Barker, Chad                    4) Atkins, Brandon                
  3 Freeport, NY  'A'                                   3:26.73M 
     1) DeVore, Tremanie                2) Grant, Justin                  
     3) Jenkins, Caleb                  4) Greenwood, Jonathan            
  4 Port Jefferson, NY  'A'                             3:30.13M 
     1) Neiman, Benjamin                2) Walsh, Dennis                  
     3) Conte, Cole                     4) Keresztes, Andrew              
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:33.89  
     1) Poole, Brian                    2) Deluna, Danny                  
     3) Maione, Andrew                  4) Nyreen, Brendan     


Joe Fox Memorial CHSAA Girls' Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
  1 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              4:02.62  
     1) Fielder, Megan                  2) June, Melissa                  
     3) Chung, Chynna-Monica            4) Williams, Olicia               
  2 St. John Villa, NY  'A'                             4:09.40  
     1) Claudio, Dominique              2) Taddoni, Kristi                
     3) Simon, Alexandra                4) Claudio, Mariah                
  3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY  'A'                        4:12.20  
     1) Belot, Odrine                   2) Belcher, Jasmin                
     3) Montgomery, Carly               4) Conroy, Ashlin                 
  4 Holy Trinity, NY  'A'                               4:16.02  
     1) Bartolo, Marrianna              2) Luebke, Rachel                 
     3) Sandowski, Amanda               4) Brown, Caroline                
  5 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       4:22.11  
     1) Rivera, Lauren                  2) Hollomon, Jasmind              
     3) Cutolo, Gillian                 4) Penn, Chelea                   
  6 Archbishop Molloy, NY  'A'                          4:22.20  
     1) Woods, Mary Ellen               2) Morrison, Niamani              
     3) Afolayan, Ololade               4) Woods, Kathleen   


Long Island High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay            
Finals
  1 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                 3:57.17M 
     1) Sweeney, Heather                2) Yevoli, Kristen                
     3) McBrien, Shannon                4) Bourgal, Andrea                
  2 Garden City, NY  'A'                                3:57.63M 
     1) Punturo, Kelly                  2) Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis           
     3) Lawkins, Kelly                  4) Jaeger, Laura                  
  3 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  3:58.34M 
     1) Powell, Adrianna                2) Roberts, Kadesha               
     3) Linton, Stephanie               4) Green, Crystal                 
  4 Brentwood, NY  'A'                                  4:01.22M 
     1) Reid, Brianna                   2) Richardson, Bionca             
     3) Davis, Jasmine                  4) Richardson, Brittany           
  5 Bayport Blue-Point, NY  'A'                         4:08.47  
     1) Walker, Bailey                  2) Hasher, Casey                  
     3) Triani, Sami                    4) Dooley, Courtney               
  6 Half Hollow Hills East, NY  'B'                     4:12.90  
     1) Perrier, Christina              2) Taylor, Tironi                 
     3) Keschner, Lauren                4) Perrier, Tiffany  


Suburban High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 New Rochelle, NY  'A'                               3:56.44  
     1) Donaldson, Alicia               2) Wiggins, Ashley                
     3) Stevens, Deajah                 4) Marshall, Selena               
  2 Suffern, NY  'A'                                    3:57.36  
     1) Adler, Sara                     2) Solan, Imani                   
     3) Shedler, Sara                   4) Theard, Soraya                 
  3 Winslow Twp, NJ  'A'                                3:58.70  
     1) Cross, DeAnn                    2) Robinson, Torie                
     3) Oguledo, Christine              4) McNeil, Stey’ce                
  4 Mount Vernon, NY  'A'                               3:58.74  
     1) Harney, Lexus                   2) Rogers, Robbi                  
     3) Cameron, Shanice                4) Yarde, Tanaya                  
  5 Weequahic, NJ  'A'                                  3:59.31  
     1) Uhunwangho, Amenza              2) Frett, Shenique                
     3) Washington, Chelsea             4) Cooper, Saborrah               
  6 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            4:03.47  
     1) Connors, Kerry                  2) O'Neill, Alayna                
     3) Robinson, Raheema               4) Hehir, Lauren                  


SuperRunners Metropolitan High School Girls' 4x800-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Garden City, NY  'A'                                9:00.92M 
     1) Hennig, Taylor                  2) O'Neill, Katie                 
     3) O'Neill, Emily                  4) Gallagher, Emma                
  2 Strath Haven, PA  'A'                               9:10.59M 
     1) Irons, Bri                      2) Wilson, Allie                  
     3) Miller, Kristen                 4) Grossman, Hannah               
  3 Red Bank Catholic, NJ  'A'                          9:11.16M 
     1) Bellaran, Lindsey               2) Dooley, Mary Kate              
     3) McMullin, Meghan                4) Marzano, Liana                 
  4 Mamaroneck, NY  'A'                                 9:15.14M 
     1) Rauls, Leonie                   2) Devore, Katie                  
     3) Rauls, Shari                    4) Banks, Anima                   
  5 Mt. St. Dominic, NJ  'A'                            9:15.45M 
     1) McCurdy, Kathleen               2) O'Driscoll, Kelsey             
     3) Corbosiero, Amanda              4) Fields, Ashlynn                
  6 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                 9:19.67M 
     1) Campbell, Courtney              2) Hoffer, Emilie                 
     3) Phillips, Amelia                4) Rizzo, Meredith                
  7 Holy Names, NY  'A'                                 9:22.99  
     1) Close, Kaitlin                  2) Triller, Leah                  
     3) Scott, Kaylee                   4) Maloy, Catherine               
  8 West Potomac, VA  'A'                               9:26.58  
     1) Lescher, Dale                   2) Boyle, Colleen                 
     3) Underwood, Sarah Jane           4) Passacantando, Sophia          
  9 Colonie, NY  'A'                                    9:32.30  
     1) Malecki, Jackie                 2) Kaminski, Kirsten              
     3) Kerin, Shannen                  4) Schillaci, Kaitie              
 10 Pearl River, NY  'A'                                9:37.82  
     1) Shine, Molly                    2) Hayes, Kelly                   
     3) Kohlbrenner, Maria              4) McMorrow, Ceili                
 11 Lenape, NJ  'A'                                     9:38.76  
     1) McGee, Emily                    2) Franklin, Camille              
     3) De Las Heras, Ana               4) Restivo, Amanda                
 12 Boys and Girls, NY  'A'                             9:42.25  
     1) Sterrett, Jhanee                2) Singh, Omawattie               
     3) Diarra, Sally                   4) Landerio, Zhane                
 13 Morris Hills, NJ  'A'                               9:42.46  
     1) Thompson, Ulana                 2) Clyne, Ailis                   
     3) Polanco, Jennifer               4) Polimeni, Krissa               
 14 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              9:42.93  
     1) Fontana, Lauren                 2) Mitchell, Taylor               
     3) Russ, Sloane                    4) Worth, Delaney   


NYRR Youth Girls' 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                      1:50.69  
  2 Zodiacs  'A'                                        1:55.53  
  3 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   1:56.76  
  4 Medgar Evers, NY  'A'                               2:00.26  
  5 Prospect Park  'A'                                  2:01.91  
  6 East NY Impalas  'A'                                2:02.15               
  7 Awesome Power  'A'                                  2:04.92             
  8 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                         2:11.90  
  9 New York Athletic Club  'A'                         2:25.01 


NYAC Youth Boys' 4x200-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Zodiacs  'A'                                        1:49.06  
  2 Abby Panthers Boys Club  'A'                        1:52.04  
  3 Island Express  'A'                                 1:57.38  
  4 Chelsea Greyhounds  'A'                             1:57.57  
  5 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   2:00.09  
  6 Eclipse  'A'                                        2:04.52  
  7 Prospect Park  'A'                                  2:06.24  
  8 New York Athletic Club  'A'                         2:07.13  
  9 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                         2:13.46 


Metropolitan High School Boys' 4x800-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Boys and Girls, NY  'A'                             7:51.83M 
     1) Grant, Javaun                   2) Williams, Darryl               
     3) Rose, Richard                   4) Rhodes, Robert                 
  2 Pawling, NY  'A'                                    7:54.07M 
     1) Souter, Taylor                  2) Souter, Colin                  
     3) Konchan, Mike                   4) Hunter, Kevin                  
  3 Strath Haven, PA  'A'                               7:54.31M 
     1) Stewart, Dan                    2) Seelaus, Jeff                  
     3) Butera, Dylan                   4) Huemmler, Jack                 
  4 Colonie, NY  'A'                                    7:55.58  
     1) Holmes, Jon                     2) Luizzi, Matt                   
     3) Sainato, Giancarlos             4) Johnson, Jacob                 
  5 Arlington, NY  'A'                                  7:57.27  
     1) Hanson, Sibby                   2) Koenitzer, Chris               
     3) Lotocky, Krystopher             4) Merenda, Eddie                 
  6 Christian Brothers, NJ  'A'                         7:58.87  
     1) Olsen, Kevin                    2)                                
     3) Lippert, Conrad                 4)                                
  7 Pleasantville, NJ  'A'                              7:59.51  
     1) Arias, Dagoberto                2) Clark, Isaac                   
     3) Narinensingh, Radcliffe         4) Clark, Jacob                   
  8 Bellport, NY  'A'                                   7:59.79  
     1) McGlynn, Ryan                   2) Palafox, Derek                 
     3) Santana, Brandon                4) Correa, Travis                 
  9 Bronx Science, NY  'A'                              8:00.75  
     1) Berkmans, Pier                  2) Ledger, Joe                    
     3) Yohanan, John                   4) Rock, Andrew                   
 10 Collegiate, NY  'A'                                 8:02.26  
     1) Pompilj, Marco                  2) McDuffie, Will                 
     3)                                 4) McDonald, Alex                 
 11 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     8:03.93  
     1) Phillips, Dan                   2) Hausamann, Ethan               
     3) Morgan, Max                     4) Libruk, Mike                   
 12 Bronxville, NY  'A'                                 8:10.95  
     1) Harrison, James                 2) Dennen, John                   
     3) Flannery, Johnny                4) Flannery, Dayton               


Masters Mixed 4x400-meter Relay
Finals Women 40+
  1 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           4:18.76M 
  2 Athena TC  'B'                                      4:23.27  
     1) Haubrich, Kathy                 2) Glassman, Wendi                
     3) Sutera Strange, Marisa          4) Hankin, Julie                  
  3 Athena TC  'A'                                      4:49.35  
     1) Brooker, Jane                   2) Rath, Terri                    
     3) Roux, Maryline                  4) Roberts, Charmaine             
  4 Shore AC  'A'                                       4:53.68  
  5 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'B'                           4:58.01  
 
Finals Women 50 +
  1 Athena TC  'A'                                      4:27.73A 
     1) Hoffman, Debra                  2) Jasper, Lorraine               
     3) Hayden, Julie                   4) Bellaire, Cheryl               
 
Finals Women 60+
  1 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           6:06.00  
 
Finals Men 60+
  1 Mass Velocity  'A'                                  4:15.87M 
  2 Shore AC  'A'                                       4:23.32  
  3 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           4:48.33  


Masters Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals 50+
  1 Mass Velocity 50+  'A'                              3:56.33  
  2 North Jersey 50+  'A'                               4:00.31  
  3 Shore AC 50+  'A'                                   4:01.82  
  4 Greater Philly 50+  'A'                             4:08.52  
  5 Second Wind 50+  'A'                                4:13.29  
  6 C.P.T.C. N.B. 50+  'A'                              4:17.97  
 
Finals 40+
  1 Southwest TC  'A'                                   3:28.75M 
  2 Greater Philadelphia TC  'A'                        3:43.27  
     1) Damalas, Nick                   2) Strimel, Craig                 
     3)                                 4) Dinkins, Delvin                
  3 Mass Velocity  'A'                                  3:45.60  
  4 Urban Athletics  'A'                                3:50.82  
  5 DC Capitol  'A'                                     3:50.96 


Susan Rudin Men's 1-Mile Walk
Finals
  1 Mannozzi, Michael            Miami Valley TC        6:19.40  
  2 Serianni, Dan                Unattached             6:19.42  
  3 Hallman, Jonathan            Unattached             6:32.94  
  4 Pfahler, Joel                Miami Valley TC        6:53.25  
 -- DeVaney, Leif A.             Twin City R.W.              DQ 


Metropolitan College Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Essex Community College  'A'                        3:14.98  
  2 Columbia University  'A'                            3:15.86  
  3 Fordham University  'A'                             3:18.08  
  4 St. Peters College  'A'                             3:18.48  
  5 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:22.15 


NYRR Fastest Kid on the Block
Girls
  1 Garlick, Brianna           W Bronx, NY                 8.81  
  2 Cherannes, Chelsi          W Queens, NY                8.96  
  3 Reaves, Adaria             W Bronx, NY                 9.17  
  4 Sanders, Amor              W Orange, NJ                9.23  
  5 Bruno, Sophia              W Brooklyn, NY              9.33  
  6 Walthout, Dearah           W Brooklyn, NY              9.39  
  7 Hernandez, Nyla            W New York, NY              9.40  
  8 Bond, Arielle              W Queens, NY                9.71 

Boys
  1 Coley, Julian              M Bronx, NY                 8.60  
  2 Hunte, Roland              M Orange, NJ                8.60  
  3 Watkins, Amon-Ra           M Bronx, NY                 8.65  
  4 Williams, Tavon            M Bronx, NY                 8.68  
  5 Pierre, Kameron            M Brooklyn, NY              9.04  
  6 Thompson, James            M New York, NY              9.18  
  7 Miles, Keith               M Livingston, NJ            9.22  
  8 Bussey, Isaiah             M Raleigh, NC               9.30 


Suburban High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals 
  1 Christian Brothers, NJ  'A'                         3:19.61M 
     1) McDermott, Zack                 2) Mangini, Clark                 
     3) Rodio, Matt                     4) Foster, Theo                   
  2 Newburgh Free Academy, NY  'A'                      3:20.82M 
     1) McAllister, Xavier              2) Valentine, Isaiah              
     3) Wimboly, Shaquille              4) Moore, Terrel                  
  3 Union Catholic, NJ  'A'                             3:22.00M 
     1) DeAngelis, Mike                 2) Jimerson, Jordan               
     3) Costello, Darryl                4) Eke, Allen                     
  4 Mount Vernon, NY  'A'                               3:24.32  
     1) Taylor, Donnell Avery           2) Samuels, Chevaun               
     3) Gayle, Steven                   4) Austin, Raheem                 
  5 Pearl River, NY  'A'                                3:27.43  
     1) Brennan, Kieran                 2) Lueders, Hans                  
     3) Bateman, Brenden                4) Bonaro, Tom                    
  6 New Rochelle, NY  'A'                               3:30.84  
     1) Lawrence, Aaron                 2) Bajulaiye, Temi                
     3) Clarke, Jordan                  4) Wheeler, Roland    


Men's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay            
Finals
  1 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             1:29.73  
     1) Brown, Michael                  2)                                
     3) Wingfall, Lance                 4)                                
  2 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           1:31.19  
     1) Vassell, Oronde                 2) Braithwaite, Rolston           
     3) Adebayo, Muktar                 4) Okoro, Chinedu                 
  3 Garden State TC  'A'                                1:32.62  
     1) Sewer, Duval                    2) Sylvester, Andre               
     3)                                 4) Pansanjan, Arvid               
  4 Shore AC  'A'                                       1:32.65  
     1) Bernardo, Matt                  2)                                
     3) Hayes, Kyle                     4) Benedict, Steven               
  5 Gotham Spark AC  'A'                                1:33.22  
     1) Okatakyie, Afrifa               2) Jobe, Momodou                  
     3) Spruill, Tiere                  4) Sligh, Darren     


Gotham Cup Metropolitan College Women's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Rutgers University  'A'                             3:42.83  
  2 St. John's University  'A'                          3:45.65  
  3 St. Peters College  'A'                             3:48.04  
  4 Fordham University  'A'                             3:49.05  


Men's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
  1 Zenith Velocity AC  'B'                             3:23.39A 
     1) Puckerine, Jerrell              2)                                
     3) Phillip, Isaiah                 4) Walker, Damion                 
  2 Shore AC  'A'                                       3:24.37A 
     1) Cox, Charles                    2) Freeland, Emmanuel             
     3) Cumberbatch, Kelton             4)                                
  3 Hampton University  'A'                             3:25.09A 
     1) Ibadin, Edose                   2) Berry, Brien                   
     3) McDonald, James                 4) Ramirez, Larry                 
  4 Garden State TC  'A'                                3:31.40  
     1) Garcia, Ricardo                 2) Broussard, Alan                
     3) Harris, Anthony                 4) Heibell, Chris                 
  5 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             3:35.82  
     1) Beauvais, Alie                  2) Gordon, Lalonde                
     3)                                 4) Veras, Jose                    
  6 Greater Philadelphia TC  'A'                        3:39.00  
     1) Turdo, Brian                    2) Noe, Brian                     
     3) Moore, Lamar                    4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick           
  7 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           3:42.25  
     1) Crichlow, Adrian                2) Adebayo, Muktar                
     3) Braithwaite, Rolston            4) Kelly, Tom                     
  8 Gotham Spark AC  'A'                                3:46.66  
     1) Davis, Christopher              2) Spruill, Tiere                 
     3) Sligh, Darren                   4) Harley, Robert                 
  9 DC Capitol  'A'                                     3:54.73  
     1) James, Quentin                  2) Daniels, Doran                 
     3) Baum, Caleb                     4)   
       

Women's 60-meter Hurdles
Finals
  1 Castlin, Kristi              adidas                    7.91
  2 Porter, Tiffany              adidas                    7.93
  3 Ruddock, Natasha             Jamaica                   8.06
  4 Gollady, Michaylin           U.S.A.                    8.10
  5 Holden, LaTisha              U.S.A.                    8.26
  6 Mayo, Gabby                  U.S.A.                    8.28
  7 Barber, Aleesha              Saucony                   8.33
  8 Denby, Nichole               U.S.A.                    9.26

* Castlin matches the Armory record of 7.91 set by Melissa Morrison (adidas) in 2002.

55m Splits
  1 Castlin, Kristi              adidas                    7.37
  2 Porter, Tiffany              adidas                    7.38
  3 Ruddock, Natasha             Jamaica                   7.51
  4 Gollady, Michaylin           U.S.A.                    7.53
  5 Holden, LaTisha              U.S.A.                    7.70
  6 Mayo, Gabby                  U.S.A.                    7.70
  7 Barber, Aleesha              Saucony                   7.74
  8 Denby, Nichole               U.S.A.                    8.23


Men's 60-meter Dash
Finals
  1 Bledman, Keston              adidas                    6.62
  2 Effah, Sam                   Nike                      6.69
  3 Dixon, Reggie                Hampton University        6.70
  4 Bascom, Jeremy               C.P.T.C  N.B              6.71
  5 Edgar, Tyrone                Nike                      6.73
  6 Padgett, Travis              adidas                    6.76
  7 Norman, Jacob                Saucony                   6.78
  8 Hall, Jeremy                 Saucony                   6.82

55m Splits
  1 Bledman, Keston              adidas                    6.18
  2 Effah, Sam                   Nike                      6.22
  3 Dixon, Reggie                Hampton University        6.25
  4 Bascom, Jeremy               C.P.T.C  N.B              6.26
  5 Edgar, Tyrone                Nike                      6.29
  6 Padgett, Travis              adidas                    6.30
  7 Norman, Jacob                Saucony                   6.34
  8 Hall, Jeremy                 Saucony                   6.36


Historically Black Colleges & Universities (HBCU) Men's 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:12.23  
     1) Carter, Ryan                    2) Laviea, Kevaughn               
     3) Devore, Tariq                   4) Brown, Tyquan                  
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:12.90  
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:13.54  
  4 Hampton University  'A'                             3:13.56         
 -- Maryland Eastern Shore  'A'                              DQ 


NYAC Women's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay            
Finals
  1 C.P.T.C. New Balance  'A'                           1:41.14  
  2 Holy Family  'A'                                    1:43.28  
  3 Shore AC  'A'                                       1:46.40            
  4 Garden State TC  'A'                                1:47.37             
  5 Athena TC  'A'                                      1:58.85  


John Thomas Men's High Jump
Finals
  1 Williams, Jesse              Nike                     2.32mA   7-07.25 
     2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 
      PPP    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Moffatt, Keith               Nike                     2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Maalik             Penn                     2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Manson, Andra                Nike                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dilling, Jim                 U.S.A.                   2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Tanner             Duke                    J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
      XXO  XXX 

* Williams breaks the Armory record of 2.31 (7-7 1/4) set by Nathan Leeper (Nike) in 2002.


PSAL Boys' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Boys and Girls, NY  'A'                             3:18.83M 
     1) Grant, Javaun                   2) Johnson, Joel                  
     3) Renwick, Curtly                 4) Rose, Richard                  
  2 DeWitt Clinton, NY  'A'                             3:23.21  
     1) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah        2) Asante, Godfrey                
     3) Hudson, Montel                  4) Beckford, Rudje                
  3 Harry S Truman, NY  'A'                             3:25.96  
     1) Tomlinson, Jason                2) Mathis, kevin                  
     3) Cherry, Shane                   4)                                
  4 Medgar Evers, NY  'A'                               3:26.59  
     1) Davis, Delroy                   2) Daniels, Alex                  
     3) Fletcher, Cory                  4) Ali, Roger                     
  5 South Shore, NY  'A'                                3:27.24  
     1) Morency, Kevin                  2) Lewis, Christopher             
     3) Lawremce, Kevin                 4) Candio, Alex                   
  6 Samuel J. Tilden, NY  'A'                           3:44.63  
     1) Applewhite, Kwasi               2) Ventour, Justin                
     3) Europe, Corwin                  4) Charles, Dwayne                 

* Boys & Girls breaks its own meet record of 3:21.7 set in 1980.


Byron Dyce College Men's Distance Medley Relay          
Finals
  1 Villanova University  'A'                           9:38.02  
  2 Dublin City University  'A'                         9:39.68  
  3 La Salle University  'A'                            9:48.52  
  4 University of Albany  'A'                           9:49.90  
  5 Duke University  'A'                                9:52.96         
  6 Manhattan College  'A'                             10:15.54  


Fred Schmertz Women's Pole Vault
Finals
  1 Suhr, Jenn                   adidas                   4.58mA  15-00.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Janson, Lacy                 Nike                     4.52mA  14-10.00 
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 
        O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Saxer, Mary                  N.Y.A.C                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Hendry, Kelsie               Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Pena, Tori                   Ireland                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schwartz, Jillian            N.Y.A.C                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P  XXX 

* Suhr breaks the Armory record of 14-7 1/4 set by Arkansas' Tina Sutej in 2011.


NYRR Wanamaker Women's Metric Mile
Finals
  1 Simpson, Jenny               New Balance            4:07.27  
  2 Rowbury, Shannon             Nike                   4:07.66  
  3 Macias, Isabel               adidas                 4:08.80  
  4 Infeld, Maggie               N.Y.A.C                4:10.12  
  5 Sifuentes, Nicole            Saucony                4:10.92  
  6 Follett, Katie               Brooks                 4:11.51  
  7 Van Dalen, Lucy              Stony Brook            4:11.78  
  8 Centrowitz, Lauren           New Balance            4:11.97  
  9 Maloy, Liz                   New Balance            4:15.40  
 -- Muncan, Marina               New Balance                DNF  


Mel Sheppard Men's 500-meter Dash
  1 Merritt, LaShawn             Nike                   1:01.39  
  2 Anderson, Jeshua             Nike                   1:01.86  
  3 Hurtault, Erison             C.P.T.C.  N.B.         1:02.27  
  4 Courtney, Michael            U.S.A.                 1:02.59  
  5 Mutekanga, Julius            C.P.T.C. N.B.          1:03.14  
  6 Livingston, Strymar          Bronx, NY              1:03.39 


Men's 5,000-meter Run
Finals
  1 Lagat, Bernard               Nike                  13:07.15 American 
  2 Lalang, Lawi                 Arizona               13:08.28 College
  3 Sambu, Stephen               Arizona               13:13.74 College
  4 Korir, Leonard               Iona College          13:19.54
  5 Derrick, Chris               Stanford              13:19.58
  6 Baddeley, Andy               New Balance           13:22.44
  7 Barrios, Juan Luis           Nike                  13:23.61
  8 Cheserek, Edward             Newark, NJ            13:57.04 Natl HS
  9 Tyner, Justin                W C A P               13:59.88
    Asmerom, Bolota              Saucony                    DNF
    Bruce, Ben                   U.S.A.                     DNF

* Lagat broke the American record of 13:11.44 set by Galen Rupp (Nike) in 2011. Lalang broke the College record of 13:18.12 set by Rupp (Oregon) in 2009. Cheserek broke the high school record of 14:06.78 set by Lukas Verzbicas (Sandburg High, Ill.) in 2011.

3k Splits
  1 Lagat, Bernard               Nike                  7:55.61
  2 Lalang, Lawi                 Arizona               7:55.44
  3 Sambu, Stephen               Arizona               7:55.74
  4 Korir, Leonard               Iona College          7:56.19
  5 Derrick, Chris               Stanford              7:57.58
  6 Baddeley, Andy               New Balance           7:57.63
  7 Barrios, Juan Luis           Nike                  7:58.05
  8 Cheserek, Edward             Newark, NJ            8:13.88
  9 Tyner, Justin                W C A P               8:18.34


Women's Long Jump
Finals
  1 Kucherenko, Olga             Russia                   6.75mA  22-01.75 
      6.66m  6.73m  6.64m  6.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bowie, Tori                  Southern Miss            6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.27m
  3 Bailey, Krysha               Legacy Athletics         6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.06m  6.25m  FOUL  FOUL  6.24m  5.98m
  4 Glenn, Brianna               N.Y.A.C                  6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.06m  6.21m  6.16m  5.88m  6.16m  6.05m
  5 Marshall, Shameeka           Shore AC                 6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  6.08m  5.95m  6.00m

* Kucherenko breaks the Armory record of 21-11 3/4 set by Cornell's Jeomi Maduka in 2009.


Howard Schmertz Women's 400-meter Dash
Finals
  1 Richards-Ross, Sanya         Nike                     50.89 
  2 Hastings, Natasha            Under Armour             51.85
  3 Dorr, Fawn                   Brooks                   53.33  
  4 Wineberg, Mary               N.Y.A.C                  53.91  
  5 Lloyd, Shereefa              adidas                   54.45  

* Richards broke the Armory record of 51.62 set by LSU's Hazel-Ann Regis in 2005.


New Balance High School Girls' Mile
Finals
  1 Nadel, Samantha              North Shore            4:46.19M 
  2 Moye, Megan                  Cosby                  4:49.95  
  3 Nerud, Brianna               North Shore            4:50.12  
  4 Cain, Mary                   Bronxville             4:52.19  
  5 Chase, Sophie                Lake Braddock          4:54.14  
  6 Paul, Rachel                 Sachem East            4:54.64  
  7 Panisse, Alexis              Cardozo                4:57.39  
  8 Batzel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes            4:57.56  
  9 Seykora, Maria               Notre Dame             4:58.00  
 10 Gerlach, Tori                Pennridge              5:03.70  
 11 Margey, Kelsey               Friends Academy        5:06.57  
 12 Sargent, Sara                Pennsbury              5:14.87 


High School Boys' 55-meter Dash
Finals
  1 Gordon, Wayne                Sweet Home                6.46  
  2 Belcher, Christopher         Sayville                  6.52  
  3 Campbell, Kareem             Mt Vernon                 6.59  
  4 Timoy, Malcolm               Snyder                    6.63  
  5 Spooner, Gabe                Xavier                    6.78  
  6 Gooden, Brandon              John Bowne                7.00  
 -- Dixon, Danito                Sheepshead                  DQ       


High School Girls' 55-meter Dash
  1 Jacobs, Myasia               Paramus Catholic          6.91  
  2 Philson, Lateisha            Cardozo                   7.04  
  3 Hannon, Valencia             Elmont                    7.11  
  4 Smith, Jordan                Paramus Catholic          7.17  
  5 Rogers, Robbi                Mt Vernon                 7.27  
  6 Shanus, Julie                Rye Country               7.37  
  7 Marcus, Jalilissa            St. Edmunds               7.64  


Mushin Men's 60-meter Hurdles
Finals
  1 Oliver, David                Nike                      7.51
  2 Trammell, Terrence           Track Star                7.52
  3 Merritt, Aries               Reebok                    7.53
  4 Fourie, Lehan                South Africa              7.65
  5 Osaghae, Omo                 adidas                    7.69
  6 Phillips, Richard            Jamaica                   7.69
  7 Wilson, Ryan                 Saucony                   7.75
  8 Moussa, Dembele              Essex CC                  7.86

55m Splits
  1 Oliver, David                Nike                      7.01
  1 Trammell, Terrence           Track Star                7.01
  3 Merritt, LaShawn             Nike                      7.02
  4 Fourie, Lehan                South Africa              7.13
  5 Osaghae, Omo                 adidas                    7.16
  6 Wilson, Ryan                 Saucony                   7.18
  7 Phillips, Richard            Jamaica                   7.23
  8 Moussa, Dembele              Essex CC                  7.32


Women’s 60-meter Dash
Finals
  1 Knight, Biance               adidas                    7.25
  2 Young, Jessica               Saucony                   7.26
  3 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann        Jamaica                   7.27
  4 Williams, Lauryn             Saucony                   7.28
  5 Barber, Lisa                 U.S.A.                    7.32
  6 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi     adidas                    7.33
  7 Solomon, Shalonda            Reebok                    7.34
  8 Mayo, Gabby                  U.S.A.                    7.37

55m Splits
   1 Williams, Lauryn             Saucony                   6.75
  1 Knight, Biance               adidas                    6.75
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann        Jamaica                   6.75
  4 Young, Jessica               Saucony                   6.78
  5 Barber, Lisa                 U.S.A.                    6.82
  6 Solomon, Shalonda            Reebok                    6.83
  7 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi     adidas                    6.84
  8 Mayo, Gabby                  U.S.A.                    6.85


Larry Byrne New Balance Boys' High School Mile
Finals
  1 Watkins, Zavon               Liverpool              4:13.83  
  2 Marsella, Mike               Chariho                4:14.68  
  3 Holt, Eric                   Carmel                 4:17.05  
  4 Price, Everett               New Providence         4:17.38  
  5 Napolitano, Rob              Red Bank Cath          4:17.92  
  6 Surkont, Konrad              Stuyvesant             4:18.90  
  7 Rog, Conor                   Fairfield Prep         4:19.66  
  8 Lewandowski, Stephen         Mountain Lakes         4:19.68  
  9 McIe, Adam                   Brewster               4:22.93  
 10 Willig, Ned                  Great Valley           4:25.83  
 11 Ellis, Travis                Morris Hills           4:26.66 

1500m Splits
  1 Watkins, Zavon               Liverpool, NY          3:58.10
  2 Marsella, Mike               Chariho, RI            3:58.98
  3 Holt, Eric                   Carmel, NY             3:59.45
  4 Price, Everett               New Providence, NJ     3:59.82
  5 Napolitano, Rob              Red Bank Cath          4:00.13
  6 Surkont, Konrad              Stuyvesant, NY         4:00.91
  7 Lewandowski, Stephen         Mountain Lakes, NY     4:01.16
  8 Rog, Conor                   Fairfield Prep, CT     4:01.23
  9 McIe, Adam                   Brewster, NY           4:01.80
 10 Willig, Ned                  Great Valley, PA       4:05.97
 11 Ellis, Travis                Morris Hills, NJ       4:07.81


PSAL Girls' 4x400-meter Relay
Finals
  1 Medgar Evers, NY  'A'                               3:51.46M 
     1) Thompson-Charles, Paige         2) Tasher, Ashley                 
     3) Cameron, Janai                  4) Baird, Kadecia                 
  2 Benjamin Cardozo, NY  'A'                           3:52.37M 
     1) Philson, Lateisha               2) Anderson, Akayla               
     3) Southerland, Sabrina            4) Panisse, Alexis                
  3 Port Richmond, NY  'A'                              3:57.63  
  4 DeWitt Clinton, NY  'A'                             3:59.53  
     1) Wright, Marlena                 2) Tidball, Kianna                
     3) Lambert, Katrina                4) Adams, Britttney               
  5 Campus Magnet, NY  'A'                              4:05.23  
     1) Green, Monique                  2) Stobbs, Samiesha               
     3) General, Thea                   4) Lindor, Danielle               
  6 Benjamin Banneker, NY  'A'                          4:05.90  
     1) Harrison, Khadejah              2) Chestnut, Bryanna              
     3) Meadows, Nzinga                 4) Cummings, Breanna              


Women's 800-meter Run
Finals
  1 Uceny, Morgan                adidas                 2:03.35  
  2 Magiso, Fantu                Ethiopia               2:03.72  
  3 Wright, Phoebe               Nike                   2:03.95  
  4 Wilson, Ajee                 U.S.A.                 2:04.13  
  5 Vessey, Maggie               New Balance            2:04.18  
  6 Thomas, LaTavia              Nike                   2:04.19  
  7 Wallace, Lea                 Nike                   2:05.55  
  8 Goldfarb, Aly                Puma                   2:16.38


SuperRunners CHSAA Boys' Sprint Medley Relay
Finals
  1 St. Anthony's, NY  'A'                              3:34.76
     1) Adegbite, Adekola               2) Graw, Daniel                   
     3) Ridley, Stanton                 4) Segreto, Frank                 
  2 Xavier, NY  'A'                                     3:35.12
     1) Wagner, Edward                  2) Spooner, Gabe                  
     3) Dellafera, Nick                 4) Camacho, Isidro                
  3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY  'A'                        3:35.75
     1) Maulo, Joseph                   2) Santiago, Adam                 
     3) Gardner, Charles                4) McGee, Raul                    
  4 Fordham Prep, NY  'A'                               3:37.43
     1) Kennelly, Dennis                2) Graziosa, Giovanni             
     3) Robertson, Challenor            4) Keefer, Lucas                  
  5 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       3:39.18 
     1) Schneider, Jeremy               2) Selle, John                    
     3) Rowan, Pat                      4) Hamilton, Jimmy                
  6 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                                3:42.33
     1) Messam, Chad                    2) Lopez, Bryan                   
     3) Mitchell, Devon                 4) Rocks, Devin    


NYRR Wanamaker Mile
Finals
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike                   3:53.92A 
  2 Batty, Miles                 B.Y.U.                 3:54.54A 
  3 Heath, Garrett               Saucony                3:55.24  
  4 Kisorio, Silas               Unattached             3:55.84  
  5 Van Ingen, Erik              Binghamton             3:56.37  
  6 O'Hare, Chris                Tulsa                  3:56.63  
  7 Levins, Cam                  So. Utah               3:57.16  
  8 McCarthy, David              Providence             3:57.86  
  9 Milne, Taylor                New Balance            4:00.78  
 10 Merber, Kyle                 Columbia               4:02.83  
 11 Boylan-Pett, Liam            N.J.-N.Y.              4:10.86  
 12 Olmedo, Manuel               Nike                   4:16.71  
 -- Wiezcorek, Mark              U.S.A.                     DNF 

* Centrowitz breaks the Armory record of 3:54.98 set by Ireland's Mark Carroll in 2000 while Batty breaks the College record of 3:55.02 by German Fernandez of Oklahoma State in 2009.

1500m Splits
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike                   3:38.92
  2 Batty, Miles                 Brigham Young          3:39.15
  3 Kisorio, Silas               Unattached             3:39.54
  4 Heath, Garrett               Saucony                3:39.71
  5 Van Ingen, Erik              Binghamton             3:40.28
  6 McCarthy, David              Providence             3:40.48
  7 O'Hare, Chris                Tulsa                  3:40.62
  8 Levins, Cam                  Southern Utah          3:41.17
  9 Milne, Taylor                New Balance            3:41.59
 10 Merber, Kyle                 Columbia University    3:44.45
 11 Boylan Pett, Liam            N.J. N.Y. TC           3:50.17
 12 Olmedo, Manuel               Nike                   3:54.82


Women's Weight Throw
Finals
  1 Campbell, Amber              Nike                    23.88m   78-04.25 
      23.70m  23.72m  23.38m  23.05m  23.88m  23.62m
  2 Berry, Gwen                  N.Y.A.C                 22.03m   72-03.50 
      FOUL  20.49m  22.00m  21.55m  FOUL  22.03m
  3 Smith, Kristin               Throw1Deep              21.47m   70-05.25 
      20.31m  21.36m  20.10m  20.55m  21.47m  19.62m
  4 Ashe, Shelby                 Throw1Deep              19.48m   63-11.00 
      17.75m  19.22m  FOUL  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Broome, Ronda                Throw1Deep              18.40m   60-04.50 
      17.43m  18.08m  18.40m  17.83m  18.04m  18.17m
  6 Thayer, Amy                  Shore AC                18.33m   60-01.75 
      17.37m  17.89m  18.26m  18.33m  17.88m  17.73m
  7 Hinton, Danette              St. John's              17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  15.90m  17.23m  16.71m  16.85m  17.03m
  8 King, Chanel                 St. John's              16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.41m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wehrli, Lydia                Switzerland             15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.17m  15.18m  15.63m         
 -- Onye, Angela                 St. John's                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         


Men's Weight Throw
Finals
  1 Wagner, Paul                 Shore AC                20.61m   67-07.50 
      FOUL  20.61m  19.88m  19.24m  19.92m  20.03m
  2 Basher, Jake                 Syracuse Charger        19.96m   65-06.00 
      18.64m  19.39m  19.96m  19.96m  FOUL  19.17m
  3 Papazov, Anastas             Manhattan               18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.44m  16.77m  17.02m  18.09m  16.88m  17.30m
  4 Chisarri, Lou                Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.87m  FOUL  15.90m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brentnall, Edward            Manhattan               15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  15.86m  FOUL  15.73m  15.29m  15.58m


Girls' Weight Throw
Finals
  1 Story, Avana                 GA Unattached           17.59mM  57-08.50 
      16.39m  16.60m  16.23m  FOUL  17.45m  17.59m
  2 Darby, Dominique             NY Unattached           14.17m   46-06.00 
      12.37m  13.66m  12.69m  12.85m  14.17m  13.88m
  3 Borriello, Danielle          NY Unattached           12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  11.12m  12.60m  FOUL  11.14m  10.45m
  4 Furman, Heidi                NY Unattached           12.05m   39-06.50 
      10.80m  10.93m  10.93m  12.05m  FOUL  11.65m
  5 Collins, Jordan              NY Unattached           11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.55m  11.25m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  10.24m
  6 Rodriquez, Danely            NY Unattached           11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.43m  11.25m  11.26m  10.84m  11.13m  11.67m


Boys' Weight Throw
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Bryan                NY Unattached           19.44m   63-09.50 
      18.30m  18.65m  18.50m  FOUL  19.33m  19.44m
  2 Rosario, Angel               NY Unattached           18.12m   59-05.50 
      16.05m  17.41m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  18.12m
  3 Wilson, Tim                  NY Unattached           16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.65m  16.56m  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Walton, Blake                NY Unattached           15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.38m  15.10m  FOUL  13.61m  13.72m  FOUL
  5 Pensa, Chris                 NY Unattached           14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.89m  14.61m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Barnett, Donte               NY Unattached           12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL